w17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 25/4
KEMM23, Lecture, KC:G, Susanna Horsefield, Lecture: Expression, solubilization and purification of membrane proteins
w17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 26/4
KEMM23, Compulsory, Presentation, KC:G, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, Susanna Horsefield, Urban Johanson, Presentation of LAB 2 project plans vers. 2
w17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 27/4
KEMM23, Lecture, Compulsory, KC:Platinum, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, Primer design
w17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 28/4
KEMM23, Exercise, KC:Platinum, Planning of LAB2 and primer design, Hand in primers 15.00
KEMM23, Hand-in, 15.00 Hand in primers
w17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 29/4
KEMM23, Exercise, Compulsory, KC:Platinum, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, Reviewing and ordering primers for LAB 2
w18
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2/5
KEMM23, Lecture, Compulsory, KC:G, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, Protein purification in silico
KEMM23, Hand-in, 17.00 Hand in problem 2
w18
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 3/5
KEMM23, Lecture, KC:F, Susanna Horsefield, Lecture: Crystallization of membrane proteins
KEMM23, Compulsory, Discussion, KC:G, Susanna Horsefield, Problem 2 discussion
w18
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 4/5
KEMM23, Hand-in, 17.00 Hand in LAB1 report
w18
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 5/5
KEMM23, Lecture, KC:B, Henrik Stålbrand, Lecture: Bacterial conversion of dietary fiber
KEMM23, Hand-in, 17.00 Hand in problem 3
w18
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 6/5
KEMM23, Compulsory, Discussion, KC:F, Susanna Horsefield, Problem 3 discussion
w19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 9/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 10/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 11/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 12/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 13/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 16/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 17/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 18/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 19/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 20/5
w21
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 23/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w21
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 24/5
KEMM23, Laboratory session, Biolab 3, Carl Johan Hagströmer, Dev Thacker, LAB 2
w21
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 25/5
KEMM23, Poster presentation, Compulsory, Outside lecturehall A, LAB 2 poster presentation
w21
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 26/5
w21
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 27/5
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 30/5
KEMM23, Self-study, Study period
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 31/5
KEMM23, Self-study, Study period
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 1/6
KEMM23, Questions and Answers, KC:G, Susanna Horsefield, Questions
KEMM23, Questions and Answers, KC:G, Urban Johanson, Questions
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2/6
KEMM23, Self-study, Study period
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 3/6
EXTG55, KEMB09, KEMM23, MOBA02, Chemistry of the Cell, Physical Chemistry - Basic Course, Biochemistry, Advanced Biochemistry, Examination, Vic:2A-C