w31 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 27/7 
w31 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 28/7 
w31 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 29/7 
w31 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 30/7 
w31 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 31/7 
w31 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 1/8 
w31 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2/8 

w32 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3/8 
w32 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4/8 
w32 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5/8 
w32 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6/8 
w32 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7/8 
w32 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8/8 
w32 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9/8 

w33 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10/8 
w33 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11/8 
w33 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12/8 
w33 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13/8 
w33 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14/8 
w33 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15/8 
w33 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16/8 

w34 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17/8 
w34 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18/8 
w34 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19/8 
w34 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20/8 
w34 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21/8 
w34 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22/8 
w34 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23/8 

w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24/8 
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25/8 
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26/8 
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27/8 
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28/8 
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29/8 
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 30/8 

w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 31/8 
BINP11, Compulsory, Introduction, Anna Runemark, Dag Ahrén, Eran Elhaik, Introduction, meet your coordinator
11:00
10:00
BINP11, Lecture, Dag Ahrén, Bioinformatics - an overview
12:00
11:15
BINP11, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Anna Runemark, Dag Ahrén, Computer set up and introduction
16:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 1/9 
BINP11, Lecture, Dag Ahrén, Nucleic acid and protein sequence databases
12:00
10:00
BINP11, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Dag Ahrén, Biological databases
15:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2/9 
BINP11, Compulsory, Lecture, Anna Runemark, Dag Ahrén, Eran Elhaik, Portfolio, Project structure and Reproducibility
16:00
08:15
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 3/9 
BINP11, Lecture, Claes von Wachenfeldt, Structural bioinformatics
10:00
08:15
BINP11, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Claes von Wachenfeldt, Structural bioinformatics
12:00
10:15
BINP11, Compulsory, Distance education due to COVID-19, Information, Compulsory via Zoom (https://lu-se.zoom.us/j/67837022690) Navigating your way through studies in Sweden: Jep Agrell Important information, Tina Ledje, Lotta Persmark
13:15
12:30
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 4/9 
BINP11, Lecture, Claes von Wachenfeldt, Sequence analysis (Part I)
10:00
08:15
BINP11, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Claes von Wachenfeldt, Practical Sequence analysis (II)
15:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 5/9 
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 6/9