Schedule
w3
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 16/1
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Lecture, Introduction, LUX:A127, Nicolo Dell'Unto, Introduction lecture: "from Digital data to GIS, GIS-Systems in Archaeology"
11:00
09:15
w3
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 17/1
w3
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 18/1
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, ESRI-Interface/ARCGIS-interface
11:00
09:00
w3
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 19/1
w3
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 20/1
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, Digitalization of archaeological data
16:00
09:00
w3
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 21/1
w3
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 22/1
w4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 23/1
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, "Georeferencing and transformation
systems
exploring on line resources-file structure"
16:00
09:00
w4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 24/1
w4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 25/1
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, "Georeferencing tool-modern
cartography, JTables"
16:00
09:00
w4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 26/1
w4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 27/1
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, recap-excercise
16:00
09:00
w4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 28/1
w4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 29/1
w5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 30/1
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, FREELAB
16:00
09:00
w5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 31/1
w5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 1/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, Geoprocessing tools, Web_Resources_Georeferencing_tools_2nd Part_Geoprocessing tools
16:00
09:00
w5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 2/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, discussion- seminar
16:00
09:00
w5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 3/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, combining geoprocessing and attribute table
16:00
09:00
w5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 4/2
w5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 5/2
w6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 6/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Examination, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, CLASS TEST
16:00
09:00
w6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 7/2
w6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 8/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, "Introduction to ArcScene 10.2
Digital Elevation Models
and Digital Terrein Models"
16:00
09:00
w6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 9/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, discussion- seminar
16:00
09:00
w6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 10/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, LIDAR technology
16:00
09:00
w6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 11/2
w6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 12/2
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 13/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, Postprocessing and analyzing-Lidar data
16:00
09:00
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 14/2
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 15/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, vieshed-analysis
16:00
09:00
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 16/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, discussion- seminar
16:00
09:00
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 17/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, remote sensing
16:00
09:00
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 18/2
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 19/2
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 20/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, Remote_sensing
16:00
09:00
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 21/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, freeLab
16:00
09:00
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 22/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, geo-database
16:00
09:00
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 23/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Laboratory session, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, free lab
18:45
15:30
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 24/2
ARKN09, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, GIS in Archaeology, ARKN09, Examination, SOL:A035d PC-sal, Nicolo Dell'Unto, Class Test
12:00
08:30
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 25/2
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 26/2