Time |
Course |
Module |
Group |
Activity |
Room |
Teacher |
Title, Comment |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w17 | Wed 2024-04-24 w17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Maintenance and Service | SOL:B054 PC-sal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 13:15 | Examination | SOL:A310 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | LIVA14, Comparative Literature: Level 1 and 2 | From the Seventeenth Century to Romanticism | LIVA14 | Examination | SOL:H104 hörsal | Erik Zillén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 10:00 | SVEG22, Swedish: Text, Genre and Discourse in Society | Text, Genre and Discourse in Society | HGSPK | Lecture | SOL:H428b | Anna W Gustafsson | Kritisk diskursanalys | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | ARKN10, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, Virtual Reality in Archaeology | ARKN10 | Lecture, Laboratory session | SOL:A035d PC-sal | Nicolo Dell'Unto | Image Based Modeling techniques, Lecture 9-12 freeLab 13-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | FLGK04, Creative Writing: Bachelor Course | Literary Composition | FLGK04 | Examination | SOL:H135a | Anna Clara Törnqvist | Examinerande seminarium essä | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | LINA24, Linguistics: Level 2, LINC11, Linguistics: Speech Acoustics, Perception and Prosody | HASPV.aspv, LINA24, LINC11 | Retake examination | SOL:L201 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Oral Proficiency, Level 3 | SFSH01.1, SFSH60 | Oral examination | SOL:L101a | Adam Hasselström | Grupp A nivå 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Oral Proficiency, Level 3 | SFSH01.2, SFSH60 | Oral examination | SOL:H429b | Kristoffer Lieng | Grupp B nivå 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Oral Proficiency, Level 3 | SFSH01.7, SFSH60 | Oral examination | SOL:H135b | Nahla Thörnqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 3, Oral Proficiency, Level 3 | SFSH01.6, SFSH60 | Oral examination | SOL:A129c | Christina Waern | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:30 | Meeting | SOL:A121 | Cecilia L Johansson | LUCAT-möte HT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Meeting | SOL:A158 | Åsa Wikström | Studievägledare månadsmöte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:B131 F-klubb | Stöd till lärande | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:H402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:45 | Meeting | SOL:L619 | Jennifer Vestergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | TYSB02, German: Beginner´s Course 2, TYSB11, German: Beginner´s Course | Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part II | TYSB02, TYSB11 | Lesson | SOL:L503 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 11:30 | Meeting | SOL:A140a | Tomas Havner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:30 | Student booking | SOL:L219 | Joanna Lisa N. (3 pers.) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | ITAA01, Italian: Level 1, ÄITD01, Italian I | Culture and society, Culture and Society | ITAA01, ÄITD01 | Lesson | SOL:L615 | Maria Antonietta Di Bello | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | RETA32, Rhetoric: Level 2 | Paper | RETA32 | Seminar | SOL:A214 | Mika Hietanen | Seminarium 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | RYSK03, Russian: Level 4 - B. A. Course, RYSK13, Russian: Bachelor Thesis | Degree Project, Russian: Bachelor Thesis | RYSK03, RYSK13 | Lecture | Online, SOL:A333 | Johanna Lindbladh | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:H402 | Naja Bjørnsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Student booking | SOL:A015 | Bondareva (3) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Student booking | SOL:A128 | Marit (Europa) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ARAA20, Arabic: Intermediate Course I, ARAC23, Arabic: Elementary Arabic Grammar IV | Grundläggande arabisk grammatik IV, Elementary Arabic Grammar IV | ARAA20, ARAC23 | Lecture | SOL:L602 | Juhan Björn | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ENGA04, English: Level 1 | English Literature | ENGA04.2 | Seminar | SOL:H140 | Monika Class | Seminarium 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | FIVA10, Film Studies: Level 1 and 2 | Specialization in Film History | FIVA10 | Lecture | SOL:H239a | Anna Mrozewicz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | FRAA12, French: Level 2, ÄFRD02, French for Secondary Education, Level 2 | Oral Proficiency: Debate and Discussion, Oral proficiency: Debate and discussion | FRAA12, ÄFRD02 | Oral examination | SOL:L123 | Thierry Gilles | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | GREA02, Greek: Classical and Hellenistic Prose | Prose II | GREA02 | Lecture | SOL:A127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | JAPC12, Japanese: Level 1, 30 credits | Conversation 1 | JAPC12.1 | Lecture | SOL:A339 | Yuko Nowak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | KINA23, Chinese: Level 2 | KINA23 | Lecture | SOL:L207 | Elin Ying Yan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | TYSA32, German: Level 3, TYSD01, German: Written proficiency, TYSK02, German: BA Course | Written Proficiency, Written proficiency | TYSA32, TYSD01, TYSK02 | Lesson | SOL:A313 | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Exercise | SOL:L615 | Giulia Gulino | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Meeting | SOL:A140a | Rakel Nihlén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Student booking | SOL:A128 | Wilson (3) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Student booking | SOL:L101b | Granklint (3) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 15:00 | FIVA10, Film Studies: Level 1 and 2 | Specialization in Film History | FIVA10 | Film, Discussion | SOL:H104 hörsal | Anna Mrozewicz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Meeting | SOL:H205c | Anders Mortensen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Not available | SOL:A121 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Not available | SOL:H435 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | ARAA20, Arabic: Intermediate Course I | Kommunikativ arabiska III | ARAA20 | Retake examination | SOL:A121 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | FLGK04, Creative Writing: Bachelor Course | Literary Composition | FLGK04 | Examination | SOL:H135a | Anna Clara Törnqvist | Examinerande