w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 30/12 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 31/12 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 1/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 3/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 4/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 5/1 

w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 6/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 7/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 8/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 9/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 10/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 11/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 12/1 

w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 13/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 14/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 15/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 16/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 17/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 18/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 19/1 

w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 20/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 21/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 22/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 23/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 24/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 25/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 26/1 

w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 27/1 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 28/1 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 29/1 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 30/1 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 31/1 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 1/2 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2/2 

w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9/2 

w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16/2 

w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23/2 

w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 1/3 

w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 3/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 4/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 5/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 6/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 7/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 8/3 

w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 9/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 10/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 11/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 12/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 13/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 14/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 15/3 

w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 16/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 17/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 18/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 19/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 20/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 21/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 22/3 

w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 23/3 
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 24/3 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Introduction, Ängen (G111), Olof Hellgren, Introduction, Compulsory!
10:30
09:00
BIOR39, Self-study, Read chapter 1-2
12:00
10:30
BIOR39, Lecture, Maskrosen (E121), Pål Axel Olsson, How to set up a monitoring scheme and a report
16:00
13:00
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 25/3 
BIOR39, Lecture, Green Room (A261b), Pål Axel Olsson, Habitat and vegitation classification
12:00
09:00
BIOR39, Lecture, Green Room (A261b), Pål Axel Olsson, How to sample plants and vegitation
16:00
13:00
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 26/3 
BIOR39, Lecture, Ängen (G111), Pål Axel Olsson, How to sample tree and bush layers
09:45
09:00
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Lecture, Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Ris - Hjortronet (T104), Ängen (G111), Pål Axel Olsson, Preparation for Excursion
12:00
10:00
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 27/3 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Excursion, Pål Axel Olsson, Excursion Hab and Veg classification Österlen
17:00
09:00
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 28/3 
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 29/3 

w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 30/3 
BIOR39, Lecture, Ängen (G111), Olive Niyomubyeyi, GIS
12:00
09:00
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Ris - Hjortronet (T104), Ängen (G111), Olive Niyomubyeyi, Oskar Löfgren, GIS + ArcGIS collector exercise
16:00
13:00
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 31/3 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Ris - Hjortronet (T104), Ängen (G111), Olive Niyomubyeyi, Oskar Löfgren, GIS + ArcGIS collector exercise (cont.)
12:00
09:00
BIOR39, Lecture, Sofia Junttila, Areal photos. Location: Biosfären, Geocentrum
16:00
13:00
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 1/4 
BIOR39, Exercise, Sofia Junttila, Areal photos. Location: Biosfären, Geocentrum
12:00
09:00
BIOR39, Exercise, Sofia Junttila, Areal photos. Location: Biosfären, Geocentrum
16:00
13:00
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2/4 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Lecture, Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Ris - Hjortronet (T104), Ängen (G111), Olive Niyomubyeyi, Oskar Löfgren, Pål Axel Olsson, Prep. For Östarp exercise 1 (Making veg maps)
16:00
09:00
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 3/4 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Excursion, Olof Hellgren, Pål Axel Olsson, Excursion Östarp 1
16:00
09:00
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 4/4 
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 5/4 

w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 6/4 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Ris - Hjortronet (T104), Ängen (G111), Pål Axel Olsson, Prepare and present results of Östarp 1
12:00
09:00
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 7/4 
BIOR39, Lecture, Ängen (G111), Per Nyström, Ekoll AB monitoring in real life
12:00
10:00
BIOR39, Lecture, Ängen (G111), Viktor Nilsson, Invertebrate monitoring
16:00
13:00
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 8/4 
BIOR39, Lecture, Ängen (G111), Lars Pettersson, Butterfly monitoring
12:00
09:00
BIOR39, Lecture, Ängen (G111), Torbjörn Tyler, Floristics serveys
15:00
13:00
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 9/4 
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 10/4 
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 11/4 
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 12/4 

w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 13/4 
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 14/4 
BIOR39, Lecture, Hörsal Blå hallen, Anders Hedenström, Bat monitoring
12:00
10:00
BIOR39, Lecture, Hörsal Blå hallen, Ulf Arup, Lichen monitoring
14:30
13:00
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 15/4 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Excursion, Pål Axel Olsson, Viktor Nilsson, Östarp excursion 2 veg classification and invertebrate monitoring
16:00
09:00
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 16/4 
BIOR39, Lecture, Ängen (G111), Åke Lindström, Bird Monitoring
11:00
09:00
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 17/4 
BIOR39, Lecture, Ängen (G111), Olof Hellgren, Genetic monitoring
12:00
10:00
BIOR39, Lecture, Ängen (G111), Johan Ekroos, Monitoring in Scientific settings
14:00
13:00
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 18/4 
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 19/4 

