Time |
Module |
Group |
Activity |
Room |
Teacher |
Title, Comment |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARKN10, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, Virtual Reality in Archaeology | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 16:00 | ARKN10 | Lecture, Laboratory session | SOL:A035d PC-sal | Carolina Larsson | 9.15-12 Blender 13.00-16.00 freelab | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
ENGA04, English: Level 1, ENGE14, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation, ENGH11, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | English Language - Phonetics and Pronunciation, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation | ENGA04.1, ENGE14, ENGH11.1-3 | Workshop | SOL:H435 | Freja Lauridsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
ENGA22, English: Level 2, ENGB31, English: Linguistic Analysis, ENGE26, English: Linguistic Analysis, ENGH14, English: Level 2 (46-60) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Linguistic Analysis, English: Linguistic Analysis | ENGA22.1, ENGE26, ENGH14, HGENG.b-c | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:A129b | David Lorenz | Språkhistoria 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
ETNA14, Ethnology: Cultural Analytical Perspectives, Level 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ETNA14 | Lecture | SOL:A121 | Katarzyna Herd | Att berätta i skrift | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
ETNA22, Ethnology: Cultural Analytical Perspectives, Level 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ETNA22 | Information literacy training | SOL:B210 PC-sal | Kristina Ericson | Informationssökning , Informationssökning inför B-uppsats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
EUHR15, Europastudier: Projektledning och kommunikationsstrategier för EU-projekt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | HAEUH | Lecture | SOL:L403 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FIVA10, Film Studies: Level 1 and 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | Specialization in Film History | FIVA10 | Film, Discussion | SOL:H104 hörsal | Anna Mrozewicz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FRAA11, French: Level 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | Oral Proficiency | FRAA11 | Oral examination | SOL:L615, SOL:L619 | Thierry Gilles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FRAA12, French: Level 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Literary text and literary analysis | FRAA12 | Examination | SOL:A116 Betalab | Mari Bacquin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
GREA02, Greek: Classical and Hellenistic Prose | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | GREA02 | SI exercise | SOL:H429b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LINN25, Linguistics: The Origins of Language | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | The Origins of Language | HASPV, LINN25 | Lecture | SOL:A313 | Jordan Zlatev | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
LIVA25, Comparative Literature: Children's Literature - Level 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Essay | LIVA25 | Lesson | SOL:A339 | Amanda Landegren, Oscar Jansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
MHIA05, Media History: Social Media in Historical Perspective | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Social Media in Historical Perspective | MHIA05 | Seminar | SOL:H135a | Eskil Vesterlund | Digital connectivities | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NODA13, Danish: Level 1, NODB09, History, society and culture in Denmark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | History, society and culture in Denmark | NODA13, NODB09 | SI exercise | SOL:L207 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 14:00 | History, society and culture in Denmark | NODA13, NODB09 | Lecture | SOL:L207 | Lone Koldtoft | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | Written Proficiency, Level 8, Oral Proficiency, Level 8, Oral proficiency, level 8, Written proficiency, level 8 | SFSH01.4, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:H239a | Diana Dobrodii | Grupp B nivå 5-8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.3, SFSH60 | SI exercise | SOL:H339 | GRUPP A SI, SFSH60 - SI - GRUPP A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.2, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:H140 | Kristoffer Lieng | Grupp B nivå 1-4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
SPAA10, Spanish: Level 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World II | SPAA10 | Lesson | SOL:L604 | Santiago Cepeda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
SVEA20, Swedish Language: Level 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Essay and Essay Seminars | SVEA20 | Seminar | SOL:L602 | Andreas Widoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
SVEK63, Language Consultancy: Degree Project | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Degree Project | HGSPK, SVEK63 | Seminar | SOL:A214, SOL:L303b | Anna W Gustafsson, Sanna Skärlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
TYSB02, German: Beginner´s Course 2, TYSB11, German: Beginner´s Course | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part II | TYSB02, TYSB11 | Lesson | SOL:L503 | Mikael Nystrand | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
ÄEND03, English 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Linguistic Variation and Essay | ÄEND03 | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:L201 | Mette Hildeman Sjölin, Sophia Juul | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
ÄSAD13, Swedish as a Second Language 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | Analysis and Assessmen | ÄSAD13 | Lecture | SOL:H428b | Anna Ransheim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:H402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | Preparation | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Ann Hermansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:B055 | Milo Toumine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Student booking | SOL:A015 | Gabriel Axel O. (2 pers.) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:A158 | Mikael Roll | Ansökningsworkshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Modified within the last 24 hours.