Tid |
Kurs |
Lärare, Externa lärare |
Titel, Publik kommentar, URL |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
v 36 | Tis 2020-09-01 v 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Dag Ahrén | Nucleic acid and protein sequence databases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | BINP11 | Dag Ahrén | Biological databases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ons 2020-09-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 16:00 | BINP11 | Anna Runemark, Dag Ahrén, Eran Elhaik | Portfolio, Project structure and Reproducibility | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tors 2020-09-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 10:00 | BINP11 | Claes von Wachenfeldt | Structural bioinformatics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Claes von Wachenfeldt | Structural bioinformatics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:15 | BINP11 | Compulsory via Zoom (https://lu-se.zoom.us/j/67837022690) Navigating your way through studies in Sweden: Jep Agrell Important information, Tina Ledje, Lotta Persmark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fre 2020-09-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 10:00 | BINP11 | Claes von Wachenfeldt | Sequence analysis (Part I) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | BINP11 | Claes von Wachenfeldt | Practical Sequence analysis (II) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
v 37 | Mån 2020-09-07 v 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 10:00 | BINP11 | Torbjörn Säll | Introduction to probability analysis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Torbjörn Säll | Probability analysis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tis 2020-09-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Markus Ringnér | Hidden Markov models (HMM) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | BINP11 | Markus Ringnér | Hidden Markov models (HMM) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ons 2020-09-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Markus Ringnér | Artificial Neural Networks (ANN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | BINP11 | Markus Ringnér | Artificial Neural Networks (ANN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tors 2020-09-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | BINP11 | Claes von Wachenfeldt | Sequence analysis (Part IIb) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Claes von Wachenfeldt | Practical sequence analysis (II) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | BINP11 | Lecture: Scientific Writing. Compulsory for new students at the Biology dept. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 16:00 | BINP11 | Lecture on Cheating and Plagiarism. Compulsory for new students at the Biology dept. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fre 2020-09-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 10:00 | BINP11 | Claes von Wachenfeldt | Sequence analysis (Part III) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Claes von Wachenfeldt | Practical sequence analysis (III). Group assignments | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
v 38 | Mån 2020-09-14 v 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Claes von Wachenfeldt | Bacterial genome analysis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | BINP11 | Claes von Wachenfeldt | Genome analysis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tis 2020-09-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:15 | BINP11 | Helena Persson | Next-generation sequencing (NGS) application | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Helena Persson | Next-generation sequencing (NGS) application | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | BINP11 | Extra time to complete exercises. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ons 2020-09-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | BINP11 | Extra time to complete exercises. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tors 2020-09-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Staffan Bensch | Phylogenetic analysis (I and II) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | BINP11 | Library information: Searching and handling sources. Compulsory for new students at the Biology dept. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fre 2020-09-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | BINP11 | Staffan Bensch | Phylogenetic analysis (III) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Staffan Bensch | Phylogenetic analysis (III) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | BINP11 | Hanna Sigeman | Phylogenetic analysis using MEGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
v 39 | Mån 2020-09-21 v 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Staffan Bensch | Project: Phylogenetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | BINP11 | Staffan Bensch | Project: Phylogenetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tis 2020-09-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | BINP11 | Staffan Bensch | Project: Phylogenetics, presentations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ons 2020-09-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Mikael Pontarp | Eukaryotic genome analysis (I) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | BINP11 | Mikael Pontarp | Gene annotation methods | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tors 2020-09-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Mikael Pontarp | Eukaryotic genome analysis (II) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fre 2020-09-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:15 | BINP11 | Mikael Pontarp | Gene annotation methods | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:00 | BINP11 | Mikael Pontarp | Gene annotation methods | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
v 40 | Tis 2020-09-29 v 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 16:30 | BINP11 | Exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||