w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday Sep 26
Lecture, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 221 (Hus M 221), Malte Breiding
12:00
10:15
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday Sep 27
Lecture, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 221 (Hus M 221), Malte Breiding
12:00
10:15
Middle Eastern Studies: Introduction to Middle Eastern Studies, Social Sciences: Introduction to Global Studies, Social Sciences: Theories and Issues in Development, The Process of Social Research, Information, SIMP01, SIMP27, SIMP37, SIMP45, SIMP55, Lucie Larssonova, Third Term Introduction Meeting for 1st term program students. (Meeting ID: 674 0046 5212
Password: term3) https://lu-se.zoom.us/j/67400465212?pwd=VlZmMjFoUUl1OTFmcVR6V1RKQ0VHUT09"
15:00
13:15
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday Sep 28
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday Sep 29
Workshop, SIMP27, Eden 235, Marta Kolankiewicz
12:00
09:15
Meeting with mentors, SIMP27, G:a Kirurgen 144 (Hus R 144), Valentina Saba
15:00
14:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday Sep 30
Seminar, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 224 (Hus M 224), Malte Breiding
12:00
10:15
Seminar, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 224 (Hus M 224), Malte Breiding
15:00
13:15
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday Oct 1
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday Oct 2
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday Oct 3
Lecture, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 224 (Hus M 224), Esethu Monakali
12:00
10:15
Hand-in, SIMP27
17:00
16:45
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday Oct 4
Lecture, SIMP27, G:a Köket 108 (Sh:108), Esethu Monakali
12:00
10:15
Meeting with mentors, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 221 (Hus M 221), Valentina Saba
15:00
14:00
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday Oct 5
Middle Eastern Studies: Introduction to Middle Eastern Studies, Social Sciences: Introduction to Global Studies, Social Sciences: Theories and Issues in Development, The Process of Social Research, Meeting, SIMP01, SIMP27, SIMP37, SIMP45, SIMP55, Thesis information meeting for 1st term program students. https://lu-se.zoom.us/j/66175451532?pwd=SGFrbjBNN2xZa2UyMmVqRUQzTE9WUT09
, Thesis Information Meeting
16:00
14:15
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday Oct 6
Supervision/ Tutorial, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 226 (Hus M 226), Irina Schmitt
12:00
09:15
Supervision/ Tutorial, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 102 (Hus M 102), Ellen Suneson
12:00
09:15
Supervision/ Tutorial, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 226 (Hus M 226), Maja Sager
16:00
13:15
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday Oct 7
Seminar, SIMP27, G:a Kirurgen 148 (Hus R 148), Esethu Monakali
12:00
10:15
Seminar, SIMP27, G:a Kirurgen 148 (Hus R 148), Esethu Monakali
15:00
13:15
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday Oct 8
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday Oct 9
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday Oct 10
Lecture, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 124 (Hus M 124), Irina Schmitt
12:00
10:15
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday Oct 11
Lecture, SIMP27, Eden 129 Hela, Irina Schmitt
12:00
10:15
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday Oct 12
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday Oct 13
Meeting with mentors, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 221 (Hus M 221), Valentina Saba
15:00
14:00
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday Oct 14
Seminar, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 221 (Hus M 221), Irina Schmitt
12:00
10:15
Seminar, SIMP27, G:a Polikliniken 221 (Hus M 221), Irina Schmitt
15:00
13:15
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday Oct 15
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday Oct 16
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday Oct 17
Middle Eastern Studies: Introduction to Middle Eastern Studies, The Process of Social Research, Workshop, SIMP27, SIMP45, SIMP55, zoom, Daniella Nilsson, Primary and secondary sources, reference management in Zotero. Zoomlänk:https://lu-se.zoom.us/j/62159758933
12:00
11:00
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday Oct 18
Workshop, SIMP27, G:a Kirurgen 144 (Hus R 144), Marta Kolankiewicz, Writing retreat
16:00
09:15
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday Oct 19
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday Oct 20
Meeting with mentors, SIMP27, G:a Kirurgen 144 (Hus R 144), Valentina Saba
15:00
14:00
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday Oct 21
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday Oct 22
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday Oct 23
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday Oct 24
Hand-in, SIMP27
09:30
09:15
Meeting with mentors, SIMP27, G:a Kirurgen 236 (Hus R 236), Valentina Saba
15:00
14:00
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday Oct 25
Seminar, SIMP27.2, G:a Paviljongen 019 (Hus P 019), Irina Schmitt, Examination seminar
12:00
09:15
Seminar, SIMP27.1, G:a Paviljongen 017 (Hus P 017), Ellen Suneson, Examination seminar
12:00
09:15
Seminar, SIMP27.2, G:a Paviljongen 019 (Hus P 019), Irina Schmitt, Examination seminar
16:00
13:15
Seminar, SIMP27.1, G:a Paviljongen 017 (Hus P 017), Ellen Suneson, Examination seminar
16:00
13:15
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday Oct 26
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday Oct 27
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday Oct 28
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday Oct 29
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday Oct 30
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday Oct 31
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday Nov 1
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday Nov 2
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday Nov 3
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday Nov 4
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday Nov 5
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday Nov 6