Företagsekonomi, 263011, Företagsekonomi
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w35 | Mon 2022-08-29 w35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations, Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH45-22V, FEKH46-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:211 | Monika Müller, Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategic corporate finance | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO87-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson | Lecture A1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Lecture, Introduction, Online | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén, Sotaro Shibayama | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Johan Anselmsson, Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | FEKintro | E-FEKintro-22H | Introduction | Kårhusets Aula | Hans Knutsson, Pernilla Honoré | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Fundamentals of Business Analytics, International Business Law | BScSem3, HARA28-22H, STAA36-22H | Introduction | EC3:211 | Igor Plicanic, Martin Blom | Programme introduction, Only International Business programme students | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 17:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:137 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niclas Andrén | Introduction | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Thomas Kalling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:211 | Diamanto Politis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Introduction | Kårhusets Aula | Mattias Haraldsson | Föreläsning 1: Kursintroduktion, kl 13.00. Rekommenderad läsning: Alla sidor i Modul: Kursinformation samt Marton et al: kapitel 1-3 Material publiceras i Modul Föreläsningar och lektioner, sidan Föreläsning 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO30-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Sofia Ulver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Johan Anselmsson, Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Kristina Artsberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Activity | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Ulf Ramberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Introduction to international Business, Business Statistics, The Firm in a Historical Setting | BScSem1, STAA35-22H, IBUA10-22H, EKHB90-22H | Introduction | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Igor Plicanic, Martin Blom | Programme introduction. Only International Business programme students! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:210 | Frans Melin, Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:211 | Diamanto Politis, Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-08-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Ulf Elg, Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22V | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Monika Müller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Seminar, Case | EC3:211 | Diamanto Politis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Caroline Hellström, Mattias Haraldsson | Föreläsning 2: Redovisningens roller & Dubbel bokföring, Material publiceras kl. 08.00, Se Modul Föreläsningar och lektioner. Föreläsningen består av liveföreläsning samt filmer. Föreläsning 2 är översiktlig och sveper över Marton et al: kapitel 1-5, samt uppgift 1 i kompendium. Filmmaterial ca 2,5 timmar. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Strategic Brand Management, International Marketing and Strategy, Consumer Insight to Innovation, Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSN20-22H, BUSN21-22H, BUSO30-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Britt-Marie Holm | Introduction of available library resources | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Thomas Kalling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Workshop | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Diamanto Politis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Sofia Ulver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:135 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Introduction to international Business, Business Statistics, The Firm in a Historical Setting | BScSem1, STAA35-22H, IBUA10-22H, EKHB90-22H | Workshop | EC2:101 | Garo Harwood | Intercultural awareness. NOTE only for IBU-programme students | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:137 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:135 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-08-31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies, Strategic corporate finance | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO87-22H, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Micael Jönsson | Föreläsning 3. Löpande bokföring berör bl.a., bokföring av fakturor med moms, personalkostnader & preliminär skatt. Material publiceras kl. 08.00. Se Modul Föreläsningar och lektioner. Föreläsningen består av en liveföreläsning samt filmade genomgångar av uppgifter. Föreläsningen utgår ifrån Marton et al: kapitel 5 och komp: uppgift 2 och 3, Marton et al ö-bok: uppgift 5.29. Filmmaterial ca 1,5 timme. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | Lecture via Zoom | Anna Jonsson, Elisabet Dahlman Löfgren | V1, Mannheimer Swartling (law firm | lu-se.zoom.us | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Mattias Haraldsson, Micael Jönsson | Kom till sal för att läsa och räkna, själv eller tillsammans. Fördel? Det finns lärare att diskutera redovisning med fram till 15.30! | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Strategic Brand Management, International Marketing and Strategy, Consumer Insight to Innovation, Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSN20-22H, BUSN21-22H, BUSO30-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Peter Svensson, Sofia Ulver | Intro to academic thinking | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Lecture, Introduction | LUX Aula, Hela | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to international Business | BScSem1, IBUA10-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Vinicius Muraro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Ester Barinaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Lecture | EC2:169 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH46-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Kristina Artsberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Frans Melin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Rhenmansalen | Sverre Spoelstra | Emilie Hesselbo's final seminar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Mattias Haraldsson, Niklas Sandell | Kom till sal för att läsa och räkna, själv eller tillsammans. Fördel? Det finns lärare att diskutera redovisning med fram till 15.30! | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Thomas Kalling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Johan Anselmsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Strategic Brand Management, International Marketing and Strategy, Consumer Insight to Innovation, Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSN20-22H, BUSN21-22H, BUSO30-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Tommy Shih | The World, Commerce, Political Tensions and You | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Workshop | Malmö, Sysav | Craig Mitchell, Diamanto Politis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Caroline Hellström, Hans Knutsson | Lärarlyftet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory | EC1:135 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H.1 | Lesson | MA 2 | Mattias Haraldsson | Lektion 4 genomförs i tre parallella grupper. Se ”Personer” i Canvas avseende vilken grupp ni tillhör. Vi byter inte mellan grupper. Genomgång görs av repetitionsuppgifter. Uppgifterna publiceras i modulen Föreläsningar och lektioner (också lösningar publiceras). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H.2 | Lesson | MA 4 | Micael Jönsson | Lektion 4 genomförs i tre parallella grupper. Se ”Personer” i Canvas avseende vilken grupp ni tillhör. Vi byter inte mellan grupper. Genomgång görs av repetitionsuppgifter. Uppgifterna publiceras i modulen Föreläsningar och lektioner (också lösningar publiceras). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H.3 | Lesson | MA 6 | Alexander Hedlund | Lektion 4 genomförs i tre parallella grupper. Se ”Personer” i Canvas avseende vilken grupp ni tillhör. Vi byter inte mellan grupper. Genomgång görs av repetitionsuppgifter. Uppgifterna publiceras i modulen Föreläsningar och lektioner (också lösningar publiceras). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Mats Alvesson | M1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Ulf Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Workshop, Visiting lecture, Online | Ben Edmonds | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Strategic Brand Management, International Marketing and Strategy, Consumer Insight to Innovation, Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSN20-22H, BUSN21-22H, BUSO30-22H | Activity | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Sofia Ulver, Ulf Elg | Social activity | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Thomas Kalling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Exercise, Online | FUPP, FUPP 1: Löpande bokföring, frivillig, ger poäng till tenta. Publiceras 13.00, 4 h på dig från att du startar provet. 00.00 stängs provet oavsett när du startat, Se Modul FUPPar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Strategic Brand Management, International Marketing and Strategy, Consumer Insight to Innovation, Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSN20-22H, BUSN21-22H, BUSO30-22H | Activity | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Sofia Ulver, Ulf Elg | Social activity | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Ulf Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 2022-09-05 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Micael Jönsson | Föreläsning 5. Bokslut, rapporter och regler. Material publiceras kl. 08.00. Se Modul Föreläsningar och lektioner nr 5. Föreläsning 5 behandlar i huvudsak Marton et al: kapitel 6.1-6.3, kapitel 7.1-7.6, kapitel 8, 11 samt 13-14. Obs! Allt behöver inta läsas till denna föreläsning. Vidare ingår en film (40 min) med en genomgång av övningsverktyget bokslutstablå med fokus på interimsposter, se Marton et al: kapitel 6.3 och Marton et al ö-bok: s. 73-80, övningskomp: uppgift 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Burak Tunca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Frans Melin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Workshop | EC1:134 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Niclas Andrén | Ledningsgrupp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Kristina Artsberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Pauline Mattsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Strategic Brand Management, International Marketing and Strategy, Consumer Insight to Innovation, Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSN20-22H, BUSN21-22H, BUSO30-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Ulf Johansson | How to get more time for other things when in Lund. Manage your time and your study groups better! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Workshop | EC1:134 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to international Business, Business Statistics, The Firm in a Historical Setting | BScSem1, STAA35-22H, IBUA10-22H, EKHB90-22H | Workshop | EC2:101 | Garo Harwood | Study skills. NOTE only IBU-programme students | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Workshop | EC1:134 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | EC1:137 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Visiting lecture | EC2:069 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Mattias Haraldsson | Föreläsning 6: Värdering av tillgångar och skulder. Anläggningstillgångar, omsättningstillgångar samt lång- och kortfristiga skulder. Material publiceras kl. 08.00. Se Modul Föreläsningar och lektioner, Föreläsning 6. Föreläsningen består av liveföreläsning på plats samt filmer. Föreläsningen behandlar Marton et al: kapitel 6.4-6.7, Marton et al ö-bok: 5.28, 6.21, 6.24, 6.33 Övningskomp: 6 a). uppgift 8 och 9. Filmmaterial ca 1,5 timmar. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Veronika Tarnovskaya | Culture trad view | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture, Online | Johan Anselmsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC2:169 | Kristina Artsberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22V | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Monika Müller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Sanne Frandsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Pauline Mattsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Sofia Ulver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Niklas Sandell | Föreläsning 7. Företagsbeskattning, obeskattade reserver och eget kapital. Material publiceras kl. 08.00. Se Modul Föreläsningar och lektioner, Föreläsning 7. Föreläsningen består av en liveföreläsning på plats samt filmer. Föreläsningen behandlar Marton et al: kapitel 6.8, 6.9 och 7.7. och uppgifter: Övningskomp: uppgift 6 b), 7, 10 och 11 samt Marton ö-bok: 6.48, 6.49, 7.8. Filmmaterial ca 2 timmar. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies, Strategic corporate finance | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO87-22H, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Alexander Hedlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | Zoom | Anna Jonsson, Frida Pemer | V2 | lu-se.zoom.us | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Micael Jönsson, Niklas Sandell | Kom till sal för att läsa och räkna, själv eller tillsammans. Fördel? Det finns lärare att diskutera redovisning med fram till 15.30! | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Pauline Mattsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC2:169 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Ulf Elg, Veronika Tarnovskaya | Introduction to group work | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to international Business | BScSem1, IBUA10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Vinicius Muraro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Honours track | FEKG01-22H | Introduction, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | Hans Knutsson | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:135 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH46-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Lecture, Information | EC2:101 | Diamanto Politis, Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Mattias Haraldsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Workshop | EC3:207 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Lecture | MA 7 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Seminar | EC2:101 | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Workshop, Online | Alexander Hedlund, Caroline Hellström | Bokföringsuppgift del 1, Obligatoriskt examinationsmoment, Material publiceras 12.00. Se Modul Bokföringsuppgift. Vi detta tillfälle introduceras bokföringsuppgiften via ZOOM. Ni får tillgång till material samt instruktioner. Det är viktigt att ha bildat en grupp så att arbetet kan inledas redan på torsdagen. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Sanne Frandsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:30 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:210 | Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Burak Tunca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Sofia Ulver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:207 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Tommy Shih | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | Sten K conference room | Diamanto Politis, Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H.1 | Lesson | MA 1 | Mattias Haraldsson | Lektion 8 genomförs i tre parallella grupper. Se ”Personer” i Canvas avseende vilken grupp ni tillhör. Vi byter inte mellan grupper. Genomgång görs av repetitionsuppgifter. Uppgifterna publiceras i modulen Föreläsningar och lektioner (också lösningar publiceras). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H.2 | Lesson | MA 3 | Micael Jönsson | Lektion 8 genomförs i tre parallella grupper. Se ”Personer” i Canvas avseende vilken grupp ni tillhör. Vi byter inte mellan grupper. Genomgång görs av repetitionsuppgifter. Uppgifterna publiceras i modulen Föreläsningar och lektioner (också lösningar publiceras). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H.3 | Lesson | MA 6 | Alexander Hedlund | Lektion 8 genomförs i tre parallella grupper. Se ”Personer” i Canvas avseende vilken grupp ni tillhör. Vi byter inte mellan grupper. Genomgång görs av repetitionsuppgifter. Uppgifterna publiceras i modulen Föreläsningar och lektioner (också lösningar publiceras). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Literature seminar | LS 1, EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Stefan Sveningsson | See instructions at "Announcements" on Canvas | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | EC3:207 | Karin Alm | Licentiatseminarium | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 15:00 | EC3:321, EC3:Faculty | Johan Anselmsson | Karin Alm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Jens Rennstam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Exercise, Online | FUPP, FUPP 2: Bokslut, frivillig, ger poäng till tenta. Publiceras 13.00, 4 h på dig från att du startar provet. 00.00 stängs provet oavsett när du startat, Se Modul FUPPar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Quiz, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory, Case, Online | Orkla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22V | Hand-in | Hand-in topic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 2022-09-12 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | MA 10, Hela, MA 9, Hela | Alexander Hedlund, Caroline Hellström, Micael Jönsson, Niklas Sandell | Bokföringsuppgift 1, forts, Bokföringsuppgiften del 1 forts. Idag fortsätter arbetet med bokföringsuppgiften del 1 på plats i sal. Obs! Obligatorisk närvaro mellan 09-15. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Workshop, Online | Johan Anselmsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:30 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Simulation | EC1:134 | Pauline Mattsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Quiz | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson | Quiz 1, With focus on: Hislop et al (2018) ch 1-6 Brown & Duguid 2001 Cook & Brown 1999 Alvesson & Kärreman 2001 Crossan et al. 2011 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H | Lecture, Online | Mats Alvesson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Simulation | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Pauline Mattsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Rhenmansalen | Charlina Lunvald | FFUN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies, Strategic corporate finance | vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO87-22H, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Elin Funck, Karin Jonnergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH46-22H | Lesson | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Seminar | EC1:135 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | MA 10, Hela, MA 9, Hela | Alexander Hedlund, Caroline Hellström, Mattias Haraldsson, Micael Jönsson, Niklas Sandell | Bokföringsuppgift 1+2, Bokföringsuppgiften del 1 avslutas och del 2 introduceras. Även del 2 ska färdigställas under dagen. Obs! Obligatorisk närvaro mellan 09-15. Inlämning senast 23.59. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Lecture, Online | Sotaro Shibayama | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Per Olholt | TBWA | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Stefan Sveningsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H | Lecture, Online | Mats Alvesson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Pauline Mattsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Charlina Lunvald | IS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture, Online | Reema Singh | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22V | Lecture, Questions and Answers | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Monika Müller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:135 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Micael Jönsson | Föreläsning 9. Nyckeltal och kassaflödesanalys. Material publiceras kl. 08.00. Se Modul Föreläsningar och lektioner, sidan Föreläsning 9. Föreläsningen består av liveföreläsning på plats samt filmer. Föreläsningen och filmer behandlar Marton et al: kap. 9, 12.1-12.3, 15-17 och övningskomp: uppgift 12 och 13. Filmmaterial ca 2 timmar. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO30-22H | Seminar | Alfa1:3004 | Sofia Ulver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:210 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture, Online | Johan Anselmsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson, Patrick Lindqvist | V2, Acando | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:30 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Presentation | MA 2 | Diamanto Politis, Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Mattias Haraldsson, Micael Jönsson | Kom till sal för att läsa och räkna, själv eller tillsammans. Fördel? Det finns lärare att diskutera redovisning med fram till 15.30! | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Ulf Elg | The international marketing str | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Presentation | EC2:169 | Pauline Mattsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Presentation | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Diamanto Politis, Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to international Business | BScSem1, IBUA10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Vinicius Muraro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic corporate finance | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO87-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Workshop, Online | Alexander Hedlund, Caroline Hellström | Bokföringsuppgift del 3, Bokföringsuppgift del 3: Kassaflödes- och räkenskapsanalys. Obligatoriskt examinationsmoment, Material publiceras 09.00. Genomförs digitalt, ej i sal på plats. Se Modul Bokföringsuppgift, Inlämning idag! Senast kl 23.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory, Online | Annette Cerne, Clara Gustafsson, Lars Carlman, Veronika Tarnovskaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO30-22H | Seminar | Alfa1:3004 | Sofia Ulver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | SKJCE conferens room | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Elin Funck, Karin Jonnergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | Group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Frans Melin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations, Leadership and Change Management | FEKH46-22H, FEKH45-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Hanna Glad | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Sanne Frandsen | Group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | Group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Thomas Kalling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Workshop | EC3:207 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory, Online | Annette Cerne, Clara Gustafsson, Lars Carlman, Veronika Tarnovskaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Visiting lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Ulf Elg | Magnus Welander, CEO Thule Gr | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Johan Anselmsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Magnus Nilsson | L1 - Introduction to the course, In this lecture, the course structure and content is introduced and explained. This includes, the structure of the lectures and seminars, the reading material and examinations. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory, Online | Annette Cerne, Clara Gustafsson, Lars Carlman, Veronika Tarnovskaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | EC3:321, EC3:Faculty | Susanne Arvidsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H.1 | Lesson | MA 1 | Mattias Haraldsson | Lektion 10 genomförs i tre parallella grupper. Se ”Personer” i Canvas avseende vilken grupp ni tillhör. Vi byter inte mellan grupper. Genomgång görs av repetitionsuppgifter. Uppgifterna publiceras i modulen Föreläsningar och lektioner (också lösningar publiceras). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H.2 | Lesson | MA 2 | Micael Jönsson | Lektion 10 genomförs i tre parallella grupper. Se ”Personer” i Canvas avseende vilken grupp ni tillhör. Vi byter inte mellan grupper. Genomgång görs av repetitionsuppgifter. Uppgifterna publiceras i modulen Föreläsningar och lektioner (också lösningar publiceras). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H.3 | Lesson | MA 3 | Alexander Hedlund | Lektion 10 genomförs i tre parallella grupper. Se ”Personer” i Canvas avseende vilken grupp ni tillhör. Vi byter inte mellan grupper. Genomgång görs av repetitionsuppgifter. Uppgifterna publiceras i modulen Föreläsningar och lektioner (också lösningar publiceras). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Lecture, Online | Sotaro Shibayama | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Mats Alvesson | M2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | Gry Alsos | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture, Compulsory | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Burak Tunca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Thomas Kalling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory, Online | Annette Cerne, Clara Gustafsson, Lars Carlman, Veronika Tarnovskaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EC1:134 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Exercise, Online | FUPP, FUPP 3: Räkenskapsanalys, frivillig, ger poäng till tenta. Publiceras 13.00, 4 h på dig från att du startar provet. 00.00 stängs provet oavsett när du startat, Se Modul FUPPar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Visiting lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Björn Flintberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Jens Rennstam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Magnus Nilsson | L2 Basics of innovation studies, Innovation and innovation studies is introduced. This includes an introduction to the topic of innovation studies in general and the phenomenon of innovation in society and business. Key dimensions and aspects of innovation are discussed, such as: - Degrees of innovation - Types of innovation - Dynamics of innovation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | EC1:131 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22V | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 2022-09-19 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:211 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Mattias Haraldsson | Föreläsning 11: Kursavslutning och extenta. Material publiceras kl. 08.00. Se Modul Föreläsningar och lektioner, sidan Föreläsning 11. Föreläsningen består och en livaföreläsning på plats som rundar av kursen, tipsar inför tentan . | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | EC1:134, EC1:138 | Frans Melin, Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory, Online | Skånemejerier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Niclas Andrén | Ledningsgrupp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | EC2:109, EC2:163 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Magnus Nilsson | L3 Organizing for innovation, This lecture covers innovation as a process and discusses some state of the art examples of how firms and other organizations organize innovation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Thomas Kalling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Quiz, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Elin Funck, Karin Jonnergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH46-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategic corporate finance | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO87-22H | Lecture | EC3:210 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Seminar | EC1:135 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | MA 9, Hela | Mattias Haraldsson, Micael Jönsson | Kom till sal för att läsa och räkna, själv eller tillsammans. Fördel? Det finns lärare att diskutera redovisning med fram till 12.00! | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop, Compulsory | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Thekla Schneede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.2 | Seminar | EC1:138 | Nina Singh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.10 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.4 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Olof Hallonsten | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.5 | Seminar | EC1:138 | Nina Singh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Brand Management, International Marketing and Strategy, Consumer Insight to Innovation, Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSN20-22H, BUSN21-22H, BUSO30-22H, BUSO31-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Hanna Glad | Academic Skills | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.6 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Information | EC2:169 | Jens Rennstam, Stefan Sveningsson, Stephan Schaefer, Tony Huzzard | Info about electives | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.7 | Seminar | EC1:138 | Nina Singh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Sofia Ulver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.8 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Olof Hallonsten | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.9 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | EC1:135 | Charlina Lunvald | LUSEM PhD Intro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Hand-in, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:135 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Javier Cenamor | L4 Platforms, ecosystems and OI, On this lecture the focus is on innovation in relation to ecosystems and platform. The model of Open Innovation is discussed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis, External accounting and accounts analysis,Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 9, Hela | Digital tenta på plats i sal. Anmälan krävs senast en vecka innan! Se din kurs i canvas för mer information. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Oral examination | Rhenmansalen | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén, Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Elin Funck, Karin Jonnergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | Anna Jonsson, Charlotta Kronblad | lu-se.zoom.us | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Anna Jonsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Ulf Elg | The international marketing mix | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:207 | Sony | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to international Business | BScSem1, IBUA10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Vinicius Muraro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 08:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Oral examination | Rhenmansalen | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén, Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH46-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | Quiz | FEKG21-22H | Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Presentation | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Thomas Kalling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Introduction, Case | EC3:207 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | Quiz 1 | FEKH20-22H | Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Kristina Artsberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | Group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Group work, Case | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Hanna Glad | Academic writing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Sanne Frandsen | Group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | Group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Hanna Glad | Academic writing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Introduction | Kårhusets Aula | Alexander Paulsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Sofia Ulver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Case | EC3:210 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Hand-in, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 20:00 | EC3:318, EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108), EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Ola Mattisson | Case academy, Möte med domare inför casetävling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Stefan Sveningsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Questions and Answers, Online | Johan Anselmsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Literature seminar | EC3:207 | Stefan Sveningsson | LS2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory | LUX Aula, Hela | Lars Carlman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Questions and Answers, Online | Johan Anselmsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory | Kårhusets Aula | Lars Carlman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Jens Rennstam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Magnus Nilsson | L5 Innovation and consumers, This lecture discusses consumer insights and how to make use of them for developing innovations. From the general approach of market orientation and market driving vs market driven organizations to driving forces behind using consumer insights and lastly some hands-on approaches to gather and analyzing consumer insights. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 2022-09-26 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Alexander Paulsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Niklas Arvidsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Quiz | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson | Quiz 2, About: Hislop et al. (2018): ch 7-8, 9-10 + 12-13. Gourlay 2006 Carlile 2004 Langley et al 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Project, Visiting lecture, Compulsory | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén, Anna Bernstad | Malmö Municipality | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson, Magnus Nanne, CDON | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Niklas Arvidsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Magnus Nilsson | L6 Disruptions etc. Innovation, This lecture first discuss disruptiveness of innovation and the implications of disruptive innovation. Secondly, branding of innovation is discussed, with an emphasis of branding incremental (consistent) versus radical innovations. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Nadja Sörgärde | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Quiz, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Erik Schultz, Martin Blom | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Michael Björn | L7 What will the future look li, Michael Björn from Ericsson Consumer Lab will talk about future trends and challanges | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Ola Mattisson | CASE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | Alfa1:1010 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Feedback seminar | Joakim Winborg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.2 | Seminar | EC1:138 | Nina Singh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jakob Bergman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | Alfa1:1010 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Sanne Frandsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.10 | Seminar | EC2:063 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.4 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Olof Hallonsten | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Assessment oral | Sten K conference room | Diamanto Politis, Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.5 | Seminar | EC1:138 | Nina Singh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.6 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Charlina Lunvald | LUSEM Career Day for PhD students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:135 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Tony Huzzard | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.7 | Seminar | EC1:138 | Nina Singh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.8 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Olof Hallonsten | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.9 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:135 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:135 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:137 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.1 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Stefan Sveningsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.2 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Visiting lecture | EC2:169 | Sanne Frandsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategic corporate finance | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO87-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.3 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.4 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | Anna Jonsson, Yiannis Gabriel | lu-se.zoom.us | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Assessment oral | Sten K conference room | Diamanto Politis, Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Niklas Arvidsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anna Jonsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.5 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.6 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Johan Jönsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.7 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Introduction to international Business | BScSem1, IBUA10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Vinicius Muraro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Michael Björn | L8 Big data and surveillance ca, This lecture discusses the phenomena of Big Data, as a source of insights while potentially problematic from a societal point of view | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.10 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Stefan Sveningsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.8 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Johan Jönsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.9 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategic Management, Kandidatkurs i redovisning | Exam, Course part 1, Written Exam | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H, FEKH60-22H | Examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Seminar | EC1:135 | Ulf Elg | business and socio-political st, Business and socio-political | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Jörgen Carlsson, Niklas Sandell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH46-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory, Online | Annette Cerne, Clara Gustafsson, Lars Carlman, Veronika Tarnovskaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Consultation, Case, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Erik Schultz, Martin Blom, Matts Kärreman, Victor Bärring | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Johan Anselmsson, Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | Group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | The Entrepreneurial Proc. & Opportunity Recog. Tr 1 | E-vEAGEI, ENTN01-22H | Assessment oral | Sten K conference room | Diamanto Politis, Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Sanne Frandsen | Group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | Group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory, Online | Annette Cerne, Clara Gustafsson, Lars Carlman, Veronika Tarnovskaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:30 | Alfa1:3004 | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | EC3:318 | Caroline Hellström | NUGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Computer Exercise | EC3:206 | Jakob Bergman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Literature seminar | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Stefan Sveningsson | LS3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | EC1:131, EC1:134 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Nadja Sörgärde | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Literature seminar | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Stefan Sveningsson | LS3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.1 | Seminar | V:P2 | Stefan Sveningsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.2 | Seminar | V:R2 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Göran Anderson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory, Online | Annette Cerne, Clara Gustafsson, Lars Carlman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.3 | Seminar | V:P2 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.4 | Seminar | V:R2 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | Ulf Elg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Teaching | Kårhusets Aula | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22V | Hand-in | Hand in group work | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Case | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Erik Schultz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.5 | Seminar | V:P2 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.6 | Seminar | V:S2 | Johan Jönsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.7 | Seminar | V:Q1 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory, Online | Annette Cerne, Clara Gustafsson, Lars Carlman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Niklas Arvidsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Rhenmansalen | Ulf Ramberg | KEFU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Case | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Erik Schultz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.8 | Seminar | V:Q1 | Johan Jönsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.9 | Seminar | V:P2 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.10 | Seminar | V:R2 | Stefan Sveningsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 2022-10-03 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Examensarbete i organisation | FEKH49-22H | Introduction | EC1:134 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Jens Rennstam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | Veronika Tarnovskaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Göran Anderson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Erik Wengström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Quiz | EC3:211 | Anna Jonsson | Quiz 3, About: Hislop et al. (2018): 11+14-16 Willem & Scarbrough 2006 Von Krogh et al 2012 Jonsson 2015 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | Micco Grönholm, Mats Rönne | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niklas Sandell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson | A6, Summing up the course. Course evolution. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Erik Wengström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Niclas Andrén | Ledningsgrupp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Hanna Glad | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:207 | Ulf Elg | Cathrine Suter, Nestle Nordic | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | Micco Grönholm, Mats Rönne | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Honours track | FEKG01-22H | Presentation, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | Hans Knutsson | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Stefan Sveningsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Ola Mattisson, Thekla Schneede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.2 | Seminar | EC1:138 | Nina Singh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Christine Blomquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Questions and Answers, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Sanne Frandsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.10 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.4 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Olof Hallonsten | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | EC1:137 | Pernilla Honoré | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.5 | Seminar | EC1:138 | Nina Singh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.6 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.7 | Seminar | EC1:138 | Nina Singh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Workshop | EC1:Crafoordsalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niklas Sandell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.8 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Olof Hallonsten | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H.9 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:135 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:137 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.1 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Stefan Sveningsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.2 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Seminar | Alfa1:1010 | Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Göran Anderson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:207 | Magnus Nilsson | Guest Lecture 1, Guest lecture by Magnus Welander, CEO and President of Thule Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.3 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.4 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.5 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.6 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Johan Jönsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.7 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Introduction to international Business | BScSem1, IBUA10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Vinicius Muraro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Pernilla Honoré | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen, EC1:Ljusgården | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Visiting lecture | EC2:101 | Magnus Nilsson | Guest Lecture 2, Guest lecture by Maria Bergving, Group Senior Vice President Marketing at Akkodis | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.10 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Stefan Sveningsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.8 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Johan Jönsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.9 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic corporate finance | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO87-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Erik Wengström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Monika Müller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Strategic Brand Management | Quiz | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Quiz, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:30 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Pernilla Thellmark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | EC1:138 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Anna Jonsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | Group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Workshop | EC3:207 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Sanne Frandsen | Group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | Group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Pernilla Thellmark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EC1:137 | Pernilla Honoré | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | EC1:137 | Craig Mitchell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | Marie Löwegren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Strategic Brand Management, International Marketing and Strategy, Consumer Insight to Innovation, Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSN20-22H, BUSN21-22H, BUSO30-22H, BUSO31-22H | Information | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Annette Cerne, Burak Tunca, Sofia Ulver, Ulf Elg, Victor Bärring | Electives | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Martin Blom | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | EC1:131, EC1:134, EC1:135, EC1:136, EC2:109, EC2:163 | Ola Mattisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 21:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108), EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Ola Mattisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.1 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Stefan Sveningsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.2 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lesson | EC3:207 | Göran Anderson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture/Exercise, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Seminar | Rhenmansalen | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | Rhenman is the same venue as for the oral exam. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Computer Exercise | EC3:206 | Jakob Bergman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.3 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.4 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.5 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.6 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Johan Jönsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.7 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Strategic corporate finance | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO87-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Erik Wengström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Rhenmansalen | Vinicius Muraro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:207 | Magnus Nilsson | Guest Lecture 3, Guest Lecture by Lotta Axelsson Project Leader Innovation & Development Inter IKEA Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Erik Schultz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.10 | Seminar | EC1:131 | Stefan Sveningsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.8 | Seminar | EC1:134 | Johan Jönsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H.9 | Seminar | EC1:135 | Olof Hallonsten | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | EC1:137 | EFL - tentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2022-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Lecture, Questions and Answers | EC3:207 | Magnus Nilsson | L9 Case preparation and Q&A, This lecture is mainly devoted to information about the upcoming case discussions and Q&A session | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | ZOOM, Kårhusets Aula | Mats Alvesson | Denna föreläsning äger rum på Zoom, inte i kårhusets aula. Se länk. | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Johan Anselmsson | Starcom | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Matts Kärreman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategisk organisering | FEKG11-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Olof Hallonsten | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC3:210 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Carys Egan-Wyer | Centrum för Handelsforskning | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | EC1:131, EC1:134, EC1:135, EC1:138, EC2:063, EC2:109 | Ola Mattisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:137 | EFL - Organisation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 21:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108), EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Ola Mattisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | Individual exam | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | ZOOM, Kårhusets Aula | Mats Alvesson | Denna föreläsning äger rum på Zoom, inte i kårhusets aula. Se länk. | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory, Online | Micco Grönholm, Frida Roberts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Seminar | EC3:207 | Nadja Sörgärde, Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EC1:134 | Pernilla Honoré | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Teaching | EC1:134, EC1:138, EC1:Ljusgården | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Lecture | EC2:069 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory, Online | Micco Grönholm, Frida Roberts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Sanne Frandsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:30 | EC1:135 | Mats Urde | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Teaching | EC2:063, EC2:163, EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:137 | EHL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Consumer Culture Theory and Consumer Insights | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO30-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Leadership and Change Management | FEKH46-22H | Feedback seminar | EC1:137 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Matts Kärreman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Alexander Paulsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic corporate finance | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO87-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Andrea Moro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Jens Rennstam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EC1:136 | Pernilla Honoré | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategisk organisering | Written Examination | FEKG11-22H | Digital examination | MA 10, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 08:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Case | Alfa1:3004 | Magnus Nilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22H | Seminar | EC1:135 | Monika Müller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | EAGISmaster | vEAGIS, EAGISmaster-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Thekla Schneede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Honours track | FEKG01-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Drop-in | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture, Compulsory, Online | Reema Singh | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC2:109 | Stephan Schaefer | Group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Workshop | EC3:207 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC1:135 | Sanne Frandsen | Group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Seminar | EC2:109 | Stephan Schaefer | Group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring | FEKH29-22V, FEKH20-22H | Lecture, Introduction, Online | Peter Svensson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | EC1:136 | Sanne Frandsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 08:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization, Organization, Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22V | Compulsory, Final seminar | EC1:134, EC1:137, EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108), EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Annette Cerne, Clara Gustafsson, Lars Carlman, Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Niklas Arvidsson, Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture, Online | Micco Grönholm, Frida Roberts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Sanne Frandsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Workshop | Eden 022, Eden 025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niklas Sandell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic corporate finance | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO87-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Jens Rennstam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH60-22H, FEKH69-22H | Introduction | EC1:137 | Karin Jonnergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Lecture, Online | Micco Grönholm, Frida Roberts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | FEKG21-22V | Compulsory, Final seminar | EC1:134, EC1:135, EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108), EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Annette Cerne, Clara Gustafsson, Lars Carlman, Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | EC1:138 | Nikos Macheridis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2022-10-17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Case | Alfa1:3004 | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture, Introduction | Kårhusets Aula | Nikos Macheridis | Introduktion, På första föreläsningen går vi igenom viktiga utgångspunkter samt introducerar grundläggande antagande och begrepp inom ämnet ekonomistyrning. Information om kursens struktur och innehåll som t.ex. om kurslitteratur, examination mm hittar ni i dokumentet "Kursanvisningar" som finns på modulen "Introduktion". | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niklas Sandell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture, Introduction | Kårhusets Aula | Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Niclas Andrén | Ledningsgrupp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Honours track | FEKG01-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Drop-in | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture, Online | Nikos Macheridis | Mötet är på LU Zoom meeting: https://lu-se.zoom.us/j/65002547957. Föreläsningen är för dig som vill veta mer om forskning som pågår inom ämnet samt om ämnets samhällsrelevans. Ekonomistyrning är mer än vad kursen och kursboken inkluderar, det är ett levande ämne där det pågår mycket intressant forskning om det som löpande sker rund omkring oss. Jag kommer också att diskutera hur forskningsresultat och -kunskaper förs över till det omgivande samhället. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Seminar | EC1:135 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:137 | EFL - Organisation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Consultation | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Johan Dergård, Johan Dergård | Prestationsmätning, Delkursens andra föreläsning handlar om nyckeltal. Vi introducerar också delkursens första inlämningsuppgift som är ett grupparbete och handlar om prestationsmätning. Vid detta tillfälle får också alla som vill ha hjälp att gå med i en arbetsgrupp. Se modulen Prestationsmätning för mer information om uppgiften. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Visiting lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niklas Sandell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop, Compulsory | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Thekla Schneede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | EC1:138 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Matts Kärreman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | Micael Jönsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 16:30 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | Alfa1:3004 | Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Drop-in | MA 9, Hela | Anamaria Cociorva, Micael Jönsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Charlina Lunvald | IS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niklas Sandell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen, EC1:Ljusgården | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | EC1:131, EC1:134, EC1:135, EC1:136, EC1:138, EC2:109 | Ola Mattisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:137 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 21:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108), EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Ola Mattisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Case | Alfa1:3004 | Magnus Nilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Presentation | EC3:207 | Frans Melin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Presentation | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:210 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Math lab, Workshop | MA 9, Hela | Johan Dergård, Micael Jönsson, Nikos Macheridis | Fokus på inlämningsuppgift 1, Tanken med Workshop 1 är att ni ska samlas i era grupper och arbeta med Inlämningsuppgift 1. Vi lärare finns tillgängliga och besvarar de frågor ni har inför att ni ska lämna in ert arbete. Även frågor på övningsuppgifter besvaras. Vi rekommenderar starkt att ni använder denna tid till att arbeta med er inlämningsuppgift och tar hjälp av oss lärare med de eventuella frågor och svårigheter som uppstår. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Presentation | EC3:207 | Frans Melin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Brand Management | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Presentation | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Global strategic marketing, Introduction to international Business | Quiz, Quiz | E-vKand, BScSem1, IBUA10-22H, FEKG25-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Göran Anderson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | Quiz 2 | FEKH20-22H | Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Monika Müller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | EC1:138 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Seminar, Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Examination review | EC3:210 | Pauline Mattsson, Thomas Kalling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | MA 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niklas Sandell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Examensarbete i finansiering | FEKH89-22H | Introduction | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22H | Examination review | EC1:137 | Karin Jonnergård, Kristina Artsberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Anamaria Cociorva, Göran Anderson, Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations, Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH45-22V, FEKH46-22H | Questions and Answers, Online | Monika Müller, Nadja Sörgärde | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | FEKH60-22V | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Jörgen Carlsson, Niklas Sandell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Hand-in | Prestationsmätningsuppgift | Prestationsmätningsuppgift, Inlämning enligt instruktioner | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | EC1:134, EC1:136, EC1:137, EC1:138, EC2:063, EC2:109 | Ola Mattisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 21:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108), EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Ola Mattisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Micael Jönsson | Budgetering, Vid delkursens tredje föreläsning introducerar vi budgetens innebörd och syfte. Vi fortsätter därefter behandla budgetens roll i ekonomistyrningen med fokus på själva budgetprocessen. Inlämningsuppgift 2 "Budgetering" introduceras. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Questions and Answers, Online | Micco Grönholm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Feedback seminar | Matts's office Alfa 5 | Matts Kärreman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Seminar | Alfa1:1010 | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Seminar | EC1:134, EC2:063 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Seminar | EC1:136 | Ulf Elg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Monika Müller | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Ulf Elg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies | vEAGAF tr2, BUSN95-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Feedback seminar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | MA 7 | Johan Dergård, Micael Jönsson | I första hand frågor kan ställas vad gäller det som togs upp på budgeteringsföreläsning samt få hjälp med övningsuppgifter. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Questions and Answers, Online | Micco Grönholm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Presentation | EC1:Ljusgården, EC3:207, EC3:211, EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2022-10-24 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:30 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Math lab, Online | Anamaria Cociorva, Göran Anderson, Maria Gårdängen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Rhenmansalen | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Innovation management | FEKH92-22H | Retake examination, Assessment oral | Rhenmansalen | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | EC2:169 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Rhenmansalen | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Math lab, Workshop | MA 7 | Elin Funck, Johan Dergård, Micael Jönsson | Fokus på inlämningsuppgift 2, Fokus på Workshop 2 är att ni ska arbeta med Inlämningsuppgift 2, budgeteringsuppgiften. Vi lärare finns tillgängliga och besvarar de frågor ni har inför att ni ska lämna in ert arbete. Även frågor på övningsuppgifter besvaras. Vi rekommenderar starkt att ni använder denna tid till att arbeta med er inlämningsuppgift och tar hjälp av oss lärare med de eventuella frågor och svårigheter som uppstår. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Lecture | EC3:210 | Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | EC1:135 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Drop-in | MA 6 | Anamaria Cociorva, Göran Anderson, Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Matts Kärreman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Presentation | EC1:135 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Introduction | EC2:101 | Carys Egan-Wyer, Hossain Shahriar, Ulf Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Hand-in | Inlämning budgeteringsuppgift, Inlämning enligt instruktioner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:137 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Elin Funck | Kalkylering 1, Vid delkursens femte föreläsning introducerar vi kalkylering på kort sikt med fokus på kostnadstyper, resultatplanering och produktkalkylering. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | Course part 2, Written Exam | FEKH60-22V | Examination | Eden 025, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC2:109 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | MA 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Elin Funck | Vid detta tillfälle tar vi upp självkostnadskalkylering och ABC. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:135 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Burak Tunca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 08:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Elin Funck | Vid detta tillfälle tar vi upp bidrags-, steg- och målkostnadskalkylering. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:30 | Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH46-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Bachelor course in Business and data analytics | FEKH30-22H | Seminar | Alfa 5: 409 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:30 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Compulsory, Group demonstration | EC1:135, EC1:137 | Johan Anselmsson, Micco Grönholm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | MA 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Teaching | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:30 | Alfa1:3004 | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Drop-in | MA 6 | Anamaria Cociorva, Göran Anderson, Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | MA 7 | Elin Funck, Micael Jönsson | I första hand frågor kan ställas vad gäller det som togs upp på föreläsningar om kalkylering samt få hjälp med övningsuppgifter. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | FEKH20-22H | Compulsory, Presentation | EC3:207 | Johan Anselmsson, Micco Grönholm | Orkla | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | Final Exam | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Micael Jönsson | På denna föreläsning går vi igenom grunderna i investeringskalkylering. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering, Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies, Strategic corporate finance | Theory of Corp. Finance - Bachelor Course, Written Exam, Examination, Examination | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO87-22H, BUSN95-22H, FEKH80-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | FEKH80 skriver sin tentamen på papper. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:30 | EC2:169 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Mats Benner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Innovation management | E-vKand, FEKH92-22H | Compulsory, Presentation | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Caroline Hellström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | Written exam | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Digital examination | Alfa1:0043, Alfa1:0057, Alfa1:0058 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | MA 7 | Johan Dergård, Micael Jönsson, Nikos Macheridis | I första hand frågor kan ställas vad gäller det som togs upp på föreläsningar om kalkylering samt få hjälp med övningsuppgifter. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | MGTN71-22H | Examination review | EC1:131 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | EC3:207 | Mikael Hellström | KEFU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Global strategic marketing | E-vKand, FEKG25-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH46-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Value Creation | E-vEAGEI, ENTN07-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2022-10-31 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Nikos Macheridis | Projektets ekonomistyrning, Föreläsningen behandlar projekt och projektets ekonomistyrning. Den börjar med att behandla uppföljning och utvärdering av projekt success. Därefter läggs fokus på begreppen ”control degree” och ”control mechanisms”. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring, Examensarbete i organisation, Examensarbete i redovisning, Examensarbete i finansiering, Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management, Bachelor degree project in Business and data analytics | FEKH29-22H, FEKH49-22H, FEKH69-22H, FEKH89-22H, FEKH99-22H, FEKH39-22H | Assignment handout | LOA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC2:101 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Lecture, Compulsory | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Hossain Shahriar, Tommy Shih | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC2:169 | Rachel Waldo, Tony Huzzard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Niclas Andrén | Ledningsgrupp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:137 | Alexander Hedlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:207 | Carys Egan-Wyer, Devrim Umut Aslan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis, External accounting and accounts analysis,Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Digital tenta på plats i sal. Anmälan krävs senast en vecka innan! Se din kurs i canvas för mer information. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Hörsal | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | EC1:135, EC1:136 | Ola Mattisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00 - 21:00 | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Ola Mattisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Liesel Klemcke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Elin Funck | Kalkylering 4, Standardkostnader, internpriser och avvikelseanalys Kalkyluppgiften lämnas ut. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | Quiz | FEKG21-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Christine Blomquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | EC1:135, EC1:136 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Charlina Lunvald | FFUN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen, EC1:Ljusgården | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:30 | Rhenmansalen | Thekla Schneede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring, Examensarbete i organisation, Examensarbete i redovisning, Examensarbete i finansiering, Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management, Bachelor degree project in Business and data analytics | FEKH29-22H, FEKH49-22H, FEKH69-22H, FEKH89-22H, FEKH99-22H, FEKH39-22H | Questions and Answers, Information, Online | Nikos Macheridis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Workshop, Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Social Innovation- a Strategy for Sustainability, Social Innovation in Theory and Practice | E-vKand, SASE, ENTA80-22H, SASE21-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Paola Raffaelli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:30 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring, Examensarbete i organisation, Examensarbete i redovisning, Examensarbete i finansiering, Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management, Bachelor degree project in Business and data analytics | FEKH29-22H, FEKH49-22H, FEKH69-22H, FEKH89-22H, FEKH99-22H, FEKH39-22H | Questions and Answers, Information | EC1:136 | Nikos Macheridis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:207 | Ulf Johansson, Johan Neuman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Honours track | FEKG01-22H | Presentation, Online | Hans Knutsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Lecture, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, BUSO66-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Lecture, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Jens Rennstam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Burak Tunca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Math lab, Workshop | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Elin Funck, Johan Dergård, Micael Jönsson, Nikos Macheridis | Fokus på inlämningsuppgift 3, Till detta moment ingår ett antal kalkyluppgifter. Uppgiften består i att lösa dessa uppgifter i Excel. På Workshopen jobbar ni individuellt med kalkyluppgifterna. Då finns vi lärare och kan hjälpa er med de svårigheter som eventuellt uppstår. Ni kan också ta hjälp av andra studenter på delkursen. Uppgiften examineras genom inlämning av lösningar på uppgifterna. Lösningarna lämnar ni in individuellt. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:239 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring, Examensarbete i organisation, Examensarbete i redovisning, Examensarbete i finansiering, Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management, Bachelor degree project in Business and data analytics | FEKH29-22H, FEKH49-22H, FEKH69-22H, FEKH89-22H, FEKH99-22H, FEKH39-22H | Deadline | LOA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | Alfa1:3004 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Caroline Hellström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Lecture, Compulsory, Introduction | EC1:135 | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Anamaria Cociorva, Caroline Hellström, Johan Dergård, Micael Jönsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i finansiering | FEKH89-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Britt-Marie Holm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Alexander Hedlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Hand-in | Inlämning kalkyleringsuppgift, Inlämning enligt instruktioner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Introduction | EC1:138 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | MA 2 | Caroline Hellström, Johan Dergård | Lektionen genomförs i "halvklass". PM-grupp 1-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Nikos Macheridis | Uppsummering, inför tentamen, Vid den sista föreläsningen summerar vi kursens innehåll och avslutar med att knyta an till viktiga utgångspunkter i ekonomistyrningens utformning och användning. Exempel på digital tentamen och facit till dessa finns på modulen Examination. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Lecture | MA 2 | Caroline Hellström, Johan Dergård | Lektionen genomförs i "halvklass". PM-grupp 23-50. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Lecture | EC2:163 | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Vinicius Muraro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | MA 9, Hela | Elin Funck, Johan Dergård, Micael Jönsson, Nikos Macheridis | "Inför tentamen": Det primära syftet med är att ni ska arbeta med uppgifter i exempel tentamen och övningsuppgifter. Frågor besvaras, eventuellt visas lösningar. Huvud- och övningsbok. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Jens Rennstam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Mon 2022-11-07 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Anamaria Cociorva, Caroline Hellström, Micael Jönsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Bachelor degree project in Business and data analytics | FEKH39-22H | Lecture | EC2:163 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:135 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | FEKG51-22H | Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Anamaria Cociorva, Micael Jönsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | Johan Dergård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | MA 9, Hela | Johan Dergård, Micael Jönsson | "Inför tentamen": Det primära syftet med är att ni ska arbeta med uppgifter i exempel tentamen och övningsuppgifter. Frågor besvaras, eventuellt visas lösningar. Huvud- och övningsbok. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Tommy Shih | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Seminar | EC2:101 | Carys Egan-Wyer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Leading Individuals and Groups | E-vEAGMA, MGTN71-22H | Feedback seminar | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Nadja Sörgärde, Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:210 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Examensarbete i organisation | FEKH49-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Seminar | EC1:137 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Innovation Management | vEAGIS, BUSN17-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Tony Huzzard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Seminar | EC1:137 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting | FEKA90-22H | Math lab | MA 9, Hela | Elin Funck, Johan Dergård, Micael Jönsson | "Inför tentamen": Det primära syftet med är att ni ska arbeta med uppgifter i exempel tentamen och övningsuppgifter. Frågor besvaras, eventuellt visas lösningar. Huvud- och övningsbok. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Macroeconomic Theory and Economic Policy, International Economics | BScSem3, NEKA64-22H, NEKA62-22H | Questions and Answers, Online | Alice Kjellsson | Q&A session for Bachelor’s students 8 November, 10:00 (sharp) -11:00. LU Zoom meeting: https://lu-se.zoom.us/j/63305863519 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Workshop, Drop-in | EC1:134 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Burak Tunca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Questions and Answers, Activity | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Tony Huzzard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Burak Tunca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Activity | EC1:Ljusgården | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning, Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | Exam, Course part 1, Written Exam | FEKG51-22H, FEKH60-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela | FEKG51- Digital tentamen MA10 FEKH60 D1- omtentamen, papper, MA8 Anmälan krävs! Se din kurs i canvas för mer info | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Re-imagining capitalism | vEAGIS, BUSO18-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:135 | Ester Barinaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Social Innovation- a Strategy for Sustainability, Social Innovation in Theory and Practice | E-vKand, SASE, ENTA80-22H, SASE21-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Paola Raffaelli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | EAGAFmaster | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, EAGAFmaster-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Britt-Marie Holm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Burak Tunca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Lecture, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Examination review, Online | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting, Management accounting, Individuell writen exam | FEKA90-22H | Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | EAGISmaster | vEAGIS, EAGISmaster-22H | Study visit | Malmö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:45 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Teaching | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | EC1:138 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture, Introduction | Kårhusets Aula | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Workshop, Online | Reda Moursli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture, Introduction | Kårhusets Aula | Johan Anselmsson, Peter Svensson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Per Arvidson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Tony Huzzard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Workshop | EC1:134 | Anna Glenngård, Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Alexander Hedlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Tony Huzzard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Teaching | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Johan Anselmsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | MA 7 | Per Arvidson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Re-imagining capitalism | vEAGIS, BUSO18-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ester Barinaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Social Innovation- a Strategy for Sustainability, Social Innovation in Theory and Practice | E-vKand, SASE, ENTA80-22H, SASE21-22H | Lecture | EC2:169 | Paola Raffaelli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | EC1:134 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Johan Gromark | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Workshop | EC1:134 | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring, Examensarbete i organisation, Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH29-22H, FEKH49-22H, FEKH99-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Joakim Axelsson | Föreläsning om ”Akademisk hederlighet och att skriva referenser för att undvika plagiat” med Joakim Axelsson, Ekonomihögskolans bibliotek. Det är obligatoriskt att känna till vad som tas upp i föreläsningen. Deltagande i föreläsningen rekommenderas starkt. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i finansiering | FEKH89-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Anamaria Cociorva | Ekonometri | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Workshop | EC1:134 | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén, Future by Lund | Obligatorisk | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | EC1:135 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning, Examensarbete i finansiering, Bachelor degree project in Business and data analytics | FEKH69-22H, FEKH89-22H, FEKH39-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Joakim Axelsson | Akademisk hederlighet, Föreläsning om ”Akademisk hederlighet och att skriva referenser för att undvika plagiat” med Joakim Axelsson, Ekonomihögskolans bibliotek. Det är obligatoriskt att känna till vad som tas upp i föreläsningen. Deltagande i föreläsningen rekommenderas starkt. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Workshop | EC1:134 | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Johan Gromark | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | Mattias Haraldsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Innovation Management | vEAGIS, BUSN17-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:30 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Carys Egan-Wyer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Tommy Shih | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46 | Mon 2022-11-14 w46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring | FEKH29-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Britt-Marie Holm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory, Online | Zoom-länk:https://lu-se.zoom.us/j/6624815775 | Lars Carlman | Mercedes | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Niclas Andrén | Ledningsgrupp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Workshop, Drop-in | EC1:134 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurial Leadership | E-vEAGEI, ENTN15-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Math lab, Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Brand Management | Quiz | E-vEAGIBT1, vEAGIB, BUSN21-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:239 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | Johan Anselmsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Seminar | EC1:137 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Johan Anselmsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop, Compulsory | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Thekla Schneede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i organisation | FEKH49-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Nadja Sörgärde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Seminar | EC1:137 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Visiting lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Carys Egan-Wyer, Laszlo Varga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | Palaestras Hörsal, Hela | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Tony Huzzard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | EC1:134 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Questions and Answers, Activity | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Jens Rennstam, Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | Hossain Shahriar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurial Leadership | E-vEAGEI, ENTN15-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Seminar | EC2:101 | Ulf Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Re-imagining capitalism | vEAGIS, BUSO18-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ester Barinaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Social Innovation- a Strategy for Sustainability, Social Innovation in Theory and Practice | E-vKand, SASE, ENTA80-22H, SASE21-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Paola Raffaelli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Micco Grönholm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Consumption, Corporate Brand Management and Reputation | vEAGIB | Information | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Jon Bertilsson, Mats Urde, Ulf Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Lecture, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Tommy Shih | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Helena Johansson | Utbildningsdag för skyddsombuden vid Ekonomihögskolan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Alexander Hedlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Workshop | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | EC1:138 | Craig Mitchell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture, Online | Burak Tunca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Innovation Management | vEAGIS, BUSN17-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Online | Joakim Winborg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Tommy Shih | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | EC3:207 | Johan Gromark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Britt-Marie Holm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Math lab, Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | EC3:321, EC3:Faculty | Disputation Johan Gromark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 08:00 | Organisation and Leadership | IBUA41-22V | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Tommy Shih | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Jörgen Carlsson, Per Arvidson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Tony Huzzard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Burak Tunca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | EC1:136 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 13:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Tony Huzzard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | EC1:Crafoordsalen, EC1:Ljusgården | Johan Anselmsson | Varumärkesdag med näringslivet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Burak Tunca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | EC3:318, EC3:Faculty | Caroline Hellström | NUGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategisk organisering | Written Examination | FEKG11-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | BUSP35-2202 | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | Annette Cerne | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | EC3:207 | Mikael Hellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 18:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, BUSO66-22H | Workshop | EC1:134 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Honours track | FEKG01-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Drop-in | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory, Online | Lars Carlman | Munters | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Seminar, Compulsory | EC1:138 | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EAGIBmaster | EAGIBmaster-22H | Information | EC1:Crafoordsalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Questions and Answers, Drop-in | EC1:138 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Teaching | EC1:131, EC1:135, EC1:136 | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Seminar, Compulsory | EC1:134 | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | EC1:138 | Nikos Macheridis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Teaching | EC1:131, EC1:135, EC1:136, EC1:137, EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108), EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Organisation and Leadership | IBUA41-22V | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Mon 2022-11-21 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization, Organization, Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Monika Müller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Lecture | EC3:210 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i finansiering | FEKH89-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Anamaria Cociorva | Ekonometri | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i organisation | FEKH49-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Christine Blomquist, Nadja Sörgärde, Stefan Sveningsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Karin Jonnergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Tommy Shih | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering | FEKH80-22H | Examination review | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anamaria Cociorva, Göran Anderson, Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:207 | Jacob Östberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Examensarbete i organisation | FEKH49-22H | Lecture | EC1:131 | Joakim Axelsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Honours track | FEKG01-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Drop-in | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | Carys Egan-Wyer, Ann-Katrin Tottie | ICA | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurial Leadership | E-vEAGEI, ENTN15-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Math lab, Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 08:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Seminar | EC2:069 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.1 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Lars Carlman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.2 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Clara Gustafsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | Carys Egan-Wyer, Nikolina Johnston | Uniqlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Charlina Lunvald | IS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Seminar | EC2:069 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Seminar, Case | EC1:131 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Mattias Haraldsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | EC1:134 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.3 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Lars Carlman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.4 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jörgen Wettbo | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Alexander Hedlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Questions and Answers, Activity | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H | Lecture | EC3:210 | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 15:30 | Social Innovation- a Strategy for Sustainability, Social Innovation in Theory and Practice | E-vKand, SASE, ENTA80-22H, SASE21-22H | Lecture | EC2:069 | Paola Raffaelli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Questions and Answers, Supervision/ Tutorial | Alfa1:3004 | Jon Bertilsson, Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurial Leadership | E-vEAGEI, ENTN15-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.5 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Lars Carlman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.6 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Clara Gustafsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Re-imagining capitalism | vEAGIS, BUSO18-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ester Barinaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Lecture, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Case | EC1:131 | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Examination review | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Matts Kärreman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Seminar, Compulsory | EC1:138 | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Peter Svensson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, BUSO66-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global Business Responsibility, Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, FEKH15-22H, BUSP35-22H | Visiting lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Innovation Management | vEAGIS, BUSN17-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EC1:135 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | EC1:135 | Pernilla Honoré | SI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Burak Tunca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Simulation | EC3:207 | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Peter Svensson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring, Global strategic marketing, Introduction to international Business | Quiz, Quiz 1, Quiz 2, Written Examination | E-vKand, BScSem1, IBUA10-22H, FEKG25-22H, FEKH20-22H | Retake examination, Retake Test, Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Math lab, Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Tony Huzzard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurial Leadership | E-vEAGEI, ENTN15-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Lecture | EC2:101 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Mattias Haraldsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EAGISmaster | vEAGIS, EAGISmaster-22H | Information | EC3:207 | Ulf Ramberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:30 | Alfa1:3004 | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EC1:Ljusgården | Igor Plicanic, Maja Olsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture, Workshop | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Degree project | E-vEAGMA | Introduction | EC3:207 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Case, Simulation | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 16:00 | EC1:Ljusgården | Craig Mitchell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Business Model Development | E-vEAGEI, ENTN10-22H | Meeting with mentors, Presentation | EC1:Crafoordsalen, EC1:Ljusgården, EC3:207, EC3:210, EC3:211 | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Case | EC1:131 | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i finansiering | FEKH89-22H | Workshop | EC3:206 | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Alexander Hedlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Vinicius Muraro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | EC3:207 | Henrik Edlund, Kristina Artsberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:30 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | Tetrapak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 19:00 | EC3:321, EC3:Faculty | Disputation Henrik Edlund | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-11-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | EC2:169 | EFL - tentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Mon 2022-11-28 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:45 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | Exam | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Examination, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Peter Svensson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Case | EC3:211 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Visiting lecture | EC2:101 | Carys Egan-Wyer, Gesica Tawakkoli Gunmalm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Peter Svensson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Niclas Andrén | Ledningsgrupp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Workshop, Drop-in | EC1:134 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | EC1:131 | Stein Kleppestø | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | EAGAFmaster | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, EAGAFmaster-22H | Information, Introduction | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Amanda Sonnerfeldt, Reda Moursli | Electives spring semester | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Lecture, Film | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Monika Müller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurial Leadership | E-vEAGEI, ENTN15-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Presentation | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | Carys Egan-Wyer, Kristina Bäckström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Math lab, Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, BUSO66-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Peter Svensson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 08:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H | Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Seminar | EC1:135 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Compulsory | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.1 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Clara Gustafsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.2 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Carys Egan-Wyer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Christine Blomquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Rhenmansalen | Ulf Ramberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Entrepreneurial Leadership | E-vEAGEI, ENTN15-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Computer Laboratory session | EC3:206 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Seminar, Case | EC1:131 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Visiting lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Carys Egan-Wyer, Martin Moström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Lecture | LUX Aula, Hela | Jörgen Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.3 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Peter Svensson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Questions and Answers, Activity | EC1:134 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.4 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Carys