seminarium essä | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | FRAA11, French: Level 1 | History of French Language and Literature | FRAA11 | Retake examination | SOL:A121 | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | ITAA02, Italian: Level 2 | Written Italian | ITAA02 | Examination | SOL:A121 | Verner Egerland | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | LIVA14, Comparative Literature: Level 1 and 2 | LIVA14 | SI information | SOL:H435 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | RETA30, Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Analysis | RETA30 | Seminar | SOL:L503 | Anders Sigrell | Återkoppling, Analysuppgift A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Experiment | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Kajsa Gullberg | BOATS – experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Seminar | SOL:H339 | Alastair Henry, Benjamin Macaulay, Carita Paradis, David Lorenz, Eleni Seitanidi, Eleni Tzimopoulou, Elin Nylander, Eva Klingvall, Fabian Beijer, Fredrik Heinat, Freja Lauridsen, Henrik Gyllstad, Jenny Hartman, Joyce Kling, Lene Nordrum, Marie Källkvist, Nele Pöldvere, Panos Athanasopoulos, Sara Farshchi, Satu Manninen, Sergio Rojo, Sophia Juul, Vasiliki Simaki | Engelsk språkvetenskap | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | JAPC12, Japanese: Level 1, 30 credits | Conversation 1 | JAPC12.2 | Lecture | SOL:L201 | Yuko Nowak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | KINA23, Chinese: Level 2 | KINA23 | Lecture | SOL:A020 | Elin Ying Yan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LATA02, Latin: Klassisk prosa och poesi I | Klassisk poesi | LATA02 | Lesson | SOL:L615 | Dennis Olsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LATB01, Latin: Beginners' Course I | Grammar II and Translation of Texts | LATB01 | Lesson | SOL:A339 | Cajsa Sjöberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 16:00 | LIVA25, Comparative Literature: Children's Literature - Level 2 | Youth and Young Adult Literature | LIVA25 | Lesson | SOL:H239a | Oscar Jansson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | NYGA12, Modern Greek: Level 1 | Modern Greek Literature, Oral Proficiency | NYGA12 | Lesson | SOL:A214 | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LINA15, Linguistics: Level 1, LINB23, Linguistics: Diversity of the World's Languages, SASH26, Diversity of the World's Languages | Diversity of the World's Langugges | LINA15, LINB23, SASH26 | Lecture | SOL:A129b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Seminar | SOL:L303a | Marit Julien | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 20:30 | Examination | SOL:L604 | Linda Troein | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:A127 | Petter Thörnqvist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:15 - 17:00 | FRAB12, The French Africa | The French Africa | FRAB12 | Lesson | SOL:L123 | Thierry Gilles | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:A333 | Marina Andersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | FIVA10, Film Studies: Level 1 and 2 | FIVA10 | SI information | SOL:H140 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | LATB01, Latin: Beginners' Course I | LATB01 | Lesson | SOL:A310 | Cajsa Sjöberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Meeting | SOL:H205c | Bibi Jonsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Research seminar | SOL:A158 | Helena Sandberg | KOM seminar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Seminar | SOL:H339 | Annika Lindskog, Barbara Barrow, Birgitta Berglund, Cecilia Wadsö-Lecaros, Charlotte Hansson Webb, Cian Duffy, Claes Lindskog, Elena de Wachter, Ellen Turner, Hannah Persson, John Öwre, Jorunn Joiner, Kiki Lindell, Mari Komnæs, Marianne Thormählen, Mette Hildeman Sjölin, Monika Class, Sara Håkansson | Engelsk litteraturvetenskap | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 19:00 | Student booking | SOL:L219 | Valdemar P. (3 pers.) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | ARAB16, Arabic: Elementary Course II | Communicative Arabic II | ARAB16 | Lecture | SOL:L602 | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | RYSB01, Russian: Elementary Course I | Examination | RYSB01 | Lecture | SOL:A339 | Marina Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | ÖCKB07, Öst- och centraleuropakunskap: Centraleuropa efter järnridåns fall (Polen, Tjeckien, Slovakien, Ungern) | Inlämningsuppgift | ÖCKB07 | Lecture | SOL:A214 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | Research seminar | SOL:B131 F-klubb | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Student booking | SOL:A128 | Matilda H. (3 pers.) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:45 | SPAB11, Spanish: Beginners' Course | SPAB11 | SI exercise | SOL:A129c | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 19:15 | Teaching | SOL:A311 | Daniel Helsing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Not available | SOL:A121 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Not available | SOL:H435 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:00 | Visiting lecture | SOL:H135a | Cajsa Sjöberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15 - 19:00 | FRAC03, French: Beginners' Course III | Part I | FRAC03 | Lesson | SOL:L403 | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15 - 19:30 | H-SFU2, Svenska för universitetsanställda, nivå 2 | SFU2 | SFU2:1 | Lecture | SOL:A129b | Daniela Darkman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15 - 19:30 | EXTA25, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 2, SVEE12, Swedish for Exchange Students 2 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 2, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 2 | EXTA25, SVEE12 | Lecture | SOL:L207 | Nahla Thörnqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:00 | SPAB11, Spanish: Beginners' Course | Spanish Language Proficiency | SPAB11 | Lesson | SOL:A121 | Johanna Sandström | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:30 | Meeting | SOL:H140 | Ingela Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:15 - 20:00 | OSHA01, East- and Southeast Asian Studies: History of China | Folkrepubliken Kinas historia | OSHA01 | Lecture | SOL:H339 | Tabita Rosendal Ebbesen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:15 - 20:00 | SPAB12, Spanish: Preparatory Course | Literature and Written Proficency II | SPAB12 | Lesson | SOL:A339 | Antonio Vázquez | |||||||||||||||||||||||