Schedule
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 29 Aug
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 30 Aug
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 31 Aug
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, LUX:B129, Lovisa Brännstedt, From republic to empire
12:00
09:15
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 1 Sep
AKSA21, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: Level I, AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKA21, Archaeology, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH21, Historical Archaeology, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKN11, Archaeology and Ancient History: Archaelogical Theory and Material Culture, ARKN15, Archaeology and Ancient History: Field Archaeology in Theory and Practice, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, SASH02, Archaeology: Viking Age Scandinavia, SASH39, The Roman Empire, AKSA21, AKSK04, ARKA21, ARKH04, ARKH21, ARKK04, ARKN11, ARKN15, HOSK04, SASH02, SASH39, LUX:C212 Lynnéum , Fredrik Ekengren, Kick-off Fall semester/höstterminen 2022
18:00
16:00
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 2 Sep
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 3 Sep
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 4 Sep
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 5 Sep
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 6 Sep
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 7 Sep
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, LUX:B129, Lovisa Brännstedt, The Augustan threshold
12:00
09:15
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 8 Sep
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 9 Sep
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 10 Sep
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 11 Sep
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 12 Sep
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 13 Sep
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 14 Sep
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, LUX:B129, Susanne Berndt Ersöz, Monuments and romanisation
12:00
09:15
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 15 Sep
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 16 Sep
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 17 Sep
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 18 Sep
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 19 Sep
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 20 Sep
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 21 Sep
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, LUX:B129, Susanne Berndt Ersöz, Panem et circenses
12:00
09:15
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 22 Sep
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 23 Sep
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 24 Sep
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 25 Sep
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 26 Sep
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 27 Sep
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 28 Sep
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, LUX:B129, Lovisa Brännstedt, The Roman emperor
12:00
09:15
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 29 Sep
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 30 Sep
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 1 Oct
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 2 Oct
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 3 Oct
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 4 Oct
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 5 Oct
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, LUX:B129, Lovisa Brännstedt, Citizens and soldiers
12:00
09:15
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 6 Oct
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 7 Oct
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 8 Oct
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 9 Oct
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 10 Oct
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 11 Oct
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 12 Oct
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, LUX:B129, Susanne Berndt Ersöz, The Roman Empire in a wider perspective
12:00
09:15
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 13 Oct
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 14 Oct
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 15 Oct
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 16 Oct
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 17 Oct
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 18 Oct
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 19 Oct
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, LUX:B129, Susanne Berndt Ersöz, Group presentations (mandatory). Paper assignment distributed.
12:00
09:15
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 20 Oct
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 21 Oct
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 22 Oct
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 23 Oct
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 24 Oct
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 25 Oct
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 26 Oct
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Lovisa Brännstedt, Excursion to Glyptoteket (mandatory)
15:00
09:15
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 27 Oct
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 28 Oct
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 29 Oct
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 30 Oct
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 31 Oct
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 1 Nov
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 2 Nov
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Lovisa Brännstedt, 12:00 - Deadline paper assignment
12:00
11:45
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 3 Nov
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 4 Nov
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 5 Nov
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 6 Nov