Time |
Course |
Module |
Group |
Activity |
Room |
Teacher |
Title, Comment |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | NODA13, Danish: Level 1, NODB09, History, society and culture in Denmark | History, society and culture in Denmark | NODA13, NODB09 | SI exercise | SOL:L207 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:H402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | Preparation | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Ann Hermansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 16:00 | ARKN10, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, Virtual Reality in Archaeology | ARKN10 | Lecture, Laboratory session | SOL:A035d PC-sal | Carolina Larsson | 9.15-12 Blender 13.00-16.00 freelab | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | FIVA10, Film Studies: Level 1 and 2 | Specialization in Film History | FIVA10 | Film, Discussion | SOL:H104 hörsal | Anna Mrozewicz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 8, Oral Proficiency, Level 8, Oral proficiency, level 8, Written proficiency, level 8 | SFSH01.4, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:H239a | Diana Dobrodii | Grupp B nivå 5-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | SPAA10, Spanish: Level 1 | Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World II | SPAA10 | Lesson | SOL:L604 | Santiago Cepeda | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | TYSB02, German: Beginner´s Course 2, TYSB11, German: Beginner´s Course | Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part II | TYSB02, TYSB11 | Lesson | SOL:L503 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | FRAA11, French: Level 1 | Oral Proficiency | FRAA11 | Oral examination | SOL:L615, SOL:L619 | Thierry Gilles | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | FRAA12, French: Level 2 | Literary text and literary analysis | FRAA12 | Examination | SOL:A116 Betalab | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | MHIA05, Media History: Social Media in Historical Perspective | Social Media in Historical Perspective | MHIA05 | Seminar | SOL:H135a | Eskil Vesterlund | Digital connectivities | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.3, SFSH60 | SI exercise | SOL:H339 | GRUPP A SI, SFSH60 - SI - GRUPP A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:B055 | Milo Toumine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Student booking | SOL:A015 | Gabriel Axel O. (2 pers.) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ENGA04, English: Level 1, ENGE14, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation, ENGH11, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language) | English Language - Phonetics and Pronunciation, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation | ENGA04.1, ENGE14, ENGH11.1-3 | Workshop | SOL:H435 | Freja Lauridsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ENGA22, English: Level 2, ENGB31, English: Linguistic Analysis, ENGE26, English: Linguistic Analysis, ENGH14, English: Level 2 (46-60) | Linguistic Analysis, English: Linguistic Analysis | ENGA22.1, ENGE26, ENGH14, HGENG.b-c | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:A129b | David Lorenz | Språkhistoria 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ETNA14, Ethnology: Cultural Analytical Perspectives, Level 1 | ETNA14 | Lecture | SOL:A121 | Katarzyna Herd | Att berätta i skrift | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ETNA22, Ethnology: Cultural Analytical Perspectives, Level 2 | ETNA22 | Information literacy training | SOL:B210 PC-sal | Kristina Ericson | Informationssökning , Informationssökning inför B-uppsats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | EUHR15, Europastudier: Projektledning och kommunikationsstrategier för EU-projekt | HAEUH | Lecture | SOL:L403 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LINN25, Linguistics: The Origins of Language | The Origins of Language | HASPV, LINN25 | Lecture | SOL:A313 | Jordan Zlatev | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LIVA25, Comparative Literature: Children's Literature - Level 2 | Essay | LIVA25 | Lesson | SOL:A339 | Amanda Landegren, Oscar Jansson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 14:00 | NODA13, Danish: Level 1, NODB09, History, society and culture in Denmark | History, society and culture in Denmark | NODA13, NODB09 | Lecture | SOL:L207 | Lone Koldtoft | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.2, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:H140 | Kristoffer Lieng | Grupp B nivå 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | SVEA20, Swedish Language: Level 2 | Essay and Essay Seminars | SVEA20 | Seminar | SOL:L602 | Andreas Widoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | SVEK63, Language Consultancy: Degree Project | Degree Project | HGSPK, SVEK63 | Seminar | SOL:A214, SOL:L303b | Anna W Gustafsson, Sanna Skärlund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ÄEND03, English 3 | Linguistic Variation and Essay | ÄEND03 | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:L201 | Mette Hildeman Sjölin, Sophia