Time |
Course |
Module |
Group |
Activity |
Room |
Teacher |
Title, Comment |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w20 | Mon 2024-05-13 w20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 10:00 | ÄSVM02, Swedish: Master Thesis for Subject Teachers, Upper Secondary School, ÄSVM12, Swedish: Master Thesis for Subject Teachers, Upper Secondary School | Master Thesis for Subject Teachers | ÄSVM02, ÄSVM12 | Seminar | SOL:A339 | Katarina Lundin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | Experiment | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Kajsa Gullberg | BOATS – experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | ARKN10, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, Virtual Reality in Archaeology | ARKN10 | Lecture, Laboratory session | SOL:A035d PC-sal | Daniele Ferdani | Blender-Metashape, Lecture 9-12 freeLab 13-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | SPAA10, Spanish: Level 1 | Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World II | SPAA10 | Film | SOL:H104 hörsal, H104 | Santiago Cepeda | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Drop-in, Miscellaneous | SOL:A129c | Anna Burstedt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:A140a | Sara Håkansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:A158 | Ulrika Holgersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | ENGE28, English: Elective Course, ENGE43, English: Elective Course, ENGE44, English: Elective Course, ENGG10, English: Elective Course, ENGH15, English: Level 3 - B. A. Course (61-75), ENGK03, English: Level 3 - B. A. Course | Elective Course, Elective Course in English | ENGE28.c, ENGE43.c, ENGE44.c, ENGH15.c, ENGK03.c, HGENG.c | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:L207 | Panos Athanasopoulos | Seminarium 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | FIMT27, Film and Media History: Film and Media Materialities | Film and Media Materialities | HAFME | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:L303a | Lars Gustaf Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | RYSA10, Russian: Level 1, RYSA15, Russian: Phonetics and Oral Proficiency | Russian: Phonetics and Oral Proficiency, Phonetics and Oral Proficiency | RYSA10, RYSA15 | Lecture | SOL:A333 | Irina Carlsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | ÄEND03, English 3 | Subject Didactics III (Language Assessment) | ÄEND03 | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:L201 | Henrik Gyllstad | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 16:00 | JAPC12, Japanese: Level 1, 30 credits | Conversation 2 | JAPC12 | Assessment oral | SOL:H428b | Yuko Nowak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | MHIA05, Media History: Social Media in Historical Perspective | Social Media in Historical Perspective | MHIA05 | Seminar | SOL:H135a | Eskil Vesterlund | Student presentations group 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | ÄSAD13, Swedish as a Second Language 3 | Analysis and Assessmen | ÄSAD13 | Group work | SOL:L219, SOL:L604 | Anna Ransheim | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Student booking | SOL:B055 | Eye-Tracking | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ARAA20, Arabic: Intermediate Course I, ARAC23, Arabic: Elementary Arabic Grammar IV | Grundläggande arabisk grammatik IV, Elementary Arabic Grammar IV | ARAA20, ARAC23 | Lecture | SOL:L615 | Juhan Björn | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ENGA04, English: Level 1, ENGE14, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation | English: Phonetics and Pronunciation, English Language - Phonetics and Pronunciation | ENGA04.2-3, ENGE14 | Workshop | SOL:H435 | Freja Lauridsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LINM13, General Linguistics: Historical Linguistics | Historical Linguistics | HASPV, LINM13 | Lecture | SOL:H405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LIVA05, Contemporary Literature | Specialized Assignment on Contemporary Literature | LIVA05 | Lesson | SOL:L503 | Torbjörn Forslid | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LIVR13, Literature-Culture-Media: Nineteenth-Century Writing in English | Nineteenth-Century Writing in English | LIVR13 | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:L123 | Barbara Barrow | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 8, Oral Proficiency, Level 8, Oral proficiency, level 8, Written proficiency, level 8 | SFSH01.3, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:H339 | Fredrik Persson | Grupp A nivå 5-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.1, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:H140 | Adam Hasselström | Grupp A nivå 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.2, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:H239a | Kristoffer Lieng | Grupp B nivå 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:45 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.6, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:H135b | Christina Waern | Grupp D | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | SVEA11, Swedish: Level 1, SVEG14, Swedish: Present-Day Swedish | Contemporary Swedish, Present-Day Swedish | SVEA11, SVEG14 | Lecture | SOL:L403 | Andreas Widoff | Språk och genus | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | TYSB02, German: Beginner´s Course 2, TYSB11, German: Beginner´s Course | Oral Proficiency | TYSB02, TYSB11 | Lesson | SOL:L303b | Maja Lindholm | Grupp 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ÄSVD03, Swedish 3 | Narration in Audiovisual Media | ÄSVD03 | Lecture | SOL:A121 | Anders Marklund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | FIVA10, Film Studies: Level 1 and 2 | FIVA10 | SI information | SOL:A339 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:A158 | Linda Troein | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Meeting | SOL:B131 F-klubb | Karin Salomonsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | NYGA12, Modern Greek: Level 1 | NYGA12 | Lecture | SOL:A214 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Meeting | SOL:L303a | Anna W Gustafsson, Kikki Nillasdotter | möte språkkonsultprogrammet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 17:30 | Experiment | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Kajsa Gullberg | BOATS – experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45 - 14:45 | Student booking | SOL:B055 | Eye-Tracking Experiment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | MHIA05, Media History: Social Media in Historical Perspective | Social Media in Historical Perspective | MHIA05 | Seminar | SOL:H135b | Eskil Vesterlund | Student presentations group 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:B131 F-klubb | Helena Nilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:H429b | Cecilia Wadsö-Lecaros, Ellen Turner, Satu Manninen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | EUHR15, Europastudier: Projektledning och kommunikationsstrategier för EU-projekt | HAEUH | Lecture | SOL:A339 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | FONM10, Phonetics: Phonology, LINA24, Linguistics: Level 2, LINC13, Linguistics: Perspectives on Segmental and Prosodic Phonology | Phonetics: Phonology | FONM10, HASPV, LINA24, LINC13 | Lecture | SOL:A116 Betalab | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LATA02, Latin: Klassisk prosa och poesi I | Klassisk poesi | LATA02 | Lesson | SOL:L123 | Dennis Olsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | NYGA12, Modern Greek: Level 1 | Modern Greek Literature, Oral Proficiency | NYGA12 | Lesson | SOL:A214 | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LINA15, Linguistics: Level 1, LINB23, Linguistics: Diversity of the World's Languages, SASH26, Diversity of the World's Languages | Diversity of the World's Langugges | LINA15, LINB23, SASH26 | Lecture | SOL:A129b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.6, SFSH60 | Group work | LUX:A232, SOL:A013, SOL:A021, SOL:A128, SOL:A310-311, SOL:L219, SOL:L602, SOL:L615, SOL:L619 | Christina Waern | Grupp D | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 16:00 | SPAA10, Spanish: Level 1 | Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World II | SPAA10 | Lesson | SOL:H339 | Santiago Cepeda | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | TYSA01, German: Level 1 | Contemporary Lit with Oral Proficiency, Incl Pronounciation | TYSA01 | Lesson | SOL:L604 | Alexander Bareis | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | TYSB02, German: Beginner´s Course 2, TYSB11, German: Beginner´s Course | Oral Proficiency | TYSB02, TYSB11 | Lesson | SOL:L503 | Maja Lindholm | Grupp 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | ÄEND03, English 3 | Linguistic Variation and Essay | ÄEND03 | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:H135a | Mette Hildeman Sjölin, Sophia Juul | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Meeting | SOL:A140a | Helena Sandberg | Haidi artikelmöte, Haidi projektmöte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | DIDA05, Dramaturgy: Level 1 | Performance Analysis | DIDA05 | Lecture | SOL:H405 | Rikard Loman | CAMPUS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | ARAB16, Arabic: Elementary Course II | Elementary Arabic Grammar II | ARAB16 | Lecture | SOL:L123 | Juhan Björn | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | LATA13, Latin: Level II, Part 1 | Syntax and Exercises in Translation | LATA13 | Lesson | SOL:A214 | Cajsa Sjöberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | LATK11, Latin: Level 3 - B. A. Course | Theory and Method | LATK11 | Lesson | SOL:H135a | Johanna Svensson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | RYSB01, Russian: Elementary Course I | Examination | RYSB01 | Lecture | SOL:A339 | Marina Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | Research seminar | SOL:A158 | Shinichiro Ishihara | LCEAL/Dokushokai | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Lecture | SOL:A140a | Rakel Nihlén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:30 | MKVN04, Media and Communication Studies: Media and Communication Methodology | MKVN04 | Meeting with mentors | SOL:H140 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:45 | SPAB11, Spanish: Beginners' Course | SPAB11 | SI exercise | SOL:A121 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | FRAC02, French: Beginners' Course II, 11-20 credits | Part II | FRAC02 | Examination | SOL:L201 | Elin Petrisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15 - 19:00 | FRAC01, French: Beginners' Course I | Part II | FRAC01 | Lesson | SOL:A129b | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15 - 19:30 | H-SFU5, Svenska för universitetsanställda, nivå 5 | SFU5 | SFU5 | Lecture | SOL:L403 | Nahla Thörnqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:00 | SPAB11, Spanish: Beginners' Course | Spanish Language Proficiency | SPAB11 | Lesson | SOL:A121 | Johanna Sandström | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:15 - 20:00 | SPAB12, Spanish: Preparatory Course | Literature and Written Proficency II | SPAB12 | Lesson | SOL:A339 | Antonio Vázquez | |||||||||||||||||||||||