Time |
Course |
Module |
Group |
Activity |
Room |
Teacher |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w22 | Thu 2024-05-30 w22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Examination | SOL:H135a | Linda Troein | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:B053 | Diederick C Niehorster | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:B055 | Diederick C Niehorster | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 15:00 | ÄSVM02, Swedish: Master Thesis for Subject Teachers, Upper Secondary School, ÄSVM12, Swedish: Master Thesis for Subject Teachers, Upper Secondary School | Master Thesis for Subject Teachers | ÄSVM02, ÄSVM12 | Opposition | SOL:A214, SOL:A311, SOL:A313 | Katarina Lundin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | ENGK03, English: Level 3 - B. A. Course, ENGK06, English: Level 3 - B. A. Course (76-90) Degree Project, ENGK70, English: Degree Project in English Literature | Degree project: English Literature, Degree Project in English Literature, Degree Project | ENGK03.2, ENGK06.2, HGENG | Final seminar | SOL:L207 | Annika Lindskog, Barbara Barrow, Cecilia Wadsö-Lecaros, Kiki Lindell, Monika Class | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | EUHR18, European Studies: Master's (Two Years) Thesis, ÖCKR07, East and Central European Studies: Master's (Two Years) Thesis | HAEUH, ÖCKR07 | Seminar | SOL:H239a | Tomas Sniegon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | LIVK10, Comparative Literature: Level 3 - Bachelor Course | Degree Project | LIVK10 | Final seminar | SOL:H435 | Elisabeth Friis, Erik Zillén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Oral Proficiency, Level 8, Oral proficiency, level 8 | SFSH01.3, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Oral examination | SOL:L219 | Fredrik Persson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Oral Proficiency, Level 8, Oral proficiency, level 8 | SFSH01.4, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Oral examination | SOL:L619 | Diana Dobrodii | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Teaching | SOL:B068 articulo | Susanne Schötz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 16:00 | LIVA14, Comparative Literature: Level 1 and 2, LIVB20, Comparative Literature: Level 2 | Specialised Written Assignment, Paper | LIVA14, LIVB20 | Seminar | SOL:L403, SOL:L602 | Andreas Tranvik, Bibi Jonsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 16:00 | LIVA25, Comparative Literature: Children's Literature - Level 2 | Essay | LIVA25 | Lesson | SOL:A339 | Amanda Landegren, Oscar Jansson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 16:00 | SVEK63, Language Consultancy: Degree Project | Degree Project | HGSPK, SVEK63 | Seminar | SOL:H428b | Anna W Gustafsson, Sanna Skärlund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 2024-05-31 09:15 | Not available | SOL:B208a Cavef | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:A116 Betalab | Johan Frid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:20 - 14:30 | Student booking | SOL:A023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 14:30 | Student booking | SOL:A020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:L101b | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:30 | Student booking | SOL:A129c | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | ARAA20, Arabic: Intermediate Course I, ARAB15, Arabic: Elementary Course I, ARAB16, Arabic: Elementary Course II | Kommunikativ arabiska IV, Communicative Arabic I, Communicative Arabic II | ARAA20, ARAB15-16 | Examination | SOL:H104 hörsal | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | MKVA12, Media and Communication Studies Qualified Work Practice Internship, MKVA13, Media and Communication Studies Qualified Work Practice Internship, RETD01, Rhetoric: Qualified Work Practice Internship, RETD02, Rhetoric: Qualified Work Practice Internship | Qualified Work Practice Internship, Rhetoric: Qualified Work Practice Internship | MKVA12-13, RETD01-02 | Seminar | SOL:A129b, SOL:L201 | Martin Lundqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | MKVM13, Media and Communication Studies: Master's (Two Years) Thesis | Master's Thesis | MKVM13 | Seminar | SOL:A121 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | RETA32, Rhetoric: Level 2 | Paper | RETA32 | Seminar | SOL:L303a | Joni Wallin Lämsä, Mika Hietanen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | RYSA10, Russian: Level 1, RYSA14, Text Study and Translation from Russian into Swedish | Text Study & Translation Russian-Swedish:Non-fiction, Text Study & Translation from Russian to Swedish, nonfiction | RYSA10, RYSA14 | Examination | SOL:H104 hörsal | Morris Wikström | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Seminar | SOL:B131 F-klubb | Gunlög Josefsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Student booking | SOL:A013 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Student booking | SOL:A019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Student booking | SOL:A127 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Student booking | SOL:L101a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | NYGA12, Modern Greek: Level 1 | Oral Proficiency | NYGA12 | Lesson | SOL:L303b | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 14:45 | Meeting | SOL:A158 | Björn Fritz, Christian Claesson, Ingela Johansson, Johanna Akujärvi, Katarina Wickström, Katja Jansson, Malin Ågren, Thierry Gilles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:H339 | Alexander Bareis, Anja Hoppe, Annika Lindskog, Cecilia L Johansson, Cecilia Wadsö-Lecaros, Fabian Beijer, Frida Mebius Önnerfors, Henrik Henriksson, Jorunn Joiner, Magnus Svensson, Marcus Tegler, Mikael Borg, Mikael Nystrand, Satu Manninen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:L123 | Arthur Holmer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Seminar | SOL:H135b | Claes Lindskog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Seminar | SOL:L503 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:00 | Preparation | SOL:A333 | Olivia Peukert Stock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Experiment | SOL:B063a/b | Johan Frid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:30 | Meeting | SOL:A128 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:15 - 15:15 | Lecture | SOL:L604 | Nahla Thörnqvist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:30 | Experiment | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Kajsa Gullberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | RETA14, Rhetoric: Practical Rhetoric | Practical Rhetoric | RETA14 | Seminar | SOL:H140 | Anders Sigrell | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Lecture | SOL:A140a | Rakel Nihlén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Seminar, Meeting | SOL:H402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Student booking | SOL:L101a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Teaching | SOL:B210 PC-sal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 16:45 | Meeting | SOL:L503 | Antonio Vázquez, Carlos Henderson, Christian Claesson, Ingela Johansson, Katja Jansson, Santiago Cepeda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 16:45 | Meeting | SOL:L503 | Argiro Markaki, Cajsa Sjöberg, Christian Høgel, Dennis Olsson, Elisabet Göransson, Joel Bertilsson, Johanna Akujärvi, Johanna Svensson, Karin Blomqvist, Olivia Peukert Stock, Rakel Nihlén, Vassilios Sabatakakis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 16:45 | Meeting | SOL:L503 | Carla Killander Cariboni, Elin Petrisson, Gwénaëlle Beynet Fröjd, Jonas Granfeldt, Julia Tibblin, Katarina Wickström, Malin Ågren, Mari Bacquin, Thierry Gilles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 16:45 | Meeting | SOL:L503 | Chantal Pivetta, Irene Lami, Maria Antonietta Di Bello, Maria Graziano, Roberta Colonna Dahlman, Verner Egerland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | Workshop | SOL:L604 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:30 | Meeting | SOL:A129c | Ina Rehnholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 20:30 | H-SFU1, Svenska för universitetsanställda, nivå 1 | SFU1 | SFU1:2 | Oral examination | SOL:L303a | Christina Waern | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Not available | SOL:H104 hörsal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15 - 19:30 | H-SFU3, Svenska för universitetsanställda, nivå 3 | SFU3 | SFU3:1 | Lecture | SOL:L201 | Nahla Thörnqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Modified within the last 24 hours.