Juul | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | ÄSAD13, Swedish as a Second Language 3 | Analysis and Assessmen | ÄSAD13 | Lecture | SOL:H428b | Anna Ransheim | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:A158 | Mikael Roll | Ansökningsworkshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | GREA02, Greek: Classical and Hellenistic Prose | GREA02 | SI exercise | SOL:H429b | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EUHA27, European Studies: Thesis Course | Paper | HGEUH | SI exercise | SOL:H405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | RETA30, Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Exercises II | RETA30 | Meeting with mentors | SOL:A121 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 8, Oral Proficiency, Level 8, Oral proficiency, level 8, Written proficiency, level 8 | SFSH01.4, SFSH30, SFSH60 | SI exercise | SOL:H239a | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | FRAK11, French: B. A. Course | Degree project | FRAK11 | Seminar | SOL:H429b | Carla Killander Cariboni | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | JAPM13, Japanese: Readings in Literature and Linguistics 1 | Readings in Literature and Linguistics 1 | JAPM13 | Group work | SOL:A310 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | RETA30, Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Exercises II | RETA30 | Lecture | SOL:H140 | Elias Aneheim | Retorik på regeringskansliet | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | Experiment | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Kajsa Gullberg | BOATS – experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Meeting | SOL:A127 | Anna Hultman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Meeting | SOL:A140a | Katarina Bernhardsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:B131 F-klubb | Benjamin Macaulay, Elin Ying Yan, Erik Svanström, Ingemar Ottosson, Magnus Brolin, Meiyuan Zhang, Natsumi Goto, Peter Marthinsson, Peter Sivam, Rika Hayashi, Sawako Murao, Shinichiro Ishihara, Thomas Ekholm | avdelningsmöte s5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:H205c | Eleni Seitanidi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Seminar | SOL:A158 | Jonas Lindkvist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | ENGA04, English: Level 1, ENGE14, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation | English: Phonetics and Pronunciation, English Language - Phonetics and Pronunciation | ENGA04.2-3, ENGE14 | Workshop | SOL:L201 | Freja Lauridsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | ENGA22, English: Level 2, ENGB41, English: Literary Analysis, ENGE25, English: Literary Analysis | Literary Analysis, English: Literary Analysis | ENGA22.2, ENGE25, HGENG.a | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:H339 | John Öwre | Seminarium 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | ENGA22, English: Level 2, ENGB21, English: English Literary History, ENGE24, Engelska: English Literary History, ENGH13, English: Level 2 (31-45) | English Literary History, Engelska: English Literary History | ENGA22.1, ENGE24, ENGH13, HGENG.b-c | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:H135a | Kiki Lindell | Seminarium 19 Lit hist | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | ENGE35, English Literature: Theory and Method, ENGG30, English Literature, ENGH15, English: Level 3 - B. A. Course (61-75), ENGK03, English: Level 3 - B. A. Course | English Literature, English Literature: Theory and Method, Literature: Theory and Method | ENGE35, ENGH15.2, ENGK03.2, HGENG | Examination review | SOL:A313 | Monika Class | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | FIMT27, Film and Media History: Film and Media Materialities | Film and Media Materialities | HAFME | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:H239a | Lars Gustaf Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 16:00 | FIVA10, Film Studies: Level 1 and 2 | Specialization in Film History | FIVA10 | Workshop | SOL:H435 | Claes Lindskog | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | GREA02, Greek: Classical and Hellenistic Prose | Prosa II | GREA02 | Lesson | SOL:H428b | Christian Høgel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | HISA24, History: Level 1 | The Modern Age, 1850-2000s | HISA24 | Lecture | SOL:H104 hörsal | Andreas Marklund, Odeta Rudling | Föreläsning 2, OBS! NY LOKAL! | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:45 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.7, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:L403 | David Petersson | Grupp C | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | SVEA20, Swedish Language: Level 2 | Essay and Essay Seminars | SVEA20 | Seminar | SOL:L604 | Andreas Widoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | TYSA21, German: Level 2, TYSD03, German: Translation, ÄTYD02, German 2 | Översättning, Translation | TYSA21, TYSD03, ÄTYD02 | Lesson | SOL:A214 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:L602 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Modified within the last 24 hours.