Egan-Wyer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | Social Innovation- a Strategy for Sustainability, Social Innovation in Theory and Practice | E-vKand, SASE, ENTA80-22H, SASE21-22H | Lecture | EC2:069 | Paola Raffaelli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Degree project in managing people, knowledge and change | E-vEAGMP, BUSN49-23V | Introduction | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Stein Kleppestø | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Alexander Hedlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.5 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC2:169 | Clara Gustafsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing | FEKA90-22H.6 | Seminar, Compulsory, Case | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Carys Egan-Wyer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Presentation | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Re-imagining capitalism | vEAGIS, BUSO18-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ester Barinaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL - FRIS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:137 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Burak Tunca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Lecture, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | FEKG61-22H | Math lab, Drop-in | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Seminar, Compulsory | EC1:138 | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Computer Laboratory session | EC3:206 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Case | EC3:207 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Seminar | Alfa1:3004 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 2022-12-01 08:00 | EC1:131, EC1:134, EC1:135, EC1:136, EC1:137, EC1:138, EC1:Crafoordsalen, EC1:Ljusgården, EC3:321, EC3:Faculty | Nationella Redovisningskonferensen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Nick Christie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurial Leadership | E-vEAGEI, ENTN15-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Lecture | EC2:109 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | EC2:101 | Carys Egan-Wyer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Visiting lecture | EC2:101 | Carys Egan-Wyer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 2022-12-02 08:00 | EC1:131, EC1:134, EC1:135, EC1:136, EC1:137, EC1:138, EC1:Crafoordsalen, EC1:Ljusgården, EC3:321, EC3:Faculty | Nationella Redovisningskonferensen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Nick Christie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Seminar, Case | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Seminar | Alfa1:3004 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Case | EC3:207 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Innovation Management | vEAGIS, BUSN17-22H | Questions and Answers, Online | Anna Brattström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Seminar | EC2:109 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC2:069 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning, Kandidatkurs i finansiering, Redovisning och Finansiell analys | Written Examination, Theory of Corp. Finance - Bachelor Course, Written Exam, Course part 2, Written Exam | FEKG61-22H, FEKH60-22H, FEKH80-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela | FEKG61-digital tentamen, MA10 FEKH60 D2, FEKH80-omtentamen, papper, MA8 Anmälan krävs! Se din kurs i canvas för mer info | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Seminar | EC2:109 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Thomas Kalling | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Honours track | FEKG01-22H | Presentation, Online | Hans Knutsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 18:30 | EC3:318 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | SRA- svenska revisions akademin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 08:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing, Marketing, Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | EC1:131, EC1:134, EC1:135, EC1:136, EC1:137, EC1:138, EC1:Crafoordsalen, EC1:Ljusgården | Nationella Redovisningskonferensen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC3:Faculty | Nationella Redovisningskonferensen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Seminar | EC2:109 | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Seminar | Alfa1:3004 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H | Seminar, Case | Alfa1:1010 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Seminar | EC2:109 | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H | Seminar, Case | Alfa1:1010 | Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | Sony | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Mon 2022-12-05 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H | Lecture, Case | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Lecture, Introduction, Online | Mikael Hellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Questions and Answers, Drop-in | EC1:134 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | Johan Dergård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Innovation Management | vEAGIS, BUSN17-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Seminar | EC2:101 | Carys Egan-Wyer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Discussion, Case | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Javier Cenamor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:210 | Carys Egan-Wyer, Rickard Sandahl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Rhenmansalen | Thekla Schneede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Liesel Klemcke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Innovation Management | vEAGIS, BUSN17-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Clara Gustafsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Bachelor degree project in Business and data analytics | FEKH39-22H | Seminar | Alfa 5 : 409 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:30 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Introduction, Online | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Questions and Answers, Online | Craig Mitchell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:30 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Visiting lecture | Kårhusets Aula | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Alexander Hedlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, BUSO66-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Anders Anell, Anna Glenngård, Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Charlina Lunvald | FFUN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 15:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Presentation, Case | EC2:069 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H | Lecture | EC1:135 | Anders Anell, Anna Glenngård, Elin Funck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Project, Consultation | EC3:207 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Visiting lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Sanne Frandsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Drop-in | EC1:131 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Equity financing and governance | Individual examination | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Seminar | EC1:138, EC2:109 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Visiting lecture, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Tommy Shih | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Re-imagining capitalism | vEAGIS, BUSO18-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Ester Barinaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Social Innovation- a Strategy for Sustainability, Social Innovation in Theory and Practice | E-vKand, SASE, ENTA80-22H, SASE21-22H | Lecture | EC1:136 | Paola Raffaelli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | EC3:207 | Mikael Hellström | KEFU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Presentation, Case | EC2:101 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL - FRIS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:137 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Visiting lecture, Compulsory | EC3:207 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Teaching, Online | Se modul i canvas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Bachelor degree project in Business and data analytics | FEKH39-22H | Seminar | Alfa 5 : 409 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Ola Mattisson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Drop-in | Alfa1:1010 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Rhenmansalen | Niklas Lars Hallberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Burak Tunca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | Final Exam | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:239 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Entrepreneurial Leadership | E-vEAGEI, ENTN15-22H | Hand-in, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i finansiering | FEKH89-22H | Seminar | EC1:131, EC1:138, EC2:109 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Teaching, Online | Se modul i canvas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:45 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Quiz, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Seminar | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Lecture | EC1:137 | Alexander Hedlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Teaching | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Hand-in, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Digital Marketing | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Thekla Schneede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Rachel Waldo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Quiz, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Seminar | Alfa1:3004 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Seminar | Rhenmansalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | Base team 1-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Seminar, Visiting lecture, Compulsory | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén, panel members | Panel members from Future by Lund, Lund University PMO | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Seminar | EC1:138 | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC2:101, EC2:169, EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anna Stevenson, Craig Mitchell, Solomon Akele Abebe | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | International Marketing | Written Examination | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Digital examination, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Seminar | EC1:134 | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Seminar | EC2:063 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108), EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Håkan Lagerquist, Solomon Akele Abebe | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Seminar, Compulsory | EC1:131 | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice, Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies, Strategic corporate finance | Written exam, Examination, Examination | vEAGIS, E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO87-22H, BUSN10-22H, BUSN95-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC2:069 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Håkan Lagerquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Seminar, Compulsory | EC1:134 | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:30 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Seminar | EC1:131 | Carys Egan-Wyer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | Individual examination | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC1:136 | Jörgen Adolfsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC2:069 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | EC1:138 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w50 | Mon 2022-12-12 w50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | Base team 7-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | Johan Dergård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Corporate Finance | E-vKand, FEKH81-22H | Workshop | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Reda Moursli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC1:136, EC1:137, EC2:063 | Anna Stevenson, Craig Mitchell, Solomon Akele Abebe | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Innovation Management | vEAGIS, BUSN17-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Niclas Andrén | Ledningsgrupp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | EC2:109 | Carl-Henric Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Social Responsibility | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H | Questions and Answers | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jens Rennstam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC1:137, EC2:101 | Håkan Lagerquist, Solomon Akele Abebe | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Drop-in | EC1:134 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC2:063 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Degree Project in Accounting and Finance | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSN79-23V | Introduction | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial | Joakim Winborg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Consultation | EC1:138 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC2:069 | Håkan Lagerquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Seminar, Compulsory, Online | Zoom | Hossain Shahriar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN48-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Stephan Schaefer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Jörgen Adolfsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Workshop | EC1:136 | Tanya Kolyaka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Rhenmansalen | Annika Ralfs, Pauline Mattsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Understanding Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO61-22H | Workshop, Compulsory | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Thekla Schneede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | EC3:207 | Ulf Johansson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Presentation | EC3:207 | Ulf Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Lecture | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Lecture, Feedback seminar, Online | Britt-Marie Holm | lu-se.zoom.us | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management | E-vEAGMP, BUSN44-22H | Questions and Answers | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Rachel Waldo, Tony Huzzard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 11:30 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Quiz, Online | Zoom link: https://lu-se.zoom.us/j/61796063529 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Innovation Management | vEAGIS, BUSN17-22H | Lecture | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Anna Brattström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Drop-in | EC1:135 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL - FRIS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Consultation | EC1:138 | Amanda Sonnerfeldt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Charlina Lunvald | Doktorrandkonferens FEK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Equity financing and governance | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Workshop, Online | Reda Moursli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Tanya Kolyaka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC2:063 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | EC1:134 | Carl-Henric Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Corporate Valuation | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Niclas Andrén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Digital Marketing | Written exam | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Lecture | EC3:207 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | Exam | FEKG51-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Lecture, Online | Joakim Winborg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Examensarbete i organisation | FEKH49-22H | Seminar | EC1:137, EC1:138 | Christine Blomquist, Nadja Sörgärde, Stefan Sveningsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Teaching, Online | Se modul i canvas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Alfa1:0057, Alfa1:0058 | Caroline Hellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | EC1:Ljusgården | Caroline Hellström, Niclas Andrén | Lärarkonferens FEK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | EC3:206 | Caroline Hellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC3:207 | Caroline Hellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 00:00 | EC3:Blå Hallen | Niclas Andrén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Caroline Hellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Rhenmansalen | Caroline Hellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Seminar | EC1:131, EC1:134, EC1:135 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Seminar, Case | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Sofia Ulver | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Honours track | FEKG01-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Drop-in | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting, Management accounting, Individuell writen exam | FEKA90-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | EC1:136 | Caroline Hellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Teaching, Online | Se modul i canvas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Honours track | FEKG01-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Drop-in | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Tanya Kolyaka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | EC3:Faculty | Hossain Shahriar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Tanya Kolyaka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | EC3:207 | Hossain Shahriar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Lecture | Kårhusets Aula | Hanna Glad | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | BUSP35-2202 | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Retake examination, Cancelled | EC1:239 | Inställd, inga anmälda | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Lecture | EC3:211 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Drop-in | EC1:136 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Global Business Responsibility, Performance Meassurement and Management, Financial Accounting, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | Individual sit-in exam, Final Written Exam, Examination, Individual examination | E-vKand, vEAGIS, BScSem1, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, IBUA61-22H, FEKH15-22H, BUSO66-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela | FEKH15 2h | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | EC1:138 | Nikos Macheridis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Quiz, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Multichannel marketing, retail & internationalization | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSP36-22H | Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2022-12-19 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Drop-in | EC1:136 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 11:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | ------------------Mon-Fri 10:30-12:30------------------Note: December 19th the exams office is open 09:30-11:30. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Alfa1:3004 | Anna Glenngård, Kristina Frid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Valuation | Written exam | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Cross-cultural Teams and Project management | Written Exam | IBUG11-22V | Retake Test, Digital examination | MA 8C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | Exam | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Quiz, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Management control | Written Exam | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Lecture | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Annette Cerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Rhenmansalen | Hans Knutsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | Individual exam | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Seminar | EC1:131, EC1:134, EC1:135 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Workshop | EC1:136 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | EC3:207 | Caroline Hellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Online | zoom | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Finance, Management Control Systems | Corporate Finance, tentamen, Written Exam (individual) | E-vKand, BScSem2, BScSem3, IBUA62-22V, FEKH81-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Take-home exam retake, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Innovation Management | vEAGIS, BUSN17-22H | Hand-in, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Take-home exam retake, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w1 | Mon 2023-01-02 w1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management, Corporate Social Responsibility, Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H, BUSN44-22H, BUSN48-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | ------------------Mondays 10:30-12:30------------------ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2023-01-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | EC1:134 | Carl-Henric Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Workshop, Online | Stein Kleppestø | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing, Marketing, Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | Written Examination | FEKG61-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | EC1:134 | Carl-Henric Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | EC1:134 | Carl-Henric Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Mon 2023-01-09 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Workshop | EC1:131 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Drop-in | EC1:134 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Presentation, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring, Examensarbete i organisation, Examensarbete i redovisning, Examensarbete i finansiering, Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management, Bachelor degree project in Business and data analytics | FEKH29-22H, FEKH49-22H, FEKH69-22H, FEKH89-22H, FEKH99-22H, FEKH39-22H | Hand-in, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Workshop | EC1:135 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | EC1:Tentaexpen | Tomas Sjö | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Seminar | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | EC1:134 | Carl-Henric Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2023-01-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | Exam | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Final seminar | Alfa1:3004 | Johan Dergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Drop-in | EC1:134 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | EC1:138 | Carl-Henric Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Questions and Answers | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Anna Glenngård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Understanding Consumption | vEAGIB, BUSN26-23V | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Market Intelligence | vEAGIB, BUSO24-23V | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Ulf Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Corporate Brand Management and Reputation | vEAGIB, BUSN35-23V | Lecture, Introduction | EC3:207 | Mats Urde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | EC1:134 | Carl-Henric Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:135 | EFL - Ledarskap i organisationer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | EC1:136 | EFL - FRIS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Bachelor degree project in Business and data analytics | FEKH39-22H | Final seminar | EC2:063 | Magnus Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i finansiering | FEKH89-22H | Final seminar | EC1:138 | Göran Anderson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i organisation | FEKH49-22H | Final seminar | EC1:136 | Christine Blomquist, Nadja Sörgärde, Stefan Sveningsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Examensarbete i organisation | FEKH49-22H | Final seminar | EC1:137 | Christine Blomquist, Nadja Sörgärde, Stefan Sveningsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Final seminar | EC2:169 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Workshop | KC:S, KC:T | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring | FEKH29-22H | Final seminar | Alfa1:3004 | Veronika Tarnovskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring | FEKH29-22H | Final seminar | Rhenmansalen | Clara Gustafsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Examensarbete i Marknadsföring | FEKH29-22H | Final seminar | EC1.235 | Lars Carlman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H | Seminar, Case | EC2:163 | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Examensarbete i finansiering | FEKH89-22H | Final seminar | EC1:131 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Craig Mitchell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H | Seminar, Case | EC2:163 | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 17:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Oral examination | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Examensarbete i Entreprenörsskap och innovation management | FEKH99-22H | Final seminar | EC2:063 | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Examensarbete i finansiering | FEKH89-22H | Final seminar | EC1:131 | Anamaria Cociorva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, BUSO66-22H | Seminar, Case | EC2:163 | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Craig Mitchell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Examensarbete i redovisning | FEKH69-22H | Final seminar | Rhenmansalen | Karin Jonnergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | vEAGIS, BUSO66-22H | Seminar, Case | EC2:163 | Anders Anell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:45 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Craig Mitchell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Research strategy | vEAGIB, BUSP37-23V | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Peter Svensson | Introduction and methodological | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Presentation | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Liesel Klemcke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Oral examination | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC1:134 | Carl-Henric Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Supervision/ Tutorial, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Presentation | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Qualitative Research Methods | vEAGIB, BUSR31-23V | Lecture, Introduction | MA 5 | Magnus Nilsson | L1 – Introduction to course, The lecture introduces the course structure and concept as well as pedagogical design | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Quantitative Research Methods and Data Science | vEAGIB, BUSR37-23V | Lecture, Introduction | EC1:135 | Burak Tunca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Final seminar | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Marie Löwegren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Qualitative Research Methods | vEAGIB, BUSR31-23V | Lecture | MA 5 | Magnus Nilsson | L2 – Basic concepts, This lecture introduces basic concept and terminology of qualitative research | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Financial Accounting | BScSem1, IBUA61-22H | Presentation | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Liesel Klemcke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Strategic investment decisions | vEAGAF tr1, BUSO83-22H | Oral examination | Anna Glenngård | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Företagsekonomisk metod och integration | FEKG91-22H | Final seminar | EC1:134, EC1:136, EC1:138 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurial Finance | E-vEAGEI, ENTN16-22H | Presentation | EC1:Crafoordsalen | Joakim Winborg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Examensarbete i finansiering | FEKH89-22H | Final seminar | EC1:135 | Maria Gårdängen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | Learning, Innovation and Change | E-vEAGMA, MGTO51-22H | Case | EC1:131 | Stein Kleppestø | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Understanding Consumption | vEAGIB, BUSN26-23V | Lecture | EC1:137 | Jon Bertilsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | EC3:Karlssonsalen (EC3:108) | Craig Mitchell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | EC3:210 | Pelle Högnelid, Thomas Kalling | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | EC3:211 | Craig Mitchell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Global Business Responsibility | E-vKand, FEKH15-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Management control | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management, Corporate Social Responsibility, Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H, BUSN44-22H, BUSN48-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:45 | EC3:Tegstamsalen (EC3:109) | Craig Mitchell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Digital tentamen, DigTenta, DigTenta, Digital examination
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Wed 2022-09-14 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Databases | SYSB13-22H | Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Björn Svensson | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Wed 2022-09-21 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis, External accounting and accounts analysis,Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 9, Hela | Digital tenta på plats i sal. Anmälan krävs senast en vecka innan! Se din kurs i canvas för mer information. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | Quiz | FEKG21-22H | Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | Quiz 1 | FEKH20-22H | Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-09-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | Grundkurs 1, Grundkurs | STAA30-22V, STAA31-22V | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B | Jakob Bergman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 2022-09-26 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | EC1:Blå rummet | Karin Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 14:45 | SOL Absalon A333 | Joel Bertilsson | Zoomvakt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | Grundkurs 1, Grundkurs | STAA30-22V, STAA31-22V | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B | Pierre Carbonnier | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 2022-10-06 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Strategic Brand Management | Quiz | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Quiz, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2022-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Människa-dator-interaktion, analys | Written Exam | INFC25-22H | Digital examination | MA 9E, MA 9F | Umberto Fiaccadori | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategisk organisering | Written Examination | FEKG11-22H | Digital examination | MA 10, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 14:00 | Seminarierummet | LAGA01 Ordinarie tentamen Allmän avtalsrätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | (Introduction to Law, Legal Theory and Constitutional Law | LAGA01 - Alla | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 9, Hela | Ordinarie tentamen HT22 Allmän rättslära | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Enterprise architecture | SYSB13-22H | Digital examination | MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J | Odd Steen | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 20:00 | Tetra Laval | LAGC02 Ordinarie tentamen Associations- och konkurrensrätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | Associations- och konkurrensrätt | LAGC01 - Alla | Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | LAGC01 Ordinarie tentamen HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2022-10-17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 17:45 | SOL Absalon A333 | Joel Bertilsson | Zoomvakt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Global strategic marketing, Introduction to international Business | Quiz, Quiz | E-vKand, BScSem1, IBUA10-22H, FEKG25-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Databases | SYSB13-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9D, MA 9E, MA 9F | Björn Svensson | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring | Quiz 2 | FEKH20-22H | Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Seminarierummet | LAGE01 Ordinarie tentamen Civilrättskipning och IP-rätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Civilrättskipning och int. privaträtt | LAGE01 - Alla | Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Ordinarie tentamen HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Avancerade databassystem | Written Test | INFCHT, INFC20-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | Björn Svensson | No registration needed. Check your courspage in Canvas for more information about the exam. If no access to Canvas please, email study@ics.lu.se Please, remember to bring your Laptop. Exam hall: Matteannexet, address: Sölvegatan 20. Exam hall: MA8 - Matteannexet, Sölvegatan 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2022-10-24 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Programming for Data Science | STAN48-22H | Digital examination | EC3:206 | Krzysztof Podgórski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 20:00 | Seminarierummet | LAGD01 Ordinarie tentamen Offentlig rätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Offentlig rätt | LAGD01 - Alla | Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Jesper Blomberg, Lovisa Häckner Posse, Emma Ahlm | Offentlig rätt, Ordinarie tentamen HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Fundamentals of Business Analytics | BScSem3, STAA36-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Antonio Marañon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Information Systems and Business | IT Legislation, Written Exam | SYSA12-22V | Retake Test, Digital examination | EC2:063, EC2:069 | Jonas Ledendal | ANMÄLAN KRÄVS! Anmäl senast en vecka före tentamen via studentportalen: student.lu.se Lokal: EC2:069, adress: Ole Römers väg 6. OBS: Viktigt att ta med laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics - Thermodynamics and Atomic Physics | Physics - Thermodynamics and Atomic Physics | T-E2 | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Business Analytics, Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | Grundkurs | STAA40-22H, STAA41-22H, STAE03-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J, MA 9, Hela | Farrukh Javed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Business Statistics | BScSem1, STAA35-22H | Digital examination | MA 10B, MA 8, Hela | Joel Danielsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Mathematical Statistics, Basic Course | Examination | T-W3 | Examination, Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | Final Exam | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering, Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies, Strategic corporate finance | Theory of Corp. Finance - Bachelor Course, Written Exam, Examination, Examination | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO87-22H, BUSN95-22H, FEKH80-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | FEKH80 skriver sin tentamen på papper. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grupprum 161 | JAEN56 Ordinarie tentamen HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice | Written exam | vEAGIS, BUSN10-22H | Digital examination | Alfa1:0043, Alfa1:0057, Alfa1:0058 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Concurrent Programming | Written Examination in Concurrent Programming | T-D3, T-E4-pv, T-F4, T-F4-pv, T-M4-me, T-Pi4-pv, T-BME5-sbh, T-C4-pv | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | E:Ravel | Patrik Persson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2022-10-31 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis, External accounting and accounts analysis,Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Digital tenta på plats i sal. Anmälan krävs senast en vecka innan! Se din kurs i canvas för mer information. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | Quiz | FEKG21-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 19:00 | MA 8, Hela | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd TKP1 KF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:239 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Introduktion till informationssystem | Systemanalys & modellering, Systemanalys och modellering, skriftlig tentamen | SYSA21-22H | Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Nam Aghaee | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Mon 2022-11-07 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | SOL Absalon A333 | Zoomvakt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning, Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | Exam, Course part 1, Written Exam | FEKG51-22H, FEKH60-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela | FEKG51- Digital tentamen MA10 FEKH60 D1- omtentamen, papper, MA8 Anmälan krävs! Se din kurs i canvas för mer info | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting, Management accounting, Individuell writen exam | FEKA90-22H | Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | SOL Humanisten H429b | Zoomvakt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Business process management | SYSB13-22H | Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Niki Chatzipanagiotou | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-11-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1, Sampling Theory | Grundkurs 1, Grundkurs | STAA30-22V, STAA31-22V, STAG22-22V | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:137 | Jakob Bergman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | SOL Absalon A333 | Zoomvakt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46 | Mon 2022-11-14 w46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Brand Management | Quiz | E-vEAGIBT1, vEAGIB, BUSN21-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:239 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategisk organisering | Written Examination | FEKG11-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 14:00 | Seminarierummet | LAGA01 Omtentamen Allmän rättslära HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | (Introduction to Law, Legal Theory and Constitutional Law | LAGA01 - Alla | Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Omtentamen i Allmän rättslära HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-11-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | Grundkurs 1, Grundkurs | STAA30-22V, STAA31-22V | Digital examination | EC1:137 | Pierre Carbonnier | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Mon 2022-11-21 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Människa-dator-interaktion, analys | Written Exam | INFC25-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9F | Umberto Fiaccadori | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | MA 8, Hela | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd TKP1 VTT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Enterprise architecture | SYSB13-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Odd Steen | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 20:00 | Rättegångssalen | LAGC01 Omtentamen Associations- och konkurrensrätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | Associations- och konkurrensrätt | LAGC01 - Alla | Digital examination | Tetra Laval | LAGC01 Omtentamen HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring, Global strategic marketing, Introduction to international Business | Quiz, Quiz 1, Quiz 2, Written Examination | E-vKand, BScSem1, IBUA10-22H, FEKG25-22H, FEKH20-22H | Retake examination, Retake Test, Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 19:00 | B362 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd TKP2 KF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Grupprum 161 | LAGE01 Omtentamen Civilrättskipning och IP-rätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Avancerade databassystem | Written Test | INFCHT, INFC20-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8A | Björn Svensson | No registration needed. Check your coursepage in Canvas for more information about the exam. If no access to Canvas please, email study@ics.lu.se Exam hall: Matteannexet, Sölvegatan 20. Please, remember to bring your Laptop. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Civilrättskipning och int. privaträtt | LAGE01 - Alla | Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B | Omtentamen HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 18:30 | Tetra Laval | LAGC02 Dugga Den sociala dimensionen HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Wed 2022-11-30 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Introduktion till informationssystem | Mjukvaruutveckling, Software Development, Written Exam | SYSA21-22H | Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Björn Svensson | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 13:00 | MA 8, Hela | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd TKP1 IoS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning, Kandidatkurs i finansiering, Redovisning och Finansiell analys | Written Examination, Theory of Corp. Finance - Bachelor Course, Written Exam, Course part 2, Written Exam | FEKG61-22H, FEKH60-22H, FEKH80-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela | FEKG61-digital tentamen, MA10 FEKH60 D2, FEKH80-omtentamen, papper, MA8 Anmälan krävs! Se din kurs i canvas för mer info | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing, Marketing, Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Enterprise systems in theory | SYSB13-22H | Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Umberto Fiaccadori | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Business Analytics, Business Statistics, Fundamentals of Business Analytics, Analysis of Variance, Programming for Data Science, Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | Grundkurs | BScSem1, BScSem3, STAG24-21V, STAA40-22H, STAA41-22H, STAE03-22H, STAA35-22H, STAA36-22H, STAH12-22H, STAN48-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Antonio Marañon, Farrukh Javed, Jakob Bergman, Joel Danielsson, Peter Gustafsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Tue 2022-12-06 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Equity financing and governance | Individual examination | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO81-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Sessionsrummet | LAGD01 Omtentamen Offentlig rätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Tetra Pak | LAGA01 Ordinarie tentamen Konstitutionell rätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:30 | (Introduction to Law, Legal Theory and Constitutional Law | LAGA01 - Alla | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 9, Hela | Ordinarie tentamen i Konstitutionell rätt HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Offentlig rätt | LAGD01 - Alla | Digital examination | Tetra Laval | Emma Ahlm | Offentlig rätt, Omtentamen HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | Final Exam | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:239 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | B344 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd RoN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | MA 4 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd Morfologiprov 1 RoN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 14:30 | Seminarierummet | LAGE02 Ordinarie tentamen Straff- och straffprocessrätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Straffrätt och straffprocessrätt | LAGE02 - Alla | Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Salstentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | International Marketing | Written Examination | BScSem1, IBUA21-22H | Digital examination, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice, Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies, Strategic corporate finance | Written exam, Examination, Examination | vEAGIS, E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO87-22H, BUSN10-22H, BUSN95-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | The Value of Brands in a Consumption society | Individual examination | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSN33-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w50 | Mon 2022-12-12 w50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Decision Support Systems | INFC35-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | Blerim Emruli | No registration needed. Exam hall: Matteannexet- MA8, Sölvegatan 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 20:00 | Tetra Laval | LAGD01 Ordinarie tentamen Skatterätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Offentlig rätt | LAGD01 - Alla | Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Skatterätt: Ordinarie tentamen HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Digital Marketing | Written exam | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSO38-22H | Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | Exam | FEKG51-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | SOL Absalon A333 | Zoomvakt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting, Management accounting, Individuell writen exam | FEKA90-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Introduktion till informationssystem | Systemanalys & modellering, Systemanalys och modellering, skriftlig tentamen | SYSA21-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J | Nam Aghaee | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Business process management | SYSB13-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Niki Chatzipanagiotou | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Global Business Responsibility, Performance Meassurement and Management, Financial Accounting, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | Individual sit-in exam, Final Written Exam, Examination, Individual examination | E-vKand, vEAGIS, BScSem1, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, IBUA61-22H, FEKH15-22H, BUSO66-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela | FEKH15 2h | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2022-12-19 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Althin, Grupprum 163 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Valuation | Written exam | vEAGAF tr2, BUSO95-22H | Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Cross-cultural Teams and Project management | Written Exam | IBUG11-22V | Retake Test, Digital examination | MA 8C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Project Management - A Business Perspective | Exam | E-vKand, FEKH13-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Management control | Written Exam | E-vKand, FEKH61-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Althin, Grupprum 163 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | MA 1 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd Morfologiprov 1 HOM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Finance, Management Control Systems | Corporate Finance, tentamen, Written Exam (individual) | E-vKand, BScSem2, BScSem3, IBUA62-22V, FEKH81-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w1 | Wed 2023-01-04 w1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 14:00 | MA 1 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd TKP1 KM3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 22:00 | SOL Absalon A333 | Zoomvakt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 14:00 | MA 1 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd TKP1 KM4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing, Marketing, Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | Written Examination | FEKG61-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Mon 2023-01-09 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Construction Process and Construction Law | Construction Process and Construction Law | T-IBYA2 | Take home examination, Digital examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Introduktion till informationssystem | Software Development, Written Exam | SYSA21-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Björn Svensson | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | The Construction and Civil Engineering Process | The Construction and Civil Engineering Process | T-IBYI3, T-IBYV2 | Take home examination, Digital examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 20:00 | MA 1 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd TKP1 HOM, MtV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | B336 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd TKP2 VTT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Computer Programming in Java | Written Examination | T-IDA1, T-IEA1 | Examination, Digital examination | 3T C451, 3T C452, 3T E210, 3T E230, 3T E413 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:30 | MA 3 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2023-01-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 20:00 | MA 5 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd TKP1 Ptgns, RoN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Global Business and Sustainability | Exam | vEAGIS, BUSO14-22H | Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Grundkurs 2, Grundkurs, Multivariat analys, Grundkurs, Grundkurs 2 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 2, Grundkurs 2, del 1, Grundkurs | STAA30-22V, STAA32-22V, STAA40-22H, STAA42-22H, STAN41-22H | Examination, Digital examination | Sparta:B, Sparta:C, Sparta:D | Malgorzata Bogdan, Pierre Carbonnier | STAN41 not digital exam. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:30 | MA 3 | Malin Ferm | Extra sal till ped.stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 20:00 | MA 5 | Malin Ferm | Ped.stöd TKP1 KM2, KM1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Modelling and Learning from Data | Modelling and Learning from Data | T-C4, T-D4-ssr, T-E4-ra, T-F4, T-Pi4-ssr, T-F4-r, T-BME4-sbh, T-E4-ss, T-D4-mai, T-F4-mai, T-MMSR1 | Digital examination | Sparta:B, Sparta:C, Sparta:D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 20:00 | Seminarierummet | LAGA01 Omtentamen Konstitutionell rätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | (Introduction to Law, Legal Theory and Constitutional Law | LAGA01 - Alla | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Omtentamen i Konstitutionell rätt HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Enterprise systems in theory | SYSB13-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I | Umberto Fiaccadori | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Macroeconomic Theory and Economic Policy | Macroeconomic Theory and Economic Policy | BScSem3, NEKA62-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Programming - Second Course | Written Examination | T-E2, T-F2, T-N2, T-Pi2, T-W4, T-BME4-sbh | Examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Internal market law | JAEN43 - All | Digital examination | Tetra Laval | Written Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Tetra Pak | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | SOL Lingvisten L221b | Johanna Akujärvi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:15 - 21:00 | Jewish Studies: Zionism - from Utopia to Ideology, Jewish Studies: Level 3 | Zionism - From Utopia to Ideology | JUDD29-22H, JUDK03-22H | Seminar, Digital examination, Online | Johan Åberg | Webinarium / tentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Construction Logistics and Purchasing | Construction Logistics and Purchasing | T-V4-bf | Take home examination, Digital examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Decision Support Systems | INFC35-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC2:063 | Blerim Emruli | No registration needed.Exam hall: EC2:063, Ole Römers väg 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 20:00 | Gröna tornrummet, Ovala rummet | LAGB01 Ordinarie tentamen Allmän förmögenhetsrätt HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 20:00 | Telaris | LAGC02 Ordinarie tentamen Den sociala dimensionen HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | Allmän förmögenhetsrätt | LAGB01 - Alla | Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 8A, MA 8B, MA 8C | Tentamen HT 2022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2023-01-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 14:45 | SOL Absalon A333 | Joel Bertilsson | Zoomvakt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tentamen, Tentamen, Tentamen, Examination