w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 20/4 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Lecture, Ris - Kråkbäret (T107), Ris - Lingonet (T105), Ris - Ripbäret (T106), Ängen (G111), Fredrik Haas, Bird monitoring methods and preparatoion for bird excursion
16:00
09:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 21/4 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Excursion, Fredrik Haas, excursion bird monitoring
13:00
06:00
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Ris - Kråkbäret (T107), Ris - Lingonet (T105), Ris - Ripbäret (T106), Ängen (G111), Fredrik Haas, Preparing and presenting result from bird excursion
16:00
13:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 22/4 
BIOR39, Lecture, Ängen (G111), Anders Brodin, Mammal monitoring
15:00
13:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 23/4 
BIOR39, Self-study, Individual study time
12:00
09:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 24/4 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Examination, Heden (G110), Ängen (G111), Olof Hellgren, Exam
16:00
09:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 25/4 
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 26/4 

w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 27/4 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Lecture, Ris - Kråkbäret (T107), Ris - Lingonet (T105), Ris - Ripbäret (T106), Ängen (G111), Fredrik Haas, Olof Hellgren, Pål Axel Olsson, Starting up fieldexercise Östarp
16:00
09:00
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 28/4 
BIOR39, Group work, Fredrik Haas, Olof Hellgren, Pål Axel Olsson, Field exercise Östarp
17:00
08:30
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 29/4 
BIOR39, Group work, Ängen (G111), Fredrik Haas, Olof Hellgren, Pål Axel Olsson, Field exercise Östarp
17:00
08:30
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 30/4 
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 1/5 
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2/5 
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 3/5 

w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 4/5 
BIOR39, Group work, Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Ris - Kråkbäret (T107), Ängen (G111), Field exercise Östarp
16:00
09:00
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 5/5 
BIOR39, Group work, Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Ris - Kråkbäret (T107), Ängen (G111), Field exercise Östarp
16:00
09:00
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 6/5 
BIOR39, Group work, Field exercise Östarp
16:00
09:00
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 7/5 
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 8/5 
BIOR39, Group work, Field exercise Östarp
16:00
09:00
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 9/5 
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 10/5 

w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 11/5 
BIOR39, Group work, Field exercise Östarp
16:00
09:00
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 12/5 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Excursion, Lecture, Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Krypt - Vitmossan (T102), Ängen (G111), Per Nyström, Herptile lecture and excursion
16:00
09:00
BIOR39, Compulsory, Excursion, Lecture, Per Nyström, Herptile lecture and excursion
00:00
16:00
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 13/5 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Lecture, Ris - Hjortronet (T104), Ris - Lingonet (T105), Ris - Ripbäret (T106), Ängen (G111), Per Nyström, Herptile analysis and presentation
16:00
11:00
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 14/5 
BIOR39, Project, Hand in Field exercise Östarp 1700
17:00
16:45
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 15/5 
BIOR39, Project, Prepare opposition Östarp
13:00
09:00
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 16/5 
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 17/5 

w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 18/5 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Seminar, Ängen (G111), Fredrik Haas, Olof Hellgren, Seminar Östarp 1
15:00
09:00
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 19/5 
BIOR39, Lecture, Hörsal Blå hallen, Oskar Löfgren, Use of historical maps
12:00
09:00
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Lecture, Krypt - Raggmossan (T109), Krypt - Vitmossan (T102), Ris - Kråkbäret (T107), Ris - Lingonet (T105), Ris - Ripbäret (T106), Fredrik Haas, Olof Hellgren, Starting up case report Östarp
16:00
13:00
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 20/5 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Ris - Kråkbäret (T107), Ris - Lingonet (T105), Ris - Ripbäret (T106), Ängen (G111), Olof Hellgren, CRÖ
16:00
09:00
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 21/5 
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 22/5 
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 23/5 
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 24/5 

w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 25/5 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Group work, Ris - Kråkbäret (T107), Ris - Lingonet (T105), Ris - Ripbäret (T106), Ängen (G111), Olof Hellgren, CRÖ
16:00
09:00
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 26/5 
BIOR39, Project, CRÖ
16:00
09:00
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 27/5 
BIOR39, Project, CRÖ
16:00
09:00
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 28/5 
BIOR39, Project, CRÖ
12:00
09:00
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 29/5 
BIOR39, Project, CRÖ
16:00
09:00
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 30/5 
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 31/5 

w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 1/6 
BIOR39, Project, CRÖ
16:00
09:00
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2/6 
BIOR39, Project, CRÖ
16:00
09:00
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 3/6 
BIOR39, Project, CRÖ
16:00
09:00
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 4/6 
BIOR39, Deadline, Project, Hand in individual CRÖ report at 1700
17:00
09:00
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 5/6 
BIOR39, Compulsory, Seminar, Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Ris - Hjortronet (T104), Ris - Lingonet (T105), Fredrik Haas, Olof Hellgren, Pål Axel Olsson, Project meeting and hand in of meeting notes
12:00
09:00
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 6/6 
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 7/6 

w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 8/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 9/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 10/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 11/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 12/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 13/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 14/6 

w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 15/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 16/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 17/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 18/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 19/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 20/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 21/6