About schedules
• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files.
• If your schedule seems to be incorrect or is missing altogether, please get in touch with a course administrator at your department.
About exam seat allocation
• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services.
• If no link is shown in the schedule, the exam is been co-ordinated by your department. Contact a course administrator should you need further information.
• NOTE: Seats are allocated (and made visible through the link) only a few days (generally two days) prior to the exam.
C516 North partition, Vån 5, C516 South partition, Vån 5, Lecture, Mats Johnsson, Course start. Information about the course and general introduction of the master program in materials chemistry.
12:00
10:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Mats Johnsson, Introduction: What is solid state chemistry; som synthesis methods, chapter 4.
12:00
09:15
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Mats Johnsson, Phase diagrams, chapter 7.
12:00
09:15
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Mats Johnsson, Solid solutions, lattice defects, phase transitions, chapters 2 and 4.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Anne Willert, Synthesis, group A.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Anne Willert, Synthesis, group B.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Jekabs Krister Grins, Thermal analysis, chapter 6.4 + additional material.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Anne Willert, Synthesis, group C
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Jekabs Krister Grins, Thermal analysis, chapter 6.4 + additional material.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Anne Willert, Synthesis, group D.
16:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, TG, group B.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, TG, group C.
16:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, TG, group D.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, TG, group A.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Jekabs Krister Grins, Introduction to crystallography and diffraction techniques, chapter 1.1-1.14.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, DTA, group C.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Jekabs Krister Grins, Powder X-ray diffraction, chapter 5.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, DTA, group D.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Jekabs Krister Grins, Powder X-ray diffraction, chapter 5.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, DTA, group A.
16:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, DTA, group B.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Volodymyr Smetana, DSC group D.
16:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Volodymyr Smetana, DSC group A.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Volodymyr Smetana, DSC group B.
16:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Volodymyr Smetana, DSC group C.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Chris Celania, Powder X-ray diffraction group A.
16:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Chris Celania, Powder X-ray diffraction group B.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Chris Celania, Powder X-ray diffraction group C.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Jekabs Krister Grins, SEM, chapter 6.1-6.2 + additional material.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Chris Celania, Powder X-ray diffraction group D.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Jekabs Krister Grins
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Anne Willert, SEM, group B
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Anne Willert, SEM, group C.
16:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Anne Willert, SEM, group D
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Anne Willert, SEM, group A.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Mats Johnsson, Bonding in solid materials, crystal structures of the elements, chapter 3.
12:00
09:15
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Mats Johnsson, Closed packed structures, oxides, chapter 1.15-1.17.
12:00
09:15
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Mats Johnsson, Intermetallic compounds, covalent network strutures, molecular structures, chapter 1.15-1.17.
12:00
09:15
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Mats Johnsson, Factors affecting crystal structures: radius ratios, lattice energies, Jahn-Teller distortions etc, chapter 3
12:00
09:15
Computer session , Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, Mats Johnsson, Crystal structures, group A-B.
12:00
09:15
Computer session , Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, Mats Johnsson, Crystal structures, group A-B.
16:00
13:00
Computer session , Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, Mats Johnsson, Crystal structures, group C-D.
12:00
09:15
Computer session , Eleni Mitoudi-Vagourdi, Mats Johnsson, Crystal structures, group C-D.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Mats Johnsson, Optical properties, chapter 10.
12:00
09:15
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Cheuk Wai Tai, Spectroscopic techniques, chapter 6.3.
12:00
09:15
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Cheuk Wai Tai, Spectroscopic techniques, chapter 6.3.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Guillaume Bousrez, Magdalena Wilk-Kozubek, IR and UV spectroscopy, group C.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Guillaume Bousrez, Magdalena Wilk-Kozubek, IR and UV spectroscopy, group D.
16:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Guillaume Bousrez, Magdalena Wilk-Kozubek, IR and UV spectroscopy, group A.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Guillaume Bousrez, Magdalena Wilk-Kozubek, IR and UV spectroscopy, group B.
16:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Guillaume Bousrez, Magdalena Wilk-Kozubek, Raman, group D.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Guillaume Bousrez, Magdalena Wilk-Kozubek, Raman, group A.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Cheuk Wai Tai, Electrical properties, chapter 8.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Guillaume Bousrez, Magdalena Wilk-Kozubek, Raman, group B.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Cheuk Wai Tai, Electrical properties, chapter 8.
12:00
09:15
Laboratory experiment, Guillaume Bousrez, Magdalena Wilk-Kozubek, Raman, group C.
16:00
13:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Presentation, Mats Johnsson, Presentation lab results.
12:00
09:15
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Cheuk Wai Tai, Magnetic properties, chapter 9
12:00
09:15
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Lecture, Cheuk Wai Tai, Magnetic properties, chapter 9
12:00
09:15
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, KÖL-K233, Vån 2, Examination, Mats Johnsson, Examination. Room to be announced.
14:00
09:00
KÖL-K239, Vån 2, Examination, Mats Johnsson, Omtentamen
14:00
09:00
|
KZ7003 | Solid State Chemistry |
Click Subscribe to subscribe to the schedule on your device.
Click on a schedule entry to see more detailed information about it.
Click on Customize to find many options to customized the way your schedule look :
- Under the Layout tab you can change the general appearance of the schedule.
- Under the Reservations tab you choose which items are visible on the schedule, and customize their appearance through filtering, coloring etc. Read more about it here.
Click Hide Reservations at the bottom of the page to hide individual schedule entries.
A red dot means the schedule entry was created or changed in the last 24 hours.
A crossed out schedule entry means it was canceled in the last 24 hours.