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w35 | Mon 2022-08-29 w35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | SOL Lingvisten L615 | Thierry Gilles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-08-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Holmberg (B256) | Oscar Agertz | Tenta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-08-31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | DC:493 | Adam Kristensson | Tentamen MVES04, Tentamen MVES04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | HT:Online | Thierry Gilles | zoom | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Jacob Stordal Christiansen | Munta, Mat Struk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:45 | Grupprum C1 | Viktoria Willenfelt Lumpkins | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 20:00 | Svenska för universitetsanställda, inträdesprov | H-SFU-prov | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Niklas Bernsand | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Tue 2022-09-06 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:15 | C268 | Viktoria Willenfelt Lumpkins | Examination, Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:00 | MV 413J1 Metaboliten | Kathrin Zeller | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Swedish Language: Level 2, Swedish: History of the Swedish Language | Phonetics and Phonology, Phonetics and Phonology | SVEA20-22H, SVEB28-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A339 | Lars-Olof Delsing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | KC:L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 12:45 | Fys:H421 | Andreas Ehn | Tentavisning FAFA76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 2022-09-12 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Geology: From the Ice Age to the Present and Swedish Regional Geology | Glaciation and Deglaciation, Written Examination | GEOB24-22H | Examination | Rodinia (243), Trilobiten (Sal 244) | Tentamen 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | MH:330 | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMN21/FMNN05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Biology: Neurobiology | BIOR58-22H | Examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a) | Shahrzad Shaverdian | EXAM 1 [Lectures 2-13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | English: Level 1, English: Level 1 (16-30), English: Academic Writing, English 1 | Academic Writing - English history and culture, Academic Writing - English History and Culture, English History and Culture, English History and Culture | HGENG-22H, ENGA04-22H, ENGH12-22H, ÄEND11-22H | Examination | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Kiki Lindell | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Marcus Tegler | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | MH:330 | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMN21/FMNN05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | KC:L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:45 | Biology: Methods in Molecular Biology | BIOR79-22H | Examination | Receptorn (D205), Retina (D227) | Olivier Van Aken | Test 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:45 - 15:15 | Fagus (C352) | Olof Hellgren | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 2022-09-19 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Religious Studies and Theology: Level 1, History of Religions: Level 1, History of Religions: Religion Past and Present - an Introduction, Religious Education, Level 1 | Religionshistoria och religionsbeteendevetenskap I, History of Religions I, History of Religions I, History of Religions and Religious Behavioural Science I | CTRA12-22H, ÄRED01-22H, RHIA12-22H | Examination | MA 8A, MA 8B, MA 8C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B239 | Tania Norell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 20:00 | Svenska för universitetsanställda, inträdesprov | H-SFU-prov | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Niklas Bernsand | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Environmental Policy Analysis | T-XA_EMP2 | Examination | IIIEE:139, IIIEE:201 | Luis Mundaca | M. Written exam. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Higher Education Access Course, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Swedish as a foreign language - level 5, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 5 | SFSH20-22V, SFSA30-22H, SFSA30-19V.A, SFSA30-19V.B | Examination | MA 9, Hela | Magdalena Domeradzka, Sandy Åkerblom | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:30 | KC:L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Tenta prepp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | German: Level 2 | Språkkunskap | TYSA21-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Project Management in Construction | Project Management in Construction | T-IBYA3 | Examination | 3T C217, 3T C548 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-4, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 1, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 1 | SFSH11-22H, SFSH20-22H, SFSH11-18H.A, SFSH11-18H.B, SFSH11-20V.1 | Examination | MA 9, Hela | Anita Korba, David Petersson, Fredrik Persson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Darwin (C252) | Olof Hellgren | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:15 | Political Science: Level 1 | Introduction to Political Science | STVA13-22H | Examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Tenta avslut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: General Psychology | Biology and Cognition | PSYD11 | Examination | Eden 025, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 2022-09-26 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, NUMA01 - Homework 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:55 | Darwin (C252) | Olof Hellgren | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Art History of the Western World - Level 1 | Western Art History from Antiquity to 1400 | KOVA14-22H | Examination | Cecilia Hildeman Sjölin | Tentamen börjar prick | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | E:1328 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 14:30 | SOL Lingvisten L303b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Environmental Science and the Anthropocene | T-XA_EMP1 | Examination | IIIEE:201, IIIEE:236 aula | Matthias Lehner | M. LA15: Quiz (Exam). | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 18:45 | IIIEE:202 Meeting room floor 2 | Patricia Felix | IMEN01 tenta för student med förlängd tid. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Biology: Cell- and Microbiology | BIOA10-22H | Examination | MA 8A, MA 8B, MA 8C | Per Fredrik Johansson | Deltenta 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Retina (D227) | Per Fredrik Johansson | BIOA10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Studenten (E134) | Lotta Persmark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Course 1: Introdukction to Psychology and the Profession | SAPSP-1-1:1 | Examination | Eden 025 | Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 29/10, kl 9:00-12:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Introduction to European and International Trade and Tax Law | HARN50-22H | Examination | Written exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Fagus (C352) | Olof Hellgren | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | MH:332B | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, NUMA01 - Homework 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Media History: Level 1, Media History: From Stone Tablets to Bookprint, Media History before 1600 | From stone tablets to bookprint, Media History before 1600, From Stone Tablets to Bookprint, Media History before 1600 | MHIA11-22H, MHIA13-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Psychology: Personality- and Development Psychology | Child Psychology | PSYD62 | Examination | Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Sociology: Criminology | What is Crimionology? | SOCA74-22H | Examination | , MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Sociology: First Level | Introduction to Sociology | SOCA20-22H | Examination | Tentamen via Canvas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Urban Economics | Urban Economics | T-L5-fe, T-L5-fr | Examination | MA 9E, MA 9F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 20:00 | G:a Lungkliniken 129, G:a Lungkliniken 132, Hus G 139 | Håkan Bergquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Geomatics: Programming for Applications in GIS and Remote Sensing | Exam | NGEN20-22H | Examination | Pangea (Hörsal 229), Världen (Sal F111) | Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Second Language 4 | Text Analysis and Feedback | ÄSAD14-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Sanna Skärlund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | MH:332B | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, NUMA01 - Homework 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Studenten (E134) | Lotta Persmark | BINP11 tenta förlängt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 16:30 | Bioinformatics: Bioinformatics and Sequence Analysis | BINP11-22H | Examination | Bioinformatik (D226) | Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:45 - 14:00 | Political Science: Level 1 | Introduction to Political Science | STVA13-22H | Examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Bachelor Course | Scientific Methods | PSYK11 | Examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Social Psychology | Introduction to social psychology | PSYD22 | Examination | Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Work- and Organizational Psychology | Introduction to Work and Organizational Psychology | PSYD32 | Examination | , Eden 022, Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Sociology: Sociology of Global Development and Sustainability | Classical and modern social analysis | SOCA26-22H | Examination | , MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategic Management, Kandidatkurs i redovisning | Exam, Course part 1, Written Exam | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H, FEKH60-22H | Examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G | Henrik Gutzon Larsen | SGEA20:1 tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:45 - 16:30 | BMC A1021a | Ann-Christin Lindh | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Islamologi: Grundkurs, Islamologi: Nutida islamiska diskussioner | Present Day Islamic Discussions, Contemporary Islamic Discussions | ISLA11-22H | Examination | Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Theoretical Philosophy: Level 2, Practical philosophy: Philosphy, Politics and Economics - Introductory Term, Practical Philosophy: Level 1, Practical Philosophy: Level 2, Practical Philosophy: History of Moral Philosophy, Theoretical Philosophy: Level 1, Theoretical Philosophy: History of Philosophy | Epistemology, History of Moral Philosophy, A Survey of the History of Philosophy, History of Philosophy, Advanced Ethics, Introduction and the History of Moral Philosophy, Introduction and the History of Moral Philosophy | FPRB04-22H, FTEA13-22H, FTEA21-22H, FTEB07-22H, FPPA01-22H, FPRA22-22H, FPRA12-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B167 | Tania Norell | Ped.stöd tenta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Humanisten H435 | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse av tentamen eng | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | English: Level 2, English: Level 2 (31-45) | English Grammar, English Grammar | ENGA22-22H, ENGH13-22H | Examination | LUX C121 | Fredrik Heinat | Engelsk grammatik: tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:30 | MH:332A | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, NUMA01 - Homework 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 19:00 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, NUMA01 - Homework 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | SOL Absalon A311 | Adam Nylander | Enskild tentamen ENGA22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Humanisten H435 | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tentamen eng | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course | Nybörjarkurs I | NYGA01-22H | Examination | MA 8A | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Biology: Population and Community Ecology | BIOR69-22H | Examination | Heden (G110), Ängen (G111) | Stefan Andersson | EXAM 1 - Evaluation of data | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Modern Greek: B.A. Course - Level 3 | Språklig variation i nygrekiska | NYGK21-22H | Examination, Distance | Argiro Markaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | MH:332A | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, NUMA01 - HW1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, NUMA01 - HW1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 14:00 | Environmental Protection | MVET10-22H | Examination | Maskrosen (E121) | Tenta 1: Modul 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | MH:332A | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, HW1 presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, HW1 presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Calculus, Calculus | Algebra, Algebra | T-IBYA1, T-IBYI1, T-IBYV1, T-IDA1, T-IEA1 | Examination, Online | Sen anmälan görs till expedition@math.lth.se, senast torsdag 29/9 kl. 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 2022-10-03 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:45 | Biology: Methods in Molecular Biology | BIOR79-22H | Examination | Hörsal (A213) | Olivier Van Aken | Test 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:15 | Political Science: Level 2 | Methodology in Political Science | STVA22-22H | Examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | SOL Lingvisten L221b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Causes of Demographic Change | E-Originalblå grupp, EKHM67-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B | Martin Dribe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 18:30 | SOL Absalon A019 | Tentamen Pedagogiskt Stöd Europastudier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Introduction to European Studies: Culture, Identity, History | Salstentamen | EUHA01-19H, HGEUH-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Mattias Nowak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 18:30 | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Spärrbokning pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 16:30 | Eden 022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Fundamentals of Technical Systems | T-XA_EMP1 | Examination | IIIEE:133, IIIEE:236 aula | Åke Thidell | M. Exam starts at 8:00 a.m. sharp and ends at 12:00. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:30 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | IIIEE:202 Meeting room floor 2 | Patricia Felix | Tentamen med förlängd tid i IMEN04 (Åke). | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 12:00 | Environmental Management, Sustainability and Business Value Creation | T-XA_MESPOM2 | Examination | Andrius Plepys | M. Open book exam. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Physical Geography: Geographical Information Systems - Basic Course | Written exam | NGEA11-22H | Examination | Altocumulus (Sal 215), Cirrocumulus (Sal 218), Stratocumulus (Sal 213) | Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Museet (E334) | Christina Ledje | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Öresund (Sal F210) | Tentammen NGEA11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Translation into Swedish - in Theory and Practice | Swedish Stylistics and Linguistic Correctness | ÖVSD61-22H | Examination | HT:Online | Philippe Collberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Psychology: The Psychology of Marketing and Influence | Psychological Concepts from Soc. Cognition and Psychology | PSYE26 | Examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Sociology of Law: Level 2 - Sociology of Law, continuation | Sociology of Law - continuation course | RÄSA23-22H | Examination | Eden 025, Eden 026 | Patrik Olsson | 14.Oktober kl 18. Inlämning av frågeställning i Canvas. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Crafoord II | Titti Mattsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | G:a Polikliniken 167 (Hus M 167), G:a Polikliniken 331 (Hus M 331) | Anette Salling | Enskild tenta RÄSA23 dk 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | SOL:L109 | Björn Fritz | Enskild tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | SOL:L110 | Enskild tentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Marcus Tegler | Enskild tentamen ENGA04/ÄEND11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Biology: Neurobiology | BIOR58-22H | Examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a) | EXAM 2 [Lectures 14-23] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Environmental Science: Climate Change, Science and Society | MVEN15-22H | Examination | Hörsal Blå hallen | Skriftlig tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | French: Level 1 | History of French Language and Literature | FRAA11-22H | Examination | Eden 022 | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Musicology: Music Production | The History of Music Production | MUVA61-22H | Examination | LUX C126 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:30 | Grupprum B2 | Kathryn Wellbaum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | LUX B365 | Tentamen enskild MUVA61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Geology: From the Ice Age to the Present and Swedish Regional Geology | Soil, Vegetation and Fauna, Written Examination | GEOB24-22H | Examination | Rodinia (243), Trilobiten (Sal 244) | Tentamen 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Eden 026 | Anette Salling | Förlängning av enskild tentor RÄSA23. Anette Salling, RÄS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:45 - 14:00 | Political Science: Level 2 | Methodology in Political Science | STVA22-22H | Examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Sport Psychology | PSYD44 | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Theory and Practice of Science in Psychology | Philosophy of Psychology | PSYP11 | Examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Humanisten H140 | Carlos Henderson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Spanish: Level 2 | Spanish Linguistics | SPAA20-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Carlos Henderson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | B336 | Roger Hudin Karlsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | EC1:137 | EFL - tentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Humanisten H140 | Carlos Henderson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2022-10-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | MA 1 | Jens Berglund | Behörighetsprov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | MA 2 | Jens Berglund | Behörighetsprov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | MA 3 | Jens Berglund | Behörighetsprov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | MA 4 | Jens Berglund | Behörighetsprov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | MA 5 | Jens Berglund | Behörighetsprov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | MA 6 | Jens Berglund | Behörighetsprov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | MA 7 | Jens Berglund | Behörighetsprov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | MA 8, Hela | Jens Berglund | Behörighetsprov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2022-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:45 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | SOL Lingvisten L219 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | DC:402 | Per-Erik Andersson | Omdugga MMKA25, Omdugga MMKA25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | DC:567 Seminarierum | Per-Erik Andersson | Omdugga MMKA25, Omdugga MMKA25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Food Technology - Food Preparation Processes | Written exam | T-KLMT2 | Examination | MA 10A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Biomechanics | Biomechanics | T-E4-mt, T-F4, T-F4-bm, T-F4-mt, T-M4, T-MD4, T-N4, T-Pi4-biek, T-BME4-bdr | Examination | MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Course 2: Biological and Cognitive Perspectives of Behaviour | SAPSP-2-2:2 | Examination | Eden 025 | Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 19/11, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Omtentamen även lördag 17/12, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Intercultural Communication | Intercultural Communication | SASH82-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Maria Ruiz Carreras | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Marcus Tegler | Enskild tentamen TYSA01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | German: Level 1, German 1 | Grammar and Textual Study, Grammar and Text Study | TYSA01-22H, ÄTYD01-22H | Examination | LUX B251 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | SOL Absalon A127, SOL Absalon A129b | Linda Troein | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Course 6: Clinical Psychology I | SAPSP-5-6:2 | Examination | Eden 025 | Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 19/11, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | MH:330 | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMN21/FMNN25, Project 3. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | French: Beginners' Course I | Part I | FRAC01-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs | Microeconomic Theory with Applications | NEKA12-22H | Examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela | Matteannexet, Sölvegatan 20, Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Religious Studies and Theology: Level 1, History of Religions: Level 1, History of Religions: Religion Past and Present - an Introduction, Religious Education, Level 1 | Religionshistoria och religionsbeteendevetenskap II, History of Religions II, History of Religions II, History of Religions and Religious Behavioural Science II | CTRA12-22H, ÄRED01-22H, RHIA12-22H | Examination | Sparta:A, Sparta:B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC1:137, EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | NEKA12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B239 | Tania Norell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | SOL Absalon A127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg | Examination | 70 skrivande stud, 3T C525, 3T C548 | Salstentamen i Inspera delkurs 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Lund | Examination | , MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | Tentamen delkurs 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | G:a Köket 016 (Sh:016) | Salstentamen SOPA12 dk1 enskild, Salstentamen SOPA12 dk1 enskild för pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | G:a Köket 350 (Sh:350) | Lotta Mulder | Salstentamen SOPA12 dk1 enskild, Salstentamen SOPA12 dk 1. Enskild grupp med pedagogiskt stöd. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:45 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Humanisten H140 | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse av tentamen eng | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Bedrock Geology: Sedimentary Geology and Basin Analysis | Written Examination | GEOM10-22H | Examination | Gondwana (Sal 206), Trilobiten (Sal 244) | Written examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Biology: Ecology | BIOC10-22H | Examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a), Retina (D227) | Tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | English: Level 3 - B. A. Course, English: Level 3 - B. A. Course (61-75) | Literature: Theory, Method and Academic Writing, English Literature | ENGK03-22H.2, ENGH15-22H.2 | Examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Monika Class | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Environmental Science: Risk Assessment in Environment and Public Health | MVEC10-22H | Examination | Liganden (D202) | Skriftlig tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | SOL Humanisten H140 | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 20:30 | SOL Absalon A313 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 20:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Chinese: Level 1, Chinese: Level 1 with Subject Specific Didactics, Japanese: Beginners Course, Japanese: Level 2 | Text Study 3, Text Study 1, Sentence Patterns 1, Reading and Writing Skills 1, Grammar 1, Kanji 1, Sentence Patterns 1, Reading Comprehension 1 | KINA22-22H, JAPC11-22H, JAPC13-22H, ÄKID01-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | Peter Sivam, Sawako Murao | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Cognitive Neuroscience | Introduction to brain function | PSYD53 | Examination | Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:30 | SOL Absalon A158 | Oscar Waldner | SUSA11 ped stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language 7, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Higher Education Access Course | SFSA30-22V-halv, SFSA17-22H | Examination, Distance | Magdalena Domeradzka | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2022-10-17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Italian: B. A. Course, Italian III | The Italian Language - Advanced Course, Specialisation in the Italian Language | ITAK01-22H, ÄITD04-22H | Examination, Distance | Verner Egerland | zoom tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:45 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: General Psychology | Personality, Development and Emotion | PSYD11 | Examination | Eden 025, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Björn Fritz | Förberedelse tentamen SPAB12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Spanish: Preparatory Course | Literature and Written Proficency I | SPAB12-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Antonio Vázquez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Environmental Science: Analysis and Methodology | MVEN13-22H | Examination | Green Room (A261b) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Theoretical Philosophy: Level 2 | Formal Logic | FTEA21-22H | Examination | LUX B429 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | DC:243 | Per-Erik Andersson | Tenta MMKA25, Tenta MMKA25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | DC:467 Seminarierum | Per-Erik Andersson | Omtenta MMKA25, Omtenta MMKA25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | E:1517A Konferensrum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 1 | SVEH11-22H, SVEE01-2011-HT.3 | Examination | HT:Online | Elena Hedvall | GRUPP 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Global strategic marketing, Introduction to international Business | Quiz, Quiz | E-vKand, BScSem1, IBUA10-22H, FEKG25-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Björn Fritz | Förberedelse tentamen SPAB11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Spanish: Beginners' Course | Basic Spanish Language Proficiency | SPAB11-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Johanna Sandström | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: Level I | Medelhavsvärlden 900-300 f.Kr. | AKSA21-22H | Examination, Examination | LUX B152 | Susanne Berndt Ersöz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Fortsättningskurs, Matematiska metoder för nationalekonomi | Mathematical Methods for Economics, Mathematical Methods for Economics | NEKBht, NEKG33-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | E:1517A Konferensrum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | EC1:138 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | LUX B232 | Agneta Ormes | Tentamen, Tentamen för AKSA21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Programwork, Social Planning and Building-design | Programwork, Social Planning and Building-design | T-IBYA3 | Examination | 3T E210, 3T E230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Higher Education Access Course, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Swedish as a foreign language - level 6, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 6 | SFSH20-22V, SFSA30-22H, SFSA30-19V.A, SFSA30-19V.B | Examination | MA 8, Hela | Magdalena Domeradzka, Sandy Åkerblom | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | SOL Absalon A129b | Ermira Gervalla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Green Room (A261b) | Per Fredrik Johansson | Omtenta BIOA10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 3, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 3, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 3 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 3, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 3 | SVEE13-22H, SVEH13-22H, SVEE03-2012-VT.1 | Examination | HT:Online | Paul Strand | GRUPP 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 3, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 3, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 3 | EXTA26-22V, SVEE13-22H, SVEH13-22H, SVEE03-2012-VT.2 | Examination | HT:Online | Sofie Nilsson | GRUPP 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | Elna Andersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Biblical Studies: The Old Testament in Hebrew - Level 2 B | Biblical Hebrew | H-CTRG-22H | Examination | LUX B429 | Del 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematical methods, Advanced Course | Mathematical Methods, Advanced Level | NEKMp1, NEKN32-22H | Examination | MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics: Introduction to University Physics, with Mechanics and Electricity, Physics 1: Introductory Physics and Physics Education | Written Exam in Mechanics | FYSA12-22V, ÄFYD11-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Rhetoric: Level 1 | RETA30-22H | Examination | Eden 025 | Sara Santesson | Salstenta: Reflektion lovtal | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | E:1517A Konferensrum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Fys:H221, Fys:H421 | Enskild tenta FYSA12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:15 | MH:228 | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:15 | Political Science: Everyday Europe. Understanding European Integration from the Ground Up | STVN23-22H | Examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Spanish: Level 1, Spanish 1 | Oral and Written Proficiency, Oral and Written Proficiency | SPAA10-22H, ÄSPD21-22H | Examination | Antonio Vázquez | OBS! lokal (MA8) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Spanish: Level 2 | Spanish Grammar and Exercises | SPAA20-22H | Examination | MA 8, Hela | Carlos Henderson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 1 | SVEH11-22H, SVEE01-2011-HT.2, SVEE01-2011-HT.4 | Examination | HT:Online | Ermira Gervalla | Grupp 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | LUX B339, SOL Absalon A121 | Ermira Gervalla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | MH:228 | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | SOL Humanisten H135a | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Introduction to Microeconomic Theory | Introduction to Microeconomic Theory | T-F4, T-I2, T-Pi2 | Examination | Sparta, Hela lokalen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-4, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 2, Swedish as a Foreign Language,Level 2 | SFSH11-22H, SFSH20-22H, SFSH11-18H.A, SFSH11-18H.B, SFSH11-20V.1 | Examination | MA 9, Hela | Anita Korba, David Petersson, Fredrik Persson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00 - 19:30 | SOL Humanisten H135a | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:30 | SOL:A129c | Oscar Waldner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | An Introduction to Icelandic | An Introduction to Icelandic | NOIB01-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Martin Ringmar | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 1, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 1 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 1, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 1 | SVEE11-22H, EXTA24-22H, SVEE11-2012-HT.1, SVEE11-2012-HT.2, SVEE11-2012-HT.3, SVEE11-2012-HT.4, SVEE11-2012-HT.5, SVEE11-2012-HT.6 | Examination | MA 10, Hela | Alexander Katourgi, Ermira Gervalla, Mikael Berger, Olof Lundgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2022-10-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | G:a Köket 350 (Sh:350) | Lotta Mulder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Genetikhusets Aula | Jens Berglund | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Kårhusets Aula | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Kårhusets Gasquesal | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Kårhusets Hörsal | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MA 1 | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MA 10, Hela | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MA 2 | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MA 3 | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MA 4 | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MA 5 | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MA 6 | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MA 7 | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MA 8, Hela | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MA 9, Hela | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MH:Gårdingsalen | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | MH:Hörmandersalen | Kerstin Rogdahl | Högskoleprovet, Jens Berglund, Sektion Student och utbildning/Antagning | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | MH:Rieszsalen | Jens Berglund | Högskoleprovet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2022-10-24 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Biology of the Cell | Biology of the Cell | T-N2, T-BME2, EXTA70-22H | Examination | Vic:3B, Vic:3C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Building Materials | Written Examination | T-IBYA2 | Examination | 3T C163, 3T C164 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Communication Systems | Examination | T-C1 | Examination | MA 9E, MA 9F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | District Heating and Cooling | District Heating and Cooling - Written Exam | T-F4-es, T-I4, T-M4-en, T-W4-es, T-MHET2 | Examination | MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Economic Integration | Economic Integration | NEKBht, NEKH71-22H | Examination | EC1:136, EC1:137, EC1:138 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Economics of the Built Environment | Economics of the Built Environment | T-L3 | Examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Energy Use and Thermal Comfort in Buildings | Written Examination | T-MEMB1 | Examination | 3T C548 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Foundations for Risk Assessment and Management | Written Examination | T-RH4-rh, T-MKAT1 | Examination | MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Foundations of Finance, Financial Economics, Advanced Course | Foundations of Finance, Financial Economics, Advanced Course | NEKMp2, NEKMpEc, NEKN81-22H | Examination | Eden 022, Eden 025, Eden 026 | Eden Allhelgona kyrkogata 14. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Fundamental Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | Written Examination, Polymer Chemistry | T-K4-m, T-N4-m, T-W2 | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Light Materials | Light Materials | T-M4, T-MD4, T-MPRR2 | Examination, Oral examination | KC:M Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Managerial Economics, Basic Course, Managerial Economics, Basic Course, Managerial Economics, Basic Course | Examination, Managerial Economics, Basic Course, Managerial Economics, Basic Course | T-BI4, T-C4, T-I1, T-N3, T-RH4, T-V2, T-D4-se | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2-HELA, Vic:3A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Molecular Driving Forces 1: Thermodynamics | Written Examination | T-B2, T-K2 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Object-oriented Modelling and Design | Written Examination in Object-oriented Modelling and Design | T-C2, T-C3, T-D2, T-E4-pv, T-F4, T-F4-pv, T-I4-pvs, T-L5-gi, T-Pi4 | Examination | Sparta 04, Sparta 05, Sparta, Hela lokalen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Programming and Databases | Programming, Written Examination | T-B4, T-K4, T-L2 | Examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Sustainable Process Design | Written Examination 1 | T-B4-pt, T-K4-p, T-W4-p | Examination | KC:H, KC:I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics, Basic Course | Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics, Basic Course | T-BI2, T-I4 | Examination | MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Transducer Technology | Transducer Technology | T-E4-mt, T-F4-mt, T-N4, T-IEA3, T-F4-r, T-F4-ss, T-BME4-bf, T-E4-ss, T-D5-hs | Examination | E:1328 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | 3T C166 | Elna Andersson | Tentamen förlängd tid VBMA35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:15 | Political Science: Policy Processes - Actors, Causes and Consequences | STVN22-22H | Examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Danish: Level 1 | Spoken Danish | NODA13-22H, NODB16-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A313, SOL:A129c | Lone Koldtoft | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:15 | Romanian: Online Beginners´ Course | Written Proficiency | RUMA01-22H | Examination, Distance | Luiza Petre | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Rhenmansalen | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Rhenmansalen | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Art History of the Western World - Level 1 | Western Art History 1400-1800 | KOVA14-22H | Examination | Ylva Haidenthaller | Tentamen börjar prick | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Russian: Beginners´ Course 1 and 2 | Rysk grammatik och textläsning 1 | RYSB03-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Marina Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Automatic Control, Basic Course | Examination | T-D3, T-E3 | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Computer and Telecommunication | Computer and Telecommunication | T-IDA2, T-IEA3 | Examination | 3T C163, 3T C548 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Consequence Analysis | Consequence Analysis | T-BI4, T-RH4 | Examination | V:N1, V:N2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Digital IC-design | Examination | T-D4, T-F4, T-F4-hn, T-MSOC1, T-N4-hn, T-E4-fh, T-E4-is, T-F4-fel | Examination | MA 10I, MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Electromagnetic Field Theory | Electromagnetic Field Theory | T-F3, T-Pi3 | Examination | E:2311, E:2517, Sparta:A, Sparta:B, Sparta:C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Electronics | Examination 1 | T-E1 | Examination | Eden 022, Eden 025, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Engineering Mechanics, Continuum Mechanics, Fatigue | Statics and Particle Dynamics, Continuum Mechanics, Fatigue | T-F4-bem, T-I4, T-M2, T-M4-bem, T-M4-pu, T-MD2, T-Pi4-bem | Examination | Vic:2D, Vic:3-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Integrated Water Resources Management: International Aspects | Integrated Water Resources Management: International Aspects | T-MWLU1, T-V4-vr, T-W4-vr, T-MKAT2 | Examination | Sparta:D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Mathematical Statistics for Chemists, Mathematical Statistics | Tentamen, Examination | T-B3, T-K3, T-N3, T-BME3, MASB02-22H | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Modern Wireless Systems - 5G and Beyond | Written Exam | T-C5-ks, T-D5, T-E4-ks, T-MWIR2, T-MSOC2 | Examination | MA 8A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Quantum Mechanics, Advanced Course 1, Physics: Quantum Mechanics | Examination, Exam | T-F4-aft, T-F4-f, T-F4-nf, T-F4-tf, T-MFOT1, T-N4-nf, T-MNAV2, FYSN17-22H | Examination | Vic:2B, Vic:2C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Rainfall Runoff Modelling, Fluid Mechanics | Rainfall Runoff Modelling, Fluid Mechanics | T-MWLU2, T-V5-vr, T-W3, T-W5-vr | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Requirements Engineering | Written Examination | T-IDA3 | Examination | 3T E413, 3T E421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | 3T C165 | Elna Andersson | Tentamen förlängd tid EITG01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:30 | MH:227 | Anna Lindgren | Tentamen FMSF70, Tentamen FMSF70 - enskilt rum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | Elna Andersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Andromeda (B116) | ASTM20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 18:30 | MH:227 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen med förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 18:30 | MH:309A | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 18:30 | MH:333 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 14:15 | SOL:L109 | Oscar Waldner | Kurs: TISUS Detta är för tentamen för en student med pedagogiskt stöd. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Advanced Processing of Nanostructures, Physics: Advanced Processing of Nanostructures | Advanced Processing of Nanostructures, Advanced processing of nanostructures | T-F4-nf, T-MFOT1, T-MNAV1, T-N4-hn, T-N4-m, T-N4-nf, FYST60-22H | Examination | Fys:H421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Computational Inelasticity | Computational Inelasticity | T-F4, T-F4-bem, T-M4-bem, T-V5-ko, T-Pi4-bem, T-BME5-bdr, T-M4-tt | Examination | Vic:1A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Electrical Engineering, Basic Course | Electrotechnics, Partial Examination 1 | T-M3, T-MD3 | Examination | Sparta 04, Sparta 05, Sparta, Hela lokalen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Energy Efficiency and Indoor Environment, Building Technology for Fire Protection Engineers | Written Examination, Building Technology | T-BI1, T-V4-bf, T-V4-hb | Examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Environmental Hydraulics | Environmental Hydraulics | T-MWLU2, T-V5-vr, T-W5-vr | Examination | Eden 022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Food Microbiology, Metabolic Engineering | Food Microbiology, Metabolic Engineering | T-B4-lm, T-B4-mb, T-B4-pt, T-MBIO1, T-MBIO2, T-MLIV1 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Fundamentals of Business Analytics | BScSem3, STAA36-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Antonio Marañon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Hydrology and Aquatic Ecology | Part 1 | T-W1 | Examination | Vic:2A, Vic:2B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Language Technology | Written Examination | T-D4-pv, T-E4-bg, T-F4-pv, T-Pi4-pv, T-C4-pv, T-D4-mai, T-F4-mai, T-Pi4-bam, T-MMSR2 | Examination | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Machine Learning from a Regression Perspective, Machine Learning from a Regression Perspective | DABN13-2101 | DABNSem1, DABN13-22H, STAN51-22H | Examination | Vic:2C, Vic:2D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Markov Processes, Mathematical Statistics: Markov Processes | Examination, Exam | T-C4, T-F4-bg, T-F4-bm, T-I4, T-Pi4-ssr, T-BME4, T-D4-ns, T-MMSR2, T-E4-ae, MASC03-22H | Examination | MA 10I, MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematical Statistics: Basic Course, Mathematics 4, Mathematical Statistics: Basic Course | A. Probability Theory, Probability Theory, written examination, A. Probability | MASA02-22H, ÄMAD04-22H | Examination | MH:362A, MH:362B, MH:362C, MH:362D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics - Analytic Functions | Analytic Functions, Analytic Functions | T-F2, T-M4, T-N3, T-Pi2 | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H | Obligatoriska moment måste vara godkända. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics, Physics | Written Examination, Written Examination | T-IBYA1, T-IBYI1, T-IBYV1 | Examination | 3T C525, 3T C548, 3T E210, 3T E230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Sustainable Building Technology | Sustainable Building Technology | T-V5-bf, T-V5-hb | Examination | Vic:1D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Technology Strategy | Examination | T-C5, T-D5, T-I4-ai, T-I5-pvs, T-M4, T-B5, T-K5, T-E5-ae | Examination | Vic:1B, Vic:1C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | The Real Estate Market | The Real Estate Market | T-L4-fe | Examination | MA 9E, MA 9F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Usability Evaluation | Usability Evaluation | T-C4-da, T-MD4, T-D5-se, T-MVAR2 | Examination | DC:Stora hörsalen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | SOL Lingvisten L201, SOL Lingvisten L403 | Gunilla Ek Werner | TISUS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | V:H | Petra Malmquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Introduction to European and International Trade and Tax Law | HARN50-22H | Examination | Re-exam. To register please email gisela.broome@har.lu.se no later than Thursday 20 October at 17:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Phonetics: Introduction to Phonetics, Linguistics: Level 1 | LINB25-22H, LINA15-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisten H140, SOL Humanisten H435 | Mechtild Tronnier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Kårhusets Hörsal | Tina Wueggertz | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | An Introduction to Wireless Systems | Examination | T-F4, T-MSOC1, T-MWIR1, T-N4-hn, T-E4-fh, T-D4-hs, T-F4-fel | Examination | MA 9E, MA 9F | EITF50 50 platser | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Compilers | Written Examination | T-C4, T-D4-is, T-D4-pv, T-E4, T-E4-pv, T-F4, T-F4-pv, T-Pi4 | Examination | Eden 025, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Course 5: Society and Culture | SAPSP-4-5:2 | Examination | MA 10I, MA 10J | Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 17/12, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Econometrics I, Econometrics II | E-Originalblå grupp, EKHM65-22H, EKHM66-22H | Examination | Kårhusets Hörsal | Jonas Helgertz, Olof Ejermo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Electric Power Systems | Electric Power Systems | T-E4-em, T-E4-ra, T-F4, T-F4-es, T-M4-en, T-MHET2 | Examination | Vic:3B, Vic:3C, Vic:3D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Engineering Geology, Field Investigation Methodology | Engineering Geology, Written Examination | T-V1, T-V5-at, T-W5-ms | Examination | Vic:2-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Geodetic Surveying | Geodetic Surveying | T-V3 | Examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Greek: Beginners´ Course I | Nybörjarkurs I, grekisk formlära och syntax, introduktion | GREA01-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Johanna Akujärvi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Introduction to Biotechnology | Theory | T-B1 | Examination | Vic:1A, Vic:1B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Linear Algebra | Linear Algebra | T-F1, T-Pi1 | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Multiple Antenna Systems | Multiple Antenna Systems | T-C5-ks, T-D5, T-E4, T-MWIR2 | Examination | E:2311 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Optimization for Learning | Exam | T-E4, T-I4-fir, T-M4, T-F5-r, T-D5-mai, T-F5-mai, T-Pi5-ssr, T-MMSR2 | Examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Packaging Technology and Development | Written Exam | T-B4, T-K4, T-M4-lp, T-M4-pu, T-MD4, T-MFIPDES2, T-MLOG2, T-I4-lf | Examination | Vic:1C, Vic:1D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Portfolio Selection, Portfolio Selection | Portfolio Selection, Portfolio Selection | NEKMpEc, NEKBht, NEKH81-22H | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | Kårhuset, John Ericssons väg 3, 223 63 Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Road Construction and Water Systems | Road Construction and Water Systems | T-IBYV2 | Examination | 3T E413 | Deltenta VA-system | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Traffic Engineering and Analysis | Traffic Engineering and Analysis | T-V4-tv | Examination | V:O2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | MH:362D | Hanne Nordkvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 - 12:00 | E:1517A Konferensrum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Cadastral Procedure | Cadastral Procedure | T-L4-fr | Examination | Vic:1D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Chemical Engineering Processes | Chemical Engineering Processes | T-K4-p, T-W4-p, T-K5-m | Examination | KC:M | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Electric and Electric Hybrid Vehicle Technology | Written Exam | T-E4-em, T-F4-es, T-MD4, T-M5-tt, T-MHET2 | Examination | Sparta:C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Energy Converters for Sustainable Transport | Energy Converters for Sustainable Transport | T-E4, T-M4-en, T-W4, T-M4-tt, T-MHET1 | Examination | MA 10D, MA 10E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Fire Protection Systems | Written Examination | T-BI3 | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Intelligent Autonomous Systems | Intelligent Autonomous Systems | T-C4, T-E4, T-F4, T-M4, T-Pi4-pv, T-BME4, T-D4-mai, T-MMSR2 | Examination | E:2116 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Introductory Course in Business Law | HARA40-22H | Examination | MA 8C, MA 9, Hela | Anneli Carlsson | Tentamen. Lokal MA8 C, MA9 A-F, adress Sölvegatan 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning | Course part 2, Written Exam | FEKH60-22V | Examination | Eden 025, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Medicinal Chemistry, Chemistry: Medicinal Chemistry | Medicinal Chemistry, Medicinal Chemistry | T-B4-l, T-K4-l, T-N4-nbm, T-MLAK1, KEMM20-22H | Examination | KC:H, KC:I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Microeconomics - Individual Choice | Microeconomics - Individual Choice | NEKMp2, NEKBht, NEKP21-22H | Examination | EC1:137 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Modern Electronics | Written Examination | T-MSOC1, T-N4-hn, T-F4-fel | Examination | E:2517 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Operations Research - Basic Course | Operations Research - Basic Course | T-I3, T-M4 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Optics and Optical Design, Physics: Optics and Optical Design | Optics and Optical Design, Optics and Optical Design | T-F4-aft, T-F4-f, T-MFOT1, T-N4, T-BME4-bf, T-E4-fh, FYST43-22H | Examination | Sparta:B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Optimum and Adaptive Signal Processing | Written Exam | T-C4, T-D4-ssr, T-E4-bg, T-MWIR2, T-Pi4-ssr, T-MSOC2, T-F5-ss, T-BME4-sbh, T-E4-ss | Examination | MA 10C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics - Thermodynamics and Atomic Physics | Physics - Thermodynamics and Atomic Physics | T-E2 | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Physics: Solid State Physics | Solid state physics | FYSC23-22H | Examination | Fys:H221, Fys:H421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Political Science: Level 1 | Political Systems | STVA13-22H | Examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Practical philosophy: Philosphy, Politics and Economics - Introductory Term, Practical Philosophy: Level 1, Practical Philosophy: Level 2, Theoretical Philosophy: Level 1 | Philosophical Method, Critical Thinking and Applied Ethics, Classical Works in Ethics, Critical Thinking and Applied Ethics | FTEA13-22H, FPPA01-22H, FPRA22-22H, FPRA12-22H | Examination | Vic:2-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Solar Heating Technology, Basic Course | Solar Heating Technology, Basic Course | T-E4, T-F4, T-M4, T-W4-es, T-MHET2 | Examination | V:Dator21, V:Dator22 | Ricardo Bernardo | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Sustainable Manufacturing Systems | Sustainable Manufacturing Systems | T-I4-pr, T-M4-prr, T-MPRR1 | Examination | Sparta:A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Systems and Signals | Written Exam | T-E3, T-F4, T-F4-bm, T-F4-mt, T-F4-ss | Examination | Vic:1A, Vic:1B, Vic:1C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Technique for Construction Management | Written Examination | T-V4-bf, T-V4-hb | Examination | Vic:3D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | The Finite Element Method - Flow Analysis | Written Examination | T-MWLU2, T-V4-at, T-V4-ko, T-V5-vr, T-W5-vr | Examination | MA 10F, MA 10G | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | The Technology and Applications of Drone Systems, The Technology and Applications of Drone Systems | UAS Technology, Design(s) and Regulatory Frameworks, UAS Technology, Design(s) and Regulatory Frameworks | T-L4-gi, T-RH4, T-MKAT1, TFRH01-22HT | Examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Track and Permanent Way for Engineers, Track and Permanent Way for Engineers | Track and Permanent Way for Engineers, Track and Permanent Way for Engineers | T-IBYI2 | Examination | 3T C525 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Valuation of Derivative Assets, Mathematical Statistics: Valuation of Derivative Assets | Written Examination, Exam | T-F5-fm, T-I5-fir, T-Pi5-fm, T-R5, MASM24-22H | Examination | Sparta:D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC2:069 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC2:109 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | Biology: Mosses, Lichens, Fungi - Biodiversity and Conservation | BIOR11-22H | Examination | Kärret Väster (B130), Kärret Öster (B131) | Nils Cronberg | Tentamen: bestämning av mossor | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Romanian: Online Beginners´ Course | Textual Studies | RUMA01-22V, RUMA01-22H | Examination, Distance | Luiza Petre | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 18:30 | MH:227 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen med förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 18:30 | MH:309A, MH:333 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:30 | Fys:H221 | Förlängd skrivtid FYSC23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Lundmarksalen Astronomihuset | Jens Hoeijmakers | ASTM20 Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:45 - 20:00 | KC:K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Advanced Microeconomic Analysis, Advanced Microeconomic Analysis | Advanced Microeconomic Analysis, Advanced Microeconomic Analysis | NEKMp1, NEKN21-22H | Examination | Sparta 04, Sparta 05, Sparta:C, Sparta:D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Analytical Microscopy and Sample Preparation | Analytical Microscopy and Sample Preparation | T-M4, T-MPRR2 | Examination | KC:M Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Calculus in Several Variables | Calculus in Several Variables | T-B2, T-BI2, T-C4, T-D2, T-IDA3, T-K2, T-L2, T-N2, T-V2, T-W2, T-BME2, T-IEA3 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal, MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela, Vic:2-HELA, Vic:3A, Vic:3B | Salsfördelning efter efternamn: Gasquesalen: A-Dal* MA8: Dam*-Gil* MA9:Go*-Lun* Vic2: Lut*-Sjö* Vic3 A-B: Sko*-Wid* Vic1 D: Wig*-Ö | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Chemistry: Experimental Protein Chemistry, Chemistry: General Chemistry, Chemistry: Molecular Driving Forces and Chemical Bonding | Experimental Protein Chemistry, General Chemistry, Molecular Driving Forces and Chemical Bonding | KEMA20-22V, KEMA20-22H, KEMM30-22H | Examination | Vic:1-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Circuits and Measurements, Advanced Course | Written Exam | T-IDA3, T-IEA2 | Examination | 3T C548 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Design of Timber Structures | Design of Timber Structures | T-V5-hb, T-V5-ko | Examination | Vic:3C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Financial Econometrics and Machine Learning | Financial Econometrics and Machine Learning | NEKMp2, NEKN96-22H | Examination | Eden 025, Eden 026 | Andreas Johansson | Eden Allhelgona kyrkogata 14. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Fundamentals of Logistics and Operations Management | Written Examination | T-MLOG1, T-MKAT2 | Examination | Eden 022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Introduction to Real Analysis | Introduction to Real Analysis | T-F1, T-I1, T-N1, T-Pi1 | Examination | Vic:3D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Materials Chemistry | Materials Chemistry | T-K4-m, T-N4-m | Examination | KC:M | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Option Theory, Optionsteori | Optionsteori, Option Theory | NEKMpEc, NEKBht, NEKH82-22H | Examination | Sparta:A, Sparta:B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:00 | Italian: Level 2 Online Course | Spoken Italian | ITAA12-22H | Examination | Maria Graziano | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 15:15 | Alfa1:1048 | Karin Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Atomic and Nuclear Physics with Applications, Quantum Mechanics and Mathematical Methods, Chaos, Quantum Mechanics, General Course, Physics: Chaos for Science and Technology | Quantum Mechanics and Mathematical Methods, Chaos, Quantum Formalism, Quantum Formalism, Chaos for science and technology | T-E4, T-F3, T-F4-tf, T-N4-hn, T-N4-nf, FYST57-22H | Examination | Vic:3-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Business Analytics, Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | Grundkurs | STAA40-22H, STAA41-22H, STAE03-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J, MA 9, Hela | Farrukh Javed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Computer Graphics | Written Examination | T-C4, T-D4-bg, T-E4-bg, T-F4, T-F4-bg, T-IDA3, T-L4-gi, T-Pi4-bam, T-MMSR2, T-MVAR1 | Examination | Eden 022, Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Life Cycle Perspective and Environmental Impact of Buildings | Written Examination | T-MEMB2 | Examination | 3T E421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Logistics | Written Examination | T-E4, T-I2, T-Pi4 | Examination | Vic:1A, Vic:1B, Vic:1C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Psychology: Creativity in Theory and Practice | PSYB24 | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Road Construction | Road Construction | T-V3 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Sustainable Food Processing and Packaging | Sustainable Food Processing and Packaging | T-MLIV1, T-MLSA1 | Examination | KC:K | Final exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics | Thermodynamics | T-M2, T-MD2 | Examination | Vic:1D, Vic:2-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:30 | G:a Köket 015 (Sh:015) | Pär-Henrik Björverud | SOPA33 Insperatenta enskilt, SOPA33 Salstenta i Inspera Enskild grupp, pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:30 | G:a Köket 238 (Sh:238) | Salstentamen SOPA33 ped.stöd, Salstentamen SOPA33 i mindre grupp ped.stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Absalon A129b | Marcus Tegler | Tentamen förberedelse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Danish: Level 1 | Danish, an introduction | NODA13-22H, NODB11-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Lone Koldtoft | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | German: Beginner´s Course | Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part I | TYSB11-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Sofie Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Legal Issues in Social Work 1 | SOPA33-22H-Hbg | Examination | 3T E210, 3T E230 | Skriftlig salstentamen - Inspera | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Legal Issues in Social Work 1 | SOPA33-22H-Lund | Examination | , Sparta, Hela lokalen | Skriftlig salstentamen - Inspera | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Skadestånds- och försäkringsrätt | JUBN02 - Alla | Examination | Grupprum 163, Tetra Laval | Ordinarie tentamen HT22. Ingen tentamensanmälan behövs för studenter som är registrerade på kursen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish Language: Level 2, Swedish: History of the Swedish Language | The History of Swedish Language, The History of Swedish Language | SVEA20-22H, SVEB28-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Lars-Olof Delsing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Krypt - Masklaven (T105a) | Stefan Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:45 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Physical Geography: Greenhouse Gases and Biogeochemical Cycles | written exam | NGEN14-22H | Examination | Världen (Sal F111) | Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 18:30 | MH:227 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen med förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 18:30 | MH:309A, MH:333 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 19:00 | EC2:069 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | MH:332A | Malin Ejlerskov | Tentamen förlängd skrivtid, MATB22, ÄMAD02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | SOL Absalon A129b | Marcus Tegler | Tentamen avslut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | EC1:136, EC1:137 | Marie Pihl | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 19:00 | Oasen | Edward Sandels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Aktiebolagsrätt | HARG12-22H | Examination | Vic 1 A-D, 2 D | Niklas Arvidsson | Tentamen. Lokal Victoriastadion 1 A-D, 2 D, adress Loviastigen 2-4. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Beskattningsrätt I | HARA19-22H | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2D | Olof Jakobsson | Tentamen. Lokal Victoriastadion 1 A-D, 2 D, adress Lovisastigen 2-4. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Bioprocess Technology | Bioprocess Technology | T-MBIO1, T-W4-p, T-K5-p | Examination | MA 9C, MA 9D, MA 9E, MA 9F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Calculus in One Variable A1 | Written Examination | T-BME1, T-M1, T-MD1 | Examination | MA 10, Hela | Obligatoriska moment måste vara godkända. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Digital Communications | Examination | T-C3, T-D4-ssr, T-E4-ks, T-F4-f, T-M4, T-MFOT1, T-MWIR1, T-Pi4, T-BME4, T-D4-ns, T-MMSR2 | Examination | Vic:3B, Vic:3C, Vic:3D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Economic Evaluation | Economic Evaluation | NEKMp2, NEKN51-22H | Examination | EC1:136, EC1:137 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Fortsättningskurs, Mikroekonomisk analys | Microeconomic Analysis, Microeconomic Analysis | NEKMpEc, NEKBht, NEKG21-22H | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | Kårhuset, John Ericssons väg 3, 223 63 Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Introduction to Microfluidics and Lab-on-a-chip Systems | Examination | T-E4-mt, T-F4-mt, T-F4-nf, T-N4-nbm, T-BME4-bf, T-MLAK2 | Examination | E:1328 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Land Planning and Building Permits | Land Planning and Building Permits | T-L4-fe, T-L4-fr | Examination | Eden 022, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Mathematical Statistics, Basic Course | Examination | T-W3 | Examination, Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Mathematics: Linear Algebra 2, Mathematics: Linear Analysis | Written exam, Written Examination | MATB22-22H, MATB24-22H | Examination | Vic:2A, Vic:2B, Vic:2C, Vic:3A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Moisture Safety Design | Written Examination | T-MEMB1 | Examination | 3T E413, 3T E421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Rhetoric: Level 1 | RETA30-22H | Examination | Eden 025 | Anders Eriksson | Salstenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | B335, C313/14 | Johan Miörner | SGEA20:2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Advanced Public Economics | Advanced Public Economics | NEKMp2, NEKP51-22H | Examination | EC1:136, EC1:137 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Analytical Chemistry, Chemistry: Analytical Chemistry | Examination, Analytical Chemistry | T-B3, T-K3, KEMB16-22H | Examination | Sparta, Hela lokalen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Atomic and Molecular Spectroscopy, Processing and Device Technology, Physics: Processing and Device Technology, Physics: Atomic and Molecular Spectroscopy | Written Examination, Exam, Processing and Device Technology, Atomic and molecular spectroscopy | T-E4, T-F4-es, T-F4-f, T-F4-mt, T-F4-nf, T-MFOT1, T-MNAV1, T-N3, T-N4-m, T-BME5-bf, T-MNAV2, T-F4-fel, FYSD23-22H, FYST58-22H | Examination | Vic:1A, Vic:1B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Biblical Studies: The New Testament in Greek - Level 2 B | New Testament Greek 1 | H-CTRG-22H | Examination | LUX B336 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Biochemical Reaction Engineering | Theory | T-B4-pt, T-K4-p, T-MBIO2, T-W4-p | Examination | KC:H, KC:I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Biology: Cell- and Microbiology | BIOA10-22H | Examination | MA 8A, MA 8B, MA 8C | Edith Hammer | Deltenta 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Course 2: Biological and Cognitive Perspectives of Behaviour | SAPSP-2-2:3 | Examination | MA 10I, MA 10J | Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 17/12, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Food Chemistry and Nutrition, Food and Diet - Physiological Effects and Consequences | Food Chemistry and Nutrition, Exam | T-B4-lm, T-B5-lm, T-MLIV1, T-MLIV2 | Examination | Eden 022, Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | German: Level 2, German: Grammar | Grammatik, Grammar | TYSA21-22H, TYSD05-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Britt-Marie Ek | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | History: Level 1, History: Level 1, Historia 1 | The Ancient, Classical and Medieval Periods until 1350, The Ancient, Classical and Medieval Periods until 1350, The Ancient, Classical and Medieval Periods until 1350 | HISA24-22H, ÄHID01-22H, HISA34-22H | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Introduction to Vehicle Systems | Introduction to Vehicle Systems | T-M4-tt | Examination | KC:Aegidius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Kandidatkurs i finansiering, Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies, Strategic corporate finance | Theory of Corp. Finance - Bachelor Course, Written Exam, Examination, Examination | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO87-22H, BUSN95-22H, FEKH80-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | FEKH80 skriver sin tentamen på papper. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Linguistics: Level 1, Linguistics: Human Language | LINA15-22H, LINB24-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisten H402, SOL Humanisten H435 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematical Statistics, Mathematical Statistics | Mathematical Statistics, Examination | T-IBYA2, T-IBYI2, T-IBYV2 | Examination | 3T C164, 3T C548, 3T E230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Mathematical Statistics, Probability Theory and Discrete Mathematics, Mathematical Statistics | Mathematical Statistics | T-IBYA2, T-IBYI2, T-IBYV2 | Examination | 3T C621 | Sal för pedagogiskt stöd. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Galois Theory | Written Examination | MATM41-22H | Examination | MH:332A, MH:332B | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics: Introduction to University Physics, with Mechanics and Electricity, Physics 1: Introductory Physics and Physics Education | Written Exam in Electricity | FYSA12-22V, ÄFYD11-22H | Examination | MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Probability Theory and Discrete Mathematics | Probability Theory and Discrete Mathematics | T-IDA2, T-IEA2 | Examination | 3T C163, 3T E210 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Production Systems, Production Technology | Production Systems, Production Technology | T-I3, T-I4-pr, T-MD4, T-M4-prr, T-MPRR1 | Examination | Vic:1D, Vic:2A, Vic:2B, Vic:2C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Psychology: Social Psychology | Stereotypes and prejudice | PSYD22 | Examination | Vic:1C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Sensors and Measurements | Sensors and Measurements | T-BME3 | Examination | E:3308 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Sociology: Criminology | How to Analyze a Criminological Problem | SOCA74-22H | Examination | , MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Stationary Stochastic Processes, Mathematical Statistics: Stationary Stochastic Processes | Examination, Exam | T-C4-ks, T-D4-bg, T-D4-ssr, T-E4-bg, T-F4-bg, T-F4-bm, T-F4-fm, T-I4-fir, T-MWIR1, T-F4-r, T-F4-ss, T-BME4-sbh, T-E4-ss, T-D4-mai, T-F4-mai | Examination | Vic:3B, Vic:3C, Vic:3D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Stationary Stochastic Processes, Mathematical Statistics: Stationary Stochastic Processes | Examination, Exam | T-F4, T-M4, T-Pi3, T-MMSR2, MASC04-21H, T-R4 | Examination | Vic:2D, Vic:3A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Swedish: Level 1, Swedish: Swedish Grammar | Swedish Grammar | SVEA11-22H, SVEG12-22H | Examination | LUX B251 | Marit Julien | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Urban Storm Water Management | Urban Storm Water Management (Examination) | T-MWLU1, T-V4-vr, T-W4-vr | Examination | KC:N, KC:R | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC2:163 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:30 | EC2:169 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Fys:H221 | Enskild tenta FYSA12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:30 | G:a Lungkliniken 129, G:a Lungkliniken 132, Hus G 139, Hus G 140 | Håkan Bergquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Kuvösen (C114) | Christina Ledje | Reservlokal för tenta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Liganden (D202) | Jep Agrell | BIOA10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B239 | Ped.stöd tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B338 | Anna Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | N. Abducens (B147), N. Facialis (B148), N. Oculomotorius (B108), N. Olfactorius (B105), N. Opticus (B106), N. Trigeminus (B146), N. Trochlearis (B145), N. Vestibulocochlearis (B149) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Studenten (E134) | Jóhanna Bjarney Jónsdóttir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | Biology: Mosses, Lichens, Fungi - Biodiversity and Conservation | BIOR11-22H | Examination | Kärret Väster (B130), Kärret Öster (B131) | Ulf Arup | Tentamen: bestämning av lavar | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:30 | Carl Wilhelm Scheele-rummet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Rasmus Carlsson | Förberedelse av tenta littvet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:30 | SOL Lingvisten L615 | Rasmus Carlsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 15:00 | SOL Lingvisten L619 | Rasmus Carlsson | Bokad för pedagogiskt stöd, Tentamen i Litteraturvetenskap - pedagogiskt stöd. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Biology: Evolutionary Biology - Patterns and Processes | BIOR89-22H | Examination | Krypt - Raggmossan (T109) | WRITTEN EXAM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Biology: Human Physiology | BIOC01-22H | Examination | Green Room (A261b), Retina (D227), Späckhuggaren (A182) | Tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Biology: Immunology | BIOR85-22H | Examination | Green Room (A261b), Retina (D227), Späckhuggaren (A182) | Lars Råberg | Exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Biology: Methods in Molecular Biology | BIOR79-22H | Examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a), Receptorn (D205) | Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Biology: Population and Community Ecology | BIOR69-22H | Examination | Heden (G110), Ängen (G111) | Stefan Andersson | EXAM 2 - Write a discussion | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Biology: Soil and Plant Ecology | BIOR78-22H | Examination | Maskrosen (E121) | Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Comparative Literature: Level 1 and 2, Comparative Literature: Children's Literature - Level 1 | Från antiken till renässansen, The History of Children's Literature up to 1850 | LIVA04-22H, LIVA15-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Elisabeth Friis, Erik Zillén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Danish: Oral and Written Proficiency, Level 2 | Oral and Written Proficiency, Level 2 | NODB15-22H | Examination | LUX B240 | Lone Koldtoft | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 3, German: BA Course, German 3 | German linguistics, German linguistics, German Linguistics | TYSA32-22H, TYSK02-22H, ÄTYD14-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | KC:L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Tanken (D143) | Nina Reistad | Redovisning exjobb Miljövetenskap | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 14:00 | Biology: Limnology and Marine Ecology - Organisms and Habitats | BIOR86-22H | Examination | Mossen Väster (B140), Mossen Öster (B141) | Per Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 14:00 | Environmental Protection | MVET10-22H | Examination | Hörsal Röda rummet | Tentamen Modul 4-6. Obligatorisk närvaro. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Physical Geography: Introd to the Global Environment | Written exam | NGEA01-22H | Examination | Atmosfären (Sal 209), Pangea (Hörsal 229) | It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | SOL Lingvisten L601a | Magnus Göransson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 18:30 | MH:227 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen med förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 18:30 | MH:228 | Tentamen med förlängd tid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 18:30 | MH:309A, MH:333 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 18:00 | EC1:Blå rummet | Karin Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 19:00 | EC2:069 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 17:30 | Swedish 1 | The Structure of Swedish | ÄSVD11-22H | Examination | LUX B152, LUX B237 | Katarina Lundin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Bioinformatics: Programming in Python | BINP16-22H | Examination | Bioinformatik (D226) | Eran Elhaik | Exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Advanced Work and Organizational Psychology I | PSYP36 | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Sannolikhetslära och inferensteori | STAH12-22H | Examination | Alfa1:1048 | Henrik Bengtsson, Peter Gustafsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | EC1:136, EC1:137, EC1:138 | Marie Pihl | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Liganden (D202) | Jep Agrell | BINP16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:15 | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Rasmus Carlsson | Avslut av tenta littvet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tentamen tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Arbetsrätt I | HARA06-22H | Examination | Eden 025, Eden 026 | Skriftlig tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Calculus in One Variable B1 | Written Examination | T-B1, T-BI1, T-C2, T-D1, T-E1, T-F1, T-I1, T-K1, T-L1, T-N1, T-Pi1, T-V1, T-W1, T-R1 | Examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela, Sparta, Hela lokalen, Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2-HELA, Vic:3-HELA | Obligatoriska moment måste vara godkända. Salsfördelning, efter efternamn: A-K Victoriastadion (1,2,3) L-M SPARTA N-O MA:8 P-V MA:10 W-Ö Ma:9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Advanced Cognitive Neuroscience I | PSYP56 | Examination | Eden 022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Theoretical Physics: Classical Mechanics and Special Relativity | FYTB14-22H | Examination | Andromeda (B116), Cassiopeia (B118) | Malin Sjödahl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Thermodynamics with Applications | Thermodynamics | T-F2 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Trade Theory | Trade Theory | NEKBht, NEKH72-22H | Examination | EC1:136, EC1:137, EC1:138 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 15:30 | C313/14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Political Science: Everyday Europe. Understanding European Integration from the Ground Up | STVN23-22H | Examination, Hand-in, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Political Science: Policy Processes - Actors, Causes and Consequences | STVN22-22H | Examination, Hand-in, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:45 - 18:00 | Political Science: Level 1 | Political Systems | STVA13-22H | Examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Automatic Control, Advanced Course | Examination | T-C4, T-D4-ssr, T-E4-ra, T-I4-pvs, T-M4, T-N4, T-Pi4-ssr, T-F4-r, T-B5, T-K5, T-MMSR2 | Examination | Sparta:A, Sparta:B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Beam Theory | Beam Theory | T-V4-ko | Examination | Vic:2D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Business for the Built Environment | Business of the Built Environment | T-L3 | Examination | MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Concurrent Programming | Written Examination in Concurrent Programming | T-D3, T-E4-pv, T-F4, T-F4-pv, T-M4-me, T-Pi4-pv, T-BME5-sbh, T-C4-pv | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Design of Digital Circuits - A Systems Approach | Examination | T-C4, T-D2, T-E2, T-F4, T-Pi4, T-BME4 | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2A, Vic:2B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Environmental Systems Studies: Life Cycle Analysis | Written Examination and Assignment | T-E4, T-F4, T-I4, T-V4-tv, T-W4-es, T-W4-ms, T-R4 | Examination | MA 10B, MA 10C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:15 | Mathematics: Analysis in Several Variables 1, Mathematics with Didactics 2 | Written exam, Analysis in Several Variables 1: Written Examination | ÄMAD02-22V, MATB21-22H | Examination | MH:309A, MH:309B, MH:309C, MH:332A, MH:332B | Evgeniy Lokharu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Real-Time Systems | Written Examination in Real-Time Systems | T-IDA3 | Examination | 3T E413, 3T E421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Soil Mechanics | Soil Mechanics - Written Examination | T-V3 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Transmissions | Transmissions | T-M3, T-MD3 | Examination | Vic:3-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Web Security | Examination | T-C3, T-E5, T-D4-se, T-D4-ns | Examination | MA 10D, MA 10E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | MH:330 | Malin Ejlerskov | Tentamen förlängd skrivtid, MATB21, ÄMAD02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Latin: Level II, Part 2 | Imperial Period Prose | LATA04-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Olivia Peukert Stock | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Pre-University Course in Natural Sciences: Biology 1 | Biology 1, Written Exam | T-TNB1-NABA | Examination | 3T E210 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | 3T C625 | Elna Andersson | Tentamen förlängd tid TBAB01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Elna Andersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:30 | E:2116 | Patrik Persson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2022-10-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 21:30 | Crafoord I, Crafoord II | Tentamen, Nätkurskontoret | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Internet based course in Labour Law | JCDA03 - Alla | Examination | MA 10, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Internet based course in Tentant law and Tentant-Owner Law | JDCA02 - All | Examination | 3T C163 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2022-10-31 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Differential Geometry | Written examination | MATM33-20H, MATM33-21H, MATM33-22H | Examination | MH:227, MH:228 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | B366 | Eva Månsson Lexell | Tentamen ATPC41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:45 - 10:00 | EU Law and Policy on AI, Big data and Digitalization | JAEN67 - All | Examination | Blackboard | Exam Written essay submission | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Social Work: Philosphy of Social Science, Methods and Analysis | SOAN56-22H-Lund | Examination | G:a Lungkliniken 101, G:a Lungkliniken 125 | Lisa Wallander | Individuell skriftlig tentamen i statistisk analys | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | G:a Köket 015 (Sh:015) | Tentamen SOAN56 enskilt, Tentamen SOAN56 Enskild student med Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Bachelor Course | Data Analysis | PSYK11 | Examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: General Psychology | Mental Health, Mental Disorders and Psych. Treatment | PSYD11 | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | MH:332A | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | SOL Absalon A127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Arabic: Elementary Course, Arabic: Elementary Course I | Grundläggande arabisk grammatik I, Elementary Arabic Grammar I | ARAA10-22H, ARAB15-22H | Examination | LUX C121 | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:30 | SOL Humanisten H135a | Marcus Tegler | Enskild deltentamen i Ordkunskap | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | SOL Lingvisten L207 | Julia Tibblin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 19:00 | French: Level 2 | French Linguistics | FRAA12-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L207 | Julia Tibblin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish 4 | ÄSVD14-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Anders Ohlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | MH:332B | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Romanian: Level 1 - Online Course | Textual Studies | RUMA02-22V, RUMA02-22H | Lecture, Examination | HT:Online | Luiza Petre | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 17:30 | Fys:H322 | Lukasz Michalak | Lärarlyftet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | MH:332A | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Arabic: Elementary Course | Kommunikativ arabiska I | ARAA10-22H | Examination | LUX C121 | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Krypt - Vitmossan (T102) | Omtentamen MVEN15 + MVET10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | MH:332A | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:15 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 17:15 | MH:332A | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 17:15 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 14:30 | Biology: Sensory Biology | BIOR20-22H | Examination | Receptorn (D205) | Valentin Gillet | EXAM 1: Transduction and coding principles | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2022-11-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 21:30 | Crafoord I | Ordinarie tentamen JURF12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Mon 2022-11-07 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Environmental Science, Especially Environmental Chemistry | Examination | T-V2 | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | V:R2 | Elna Andersson | Tentamen förlängd tid FMIF50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 10:00 | MH:332A | Evgeniy Lokharu | Examination results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 18:00 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 Homework 2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:30 | Biology: Molecular Genetics of Eukaryotes | BIOR49-22H | Examination, Compulsory | Späckhuggaren (A182) | Marita Cohn | Written test /Dugga (mandatory!) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Course 1: Introdukction to Psychology and the Profession | SAPSP-1-1:3 | Examination | Eden 025 | Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 17/12, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | MH:228 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | MH:231 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Romanian: Level 1 - Online Course | Written Proficiency | RUMA02-22V, RUMA02-22H | Examination, Distance | HT:Online | Luiza Petre | zoomövervakning | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | MH:332A | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | MH:231 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | MH:330 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 16:30 | Biology: Pharmacology | BIOR14-22H | Examination, Compulsory | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a) | Bodil Sjögreen, Johan Andersson | iRAT Kinetics and dynamics: all groups | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Course 6: Clinical Psychology I | SAPSP-5-6:3 | Examination, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Religious Studies and Theology: Level 1, Religious Education, Level 1 | Bibelvetenskap, Biblical Studies | CTRA12-22H, ÄRED01-22H | Examination | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | DC:402 | Per-Erik Andersson | Tenta MMKA25, Tenta MMKA25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B232 | Ped.stöd tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Sparta, Hela lokalen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 18:00 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 Homework 2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | MH:231 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | MH:330 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Policies for Sustainable Businesses and Products | T-XA_MESPOM2 | Examination | IIIEE:236 aula | Naoko Tojo, Thomas Lindhqvist | Exam. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 15:30 | SOL Lingvisten L604 | Irene Lami | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 19:30 | Italian: Level 1, Italian I | Spoken Italian | ITAA01-22H-hel, ITAA01-22H-halv, ÄITD01-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L604 | Irene Lami | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Course 3: Lifespan Development | SAPSP-3-3:3 | Examination | Eden 025 | Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 17/12, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Eden 022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 11:15 | Conceptualisations of Sustainability | T-XA_EMP1 | Examination | IIIEE:201, IIIEE:236 aula | Lars Strupeit | M. LA15: Final Exam. 8:15-11:15. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Biology: Modelling Biological Systems | BIOS13-22H | Examination, Compulsory | Heden (G110), Mossen Väster (B140), Mossen Öster (B141) | Pedro Rosero, Yun-Ting Jang | Basic math exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | MH:332B | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 Homework 2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | SOL Absalon A127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Studenten (E134) | tenta BIOS13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | MH:231 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Italian: B. A. Course, Italian III | Texts, History and Literary History, Text, History and the History of Literature | ITAK01-22H, ÄITD04-22H | Examination, Distance | Verner Egerland | zoom tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | MH:332B | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 Homework 2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Absalon A129b | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse av tentamen , Tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 14:30 | SOL Lingvisten L219 | Adam Nylander | Enskild tentamen ENGA22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 1 | Life and Institutions | TYSA01-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | MH:332A | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 Homework 2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 19:00 | G:a Lungkliniken 132, Hus G 139, Hus G 140 | Håkan Bergquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | IIIEE:410C Flexiroom 5, fourth floor | Patricia Felix | Omtenta EPA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Magnus Oskarsson | Image analysis oral exams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Absalon A129b | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tentamen, Tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse av tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 3, German: BA Course, German 3 | German literature, German literature, German Literature | TYSA32-22H, TYSK02-22H, ÄTYD14-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Alexander Bareis | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | MH:454A | Magnus Oskarsson | Image analysis oral exams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Katarina Lundin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:30 | C302 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | MH:332A | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 Homework 2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course | Nybörjarkurs II | NYGA01-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | SOL Humanisten H429b | Oscar Waldner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-11-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Linear Algebra 2, Mathematics with Didactics 2 | Written exam, Linear Algebra 2: Written Examination | MATB22-22V, ÄMAD02-22V, MATB22-22H | Examination | MH:309A, MH:309B, MH:309C | Kjell Elfström | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC1:138 | Karin Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Latin: Level 1 a | Postclassical Prose | LATA01-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisten H135a | Johanna Svensson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course I | Introductory Course I | NYGB01-22H | Examination, Distance | Eva Broman Assouchidis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 14:30 | SOL Humanisten H135a | Björn Fritz | Avslutning tentamen LATA01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46 | Mon 2022-11-14 w46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 08:00 | Course 2: Biological and Cognitive Perspectives of Behaviour | SAPSP-2-2:4 | Examination | Kl 8.00 hemtentamen psykometri publiceras | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | G:a Polikliniken 331 (Hus M 331) | Anette Salling | Omtenta RÄSA23 dk 1 enskild tenta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Musicology: Level 1, Musicology: Music Production | Methods and Theories I, Methods and Theories I | MUVA11-22H, MUVA61-22H | Examination | LUX C126 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | MH:454A | Magnus Oskarsson | Image analysis oral exams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 - Homwork2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Biology: Sensory Biology | BIOR20-22H | Examination | Späckhuggaren (A182) | Janka Kluge | EXAM 2: Touch, hearing, and chemical senses | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Studenten (E134) | Christina Ledje | BIOR20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | MH:454A | Magnus Oskarsson | Image analysis oral exams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 - Homwork2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Magnus Oskarsson | Image analysis oral exams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | V:P2 | Hans Bagge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | V:R1 | Elna Andersson | Tentamen förlängd tid VBKA05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Architectural Design | Written Examination | T-A1 | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Building Technology and Building Physics | Building Technology and Building Physics | T-A2 | Examination | MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 18:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8 | SFSA05-2011-HT | Examination | MA 8, Hela | Gunilla Ek Werner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:45 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 - Homwork2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | E:3139 | Tentavisning | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 - Homwork2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Higher Education Access Course, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Swedish as a foreign language - level 7, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 7 | SFSH20-22V, SFSA30-22H, SFSA30-19V.A, SFSA30-19V.B | Examination | MA 8, Hela | Fredrik Persson, Sandy Åkerblom | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Tanken (D143) | Lars-Anders Hansson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 - Homwork2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | BUSP35-2202 | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | Annette Cerne | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Ämnesdidaktik 2 | K-mhm_2223_3023, K-mhm_2223_3024 | Examination | A303 Lilla salen | Lars Andersson, Markus Tullberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Thierry Gilles | FRAK11 Lou M + Agnes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | G:a Lungkliniken 417 | Håkan Bergquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 14:30 | SOL Absalon A140a | Adam Nylander | Enskild tentamen ENGA04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 14:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Marcus Tegler | Enskild tentamen ENGA04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 15:00 | SOL Lingvisten L615 | Oscar Waldner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | English: Level 1, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language), English: English Language | English Language - Grammar, English Language - Grammar, Grammar | HGENG-22H, ENGA04-22H, ENGH11-22H | Examination | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Eva Klingvall | Tentamen: Engelska Språket: Grammatik | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-4, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 3, Swedish as a Foreign Language,Level 3 | SFSH11-22H, SFSH20-22H, SFSH11-18H.A, SFSH11-18H.B, SFSH11-20V.1 | Examination | MA 9, Hela | Anita Korba, Anna Ransheim, Maria Waern, Maria Waern | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Second Language 1 | Swedish from a Typological Perspective | ÄSAD21-22H | Examination | LUX B336, SOL Lingvisten L201, SOL Lingvisten L207 | Marit Julien | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | B326 | Karin Samuelson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | SOL:L109, SOL:L110 | Magnus Göransson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 16:00 | MH:Sigma | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 - HW2, NUMA01 - Homwork2 Presentation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 19:30 | SOL Absalon A311 | JAPC11 Pedagogisk stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: The Psychology of Marketing and Influence | Tools for Influence, Theory, Method, Practice | PSYE26 | Examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | SOL Absalon A128 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Course 2: Biological and Cognitive Perspectives of Behaviour | SAPSP-2-2:4 | Examination | Kl 17.00 senast inlämning hemtentamen i Inspera | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-11-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Analysis in Several Variables 1 | Written exam | MATB21-22V, MATB21-22H | Examination | MH:309A, MH:309B, MH:309C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC1:138 | Karin Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Mon 2022-11-21 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 18:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Marcus Tegler | Enskild tentamen ÄEND11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Art History of the Western World - Level 1 | Western Art History 1800-1900 | KOVA14-22H | Examination | Ludwig Qvarnström | Tentamen börjar prick | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | English 1 | Grammar | ÄEND11-22H | Examination | MA 8, Hela | Benjamin Macaulay | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Theoretical Philosophy: Level 1 | Philosophy from 1900 | FTEA13-22H | Examination | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Research Design and Methodology for Interdisciplinary Applied Research | T-XA_EMP2, T-XA_MESPOM2 | Examination | IIIEE:236 aula | Katharina Reindl | M. Exam. Open book at distance. Students can sit in the aula if they wish so (only 28 seats available). | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg | Examination | 70 skrivande stud, 3T E210, 3T E230 | Salstentamen i Inspera delkurs 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Biology: Pharmacology | BIOR14-22H | Examination, Compulsory | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a) | Bodil Sjögreen | iRAT PNS pharmacology: all groups | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | MV 413J1 Metaboliten | Kathrin Zeller | Tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:30 | SOL Absalon A320 | Oscar Waldner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 19:00 | Translation into Swedish - in Theory and Practice | Grammar and Semantics | ÖVSD61-22H | Examination | HT:Online | Lisa Holm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Biology: Human and Animal Physiology | BIOC11-22H | Examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a), Receptorn (D205) | Tenta del 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 18:30 | X227 | Rolf Martinsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Biology: Genetics and Evolution | BIOA11-22H | Examination | Sparta:A, Sparta:B, Sparta:C, Sparta:D | Courtney Stairs, Maja Tarka | Tentamen 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs | Macroeconomic Theory and Economic Policy | NEKA12-22H | Examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela | Matteannexet, Sölvegatan 20, Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Political Science: Level 1 | Political Organization | STVA13-22H | Examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC1:137, EC1:138 | Mårten Wallette | NEKA12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX A232 | Ped.stöd tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Maskrosen (E121) | Jóhanna Bjarney Jónsdóttir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Geology in Society | Hydrogeology and Technical Geology, Written Examination | GEOB25-22H | Examination | Rodinia (243) | Tentamen 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Rodinia (243) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Biology: Sensory Biology | BIOR20-22H | Examination | Receptorn (D205) | Andre Scheepers | EXAM 3: vision, and other electromagnetic senses | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | MH:330 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Studenten (E134) | Christina Ledje | BIOR20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | EC1:137, EC1:138 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics with Didactics 1, Mathematics: Linear Algebra 1 | Written exam | MATA22-22H, ÄMAD01-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | MH:332A | Malin Ejlerskov | Tentamen Mindre grupp, Lineär Algebra 1 (MATA22/ÄMAD01) Förlängd skrivtid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | SOL Lingvisten L602 | Magnus Göransson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 11:00 | Environmental Science: Environmental Health - Food Safety | MVEN21-22H | Examination | Heden (G110) | Birgitta Åsman, Åsa Håkansson | Minitenta Livsmedel, egenkontroll och mikrobiologi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | French: Level 2 | Literary text and literary analysis | FRAA12-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116) | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Chinese B.A. Course, Chinese Level 3 | Fiction and Non-Fiction, Chinese Fiction and Non-Fiction | KINK11-22H, ÄKID04-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Peter Sivam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Geology: Earth, Water and the Environment | Fundamental Geology, Written Examination | GEOA82-22H | Examination | Baltica (237), Rodinia (243), Trilobiten (Sal 244) | Tentamen 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | MH:330 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Datorsal (PC) B054 | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | SOL Humanisten H135a | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | SOL Humanisten H135b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Italian: Level 2 Online Course | Written Italian | ITAA12-22H | Examination, Distance | HT:Online | Verner Egerland | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 16:15 | G:a Köket 018 (Sh:018) | Lotta Mulder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:30 | SOL Humanisten H135b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00 - 19:30 | SOL Humanisten H135a | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-11-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | EC2:169 | EFL - tentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | SOL Humanisten H140 | Ermira Gervalla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | SOL Lingvisten L207 | Ermira Gervalla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2022-11-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 21:30 | Crafoord I | Tentamen JURF12 (laga förfall) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Mon 2022-11-28 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Course 1: Introdukction to Psychology and the Profession | SAPSP-1-1:4 | Examination | Eden 025 | Statistik. Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 21/1 -23, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:45 | Entreprenörskap och projektledning | Exam | E-vKand, ENTA70-22H | Examination, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | History: Level 1, History: Level 1, Historia 1 | The Late Medieval and the Early Modern Period, 1350–1850, The Late Medieval and the Early Modern Period, 1350–1850, The Late Medieval and the Early Modern Period, 1350–1850 | HISA24-22H, ÄHID01-22H, HISA34-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B338 | Anna Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Archaeology | Skandinaviens och Europas arkeologi, stenåldern | ARKA21-22H | Examination | LUX B336 | Artefakttentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Social Anthropology: Level 2 | Visual anthropology | SANA25-22H | Examination | Christer Lindberg | obligatoriskt | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45 - 13:00 | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Verner Egerland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Italian: Level 1, Italian I | Written Italian | ITAA01-22H-hel, ITAA01-22H-halv, ÄITD01-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Verner Egerland | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Social Anthropology: Level 2 | Visual anthropology | SANA25-22H | Examination | Christer Lindberg | Obligatoriskt | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 17:00 | Modern Hebrew: Elementary Course I | Grammar and Reading Comprehension | HEBA10-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisten H405 | Rakel Nihlén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Course 5: Society and Culture | SAPSP-4-5:3 | Examination | Eden 025 | Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 21/1 -23, kl 9:00-12:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Verner Egerland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | History of Religions: Level 1, History of Religions: Ancient Religions | Ancient Religions, Ancient Religions | RHIA12-22H | Examination | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Islamologi: Grundkurs, Islamologi: Islam i imperiernas tid | Islam in the Age of the Empires, Islam in the Age of the Empires | ISLA11-22H | Examination | Eden 025 | Rikard Lagervall | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Swedish as a Second Language 1 | Introduction: Writing, processing, feedback | ÄSAD21-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b, SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116) | Kikki Nillasdotter | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | LUX B232 | Tania Norell | Ped.stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B239 | Ped.stöd tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | SOL Absalon A023, SOL Absalon A140a, SOL:L109, SOL:L110 | Kikki Nillasdotter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 15:00 | LUX B336 | Rasmus Carlsson | Pedagogiskt stöd , Tentamen i litteraturvetenskap | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Comparative Literature: Level 1 and 2 | Från barocken till romantiken | LIVA04-22H | Examination | LUX C121 | Erik Zillén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:30 | MH:332A | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | MH:332B | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 17:30 | SOL Humanisten H405 | Adam Nylander | Enskild tentamen ÄEND11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | English 1 | Vocabulary | ÄEND11-22H | Examination | MA 8, Hela | Hannah Persson, Henrik Gyllstad | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 20:30 | SOL Lingvisten L207, SOL Lingvisten L604 | Linda Troein | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Media and Communication Studies: Level 1 | MKVA14-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | Deniz Duru, Tobias Linné | Salstentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: General Psychology, Introduction to Research Methods in Behavioural Sciences within the Context of Human Resources | Basic Scientific Methods in Psychology, Introduction to Quantitative Method, Introduction to Qualitative Method | PSYD11, HURB06-22H | Examination | MA 9, Hela | Omtentamen 21/1 2023, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Social Psychology | Applied social psychology | PSYD22 | Examination | Eden 025 | Omtentamen 21/1 2023, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Political Science: Level 1 | Political Organization | STVA13-22H | Examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Legal Issues in Social Work 2 | SOPA34-22H-Hbg, SOPA34-22H-Lund | Examination | Digital | Digital hemtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 16:05 | LUX B167 | Marie Larsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Digital Cultures: Central Perspectives in the Philosophy of Science | Central Perspectives in the Philosophy of Science | HGDIK-22H | Examination | LUX B152 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Geology: Evolution of Life and Earth's Climate | Evolution of Life | GEOB21-22H | Examination | Baltica (237) | Tentamen 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:15 | Political Science: Level 1 | International Politics | STVA13-22H | Examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Baltica (237) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Holmberg (B256) | Thomas Bensby | ASTB01 omtenta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | A200 Liljefors | Dragan Buvac | MusicManagement - Tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish 4 | History of Language | ÄSVD14-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Lars-Olof Delsing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | E:1517A Konferensrum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 11:45 | MH:330 | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:30 | Bengt Borgström | Göran Karlsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Liganden (D202) | Jóhanna Bjarney Jónsdóttir | Grundutbildningen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Studenten (E134) | Jóhanna Bjarney Jónsdóttir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Biology: Soil and Plant Ecology | BIOR78-22H | Examination | Receptorn (D205) | Re-exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | MH:332A | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Work- and Organizational Psychology | Social Processes in Organisation | PSYD32 | Examination | , MA 9A, MA 9B | Omtentamen 21/1 2023, kl 9:00-13:00, Ed025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:45 - 15:00 | G:a Köket 051 (Sh:051) | Jenny Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:45 | MH:330 | Robert Klöfkorn | Degree Project. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Religious Studies and Theology: Level 1, Religious Education, Level 1 | Kyrko- och missionsstudier, Church and Mission Studies | CTRA12-22H, ÄRED01-22H | Examination | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B232 | Ped.stöd tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B338 | Anna Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B365 | Tania Norell | Ped.stöd tenta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | LUX B152 | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse av tenta eng | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | AUDA13, Linguistics (Speech and Language Pathology programme) | Linguistics, Linguistics | AUDA13-15H, LOGA13-15H | Examination | Arthur Holmer | på medfak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Studenten (E134) | Jóhanna Bjarney Jónsdóttir | Ev. omtenta BIOR89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | LUX B152 | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tenta i eng | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Introduction to Psychology | HURB02-21H | Examination | Omtentamen 21/1 2023, kl 9:00-13:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 19:00 | G:a Köket 018 (Sh:018) | Lotta Mulder | Omtentamen SOPA12 ped stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 19:00 | G:a Köket 051 (Sh:051) | Jenny Andersson | Omtentamen SOPA12 pedstöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | MH:330 | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | SOL Absalon A140a | Marcus Tegler | Enskild tentamen HGENG | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | G:a Köket 038 (Sh:038) | Jenny Andersson | Omtentamen SOPA33 enskilt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | G:a Köket 051 (Sh:051) | Pär-Henrik Björverud | Omtentamen SOPA33 Ped. stöd, Extra rum ped.stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Absalon A121 | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse av tenta GEMA25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German for Engineers | German for Engineers | GEMA25-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A121 | Sofie Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Absalon A121 | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tentamen GEMA25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Mon 2022-12-05 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse av tenta tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Bedrock Geology: Magmatic Petrology, Geochemistry and Geochronology | Written Examination | GEOM11-22H | Examination | Gondwana (Sal 206) | Exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Written proficiency, German: Level 3, German: BA Course, German 3 | Written Proficiency, Written proficiency, Written proficiency, Written Proficiency | TYSA32-22H, TYSD01-22H, TYSK02-22H, ÄTYD14-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | X227 | Samuel Hällkvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Italian: Level 1, Italian: Level 1 Online Course, Italian I | Textual Studies and Literary History | ITAA11-22V, ITAA01-22H-hel, ITAA11-22H, ÄITD01-22H | Examination, Distance | Carla Killander Cariboni | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Physical Geography: Geographical Information Systems - Advanced Course | Written Exam | NGEA12-22H.1, NGEA12-22H.2 | Examination | Atmosfären (Sal 209), Pangea (Hörsal 229) | It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Physical Geography: Global Ecosystem Dynamics | Written exam | NGEN17-22H | Examination | Rodinia (243) | Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Web GIS, Web GIS | Written exam, Web-GIS | T-L4-fr, T-L4-gi, NGEN07-22H | Examination | Världen (Sal F111) | Theoretical Exam, Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | MH:330 | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Web GIS, Web GIS | Written exam, Web-GIS | T-L4-fr, T-L4-gi, NGEN07-22H | Examination | Altocumulus (Sal 215), Cirrocumulus (Sal 218) | Practical exam, Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tenta tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | One World, One Language | One World, One Language | SASH81-22H | Examination | LUX C126 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Theoretical Philosophy: Level 2 | Philosphical Logic | FTEA21-22H | Examination | LUX C126 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 09:30 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 09:45 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:45 - 10:00 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:15 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | MH:332B | oral exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 16:00 | Studenten (E134) | Jóhanna Bjarney Jónsdóttir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:45 - 14:00 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Environmental Issues, Environmental Issues | Environmental Issues, Environmental Issues | T-E4, T-MLIV1, T-RH4, T-MPRR2, T-MHET1, TFRF56-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 14:15 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:15 - 14:30 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 14:45 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:45 - 15:00 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 15:15 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pre-University Course in Technical Sciences: Chemistry 1 | Written Exam, Part a | T-TNB1-NABA, T-TNB1-TEBA | Examination | 3T C163, 3T C548, 3T E210, 3T E230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC2:069 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Elna Andersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | MH:332B | Evgeniy Lokharu | Exam showing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | SOL Absalon A129b | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse av tentamen tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Biology: Sensory Biology | BIOR20-22H | Examination | Receptorn (D205) | Elin Dirlik | EXAM 4: sensory control of behaviour | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | German: Beginner´s Course 2, German: Beginner´s Course | Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part II, Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part II | TYSB02-22H, TYSB11-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to Behavioural Sciences | Psychology | BVGA43 | Examination | , Eden 022, Eden 026 | Grupp A-J. Omtentamen 21/1 2023, kl 9:00-12:00, lokal meddelas senare | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | SOL Absalon A311 | Adam Nylander | Enskild tentamen TYSB11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 16:30 | SOL Absalon A129b | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tenta i tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | French: Beginners' Course I | Part II | FRAC01-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | French: Level 2 | Written proficiency: French language and grammar | FRAA12-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116) | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC2:069 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse av tenta tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 09:00 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:15 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 2, German: Translation | Översättning, Translation | TYSA21-22H, TYSD03-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Grupprum 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | SOL Lingvisten L604 | Rasmus Carlsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 09:30 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 09:45 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:45 - 10:00 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:15 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Biology: Pharmacology | BIOR14-22H | Examination, Compulsory | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a) | Johan Andersson | iRAT infllammation/resp. pharm: all groups | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116) | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45 - 15:45 | Musik och samhälle | K-mhm_2223_2175 | Examination | C201 | Alvi Joensen | Musik och samhälle tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 20:00 | Andromeda (B116) | Enskild tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tenta tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 19:30 | Fys:K220 | Eskil Fredriksson | Förlängd skrivtid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | SOL Humanisten H239a, SOL Humanisten H339, SOL Lingvisten L207 | Carlos Henderson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Spanish: Level 1, Spanish 1, Spanish: Spanish Grammar | Spanish Grammar, Spanish Grammar, Spanish Grammar | SPAA10-22H, SPAB15-22H, ÄSPD21-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisten H239a, SOL Humanisten H339, SOL Lingvisten L207 | Carlos Henderson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 21:00 | G:a Lungkliniken 335 | Håkan Bergquist | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:45 - 15:00 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 15:15 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 15:30 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 15:45 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Italian: Beginners' Course II | Grammer and Written Proficiency | ITAD02-22H | Examination, Distance | HT:Online | Maria Antonietta Di Bello | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | SOL Humanisten H239a, SOL Humanisten H339, SOL Lingvisten L207 | Carlos Henderson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Course 12: Scientific Theory, Research Methods and Statistics | SAPSP-8-12:1 | Examination | Eden 025 | Forskningsmetod. Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 21/1 -23, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Social AI Through the Looking Glass | SASH92-22H | Examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Waste and Resource Management, Solid Waste Management and Resource Management | Examination Part 1 | T-W4-ms, TFRP75-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 15:30 | SOL Humanisten H429b | Adam Nylander | Enskild tentamen TYSA01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Marcus Tegler | TYSA01 tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 14:30 | SOL:L109 | Bokat för PS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | French: Level 1 | French Language and its Grammar | FRAA11-22H | Examination | Eden 022 | Malin Ågren | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | German: Level 1, German 1 | Syntax and Translation, Syntax and Translation | TYSA01-22H, ÄTYD01-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Mikael Nystrand | Tentamen TYSA01 och ÄTYD01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 3, German: BA Course, German 3 | History of the German language, History of the German language, The History of German | TYSA32-22H, TYSK02-22H, ÄTYD14-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Krypt - Vitmossan (T102) | Annika Malmgren Widerberg | Omtenta MVEC10 + MVET10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Humanisten H339 | Rasmus Carlsson | Avslut av tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 13:30 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 13:45 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | SOL Humanisten H339 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:45 - 14:00 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 14:15 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Italian: Level 2 | Textual Studies and Literary History | ITAA02-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisten H339 | Verner Egerland | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | SOL Absalon A127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 14:30 | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Marcus Tegler | TYSA01 tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:15 - 14:30 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 14:45 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:45 - 15:00 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 15:15 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 15:30 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 16:15 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:15 - 16:30 | Gehör | Examination | Y216 teori | Martin Berggren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:45 | A200 Liljefors | Conny Antonov | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:30 | SOL Humanisten H339 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Environmental System Studies: Management for Sustainable Development | Examination | T-I3, T-R4 | Examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | V:R2 | Elna Andersson | Tentamen förlängd tid FMIF01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:45 | Swedish as a Foreign Language 8, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Higher Education Access Course | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 8 | SFSA30-22V-halv, SFSA18-22H | Examination | HT:Online | Magdalena Domeradzka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | EC1:138 | EFL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Chinese: Level 2 A - Online Course | KNDA32-23V | Examination | HT:Online | Elin Ying Yan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Italian: Beginners´ Course I | Grammar and Written Proficiency | ITAC01-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Roberta Colonna Dahlman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Second Language: First level, Part I | Literacy in a Second Language | SVAA01-22H | Examination, Online | Jennifer Vestergård | på ZOOM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 21:30 | SOL Humanisten H135a | Tentamen KINC21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 20:00 | Chinese, Beginners' Course A, Chinese for Engineers | Text Study 1, Text Study 1 | GEMA66-22H, KINC21-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Meiyuan Zhang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w50 | Mon 2022-12-12 w50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Atomic and Nuclear Physics with Applications, Atomic Physics | Atomic Physics, Atomic Physics | T-F3 | Examination | MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J | Omtentamen för FAFF10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | Studio C | Dragan Buvac | Entreprenörskap, Fristående kurs Entreprenörskap för scenkonstnärer inom musik och teater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | Muntlig tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | SOL Lingvisten L221b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Swedish Music in Contemporary Culture | Swedish Music in Contemporary Culture | SASH80-22H | Examination | LUX C126 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | SOL Lingvisten L619 | Thierry Gilles | virginie P | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to Business Management and Corporate Responsibility | T-XA_EMP1 | Examination | IIIEE:236 aula | Håkan Rodhe, Josefine Henman | M. Final exam. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Practical philosophy: Philosphy, Politics and Economics - Introductory Term, Practical Philosophy: Level 1, Theoretical Philosophy: Philosophy of Science, Theoretical Philosophy: Level 1 | Philosophy of Science, The Philosophy of Science, Political Philosophy, Political Philosophy | FTEA13-22H, FTEB06-22H, FPPA01-22H, FPRA12-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pre-University Course in Technical Sciences: Physics 1-2, part a, Pre-University Course in Natural Sciences: Physics 1-2, part a | Physics 1-2, Part a, Written Exam | T-TNB1-NABA, T-TNB1-TEBA | Examination | 3T C163, 3T C548, 3T E210, 3T E230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Absalon A129b | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse av tentamen tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Beginner´s Course | Written Proficiency | TYSB11-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L207 | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | SOL:L109 | Björn Fritz | Tentamen TYSB11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | German: Level 2, German: Textual Study, including Literary and Cultural History | Textstudium med litteratur- och kulturhistoria, Textual Study, including Literary and Cultural History | TYSA21-22H, TYSD04-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Russian: Elementary Course I, Arabic: Elementary Course, Russian: Beginners´ Course 1 and 2, Arabic: Elementary Course I, Introduction to European Studies: Culture, Identity, History | Grundläggande arabisk grammatik I, Rysk grammatik och textläsning 1, Examination, Elementary Arabic Grammar I, Salstentamen | EUHA01-19H, RYSB01-22H, RYSB03-22H, ARAA10-22H, ARAB15-22H | Examination, Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Marina Andersson, Svetlana L'nyavskiy, Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | MH:330 | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Absalon A129b | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av tenta i tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | MH:332A | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Svenska för universitetsanställda, nivå 4 | SFU4 | H-SFU4 | Examination | SOL Humanisten H435, SOL Lingvisten L201 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | D208 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | SOL Absalon A129b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | French: Beginners' Course II, 11-20 credits | Part II, Part I | FRAC02-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Oana Ripa | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Analytic Functions | Written examination | MATM12-22H | Examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 17:00 | Biology: Animal Ecology | BIOR91-22H | Examination | Kärret Väster (B130), Kärret Öster (B131), Mossen Väster (B140), Mossen Öster (B141) | Dennis Hasselquist, Susanne Åkesson | Written exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC2:063 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45 - 15:15 | IIIEE:202 Meeting room floor 2 | Patricia Felix | Omtenta IMEN48 (Luis Mundaca). | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Björn Fritz | Förberedelser tentamen SPAB12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Spanish: Preparatory Course | Literature and Written Proficency II | SPAB12-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Antonio Vázquez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 20:00 | Svenska för universitetsanställda, inträdesprov | H-SFU-prov | Examination | SOL Humanisten H435 | Niklas Bernsand | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: Level I | Medelhavsvärlden 300 f.Kr.-300 e.Kr. | AKSA21-22H | Examination, Examination | LUX B152 | Lovisa Brännstedt | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Fortsättningskurs, Public Economics | Public Economics, Public Economics | NEKBht, NEKG51-22H | Examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B232 | Ped.stöd tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | LUX B239 | Agneta Ormes | Tentamen, Tentamen för AKSA21:2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:30 | SOL:L109 | PS FRAA11 9-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | V:R1 | Eva Frühwald Hansson | tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116), SOL Datorsal (PC) B054 | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | French: Level 1 | French Literature and Literary analysis | FRAA11-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116), SOL Datorsal (PC) B054 | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | EC2:169 | Förberedelse för dugga HARA23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | SOL Absalon A129b | Ermira Gervalla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:30 | MH:Hörmandersalen | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, Project presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | MH:332B | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01, Project presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116), SOL Datorsal (PC) B054 | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 4, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 4, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 4 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 4, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 4, Written proficiency | EXTA27-22V, SVEE14-22H, SVEH14-22H, SVEE01-2012-VT.1 | Examination | HT:Online | Paul Strand | GRUPP 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 4, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 4, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 4 | EXTA27-22V, SVEE14-22H, SVEH14-22H, SVEE01-2012-VT.2 | Examination | HT:Online | Maria Waern, Maria Waern | GRUPP 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | SOL Humanisten H239a | Ermira Gervalla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Spanish: Beginners' Course | Spanish Language Proficiency | SPAB11-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Johanna Sandström | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Water and Wastewater Treatment | Water and Wastewater Treatment | T-K4-p, T-MWLU1, T-V4-vr, T-W4-p, T-W4-vr | Examination | MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | E:2116 | Lars Bendix | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Biology: Nature Conservation | BIOC05-22H | Examination | Heden (G110), Ängen (G111) | Spetstentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 2 | SVEH12-22H, SVEE02-2011-HT.1, SVEE02-2011-HT.2 | Examination | HT:Online | Mikael Berger, . | GRUPP 1 & 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Trade, Investment and Sustainability, Intellectual Property and Trade | HARN53-22H, HARN54-22H | Examination | Take home exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | SOL Lingvisten L503, SOL Lingvisten L604 | Ermira Gervalla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Physical Geography: Climate Change and its Impacts on the Environment | Written Exam | NGEN01-22H | Examination | Atmosfären (Sal 209) | Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:30 | Swedish for Registered Healthcare Professionals | Module 2 | SFSU03-22V | Examination | HT:Online | Agnetha Kim Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Biology: Pharmacology | BIOR14-22H | Examination, Compulsory | Receptorn (D205), Retina (D227) | Johan Andersson | iRAT Cardiovascular pharm.: all groups | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Studenten (E134) | Lotta Persmark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 19:30 | SOL Absalon A313 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 19:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Pedagogiskt stöd JAPC11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45 - 18:00 | Svante Arrhenius-rummet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Art History of the Western World - Level 1 | Western Art History from 1900 to the Present | KOVA14-22H | Examination | Björn Fritz | Bilddelen av tentamen, Tentamen börjar prick | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Biology: Molecular Genetics of Eukaryotes | BIOR49-22H | Laboratory session, Examination, Compulsory | Receptorn (D205), Retina (D227) | Marie Dam, Teresa Garibo Domingo | Lab: Examination and discussion of results. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Chemistry: Organic Chemistry | Spectroscopy | KEMB21-22H | Examination | KC:H, KC:I | Tenta Spektroskopi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Chinese: Level 1, Chinese: Level 1 with Subject Specific Didactics, Japanese: Beginners Course, Japanese: Level 2 | Text Study 4, Text Study 2, Sentence Patterns 2, Reading and Writing Skills 2, Grammar 2, Reading Comprehension 2 , Sentence Patterns 2 , Kanji 2 | KINA22-22H, JAPC11-22H, JAPC13-22H, ÄKID01-22H | Examination | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Peter Sivam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Discrete Mathematics, Mathematics: Linear Functional Analysis, Mathematics: Discrete Mathematics | Discrete Mathematics, Written Examination, Written examination | T-D4-pv, T-E4, T-F1, T-Pi1, T-C4-pv, MATB25-22V, MATP35-22H | Examination | MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Global Business Responsibility, Performance Meassurement and Management, Financial Accounting, Strategic Performance Meassurement and Management | Individual sit-in exam, Final Written Exam, Examination, Individual examination | E-vKand, vEAGIS, BScSem1, vEAGAF tr1, BUSN76-22H, IBUA61-22H, FEKH15-22H, BUSO66-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela | FEKH15 2h | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course | Textkurs | NYGA01-22H | Examination | Eden 022 | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Cognitive Neuroscience | Higher cognitive functions (moment 1) | PSYD53 | Examination | Eden 026 | Omtentamen 21/1 2023, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Spanish: Level 2 | Latin American Literature | SPAA20-22H | Examination | Alejandro Urrutia | I Eden 022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | E:2311 | Erik Göthe | EDIN01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Modern Icelandic | Modern Icelandic | NOIB02-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Martin Ringmar | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 2, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 2 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 2, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 2 | SVEE12-22H, EXTA25-22H | Examination | MA 10, Hela | Ermira Gervalla | Grupp 1, 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2022-12-19 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Economic and Financial Decision-making, Economic and Financial Decision-Making | Economic and Financial Decision Making, Economic and Financial Decision-making | NEKMp2, NEKN22-22H | Examination | Sparta:C | Sparta, Tunavägen 39, Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Fortsättningskurs, Macroeconomic Analysis | Macroeconomic Analysis, Macroeconomic Analysis | NEKBht, NEKG41-22H | Examination | Sparta:A, Sparta:B | Sparta, Tunavägen 39, Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 15:00 | MH:332B | Anders Olofsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 14:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Marcus Tegler | Enskild tentamen ENGA04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Biology: Human and Animal Physiology | BIOC11-22H | Examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a), Receptorn (D205) | Tenta del 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | English: Level 1, English: Level 1 (16-30), English: English Literature | English Literature, English Literature, English Literature | HGENG-22H, ENGA04-22H, ENGH12-22H | Examination | MA 9, Hela | Annika Lindskog, Barbara Barrow, Hannah Persson, Mette Hildeman Sjölin, Monika Class | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Musicology: Music Production | Music Production in Practice I | MUVA61-22H | Examination | LUX C126 | Mats Johansson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Production, Planning and Control | Production, Planning and Control | T-IBYA3 | Examination | 3T E413, 3T E421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Time Series Analysis | STAH14-22H | Examination | Alfa1:1048 | Peter Gustafsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | C268 | Bosse Carlsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Physics 1: Introductory Physics and Physics Education | Physics education | ÄFYD11-22H | Examination | Fys:H221 | Fysikdidaktik | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Russian: Elementary Course II, Russian: Beginners´ Course 1 and 2 | Rysk grammatik, Rysk grammatik och textläsning 2 | RYSB02-22H, RYSB03-22H | Examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Marina Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 20:00 | Fys:H322 | ÄFYD11 enskild tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Psychology: Advanced Scientific Methods in Psychology | Data-analysis II | PSYP14 | Examination | Omtentamen 21/1 2023, kl 9:00-13:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:30 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Svenska för universitetsanställda, nivå 1 | SFU1 | H-SFU1-1 | Examination | SOL Humanisten H140, SOL Lingvisten L207 | Elena Hedvall | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Mari Mossberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 20:00 | French: Beginners' Course III | Part II, Part I | FRAC03-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Mari Mossberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Digital Systems | Written Exam | T-IDA1, T-IEA1 | Examination | 3T C163, 3T C525, 3T C548 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Engineering Mechanics, Basic Course | Engineering Mechanics, Basic Course, part 1 | T-I2 | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Internationell ekonomi, International Economics | International economics, •International Economics | BScSem3, SASE, NEKA64-22H, SASE31-22H | Examination | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Sparta, Tunavägen 39, Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Analysis in Several Variables 2, Mathematics: Ordinary Differential Equations 1 | Written exam, Prov | MATB23-22H, MATC12-22H | Examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | MH:332B | Anders Olofsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Arabic: Elementary Course | Grundläggande arabisk grammatik II | ARAA10-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | EC1:136, EC1:137 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | SOL Absalon A128 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 16:00 | Gender in Science and Technology | MNXA02-22H | Examination | Fys:H322 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | SOL Humanisten H435 | Johanna Akujärvi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Fortsättningskurs, Health Economics | Health economics, Health Economics | NEKBht, NEKG61-21H, NEKG61-22H | Examination | EC1:136, EC1:137 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Greek: Beginners´ Course I | Nybörjarkurs II, grekisk formlära och syntax, fortsättning | GREA01-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisten H435 | Johanna Akujärvi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:30 | SOL Humanisten H435 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Algorithms in Geographical Information Systems, Algorithms in Geographical Information Systems | T-L4-gi, NGEN06-22H | Examination | Atmosfären (Sal 209) | Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematical Statistics: Basic Course, Mathematics 4, Mathematical Statistics: Basic Course | Mathematical Statistics, written examination, B Infence theory | MASA02-22H, ÄMAD04-22H | Examination | MA 8, Hela | Part B | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Marcus Tegler | Enskild tentamen ENGA04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | English: Level 1, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language), English: English Language | English Language - Vocabulary, English Language - Vocabulary, Vocabulary | HGENG-22H, ENGA04-22H, ENGH11-22H | Examination | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Hannah Persson, Henrik Gyllstad | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Arabic: Elementary Course, Arabic: Intermediate Course II, Arabic: Oral and Written Proficiency, Arabic: Elementary Course I | Kommunikativ arabiska II, Written and Oral Proficiency, Written and Oral Proficency | ARAA10-22H, ARAA30-22H, ARAB15-22H, ARAC27-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | D206 | Beting harpa | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | MH:332B | Anders Olofsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w52 | Fri 2022-12-30 w52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Biology: Processing and Analysis of Biological Data | BIOS14-22H | Examination | Øystein Opedal | Exam is posted on Canvas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w1 | Tue 2023-01-03 w1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Sustainable Process Design | Written Examination 2 | T-B4-pt, T-K4-p, T-W4-p | Examination, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Life Cycle Perspective and Environmental Impact of Buildings | Written Examination | T-MEMB2 | Examination | 3T C217 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pre-University Course in Technical Sciences: Mathematics 3c | Mathematics 3c | T-TNB1-TEBA | Examination | 3T C163, 3T C548, 3T E210 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Environmental Science: Environmental Health - Food Safety | MVEN21-22H | Examination | Mossen Väster (B140), Mossen Öster (B141) | Birgitta Åsman, Åsa Håkansson, Orhideja Kovacevic | Tentamen, återlämning av skriftllig praktikuppgift via mejl med skriftlig feedback | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 18:30 | MH:333 | Jessica Kareseit | Förlängd tid FMNN10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Environmental Science: Environmental Health - Food Safety | MVEN21-22H | Examination | Mossen Väster (B140), Mossen Öster (B141) | Birgitta Åsman, Åsa Håkansson, Orhideja Kovacevic | Tentamen, återlämning av skriftllig praktikuppgift via mejl med skriftlig feedback | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Numerical Methods for Differential Equations, Numerical Analysis: Numerical Methods for Differential Equations | Written Examination, Written Examination | T-F3, T-I4, T-Pi3, T-BME4, NUMN32-22H | Examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D, MA 9E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Polymer Physics | Polymer Physics | T-K4-m, T-N4-m | Examination | KC:H, KC:I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 21:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course I | Introductory Course II | NYGB01-22H | Examination, Distance | Eva Broman Assouchidis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | EC1:239 | Tomas Sjö | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 14:30 | SOL Humanisten H239a | Marcus Tegler | Enskild omtentamen ENGA04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | English: Level 1, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language), English: English Language | English Language - Phonetics and Pronunciation, English Language - Phonetics and Pronunciation, Phonetics and Pronunciation | HGENG-22H, ENGA04-22H, ENGH11-22H | Examination | Sparta, Hela lokalen | Benjamin Macaulay | Tentamen: Engelska språket: Fonetik och uttal | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2023-01-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Cryptography | Examination | T-C4-ks, T-E4-ks, T-F4, T-MSOC1, T-MWIR2, T-Pi4-pv, T-C4-sec, T-D5-ns, T-MMSR2 | Examination | MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Energy and the Environment in Sustainable Development, Advanced Combustion Engine Concepts | Energy and the Environment in Sustainable Development, Advanced Combustion Engine Concepts | T-M3, T-MD3, T-M4-tt, T-MHET2 | Examination | Vic:2D, Vic:3-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Introduction to Programming, Introduction to Programming | Written Examination, Introduction to Programming | T-C1, T-D1, T-W3, TFRD48-21H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Mon 2023-01-09 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 15:30 | MH:309A, MH:333 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Building Technology | Building Technology | T-IBYA1 | Examination | 3T E413, 3T E421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Calculus in One Variable A2 | Written Examination | T-BME1, T-M1, T-MD1 | Examination | MA 10, Hela | Obligatoriska moment måste vara godkända. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Coastal Hydraulics | Coastal Hydraulics | T-MWLU2, T-V5-vr, T-W5-vr | Examination | Vic:2C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Computer Architectures and Operating Systems | Examination | T-IDA2 | Examination | 3T C548 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Computerised Measurement Systems | Computerised Measurement Systems | T-F4-mt, T-N4, T-BME4, T-F4-ss, T-E4-ss, T-D5-hs | Examination | E:1328 | Frivillig | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Constraint Programming | Constraint Programming | T-D4-pv, T-E4, T-F4-pv, T-IDA3, T-Pi4, T-D4-se, T-C4-pv, T-MMSR2 | Examination | E:3308 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Electromagnetic Fields | Written Examination | T-D4, T-E3 | Examination | Ar:Arena 1E, Ar:Arena 1F, Ar:Arena 2E, Ar:Arena 2F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Environmentally Friendly Power Generation | Written Examination | T-E4-em, T-F4, T-M4-en, T-MHET1 | Examination, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | High Performance Computer Graphics | Written Examination | T-C4, T-D4-bg, T-E4-bg, T-F4, T-F4-bg, T-L5-gi, T-Pi4, T-MVAR1 | Examination | Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Introduction to Research Methods in Behavioural Sciences within the Context of Human Resources | Introduction to Qualitative Method | HURB06-22H | Examination | via Inspera | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematical Statistics, Basic Course, Mathematical Statistics, Basic Course | Examination, Examination | T-L2, T-V3 | Examination | Vic:3-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematical Statistics: Design of Experiments, Statistical Methods for Safety Analysis, Design of Experiments | Exam, Examination, Examination | T-D4, T-E4, T-F4-bm, T-MLIV1, T-MWIR2, T-N4, T-RH4-rh, T-W3, T-BME4, T-C4-sec, T-Pi4-biek, MASC05-23V | Examination | Vic:2B | Omtentamen för FMSF65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics - Systems and Transforms | Systems and Transforms | T-F2, T-M4, T-N3, T-Pi2 | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2A | Obligatoriska moment måste vara godkända. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Measurement Systems for Control | Industrial Measurement and Control | T-M4-me | Examination | Lokal:inst | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics: Basic Quantum Mechanics | Basic Quantum Mechanics | FYSB22-22H | Examination | Ar:Arena 1A, Ar:Arena 1B, Ar:Arena 1C, Ar:Arena 1D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics: Materials Analysis at the Nanoscale, Materials Analysis at the Nanoscale | Nanoscale Analysis | T-K4-m, T-MNAV1, T-N3, FYSD21-22H | Examination | Sparta:A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Probiotics | Probiotics | T-B4-lm, T-MBIO1, T-MLIV1 | Examination | Sparta:B, Sparta:C | Written exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Production and Inventory Control | Production and Inventory Control | T-I4-pr, T-M4-lp, T-MLOG1, T-I4-lf | Examination | Sparta:D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Transport Phenomena, Basic Course | Transport Phenomena | T-B2, T-K2 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Transports and Society | Transports and Society | T-IBYI1, T-IBYV1 | Examination | 3T C163, 3T C164 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | 3T C626 | Elna Andersson | Tentamen förlängd tid VBFA10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | 3T C672 | Elna Andersson | Tentamen förlängd tid VBFA10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Fys:H322 | FYSB22 Enskild tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Elna Andersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:30 | SOL Humanisten H205C | Adam Nylander | Enskild omtentamen TYSB11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Archaeology | Skandinaviens och Europas arkeologi, bronsåldern | ARKA21-22H | Examination | LUX B336 | Artefakttentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:15 | Political Science: Ontological Security Studies | STVN20-22H | Examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Classical Danish Literature | Classical Danish Literature | NODB13-22H | Examination | HT:Online | Robert Zola Christensen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | European Patent Law | JAEN61 - All | Examination | Digital classroom, Althin | Ana Nordberg | Exam oral component - Essay presentation & commenting | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | SOL Lingvisten L619 | Dennis Olsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 11:15 | Palmér (B230) | Jens Hoeijmakers | ASTC01 presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC2:169 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | MH:332A | Malin Ejlerskov | Tentamen förlängd skrivtid, Tentamen förlängd skrivtid i mindre grupp (MATA21/ÄMAD01) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | LUX B251 | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse omtenta tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | LUX C126 | Marcus Tegler | förberedelse av tenta i tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Geology in Society | Geological Resources, Written Examination | GEOB25-22H | Examination | Rodinia (243) | Faisal | Tentamen 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Trilobiten (Sal 244) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 19:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Idir Alouache | Enskild omtentamen ÄEND11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Channel Coding for Reliable Communication | Written exam | T-C5-ks, T-D5, T-E4-ks, T-MWIR1, T-C5-sec, T-MMSR2 | Examination | E:2311 | EITN70 20 platser | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Computer Programming in Java | Written Examination | T-IDA1, T-IEA1 | Examination, Digital examination | 3T C451, 3T C452, 3T E210, 3T E230, 3T E413 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Data-driven Health | Written Exam | T-D4, T-F5, T-Pi4, T-BME4-sbh, T-E4-ss | Examination | Eden 022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Engineering Mechanics | Dynamics | T-M2, T-MD2 | Examination | Sparta 04, Sparta 05, Sparta, Hela lokalen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Financial Management | Financial Management | T-F4-fm, T-I3, T-Pi4-fm | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Fixed Income Securities, Fortsättningskurs, Räntebärande tillgångar | Fixed Income Securities, Fixed Income Securities, Fixed Income Securities | NEKBht, NEKG81-22H | Examination | Ar:Arena 1A, Ar:Arena 1B, Ar:Arena 1C, Ar:Arena 1D | Arenatorget 2-6, Lund Sparbanken Skåne Arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Grundkurs | Financial Economics | NEKA12-22H | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2-HELA, Vic:3-HELA | Victoriastadion, Lovisastigen 2-4. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Human Physiology | Human Physiology | T-B4, T-K4, T-N2, T-BME2, T-MLAK1, EXTG50-22H | Examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a), Heden (G110), Mossen Väster (B140), Mossen Öster (B141), Receptorn (D205), Späckhuggaren (A182), Ängen (G111) | Marcus Stensmyr | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Introductory Chemistry | Compulsory Exercises and Tests | T-B1, T-K1 | Examination | KC:H, KC:I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Mathematics with Didactics 1, Mathematics: Analysis in One Variable, Mathematics: Analytic Functions | Written exam, Written examination | MATA21-22H, MATM12-22H, ÄMAD01-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Mechanical Vibrations | Mechanical Vibrations | T-F4, T-F4-bem, T-I4, T-M4-bem, T-Pi4-bem | Examination | KC:M Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Real Estate Business | Real Estate Business | T-L4-fe, T-V5-bf | Examination | Ar:Arena 1E, Ar:Arena 1F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Real Estate Valuation | TFRG85-22H | Examination | Canvas | Ingemar Bengtsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Real Estate Valuation and Analysis | Real Estate Valuation and Analysis | T-L3 | Examination | MA 8A, MA 8B, MA 8C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Thermodynamics and Surface Chemistry | Written Examination | T-W2 | Examination | MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Wind Power Systems | Wind Power Systems | T-E4-em, T-F4-es, T-M4-en, T-W5-es, T-MHET2 | Examination | Eden 025, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:45 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 16:30 | LUX B251 | Marcus Tegler | Avslut av omtenta i tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | LUX C126 | Marcus Tegler | avslut av tenta i tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2023-01-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Book History: Palaeography | Palaeography | BBHR02-22H | Examination | LUX B251 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Building Materials | Written Examination | T-BI1 | Examination | MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Chemistry: Biochemistry - Basic Course | Biochemistry - Basic Course | KEMA03-22H | Examination | Ar:Arena 1A, Ar:Arena 1B, Ar:Arena 1C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Concepts in Quantum Physics | Written Exam and Home Assignments | T-F1 | Examination | MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Electrical Engineering, Basic Course | Electrotechnics, Partial Examination 2 | T-M3, T-MD3 | Examination | Sparta 04, Sparta 05, Sparta, Hela lokalen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Enzyme Technology | Enzyme Technology, Theory | T-B4-mb, T-B4-pt, T-MBIO1, T-MLIV1 | Examination | MA 10C, MA 10D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Managerial Economics, Basic Course, Managerial Economics, Basic Course, Managerial Economics, Basic Course | Examination, Managerial Economics, Basic Course, Managerial Economics, Basic Course | T-B3, T-BI4, T-C4, T-E2, T-F3, T-IDA3, T-K3, T-N3, T-RH4, T-W3, T-IEA3, T-BME4 | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2-HELA, Vic:3A, Vic:3B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Non-Linear Control and Servo Systems | Examination | T-D4, T-E4-ra, T-M4-me, T-Pi4-ssr, T-F4-r, T-MMSR2 | Examination | Vic:3C, Vic:3D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Organic Chemistry - Theory | Theory | T-B4-l, T-K4-l, T-K4-m, T-N4, T-MLAK1 | Examination | KC:K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics: Introduction to University Physics, with Thermodynamics, Climate and Experimental Methodology | Thermodynamics | FYSA14-22H | Examination | Eden 025, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physiological Models and Computations | Physiological Models and Computations | T-Pi4, T-BME3 | Examination | Ar:Arena 1D, Ar:Arena 1E, Ar:Arena 1F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Power Engineering | Power Engineering | T-IEA2 | Examination | 3T E421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Principles of Compensation in Real Estate | Principles of Compensation in Real Estate | T-L5-fe, T-L5-fr | Examination | Eden 022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-4, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 4, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 4 | SFSH11-22H, SFSH20-22H, SFSH11-18H.A, SFSH11-18H.B, SFSH11-20V.1 | Examination | Ar:Arena 2C, Ar:Arena 2D, Ar:Arena 2E, Ar:Arena 2F | Anita Korba, Anna Ransheim, David Petersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Higher Education Access Course, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Swedish as a foreign language - level 8, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 8 | SFSH20-22V, SFSA30-22H, SFSA30-19V.A, SFSA30-19V.B | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | Fredrik Persson, Sandy Åkerblom | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Traffic Engineering Theory: Accessibility, Level of service, Safety and Environment | Traffic Engineering Theory | T-IBYV3 | Examination | 3T E413 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Transmissions, Dimensioning | Transmissions, Dimensioning | T-M4-tt | Examination | KC:M Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Fys:H221 | FYSA14 Enskild tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Holmberg (B256) | Thomas Bensby | omtenta ASTB01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | KC:L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B239 | Tania Norell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LUX B338 | Anna Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | MH:227 | Tentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:30 | SOL:L109, SOL:L110 | Oscar Waldner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Humanisten H135a | Rasmus Carlsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Danish: Level 1 | Written Danish | NODA13-22H, NODB04-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A339 | Lone Koldtoft | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Cassiopeia (B118) | Patrik Edén | Dukning tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | LUX B366 | Tentamen enskild MUVA61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | SOL Humanisten H135a | Rasmus Carlsson | Omtentamen LIVA04 delkurs 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | SOL Lingvisten L123 | Oscar Waldner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:30 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:30 | MH:332B | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 Project Presentation., NUMA01 Project Presentations. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | MH:454A | Victor Ufnarovski | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | E:1328 | Johan Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:30 | MH:333 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Humanisten H135a | Rasmus Carlsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | SOL Humanisten H140 | Förlängning av bokn. för tenta 9-13. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Trilobiten (Sal 244) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 16:00 | Gender in Science and Technology | MNXA02-22H | Examination | Fys:H322 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Antenna Technology | Written Examination | T-MFOT1, T-MWIR1, T-N4-hn, T-E4-fh, T-F4-fel | Examination | Sparta:A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Business Marketing | Business Marketing | T-E5, T-I4-ai, T-M4, T-MD4 | Examination | Vic:3D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Econometrics, Advanced Course, Advanced Econometrics | Advanced Econometrics, Econometrics, Advanced Course | NEKMp1, NEKN31-22H | Examination | Ar:Arena 1A, Ar:Arena 1B, Ar:Arena 1C, Ar:Arena 1D | Arenatorget 2-6, Lund Sparbanken Skåne Arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Electronics | Examination 2 | T-E1 | Examination | Ar:Arena 2A, Ar:Arena 2B, Ar:Arena 2C, Ar:Arena 2D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | EMC, Noise and Noise Reduction | EMC, Noise and Noise Reduction | T-D5, T-E4-mt, T-F4-mt, T-N5, T-IEA3, T-F4-ss, T-BME5, T-E4-is, T-E4-ss | Examination | E:1328 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Fire Chemistry and Heat Transfer | Fire Chemistry and Heat Transfer | T-BI2 | Examination | Ar:Arena 1E, Ar:Arena 1F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Grundkurs 2, Grundkurs, Multivariat analys, Grundkurs, Grundkurs 2 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 2, Grundkurs 2, del 1, Grundkurs | STAA30-22V, STAA32-22V, STAA40-22H, STAA42-22H, STAN41-22H | Examination, Digital examination | Sparta:B, Sparta:C, Sparta:D | Malgorzata Bogdan, Pierre Carbonnier | STAN41 not digital exam. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Mathematics: Analysis in Several Variables 2, Mathematics: Number Theory, Mathematics: Linear Functional Analysis | Written exam, Written Examination, Written Examination | MATB23-22H, MATM35-22H, MATP35-22H | Examination | MA 10J, MA 8A, MA 8B, MA 8C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Quality Management | Quality Management | T-I5-pr, T-M5-lp, T-MLOG2, T-I5-lf | Examination | MA 10A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Scientific Computing, Scientific Computing | Scientific Calculation, Scientific Calculation | T-V2 | Examination | Vic:3A, Vic:3B, Vic:3C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | The Finite Element Method - Structural Analysis, Acoustics | Acoustics, Written Exam | T-F4, T-V4-at, T-V4-hb, T-V4-ko, T-V5-ko | Examination | MA 10C, MA 10D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Theoretical Physics: Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks and Deep Learning, Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks and Deep Learning | Artificial Neural Networks and Deep Learning, Test | T-C4, T-D4-bg, T-F4-bg, T-F4-tf, T-I4, T-MFOT1, T-Pi4-ssr, T-BME4-sbh, T-E4-ss, T-D4-mai, T-F4-mai, T-Pi4-bam, T-MMSR1, FYTN14-22H | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Thermodynamics with Applications | Written Examination | T-V1 | Examination | MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:30 | MH:332B | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 Project Presentation., NUMA01 Project Presentations. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Biology: Modelling Biological Systems | BIOS13-22H | Examination, Compulsory | Exam is due | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Baltica (237), Trilobiten (Sal 244) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Aerosol Technology, Aerosol Technology | Aerosol Technology, Aerosol Technology | T-F4, T-K4, T-M4, T-N4-m, T-W4, T-MLAK2, T-MNAV2, T-R4, TFRG10-22H | Examination | DC:467 Seminarierum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Applied Transport Phenomena | Applied Transport Phenomena | T-K4-p, T-W4-p, T-B5-pt | Examination | KC:H, KC:I, KC:Platinum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Biomass Conversion; Boilers, Gasifiers and Clean Combustion | Biomass Conversion; Boilers, Gasifiers and Clean Combustion | T-M4-en, T-M5-en, T-MHET2 | Examination | Sparta:A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Chemistry: Advanced Analytical Chemistry, Advanced Analytical Chemistry | Advanced Analytical Chemistry, Written Examination | T-B4-l, T-B5-lm, T-B5-mb, T-K4-l, T-MBIO1, T-MLIV1, T-MLAK1, KEMM76-22H | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Commercial Contracts and Sale of Goods | HARA71-22H | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H | Lovisa Halje | Tentamen. Lokal MA10 A-H, adress Sölvegatan 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Course 12: Scientific Theory, Research Methods and Statistics | SAPSP-8-12:1 | Examination | Eden 236 | Daiva Daukantaite | Statistik. Ordinarie tentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Empirical Finance, Economics, Empirical Finance, Advanced Machine Learning, Advanced Machine Learning | Empirical Finance, Empirical Finance, DABN14-2101 | NEKMp2, DABNSem1, NEKN82-22H, DABN14-22H, STAN52-22H | Examination | Vic:1-HELA | Adress: Lovisastigen 2-4, 222 41 Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Energy Systems Analysis: Energy, Environment and Natural Resources | Energy Systems Analysis: Energy, Environment and Natural Resources | T-C4, T-D4, T-E4-em, T-F4-es, T-I4, T-W4-es, T-W4-ms, T-BME4 | Examination | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Environmental Science: Law in Environmental Studies, Environmental Law | HARA37-22H, MVEC18-22H | Examination | MA10 A-H | Marie Appelstrand | Tentamen. Lokal Annexet MA10 A-H, adress Sölvegatan 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 20:00 | Environmental Systems Studies and Sustainable Development | Examination | T-Pi3 | Examination, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Förvaltningsrätt | HARA23-22H | Examination | MA10 A-H | Anneli Carlsson | Tentamen. Lokal Annexet MA10 A-H, adress Sölvegatan 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Interaction Design, Process Course | Examination | T-C2 | Examination | DC:Stora hörsalen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Introductory Law and Real Estate Law | Written Examination | T-L1 | Examination | Vic:2C, Vic:2D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics - Waves, Thermodynamics and Atomic Physics, Thermodynamics, Waves and Optics | Physics - Waves, Optics and Atomic Physics, Physics - Waves and Optics | T-BME1, T-N1 | Examination, Retake Test | MA 8, Hela | FAFA65 4 timmar (omdugga) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics: High Speed Devices, High Speed Devices | Written Examination | T-F4-nf, T-MSOC1, T-N4-hn, T-E4-fh, T-MNAV2, T-F4-fel, FYST34-22H | Examination | E:2311 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pipe System Engineering and Hydraulics | Pipe System Engineering and Hydraulics | T-MWLU2, T-V5-vr, T-W5-vr | Examination | MA 10I, MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Revisorsjuridik | HARG04-22H | Examination | MA10 A-H | Niklas Arvidsson | Tentamen. Lokal Annexet MA10 A-H, adress Sölvegatan 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Risk Assessment in the Safety Area | Written Examination | T-BI3, T-Pi4, T-RH4-rh | Examination | Eden 022, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Structural Mechanics, Structural Mechanics | Structural Mechanics, Written Examination | T-IBYA2, T-IBYI2, T-IBYV2 | Examination | 3T C163, 3T C548, 3T E210 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Technical Management of Buildings | Examination | T-L4-fe, T-L4-fr | Examination | V:N1, V:N2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics | Fluid Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics | T-F4-bem, T-M2, T-MD2, T-Pi4-bem | Examination | Vic:2A, Vic:3-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Carl Wilhelm Scheele-rummet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC2:069 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 13:00 | MH:332B | Anders Olofsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | SOL Absalon A310 | Oscar Waldner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 14:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Adam Nylander | Enskild tentamen TYSB11 & FRAA11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Biology: Molecular Genetics of Eukaryotes | BIOR49-22H | Examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a) | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Swedish for Students with a Foreign Background: Vocabulary and Oral proficiency | Oral proficiency | SVEF25-22H | Examination | HT:Online | Jennifer Vestergård | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Chinese B.A. Course | Degree Essay | KINK11-22H | Examination | ACE:111 | BA thesis seminar | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Lyra (B119) | Jens Hoeijmakers | ASTC01 presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:30 | MH:332A | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 Project Presentation., NUMA01 Project Presentations. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | SOL Lingvisten L207 | Magnus Göransson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Romanian: Online Beginners´ Course | Life and Institutions | RUMA01-22V, RUMA01-22H | Examination, Distance | Luiza Petre | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 18:30 | MH:309A, MH:333 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 18:30 | MH:309B, MH:309C | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen med förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC1:137 | Mårten Wallette | NEKA12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | NEKG31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 17:30 | SOL Humanisten H205C | Idir Alouache | Enskild omtentamen ÄEND11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | LUX B365 | Tentamen enskild MUVA61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Absalon A129b | Bokad för avslut av tentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Romanian: Level 1 - Online Course | Life and Institutions | RUMA02-22V, RUMA02-22H | Examination, Distance | HT:Online | Luiza Petre | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:45 - 20:15 | SOL Humanisten H135b | Linda Troein | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Advanced Materials Technology | Advanced Materials Technology | T-F5-bem, T-M4-bem, T-M4-pu, T-MD4, T-N4-m, T-K5-m, T-M4-prr, T-MPRR1 | Examination | Sparta:A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Chemistry of the Cell, Biochemistry | Chemistry of the Cell, Biochemistry | T-N4-nbm, T-BME4, MOBA02-22H | Examination | Sparta:C, Sparta:D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Computer Architecture | Examination | T-D4-is, T-F4, T-MSOC1, T-C4-sec, T-E4-is, T-D4-hs | Examination | Eden 022, Eden 026 | EITF20 60 platser | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Discrete Mathematics, Mathematics: Discrete Mathematics | Discrete Mathematics, Written examination | T-D4-pv, T-E4, T-F1, T-Pi1, T-BME4, T-C4-pv, MATB25-22H | Examination | Vic:3C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Energy, Air Movements and Moisture at Rebuilding and Administration | Energy, Air Movements and Moisture at Rebuilding | T-V4-bf, T-V4-hb | Examination | Vic:3D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Fortsättningskurs, Econometrics, Econometrics | Econometrics, Econometrics, Econometrics | NEKBht, NEKG31-22H, NEKG11-22H | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | Adress: Kårhuset, John Ericssons väg 3, 223 63 Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Linear Algebra, Linear Algebra with Introduction to Computer Tools, Linear Algebra | Linear Algebra, Linear Algebra, Linear Algebra | T-I1, T-M1, T-MD1 | Examination | DC:Stora hörsalen, Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2-HELA, Vic:3B | Salsfördelning Efter efternamn: Störa Hörsalen, designcentrum: A - Bee Victoriastadion: Beg - Ö | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Linear Algebra with Numerical Applications | Linear Algebra | T-C1 | Examination | Vic:3A | Salsfördelning Efter efternamn: Störa Hörsalen, designcentrum: A - Bee Victoriastadion: Beg - Ö | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Medical Optics, Physics: Medical Optics | Medical Optics, Medical Optics | T-E4-mt, T-F4-f, T-F4-mt, T-MFOT1, T-N4, T-Pi4, T-BME4-bf, FYST59-22H | Examination | Sparta:B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Programming in C++ | Written Examination | T-IDA3, T-IEA3 | Examination | 3T E210, 3T E230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | KC:L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:30 | MH:332A | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 Project Presentation., NUMA01 Project Presentations. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Svante Arrhenius-rummet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 15:30 | MH:333 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Analogue IC-design | Written Exam | T-F4, T-F4-hn, T-MSOC1, T-N4-hn, T-E4-fh, T-E4-is, T-F4-fel | Examination | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Computer Communication | Examination | T-D2, T-F4, T-Pi4, T-BME4, T-I3.D | Examination | Vic:2D, Vic:3-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Digital Communications, Advanced Course | Examination | T-C4-ks, T-D4-ssr, T-E4-ks, T-MFOT1, T-MWIR1 | Examination | Eden 022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Downstream Processing in Biotechnology | Written Examination | T-B4-pt, T-MBIO1, T-MLIV2, T-K5-p, T-W5-p, T-MLAK1 | Examination | KC:H, KC:I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Energy Engineering | Energy Engineering - Written exam | T-F4-es, T-M4-en, T-MD4, T-W4-es, T-MHET1 | Examination | Vic:2B, Vic:2C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 20:00 | Environmental Systems Studies and Sustainable Development | Examination | T-Pi3 | Examination, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Groundwater Engineering | Groundwater Engineering | T-MWLU1, T-V4-at, T-V4-vr, T-W4-vr | Examination | Sparta:D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Macroeconomic Theory and Economic Policy | Macroeconomic Theory and Economic Policy | BScSem3, NEKA62-22H | Examination, Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematical Methods – Dynamic Optimisation | NEKMp2, EHNE011-22H | Examination | EC1:137 | EHNE011 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematical Statistics, Basic Course | Examination | T-D3, T-E3 | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Foundations of Algebra, Mathematics: Ordinary Differential Equations 1 | Written exam, Prov | MATA23-22H, MATC12-22H | Examination | MH:309A, Sparta:A, Sparta:B, Sparta:C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Optimization, Mathematics: Optimization | Optimization, Optimization, written examination | T-E4, T-F4-bg, T-F4-bs, T-F4-fm, T-M4, T-Pi4-bs, T-Pi4-fm, T-BME4, T-F4-r, T-Pi4-bem, T-D4-mai, T-F4-mai, T-R4, MATC61-22H, T-I3.C | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Programming - Second Course | Written Examination | T-E2, T-F2, T-N2, T-Pi2, T-W4, T-BME4-sbh | Examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Programming in Java - Second Course | Written Examination | T-IDA2 | Examination | 3T C451, 3T E210, 3T E230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Statistical Mechanics, Theoretical Physics: Statistical Mechanics | Statistical Mechanics | T-F4-tf, T-N4, T-MNAV2, FYTN15-22H | Examination | Fys:H221, Fys:H421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Theoretical Physics: Electromagnetism | FYTB13-22H | Examination | Andromeda (B116), Cassiopeia (B118), Lyra (B119) | Johan Rathsman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | 3T C452 | Elna Andersson | Tentamen förlängd tid EDAA30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | Musik och samhälle | K-mhm_2223_2175 | Examination | C201 | Alvi Joensen | Musik och samhälle omtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 14:30 | DC:402 | Cilla Perlhagen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Quaternary Geology: Palaeoecological Methods and Environmental Analysis, Bedrock Geology: Evolution of the Biosphere, Palaeoecology and Palaeontology, Geology: Sedimentology and Structural Geology | Written Exam, Written Examination, Structural Geology, written examination | GEON06-22H, GEOB33-23V, GEOM09-23V | Examination, Retake Test | Baltica (237) | Carol | Uppsamlingstentamen, Föranmälan krävs för GEOB33 och GEOM09, se länk | www.geologi.lu.se | |||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | SOL Absalon A127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Ermira Gervalla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Ermira Gervalla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | SOL Lingvisten L619 | Fredrik Persson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Trilobiten (Sal 244) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 14:00 | Biology: Ecotoxicology | BIOR41-22H | Examination | Mossen Väster (B140), Mossen Öster (B141) | Written Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Geomatics: Applied GIS | NGEN21-22H | Examination | Biosfären (Sal 220) | It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Theory and Methods of Physical Geography | Theory and Methods of Physical Geography | NGEA07-22H | Examination | Atmosfären (Sal 209), Pangea (Hörsal 229) | Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | ACE:111 | Jinyan Zeng | BA thesis seminar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | MH:332A | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:30 | MH:332B | Robert Klöfkorn | NUMA01 Project Presentation., NUMA01 Project Presentations. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | SOL Lingvisten L615 | Dennis Olsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 19:00 | EC2:063, EC2:069 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 18:30 | LUX C121 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | LUX C126 | förberedelse av tenta i tyska | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | EC1:137 | Marie Pihl | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | SOL Humanisten H429b | Ermira Gervalla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Advanced Fire Investigation | Written Examination | T-BI4, T-RH4 | Examination | Vic:3D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Advanced Macroeconomic Analysis | Advanced Macroeconomic Analysis | NEKMp1, NEKN41-22H | Examination | MA 8, Hela, MA 9A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Automatic Control, Basic Course | Examination | T-C3, T-M3, T-MD3, T-N3, T-I3.F | Examination | Vic:2-HELA, Vic:3A, Vic:3B, Vic:3C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Biomaterials - Interaction between Living Tissue and Synthetic Materials | Written Examination | T-N4, T-BME3 | Examination | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Business Law | JFVA02 - Alla | Examination | 3T E210 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 21:00 | Business Law | JFVA02 - Alla | Examination | 3T E218 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Engineering Mechanics | Engineering Mechanics | T-E4, T-K2, T-N4-nf, T-W2, T-BME2 | Examination | Sparta:A, Sparta:B, Sparta:C | Omtenta för följande studentgrupper: E4, n4-nf samt K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Environmental Biotechnology | Environmental Biotechnology | T-B4-pt, T-MBIO1, T-MLIV1, T-W4-ms, T-W4-p | Examination | KC:H, KC:I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Gender Studies: Gender and Law, Introductory Course in Business Law | GNVB71-22H, HARA50-22H | Examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D, MA 9E, MA 9F | Anneli Carlsson | Tentamen. Lokal MA9 B-F, MA10 A-J, adress Sölvegatan 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Introductory Course in Business Law | HARA40-22H | Examination | Omtentamen. Lokal MA9 B-F, MA10 A-J, adress Sölvegatan 20. Anmälan senast en vecka innan till johan.green@har.lu.se | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Marketing, Marketing | Examination, Examination | T-C5, T-D5, T-I2, T-M4, T-MD4, T-B5, T-K5, T-E4-ae | Examination | Vic:1-HELA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Packaging Logistics | Written Exam | T-M4-lp, T-MD4, T-MLIV1, T-MFIPDES2, T-MLOG2, T-I5-lf, T-MLSA1 | Examination | DC:Stora hörsalen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Program Analysis | Written Examination | T-D4-pv, T-E4-pv, T-F4-pv, T-Pi4-pv, T-C4-sec, T-C4-pv | Examination | Sparta:D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | The Physics of Low-dimensions, The Physics of Low-dimensional Structures and Quantum Devices | Written Examination, Exam | T-E4, T-F4-nf, T-MFOT1, T-MNAV1, T-N4-hn, T-N4-nf, FYST24-22H | Examination | Fys:H221, Fys:H421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Theory of Corporate Finance | Theory of Corporate Finance | NEKMp2, NEKN93-22H | Examination | Eden 022, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Baltica (237) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | E:2116 | Anna Axelsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:45 | Pia Tham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Ämnesdidaktik 2 | K-mhm_2223_3023, K-mhm_2223_3024 | Examination | A303 Lilla salen | Lars Andersson, Markus Tullberg | Tillfälle för omtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:30 | LUX C126 | Avslut av tenta i tyska | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 13:30 | LUX A126 | Agneta Ormes | Tentamen AKSA21, Tentamen AKSA21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 15:30 | MH:309A, MH:333 | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen förlängd tid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 15:30 | MH:332A, MH:332B | Eva-Lena Borgström | Tentamen med förlängd tid B2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Applied Machine Learning | Applied Machine Learning | T-D4-bg, T-F4, T-F4-fm, T-F4-pv, T-Pi4-fm, T-Pi4-pv, T-MSOC2, T-C4-pv, T-D4-mai | Examination | Sparta:C, Sparta:D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Automation, Advanced Course | Automation, Advanced course | T-IEA3 | Examination | 3T E230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Biblical Studies: The New Testament in Greek - Level 2 B | New Testament Greek 2 | H-CTRG-22H | Examination | LUX B152 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Biblical Studies: The Old Testament in Hebrew - Level 2 B | Biblical Hebrew | H-CTRG-22H | Examination | LUX B152 | Del 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Biology: Genetics and Evolution | BIOA11-22H | Examination | Ar:Arena 1A, Ar:Arena 1B, Ar:Arena 1C, Ar:Arena 1D | Courtney Stairs | Tentamen 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Biology: Pharmacology | BIOR14-22H | Examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a) | Written exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Biomedical Measurements | Biomedical Measurements | T-D5, T-E4-mt, T-F4-mt, T-N4, T-BME4 | Examination, Distance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Biopharmaceuticals | Theory | T-B4, T-K4, T-MLAK1 | Examination | KC:Argentum, KC:Aurum, KC:N, KC:Platinum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Building Physics | Examination | T-IBYA2 | Examination | 3T E413, 3T E421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Calculus in One Variable, Calculus in One Variable B2 | Part B2, Part B2, Written Examination, Written Examination | T-B1, T-BI1, T-C2, T-D1, T-E1, T-F1, T-I1, T-K1, T-L1, T-N1, T-Pi1, T-V1, T-W1, T-R1 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal, MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela, Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2-HELA, Vic:3-HELA | Obligatoriska moment måste vara godkända. Salsfördelning Efter efternamn: Vic1 A – Ce Vic2 Ch – Gr Vic3 Gu – Ka Gasquesale Ke – L MA10: M - Sc MA:9 Se – V MA:8 W- Ö | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Chemistry: Organic Chemistry | Organic Chemistry | KEMB21-22H | Examination | KC:H, KC:I | Tentamen Organisk kemi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Chemistry: Organic Chemistry - Basic Course, General, Inorganic and Organic Chemistry | Organic Chemistry, Organic Chemistry - Basic Course | T-N1, KEMA01-22H | Examination, Retake examination | Ar:Arena 2A, Ar:Arena 2B, Ar:Arena 2C, Ar:Arena 2D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Course 2: Biological and Cognitive Perspectives of Behaviour | SAPSP-1-2:1 | Examination | Eden 022, Eden 026 | Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 18/2, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Course 6: Clinical Psychology I | SAPSP-4-6:1 | Examination | Eden 025 | Ordinarie tentamen. Omtentamen lördag 18/2, kl 9:00-13:00, lokal Ed129. Obs anmälan till exp i förväg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Electric Power Systems in Railways | Electric Power Systems in Railways | T-IBYI2 | Examination | 3T C521 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Energy Markets | Energy Markets | T-M5-en, T-W4-es, T-I3.B | Examination, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | European Patent Law | JAEN61 - All | Examination | Exam written component - Essay submission on Blackboard | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Machine Learning for Energy Engineers | Machine Learning for Energy Engineers | T-M5, T-MHET2 | Examination | KC: Aegidius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Nanomaterials - Thermodynamics and Kinetics, Physics: Nanomaterials - Thermodynamics and Kinetics | Nanomaterials - Thermodynamics and Kinetics, Nanomaterials - Thermodynamics and Kinetics | T-F4, T-K4-m, T-N4-m, T-MNAV2, FYST40-22H | Examination | Fys:H421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics: Introduction to University Physics, with Optics, Waves and Quantum Physics, Physics 1: Introductory Physics and Physics Education | Waves, Quantum Physics, Optics, Waves, Optics, Quantum physics | ÄFYD11-22H, FYSA13-22H | Examination | Ar:Arena 1E, Ar:Arena 1F, Ar:Arena 2E, Ar:Arena 2F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Power Electronics | Power Electronics | T-IEA2 | Examination | 3T E210 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | RF Amplifier Design | Written Examination | T-MSOC1, T-MWIR1, T-N4-hn, T-E4-fh, T-F4-fel | Examination | E:2311 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Road Construction and Water Systems | Road Construction and Water Systems | T-IBYV2 | Examination | 3T C548 | Deltenta vägbyggnad | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Surveying | Written Examination | T-L2 | Examination | Sparta:A, Sparta:B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Theoretical Philosophy: Level 2, Practical philosophy: Philosphy, Politics and Economics - Introductory Term | Metaphysical Issues in Analytic Philosophy, Philosophical Questions and Methods in Politics and Economic | FTEA21-22H, FPPA01-22H | Examination | LUX C126 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Fys:H322 | FYSA13 Enskild tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Fys:L313 | Enskild tenta FYSA13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | KC:L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 20:00 | LUX B212 | Tania Norell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | LUX C321 | Marie Larsson | Pedagogiskt stöd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Maskrosen (E121), Studenten (E134) | Jóhanna Bjarney Jónsdóttir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Adam Nylander | Enskild omtentamen TYSB11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Förberedelse omtenta tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Biology: Limnology and Marine Ecology - Concepts and Processes | BIOR87-22H | Examination | Mossen Väster (B140), Mossen Öster (B141) | Written examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Biology: Microbiology | BIOR18-22H | Examination | Green Room (A261b), Späckhuggaren (A182) | Fredric Carlsson | Written course examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Biology: Plant Function | BIOR76-22H | Examination | Retina (D227) | Final exam. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Biology: Processing and Analysis of Biological Data | BIOS14-22H | Examination, Compulsory | Exam is due, hand in via Canvas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Danish: Level 1 | History, society and culture in Denmark | NODA13-22H, NODB09-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A339 | Lone Koldtoft | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | English: Level 2, English: Level 2 (31-45) | English Literary History, English Literary History | ENGA22-22H, ENGH13-22H | Examination | LUX B251 | Kiki Lindell | Tentamen Litteraturhistoria | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Geology: Earth, Water and the Environment | Georesources in an Environmental Perspective, Written Exam | GEOA82-22H | Examination | Baltica (237), Rodinia (243) | Faisal | Tentamen 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | DC:502 | Lena Leveen | Tenta aerosolteknologi (Axel E) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Trilobiten (Sal 244) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Atmosfären (Sal 209) | Tenta för fysiklärarna | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | EC1:239 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Baltica (237), Rodinia (243), Trilobiten (Sal 244) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 19:00 | EC2:069 | Pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | EC2:169 | Mårten Wallette | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | MH:229 | MASC03, MASC03 förlängd tid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Geology: Evolution of Life and Earth's Climate | Earth's Climate | GEOB21-22H | Examination | Baltica (237) | Faisal | Tentamen 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Swedish: Level 1 | Contemporary Swedish | SVEA11-22H | Examination | SOL Absalon A121 | Sanna Skärlund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | EC1:137 | Marie Pihl | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Marcus Tegler | Avslut omtenta tyska | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Trilobiten (Sal 244) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 18:30 | SOL Absalon A333 | Marcus Tegler | Enskild omtentamen ÄEND11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Applied International Macroeconomics | Applied International Macroeconomics | NEKMp2, NEKN43-22H | Examination | EC1:137, EC2:063 | Room: EC1:137 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Calculus, Calculus | Calculus 1, Calculus 1 | T-IBYA1, T-IBYI1, T-IBYV1, T-IDA1, T-IEA1 | Examination | 3T C163, 3T C164, 3T C525, 3T C548, 3T E210, 3T E230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Chemistry: Structural Biochemistry, Chemistry: Structural Biochemistry | Structural Biochemistry, Written exam | KEMM25-21H, KEMM35-22H | Examination | KC:H, KC:I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Clinical Chemical Diagnostics, Signal Separation - Independent Components | Clinical Chemical Diagnostics | T-C4, T-D4-ssr, T-E4-bg, T-E4-mt, T-F4, T-MWIR2, T-Pi4, T-BME3, T-F4-ss, T-BME5, T-E4-ss, T-MMSR2 | Examination | Sparta:D | EEMF10 - 3 timmar BMEN15 - 5 timmar | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Concrete Structures | Concrete Structures | T-V4-at, T-V4-hb, T-V4-ko | Examination | Sparta:A, Sparta:B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | Den sociala dimensionen | LAGC02 - Alla | Examination | MA 9, Hela | Martina Axmin | LAGC02 Ordinarie tentamen HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | English 1 | Oral proficiency, Phonetics | ÄEND11-22H | Examination | Eden 022, Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Grundkurs | International Economics | NEKA12-22H | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2-HELA, Vic:3-HELA | Victoriastadion, Lovisastigen 2-4. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Industrial Purchasing | Industrial Purchasing | T-E5, T-I4-ai, T-I5-pr, T-M4-lp, T-M5-prr, T-MLOG1, T-I4-lf, T-MPRR2 | Examination | Ar:Arena 2A, Ar:Arena 2B, Ar:Arena 2C, Ar:Arena 2D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Introduction to Disaster Response Management | Written Examination | T-RH4, T-MKAT1, T-R4 | Examination | Sparta:C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Lasers, Physics: Lasers | Written Examination, Lasers | T-F4-f, T-MFOT1, T-N4, T-BME4-bf, T-E4-fh, FYSN14-22H | Examination | Fys:H221, Fys:H421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Physics: Mathematical Methods for Vibrations, Waves and Diffusion | Mathematical methods | FYSB21-22H | Examination | Ar:Arena 1E, Ar:Arena 1F, Ar:Arena 2E, Ar:Arena 2F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Reaction Engineering | Reaction Engineering | T-B3, T-K3 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Religious Studies and Theology: Level 1, Religious Education, Level 1 | Tros- och livsåskådningsvetenskap, Studies in Faith and World Views | CTRA12-22H, ÄRED01-22H | Examination | Eden 025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | 3T C621 | Elna Andersson | Tentamen förlängd tid FMAA50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Charlier (B222) | Paul Mcmillan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | E:1328 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 21:00 | Fys:K262, Fys:L211 | FYSB21 Enskild tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Lundmarksalen Astronomihuset | Paul Mcmillan | ASTK03 oral exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | LUX A232 | Tania Norell CTR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 20:00 | Elna Andersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Political Science: Ontological Security Studies | STVN20-22H | Examination, Hand-in, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:45 - 18:00 | Political Science: Level 1 | International Politics | STVA13-22H | Examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2023-01-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Food Engineering | Written Examination | T-B4-lm, T-MLIV1, T-K5-p, T-MLSA1 | Examination | MA 10I, MA 10J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Integrated A/D and D/A Converters | Integrated A/D and D/A Converters | T-MSOC1, T-E4-is | Examination | E:2311 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mass Transfer Processes in Environmental Engineering | Examination | T-W3 | Examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Material and Process Selection | Material and Process Selection | T-MD4, T-M4-prr, T-MPRR1 | Examination | Sparta:C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematical Statistics for Physicists, Mathematical Statistics, Basic Course, Mathematical Statistics, Basic Course | Examination, Examination, Tentamen | T-F2, T-I2, T-Pi2, MASB03-22H | Examination | Vic:1-HELA, Vic:2A, Vic:2B, Vic:2C | Gäller som omtenta för FMSF45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Software Testing | Software Testing | T-E4-pv, T-F4-pv, T-I4-pvs, T-D4-se, T-C4-pv | Examination | Sparta:A, Sparta:B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Structural Mechanics | Structural Mechanics | T-V2 | Examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Takings - Valuation and Compensation | Takings - Valuation and Compensation | T-L3 | Examination | MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Technical Biology, Microbiology | Technical Biology, Theory, Examination | T-B2, T-K2 | Examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Traffic Engineering | Traffic Engineering | T-L4, T-V3 | Examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:30 | SOL Absalon A313 | Oscar Waldner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course II | Text Course | NYGB02-22H | Examination, Distance | Vassilios Sabatakakis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Modern Greek: Level 1 | Written Proficiency, Grammar | NYGA12-22H | Examination | Argiro Markaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Modern Greek: Level 2 | Modern Greek and Byzantine Literature, The History of Language and Diglossia in Greece | NYGA13-22H | Examination | Argiro Markaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Pre-University Course in Natural Sciences: Biology 2 | Biology 2, Written Exam | T-TNB1-NABA | Examination | 3T C548 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Elna Andersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Latin: Beginners' Course II | Text- och grammatikstudium med realia II | LATB02-22H | Examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Cajsa Sjöberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2023-01-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 22:00 | Crafoord I | Tentamen pedagogiskt stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Internet based course in Labour Law, Internet based course in Tentant law and Tentant-Owner Law | JDCA02 - All | Examination | 3T E210, 3T E230 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Internet based course in Labour Law | JCDA03 - Alla | Examination | MA 10, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Omdugga, Omdugga, Omdugga, Retake Test
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Fri 2022-09-23 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Energy and the Environment in Sustainable Development | T-M3, T-MD3 | Retake Test | DC:Stora hörsalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 2022-10-06 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics, Basic Course | T-BI2, T-I4 | Retake Test | V:P2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Chemistry: General Chemistry | KEMA20-22H | Retake Test | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C | Omdugga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2022-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1, T-MD1 | Retake Test | , DC:467 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Energy and the Environment in Sustainable Development | T-M3, T-MD3 | Retake Test | E:1123, E:1124 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Human Resource Development and Labour Relations in an Economic Context | HURB05-22H | Retake Test | EC2:169 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2022-10-24 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Human Resource Development and Labour Relations in an Economic Context | HURB05-22H | Retake Test | EC2:109 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Mon 2022-11-21 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Energy and the Environment in Sustainable Development | T-M3, T-MD3 | Retake Test | KC:M M1, KC:M M2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 10:00 | Energy Markets, Energy Markets | T-M5-en, T-W4-es, TFRP41-23V, T-I3.B | Retake Test, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Commercial Contracts and Sale of Goods | HARA71-22H | Retake Test | Omdugga 1, för dem som inte klarat dugga 1. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring, Global strategic marketing, Introduction to international Business | Quiz, Quiz 1, Quiz 2, Written Examination | E-vKand, BScSem1, IBUA10-22H, FEKG25-22H, FEKH20-22H | Retake examination, Retake Test, Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Förvaltningsrätt | HARA23-22H | Retake Test | EC2:169 | Anneli Carlsson | Omdugga 1. Anmälan görs senast den 22 november kl. 10 till pernilla.hakansson@har.lu.se. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Thu 2022-12-08 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Förvaltningsrätt | HARA23-22H | Retake Test | EC2:169 | Anneli Carlsson | Omdugga 2. Anmälan görs senast den 6 december kl. 10 till pernilla.hakansson@har.lu.se. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Commercial Contracts and Sale of Goods | HARA71-22H | Retake Test | Omdugga 2, för dem som inte klarat dugga 2. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w50 | Tue 2022-12-13 w50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Energy Markets, Energy Markets | T-M5-en, T-W4-es, TFRP41-23V, T-I3.B | Retake Test, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Förvaltningsrätt | HARA23-22H | Retake Test | EC2:169 | Anneli Carlsson | Omdugga 3. Anmälan görs senast den 13 december kl. 16 till pernilla.hakansson@har.lu.se. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:30 | Commercial Contracts and Sale of Goods | HARA71-22H | Retake Test | Omomdugga 1, för dem som inte klarat dugga 1. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:30 | Commercial Contracts and Sale of Goods | HARA71-22H | Retake Test | Omomdugga 2, för dem som inte klarat dugga 2. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Tue 2023-01-10 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Den sociala dimensionen | LAGC02 - Alla | Retake Test | Tetra Laval | LAGC02 Omdugga HT22 (kl 9-12) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Physics - Waves, Thermodynamics and Atomic Physics, Thermodynamics, Waves and Optics | Physics - Waves, Optics and Atomic Physics, Physics - Waves and Optics | T-BME1, T-N1 | Examination, Retake Test | MA 8, Hela | FAFA65 4 timmar (omdugga) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Omtentamen, Omtenta, Omtenta, Retake examination
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w35 | Mon 2022-08-29 w35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:45 | Swedish for Registered Healthcare Professionals, Swedish for Registered Healthcare Professionals | Module 5, Module 5 | SFSU02-22V, SFSU03-22V | Retake examination | HT:Online | Agnetha Kim Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Bioinformatics: DNA Sequencing Informatics II | BINP29-22V | Retake examination | Bioinformatik (D226) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:15 | Swedish for Registered Healthcare Professionals, Swedish for Registered Healthcare Professionals | Module 6, Module 6 | SFSU02-22V, SFSU03-22V | Retake examination | MA 8, Hela | Agnetha Kim Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Sat 2022-09-24 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | Grundkurs 1, Grundkurs | STAA30-22V, STAA31-22V | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B | Jakob Bergman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Tue 2022-09-27 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 1 | SVEH11-22S, SVEE01-2011-HT.1 | Retake examination | HT:Online | Mathilda Danelius Matz | A och B | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | Grundkurs 1, Grundkurs | STAA30-22V, STAA31-22V | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B | Pierre Carbonnier | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Fri 2022-10-07 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Swedish Language: Level 2, Swedish: History of the Swedish Language | Phonetics and Phonology, Phonetics and Phonology | SVEA20-22H, SVEB28-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A121 | Lars-Olof Delsing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Sat 2022-10-15 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Swedish: Introductory Course for Exchange Students 1, Swedish: Introductory Course for Exchange Students 2 | Swedish: Introductory Course for Exchange Students 1, Swedish: Introductory Course for Exchange Students 2 | SUSA11-22H, SUSA12-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 2022-10-18 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Second Language 4 | Text Analysis and Feedback | ÄSAD14-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L303a | Sanna Skärlund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Databases | SYSB13-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9D, MA 9E, MA 9F | Björn Svensson | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | Biology: Cell- and Microbiology | BIOA10-22H | Retake examination | Green Room (A261b) | Omtenta deltenta 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Modern Greek: B.A. Course - Level 3 | Språklig variation i nygrekiska | NYGK21-22H | Retake examination, Distance | Argiro Markaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course | Nybörjarkurs I | NYGA01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H135a | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs 2, Grundkurs, Regression Analysis | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 2 | STAA30-22V, STAA32-22V, STAG23-22V | Retake examination | Sparta:A, Sparta:B | Joel Danielsson, Pierre Carbonnier | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2022-10-24 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Innovation management | FEKH92-22H | Retake examination, Assessment oral | Rhenmansalen | Devrim Göktepe-Hultén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Project Management in Construction | T-IBYA3 | Retake examination | 3T C521 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Calculus, Calculus | Algebra, Algebra | T-IBYA1, T-IBYI1, T-IBYV1, T-IDA1, T-IEA1 | Retake examination, Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | History of Architecture and Civil Engineering | History of Architecture and Civil Engineering | T-IBYA1 | Retake examination | 3T C521 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Islamologi: Grundkurs, Islamologi: Nutida islamiska diskussioner | Present Day Islamic Discussions, Contemporary Islamic Discussions | ISLA11-22H | Retake examination | LUX B336 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Higher Education Access Course, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-4, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Swedish as a foreign language - level 5, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 1, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 1, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 5 | SFSH20-22V, SFSA30-22H, SFSH11-22H, SFSH20-22H, SFSH11-18H.A, SFSH11-18H.B, SFSH20-18H.A, SFSH20-18H.B, SFSA30-19V.A, SFSA30-19V.B, SFSH11-19V.A, SFSH11-19V.B, SFSH20-19V.A, SFSH20-19V.B, SFSH20-20V.2, SFSH20-20V.1, SFSH11-20V.1, SFSH11-20V.2 | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Anita Korba, David Petersson, Fredrik Persson, Magdalena Domeradzka, Sandy Åkerblom | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2022-10-31 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | English: Level 1, English: Level 1 (16-30), English: Academic Writing, English 1 | Academic Writing - English history and culture, Academic Writing - English History and Culture, English History and Culture, English History and Culture | HGENG-22H, ENGA04-22H, ENGH12-22H, ÄEND11-22H | Retake examination | MA 8, Hela | Kiki Lindell | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | External accounting and accounts analysis, External accounting and accounts analysis,Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Digital tenta på plats i sal. Anmälan krävs senast en vecka innan! Se din kurs i canvas för mer information. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Religious Studies and Theology: Level 1, History of Religions: Level 1, History of Religions: Religion Past and Present - an Introduction, Religious Education, Level 1 | Religionshistoria och religionsbeteendevetenskap I, History of Religions I, History of Religions I, History of Religions and Religious Behavioural Science I | CTRA12-22H, ÄRED01-22H, RHIA12-22H | Retake examination | LUX B336 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Strategisk marknadsföring | Quiz | FEKG21-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Media History: Level 1, Media History: From Stone Tablets to Bookprint, Media History before 1600 | From Stone Tablets to Bookprint, Media History before 1600, From stone tablets to bookprint, Media History before 1600 | MHIA11-22H, MHIA13-22H | Retake examination | Written invigilated re-exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategic Management | vEAGIS, BUSN11-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:239 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Intercultural Communication | Intercultural Communication | SASH82-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A121 | Maria Ruiz Carreras | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Environmental Protection | MVET10-22H | Retake examination | Andrea Hjärne | Omtenta 9-14.00. Sal Maskrosen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Environmental Science: Climate Change, Science and Society | MVEN15-22H | Retake examination | Niklas Vareman | OBS! Lokal Vitmossan! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Mon 2022-11-07 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Theoretical Philosophy: Level 2, Practical philosophy: Philosphy, Politics and Economics - Introductory Term, Practical Philosophy: Level 1, Practical Philosophy: Level 2, Practical Philosophy: History of Moral Philosophy, Theoretical Philosophy: Level 1, Theoretical Philosophy: History of Philosophy | Epistemology, History of Moral Philosophy, A Survey of the History of Philosophy, History of Philosophy, Advanced Ethics, Introduction and the History of Moral Philosophy, Introduction and the History of Moral Philosophy | FPRB04-22H, FTEA13-22H, FTEA21-22H, FTEB07-22H, FPPA01-22H, FPRA22-22H, FPRA12-22H | Retake examination | LUX B237 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:15 | Political Science: Level 1 | Introduction to Political Science | STVA13-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning, Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | Exam, Course part 1, Written Exam | FEKG51-22H, FEKH60-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela | FEKG51- Digital tentamen MA10 FEKH60 D1- omtentamen, papper, MA8 Anmälan krävs! Se din kurs i canvas för mer info | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | English: Level 2, English: Level 2 (31-45) | English Grammar, English Grammar | ENGA22-22H, ENGH13-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Fredrik Heinat | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Biology: Neurobiology | BIOR58-22H | Retake examination | Receptorn (D205) | RE-EXAM 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Sociology: Sociology of Global Development and Sustainability | Classical and modern social analysis | SOCA26-22H | Retake examination | Eden 022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:45 - 14:00 | Political Science: Level 1 | Introduction to Political Science | STVA13-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Rhetoric: Level 1 | RETA30-22H | Retake examination | Sara Santesson | Omtenta: Reflektion lovtal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-11-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1, Sampling Theory | Grundkurs 1, Grundkurs | STAA30-22V, STAA31-22V, STAG22-22V | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:137 | Jakob Bergman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Bachelor Course | Scientific Methods | PSYK11 | Retake examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: General Psychology | Biology and Cognition | PSYD11 | Retake examination | Ed025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Personality- and Development Psychology | Child Psychology | PSYD62 | Retake examination | Ed025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Social Psychology | Introduction to social psychology | PSYD22 | Retake examination | Ed025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Sport Psychology | PSYD44 | Retake examination | Ed025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: The Psychology of Marketing and Influence | Psychological Concepts from Soc. Cognition and Psychology | PSYE26 | Retake examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Theory and Practice of Science in Psychology | Philosophy of Psychology | PSYP11 | Retake examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Work- and Organizational Psychology | Introduction to Work and Organizational Psychology | PSYD32 | Retake examination | Ed025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46 | Mon 2022-11-14 w46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Sociology of Law: Level 2 - Sociology of Law, continuation | Sociology of Law - continuation course | RÄSA23-22H | Retake examination | Eden 022 | Omtenta RÄSA23 dk 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:15 | Political Science: Policy Processes - Actors, Causes and Consequences | STVN22-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Strategic Brand Management | Quiz | E-vEAGIBT1, vEAGIB, BUSN21-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:239 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 19:00 | Translation into Swedish - in Theory and Practice | Swedish Stylistics and Linguistic Correctness | ÖVSD61-22H | Retake examination | HT:Online | Philippe Collberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:45 - 00:00 | Political Science: The Politics of Development | STVC02-22H | Retake examination, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Introduction to Service Management | S-MCACM-22H, S-MRETA-22H, S-MSASM-22H, S-MSUCM-22H, S-MTURI-22H, S-TOURDC-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | Second submission Individual paper. Submit in Canvas, deadline 17:00. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Bioinformatics: Bioinformatics and Sequence Analysis | BINP11-22H | Retake examination | Liganden (D202) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Biology: Neurobiology | BIOR58-22H | Retake examination | Receptorn (D205) | RE-EXAM 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategisk organisering | Written Examination | FEKG11-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Linear Analysis | Written Examination | MATB24-21V, MATB24-21H, MATB24-22V, MATB24-22H | Retake examination | MH:332A, MH:332B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Fashion Studies: Introduction to Fashion Studies | Home Exam Introduction | HGMOV-22H | Retake examination | Maria Carlgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Programwork, Social Planning and Building-design | Programwork, Social Planning and Building-design | T-IBYA3 | Retake examination | 3T C672 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Chinese: Level 1, Chinese: Level 1 with Subject Specific Didactics, Japanese: Beginners Course, Japanese: Level 2 | Text Study 3, Text Study 1, Sentence Patterns 2, Reading and Writing Skills 1, Grammar 1, Kanji 1, Sentence Patterns 1, Reading Comprehension 1 | KINA22-22H, JAPC11-22H, JAPC13-22H, ÄKID01-22H | Retake examination | MA 8, Hela | Peter Sivam, Sawako Murao | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Rhetoric: Level 1 | RETA30-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A121 | Anders Eriksson | Omtenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Political Science: Policy Processes - Actors, Causes and Consequences | STVN22-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-11-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Chemistry: General Chemistry | General Chemistry | KEMA20-22H | Retake examination | KC:H, KC:I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Differential Geometry | Written examination | MATM33-20H, MATM33-21H, MATM33-22H | Retake examination | MH:332A, MH:332B | Sigmundur Gudmundsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | An Introduction to Icelandic | An Introduction to Icelandic | NOIB01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Martin Ringmar | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:15 | Swedish as a Foreign Language 7, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Higher Education Access Course | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 7 | SFSA30-22V-halv, SFSA17-22H | Retake examination | HT:Online | Magdalena Domeradzka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Mon 2022-11-21 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Människa-dator-interaktion, analys | Written Exam | INFC25-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9F | Umberto Fiaccadori | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:15 | Political Science: Level 2 | Methodology in Political Science | STVA22-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Causes of Demographic Change | E-Originalblå grupp, EKHM67-22H | Retake examination | EC1:136 | Marcos Castillo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Mathematical Statistics: Basic Course, Mathematics 4, Mathematical Statistics: Basic Course | A. Probability Theory, Probability Theory, written examination, A. Probability | MASA02-22H, ÄMAD04-22H | Retake examination | MH:362D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Enterprise architecture | SYSB13-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Odd Steen | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Kandidatkurs i marknadsföring, Global strategic marketing, Introduction to international Business | Quiz, Quiz 1, Quiz 2, Written Examination | E-vKand, BScSem1, IBUA10-22H, FEKG25-22H, FEKH20-22H | Retake examination, Retake Test, Digital examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Religious Studies and Theology: Level 1, History of Religions: Level 1, History of Religions: Religion Past and Present - an Introduction, Religious Education, Level 1 | Religionshistoria och religionsbeteendevetenskap II, History of Religions II, History of Religions II, History of Religions and Religious Behavioural Science II | CTRA12-22H, ÄRED01-22H, RHIA12-22H | Retake examination | LUX A233 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Musicology: Music Production | The History of Music Production | MUVA61-22H | Retake examination | LUX A127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Avancerade databassystem | Written Test | INFCHT, INFC20-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8A | Björn Svensson | No registration needed. Check your coursepage in Canvas for more information about the exam. If no access to Canvas please, email study@ics.lu.se Exam hall: Matteannexet, Sölvegatan 20. Please, remember to bring your Laptop. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Swedish 1 | The Structure of Swedish | ÄSVD11-22H | Retake examination | LUX B429, SOL Lingvisten L201 | Katarina Lundin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Geomatics: Programming for Applications in GIS and Remote Sensing | NGEN20-22H | Retake examination | Hydrosfären | Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Physical Geography: Greenhouse Gases and Biogeochemical Cycles | Written exam | NGEN14-22H | Retake examination | Hydrosfären (Sal 108) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Physical Geography: Introd to the Global Environment | written exam, Written exam | NGEA01-22H | Retake examination | Biosfären (Sal 220) | Exam. It is mandatory to register for the examination. Log in to student.lu.se and sign up to exam. Note! Enrollment period is time limited! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:45 - 14:00 | Political Science: Level 2 | Methodology in Political Science | STVA22-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course | Nybörjarkurs II | NYGA01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H135a | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-11-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Galois Theory | Written Examination | MATM41-22H | Retake examination | MH:309A | Anitha Thillaisundaram | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:30 | Linguistics: Level 1, Linguistics: Human Language | Human Language: written exam, Human Language: written exam | LINA15-22H, LINB24-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H239a, SOL Lingvisten L221b | Johan Blomberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 1 | SVEH11-22H, SVEE01-2011-HT.1, SVEE01-2011-HT.2, SVEE01-2011-HT.3 | Retake examination | HT:Online | Elena Hedvall | GRUPP 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 1 | SVEH11-22H, SVEE01-2011-HT.4 | Retake examination | HT:Online | Ermira Gervalla | GRUPP 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 3 | SVEH13-22H, SVEE03-2012-VT.2 | Retake examination | HT:Online | Sofie Nilsson | GRUPP 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Higher Education Access Course, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-4, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Swedish as a foreign language - level 6, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 2, Swedish as a Foreign Language,Level 2, Swedish as a Foreign Language, Level 6 | SFSH20-22V, SFSA30-22H, SFSH11-22H, SFSH20-22H, SFSH11-18H.A, SFSH11-18H.B, SFSH20-18H.A, SFSH20-18H.B, SFSA30-19V.A, SFSA30-19V.B, SFSH11-19V.A, SFSH11-19V.B, SFSH20-19V.A, SFSH20-19V.B, SFSH20-20V.2, SFSH20-20V.1, SFSH11-20V.1, SFSH11-20V.2 | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Anita Korba, David Petersson, Fredrik Persson, Magdalena Domeradzka, Sandy Åkerblom | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 1, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 1 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 1, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 2 | EXTA24-21H, SVEE11-22H, SVEE11-2012-HT.1, SVEE11-2012-HT.2, SVEE11-2012-HT.3, SVEE11-2012-HT.4, SVEE11-2012-HT.5, SVEE11-2012-HT.6 | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H135a, SOL Humanisten H135b | Alexander Katourgi, Ermira Gervalla, Mikael Berger, Olof Lundgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 3, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 3, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 3 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 3, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 3, Written proficiency | EXTA26-22V, SVEE13-22H, SVEH13-22H, SVEE03-2012-VT.1 | Retake examination | HT:Online | Paul Strand | GRUPP 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Swedish: Introductory Course for Exchange Students 1, Swedish: Introductory Course for Exchange Students 2 | Swedish: Introductory Course for Exchange Students 1, Swedish: Introductory Course for Exchange Students 2 | SUSA11-22H, SUSA12-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Mon 2022-11-28 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Fortsättningskurs, Matematiska metoder för nationalekonomi | Mathematical Methods for Economics, Mathematical Methods for Economics | NEKBht, NEKG33-22H | Retake examination | MA 8A | Sölvegatan 20, Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Mathematical methods, Advanced Course | Mathematical Methods, Advanced Level | NEKMp1, NEKN32-22H | Retake examination | MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Physics: Introduction to University Physics, with Mechanics and Electricity | Written Exam in Mechanics | FYSA12-22H | Retake examination | Fys:H221, Fys:H322 | Omtenta i mekanik, FYSA12, ÄFYD11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: Level I | Medelhavsvärlden 900-300 f.Kr. | AKSA21-22H | Retake examination | LUX A127 | Susanne Berndt Ersöz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Econometrics I | E-Originalblå grupp, EKHM65-22H | Retake examination | Sparta:A | Jonas Helgertz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Danish: Level 1 | Danish, an introduction | NODA13-22H, NODB11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Lone Koldtoft | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Physics: Introduction to University Physics, with Mechanics and Electricity, Physics 1: Introductory Physics and Physics Education | Written Exam in Electricity | FYSA12-22H | Retake examination | Fys:H221 | Omtenta i ellära, FYSA12/ÄFYD11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Grundkurs | Microeconomic Theory with Applications | NEKA12-22H | Retake examination | MA 10, Hela | Matteannexet, Sölvegatan 20, Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Skadestånds- och försäkringsrätt | JUBN02 - Alla | Retake examination | Tetra Laval | Omtentamen JUBN02 HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Biology: Cell- and Microbiology | BIOA10-22H | Retake examination | Retina (D227) | Omtenta Deltenta 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Biology: Ecology | BIOC10-22H | Retake examination | Retina (D227) | Omtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Biology: Evolutionary Biology - Patterns and Processes | BIOR89-22H | Retake examination | Re-exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Biology: Human Physiology | BIOC01-22H | Retake examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a) | Omtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Biology: Immunology | BIOR85-22H | Retake examination | Receptorn (D205) | Re-exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Biology: Limnology and Marine Ecology - Organisms and Habitats | BIOR86-22H | Retake examination | Receptorn (D205) | Re-exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Biology: Methods in Molecular Biology | BIOR79-22H | Retake examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a) | Re-exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Kandidatkurs i redovisning, Kandidatkurs i finansiering, Redovisning och Finansiell analys | Written Examination, Theory of Corp. Finance - Bachelor Course, Written Exam, Course part 2, Written Exam | FEKG61-22H, FEKH60-22H, FEKH80-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10, Hela, MA 8, Hela | FEKG61-digital tentamen, MA10 FEKH60 D2, FEKH80-omtentamen, papper, MA8 Anmälan krävs! Se din kurs i canvas för mer info | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Biblical Studies: The New Testament in Greek - Level 2 B | New Testament Greek 1 | H-CTRG-22H | Retake examination | LUX A233 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | History: Level 1, History: Level 1, Historia 1 | The Ancient, Classical and Medieval Periods until 1350, The Ancient, Classical and Medieval Periods until 1350, The Ancient, Classical and Medieval Periods until 1350 | HISA24-22H, ÄHID01-22H, HISA34-22H | Retake examination | LUX A233 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Theoretical Philosophy: Level 2, Practical philosophy: Philosphy, Politics and Economics - Introductory Term, Practical Philosophy: Level 1, Practical Philosophy: Level 2, Theoretical Philosophy: Level 1 | Formal Logic, Philosophical Method, Critical Thinking and Applied Ethics, Classical Works in Ethics, Critical Thinking and Applied Ethics | FTEA13-22H, FTEA21-22H, FPPA01-22H, FPRA22-22H, FPRA12-22H | Retake examination | LUX B237 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | English: Level 3 - B. A. Course, English: Level 3 - B. A. Course (61-75) | Literature: Theory, Method and Academic Writing, English Literature | ENGK03-22H.2, ENGH15-22H.2 | Retake examination | LUX B152 | Monika Class | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Avancerade databassystem | Written Test | INFCHT, INFC20-22H | Retake examination | EC2:063 | Björn Svensson | Exam re-retake (informal) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg | Retake examination | 40 skrivande stud, 3T C548 | Omprov delkurs 1 salstentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Lund | Retake examination | Eden 025 | Omtentamen delkurs 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Portfolio Selection, Portfolio Selection | Portfolio Selection, Portfolio Selection | NEKMpEc, NEKBht, NEKH81-22H | Retake examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | Sölvegatan 20, Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Business Analytics, Business Statistics, Fundamentals of Business Analytics, Analysis of Variance, Programming for Data Science, Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | Grundkurs | BScSem1, BScSem3, STAG24-21V, STAA40-22H, STAA41-22H, STAE03-22H, STAA35-22H, STAA36-22H, STAH12-22H, STAN48-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | Antonio Marañon, Farrukh Javed, Jakob Bergman, Joel Danielsson, Peter Gustafsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Chemistry: Experimental Protein Chemistry, Chemistry: Molecular Driving Forces and Chemical Bonding | Experimental Protein Chemistry, Molecular Driving Forces and Chemical Bonding | KEMC03-22H, KEMM30-22H | Retake examination | KC:L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Legal Issues in Social Work 1 | SOPA33-22H-Hbg | Retake examination | 3T C163, 3T C166 | Omtentamen - Salstentamen - Inspera | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Legal Issues in Social Work 1 | SOPA33-22H-Lund | Retake examination | , Sparta, Hela lokalen | Omtentamen - Salstentamen - Inspera | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course I | Introductory Course I | NYGB01-22H | Retake examination, Distance | Eva Broman Assouchidis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Advanced Cognitive Neuroscience I | PSYP56 | Retake examination | Ed025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Psychology: Advanced Work and Organizational Psychology I | PSYP36 | Retake examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Cognitive Neuroscience | Introduction to brain function | PSYD53 | Retake examination | Ed025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Creativity in Theory and Practice | Basic Knowledge in Creativity | PSYB24 | Retake examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: General Psychology | Personality, Development and Emotion | PSYD11 | Retake examination | Ed025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Social Psychology | Stereotypes and prejudice | PSYD22 | Retake examination | Ed025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Mon 2022-12-05 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Physics: Solid State Physics | Solid state physics | FYSC23-22H | Retake examination | Fys:H322 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Economic Integration, Machine Learning from a Regression Perspective, Machine Learning from a Regression Perspective | Economic Integration, DABN13-2101 | NEKBht, DABNSem1, NEKH71-22H, DABN13-22H, STAN51-22H | Retake examination | Sparta:A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Physics: Atomic and Molecular Physics, Physics 4: Modern Physics and Physics Education | Tentamen, Module 1: Atomic and Molecular Physics | ÄFYD14-21H, ÄFYD14-22H, FYSB24-22H | Retake examination | Fys:H221 | Preliminary date for re-exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Econometrics II | EKHM66-22H | Retake examination | Alfa1:1104 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Foundations of Finance, Financial Economics, Advanced Course | Foundations of Finance, Financial Economics, Advanced Course | NEKMp2, NEKMpEc, NEKN81-22H | Retake examination | Sparta:A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Economic Evaluation | Economic Evaluation | NEKMp2, NEKN51-22H | Retake examination | EC1:137 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Political Science: Level 1 | Political Systems | STVA13-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Strategic management accounting and control | Final Exam | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO77-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC1:239 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Fortsättningskurs, Mikroekonomisk analys, Microeconomics - Individual Choice | Microeconomic Analysis, Microeconomics - Individual Choice, Microeconomic Analysis | NEKMp2, NEKMpEc, NEKBht, NEKG21-22H, NEKP21-22H | Retake examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Phonetics: Introduction to Phonetics, Linguistics: Level 1 | LINB25-22H, LINA15-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Mechtild Tronnier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Bioinformatics: Programming in Python | BINP16-22H | Retake examination | Bioinformatik (D226) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 19:00 | Theoretical Physics: Mathematical Methods of Physics | FYTN01-22H | Retake examination | Cassiopeia (B118) | Rikkert Frederix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 18:00 | Theoretical Physics: Computational Physics | FYTN03-22H | Retake examination | Victor Olariu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish: Level 1, Comparative Literature: Children's Literature - Level 1, Swedish: Swedish Grammar | Swedish Grammar, The History of Children's Literature up to 1850 | SVEA11-22H, SVEG12-22H, LIVA15-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H339 | Marit Julien | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Corporate Governance in Theory and Practice, Corporate Financial Tactics and Strategies, Strategic corporate finance | Written exam, Examination, Examination | vEAGIS, E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO87-22H, BUSN10-22H, BUSN95-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9A, MA 9B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:45 - 18:00 | Political Science: Level 1 | Political Systems | STVA13-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish 1, Swedish 1, Swedish 4 | Language Variation in Spoken and Written Genres | ÄSVD11-22H, ÄSVD14-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L207 | Lars-Olof Delsing | fonetikdelen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w50 | Mon 2022-12-12 w50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Trade Theory, Advanced Microeconomic Analysis, Advanced Microeconomic Analysis | Advanced Microeconomic Analysis, Advanced Microeconomic Analysis, Trade Theory | NEKMp1, NEKBht, NEKH72-22H, NEKN21-22H | Retake examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 08:45 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Archaeology | Skandinaviens och Europas arkeologi, stenåldern | ARKA21-22H | Retake examination | LUX A233 | Åsa Berggren | Omtentamen ARKA21:3, Omtentamen ARKA21 del 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Physical Geography: Geographical Information Systems - Basic Course | NGEA11-22H | Retake examination | Hydrosfären (Sal 108) | Omtenta NGEA11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Comparative Literature: Level 1 and 2 | Från antiken till renässansen | LIVA04-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Elisabeth Friis | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Russian: Elementary Course I, Arabic: Elementary Course, Russian: Beginners´ Course 1 and 2, Arabic: Elementary Course I, Introduction to European Studies: Culture, Identity, History | Grundläggande arabisk grammatik I, Rysk grammatik och textläsning 1, Examination, Elementary Arabic Grammar I, Salstentamen | EUHA01-19H, RYSB01-22H, RYSB03-22H, ARAA10-22H, ARAB15-22H | Examination, Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Marina Andersson, Svetlana L'nyavskiy, Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Finansiell planering och ekonomisk analys | Exam | FEKG51-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Option Theory, Optionsteori, Advanced Public Economics | Advanced Public Economics, Optionsteori, Option Theory | NEKMp2, NEKMpEc, NEKBht, NEKH82-22H, NEKP51-22H | Retake examination | MA 8A, MA 8B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Religious Studies and Theology: Level 1, Religious Education, Level 1 | Bibelvetenskap, Biblical Studies | CTRA12-22H, ÄRED01-22H | Retake examination | LUX C215 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Romanian: Level 1 - Online Course | Written Proficiency | RUMA02-22V, RUMA02-22H | Retake examination, Distance | HT:Online | Luiza Petre | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Romanian: Online Beginners´ Course | Written Proficiency | RUMA01-22H | Retake examination, Distance | Luiza Petre | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish 4 | History of Literature | ÄSVD14-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L604 | Anders Ohlsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Management accounting, Management accounting, Individuell writen exam | FEKA90-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 9, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Modern Hebrew: Elementary Course I | Grammar and Reading Comprehension | HEBA10-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Rakel Nihlén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Biology of the Cell | Biology of the Cell | T-N2, T-BME2, EXTA70-22H | Retake examination | Green Room (A261b) | Anders Enjin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Introduktion till informationssystem | Systemanalys & modellering, Systemanalys och modellering, skriftlig tentamen | SYSA21-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J | Nam Aghaee | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Business process management | SYSB13-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Niki Chatzipanagiotou | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | Foundations for Risk Assessment and Management | Written Examination | T-RH4-rh, T-MKAT1 | Retake examination | V:P2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | Biology: Sensory Biology | BIOR20-22H | Retake examination | Späckhuggaren (A182) | Therese Reber | Re-exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | Social Work: Philosphy of Social Science, Methods and Analysis | SOAN56-22H-Lund | Retake examination | G:a Lungkliniken 101 | Lisa Wallander | Individuell skriftlig omtentamen i statistisk analys | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Sustainability and Marketing Ethics | BUSP35-2202 | E-vEAGIBT1, E-vEAGIBT2, vEAGIB, BUSP35-22H | Retake examination, Cancelled | EC1:239 | Inställd, inga anmälda | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Financial Econometrics and Machine Learning | Financial Econometrics and Machine Learning | NEKMp2, NEKN96-22H | Retake examination | Eden 025 | Andreas Johansson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mathematics: Linear Algebra 1 | Written exam | MATA22-22H | Retake examination | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C | Anna-Maria Persson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: Bachelor Course | Data Analysis | PSYK11 | Retake examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: General Psychology | Mental Health, Mental Disorders and Psych. Treatment | PSYD11 | Retake examination | Ed025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Psychology: The Psychology of Marketing and Influence | Tools for Influence, Theory, Method, Practice | PSYE26 | Retake examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2022-12-19 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pre-University Course in Technical Sciences: Chemistry 1 | Written Exam, Part a | T-TNB1-NABA, T-TNB1-TEBA | Retake examination | 3T C163 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Chemistry: Analytical Chemistry | Analytical Chemistry | KEMB16-22H | Retake examination | KC:L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | One World, One Language | One World, One Language | SASH81-22H | Retake examination | LUX B240 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Theoretical Philosophy: Level 1 | Philosophy from 1900 | FTEA13-22H | Retake examination | LUX B240 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pre-University Course in Natural Sciences: Biology 1 | Biology 1, Written Exam | T-TNB1-NABA | Retake examination | 3T C521 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w1 | Mon 2023-01-02 w1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Building Technology and Building Physics | Building Technology and Building Physics | T-A2 | Retake examination | V:N1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Architectural Design | Written Examination | T-A1 | Retake examination | V:N1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pre-University Course in Natural Sciences: Biology 1 | Biology 1, Written Exam | T-TNB1-NABA | Retake examination | 3T C521 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Marketing, Marketing, Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Redovisning och Finansiell analys | Written Examination | FEKG61-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Mon 2023-01-09 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Introduktion till informationssystem | Software Development, Written Exam | SYSA21-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Björn Svensson | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Musicology: Music Production | Music Production in Practice I | MUVA61-22H | Retake examination, Retake Test | LUX C215 | OBS! NY TID! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Pre-University Course in Technical Sciences: Physics 1-2, part a, Pre-University Course in Natural Sciences: Physics 1-2, part a | Physics 1-2, Part a, Written Exam | T-TNB1-NABA, T-TNB1-TEBA | Retake examination | 3T C621, 3T E210, 3T E230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | AUDA13, Linguistics (Speech and Language Pathology programme) | Linguistics, Linguistics | AUDA13-15H, LOGA13-15H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H135b | Arthur Holmer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | German: Beginner´s Course | Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part I | TYSB11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Sofie Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 3, German: BA Course, German 3 | German linguistics, German linguistics, German Linguistics | TYSA32-22H, TYSK02-22H, ÄTYD14-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Greek: Beginners´ Course I | Nybörjarkurs I, grekisk formlära och syntax, introduktion | GREA01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Johanna Akujärvi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Italian: Level 1, Italian I | Written Italian | ITAA01-22H-hel, ITAA01-22H-halv, ÄITD01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Verner Egerland | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Latin: Level 1 a | Postclassical Prose | LATA01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H135a | Johanna Svensson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Spanish: Level 2 | Spanish Grammar and Exercises | SPAA20-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Carlos Henderson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Second Language 1 | Swedish from a Typological Perspective | ÄSAD21-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H339 | Marit Julien | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Swedish Music in Contemporary Culture | Swedish Music in Contemporary Culture | SASH80-22H | Retake examination | LUX A233 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | German: Level 1, German 1 | Grammar and Textual Study, Grammar and Text Study | TYSA01-22H, ÄTYD01-22H | Retake examination | LUX C126 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | German: Level 2, German: Textual Study, including Literary and Cultural History | Textstudium med litteratur- och kulturhistoria, Textual Study, including Literary and Cultural History | TYSA21-22H, TYSD04-22H | Retake examination | LUX C126 | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Italian: B. A. Course, Italian III | Texts, History and Literary History, Text, History and the History of Literature | ITAK01-22H, ÄITD04-22H | Retake examination, Distance | Verner Egerland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Russian: Elementary Course I, Arabic: Elementary Course, Russian: Beginners´ Course 1 and 2, Arabic: Elementary Course I | Kommunikativ arabiska I, Examination, Communicative Arabic I | RYSB03-21H, RYSB01-22H, ARAA10-22H, ARAB15-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Svetlana L'nyavskiy, Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Russian: Elementary Course II, Russian: Beginners´ Course 1 and 2 | Rysk grammatik, Rysk grammatik och textläsning 2 | RYSB02-22H, RYSB03-22H | Retake examination | A129b | Marina Andersson | A129b | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | English 1 | Grammar | ÄEND11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H435 | Benjamin Macaulay | Omtentamen: Grammatik | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 19:00 | Translation into Swedish - in Theory and Practice | Swedish Stylistics and Linguistic Correctness | ÖVSD61-22H | Retake examination | HT:Online | Philippe Collberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | French: Beginners' Course I | Part I | FRAC01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | French: Beginners' Course II, 11-20 credits | Part II, Part I | FRAC02-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Oana Ripa | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Introduction to Service Management | S-MCACM-22H, S-MRETA-22H, S-MSASM-22H, S-MSUCM-22H, S-MTURI-22H, S-TOURDC-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | Third submission Individual paper. Submit in Canvas, deadline 17:00. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Spanish: Beginners' Course | Basic Spanish Language Proficiency | SPAB11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Johanna Sandström | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Spanish: Preparatory Course | Literature and Written Proficency I | SPAB12-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Antonio Vázquez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2023-01-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Digital IC-design | Examination | T-D4, T-F4, T-F4-hn, T-MSOC1, T-N4-hn, T-E4-fh, T-E4-is, T-F4-fel | Retake examination | MA 8C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | History of Religions: Level 1, History of Religions: Ancient Religions | Ancient Religions, Ancient Religions | RHIA12-22H | Retake examination | LUX B251 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | History: Level 1, History: Level 1, Historia 1 | The Late Medieval and the Early Modern Period, 1350–1850, The Late Medieval and the Early Modern Period, 1350–1850, The Late Medieval and the Early Modern Period, 1350–1850 | HISA24-22H, ÄHID01-22H, HISA34-22H | Retake examination | LUX B336 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Political Science: Level 1 | Political Organization | STVA13-22H | Retake examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | French: Level 1 | French Language and its Grammar | FRAA11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Malin Ågren | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | French: Level 2 | French Linguistics | FRAA12-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Julia Tibblin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 2 | Språkkunskap | TYSA21-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 3, German: BA Course, German 3 | History of the German language, History of the German language, The History of German | TYSA32-22H, TYSK02-22H, ÄTYD14-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L503 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Italian: Level 2 | Textual Studies and Literary History | ITAA02-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Verner Egerland | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Musicology: Music Production | The History of Music Production | MUVA61-22H | Retake examination, Retake Test | LUX C215 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Spanish: Level 1, Spanish 1 | Oral and Written Proficiency, Oral and Written Proficiency | SPAA10-22H, ÄSPD21-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Antonio Vázquez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Spanish: Level 2 | Latin American Literature | SPAA20-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Alejandro Urrutia | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Art History of the Western World - Level 1 | Western Art History from Antiquity to 1400 | KOVA14-22H | Retake examination | Cecilia Hildeman Sjölin | Omtenta, delkurs 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Biology: Human and Animal Physiology | BIOC11-22H | Retake examination | Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a) | Omtenta del 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Chinese B.A. Course, Chinese Level 3 | Fiction and Non-Fiction, Chinese Fiction and Non-Fiction | KINK11-22H, ÄKID04-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H428b | Peter Sivam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 18:30 | Arabic: Elementary Course | Grundläggande arabisk grammatik II | ARAA10-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | English: Level 1, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language), English: English Language | English Language - Grammar, English Language - Grammar, Grammar | HGENG-22H, ENGA04-22H, ENGH11-22H | Retake examination | Kårhusets Gasquesal | Eva Klingvall | Omtentamen: Engelska Språket: Grammatik | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:00 | French: Beginners' Course II, 11-20 credits | FRAC02-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L604 | Oana Ripa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Italian: Beginners' Course II | Grammer and Written Proficiency | ITAD02-22H | Retake examination | HT:Online | Maria Antonietta Di Bello | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:00 | Italian: Level 1, Italian I | Spoken Italian | ITAA01-22H-hel, ITAA01-22H-halv, ÄITD01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H135a | Irene Lami | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Linguistics: Level 1, Linguistics: Human Language | Human Language: written exam, Human Language: written exam | LINA15-22H, LINB24-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | Johan Blomberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Real Estate and Physical Planning | Written examination | T-L2 | Retake examination | Vic:2B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Swedish as a Second Language 1 | Introduction: Writing, processing, feedback | ÄSAD21-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H135a | Kikki Nillasdotter | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Valuation of Derivative Assets, Mathematical Statistics: Valuation of Derivative Assets | Written Examination, Exam | T-F5-fm, T-I5-fir, T-Pi5-fm, T-R5, MASM24-22H | Retake examination | MH:227 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Fashion Studies: Fashion Expressions 1 - Fashion as Material Culture | Fashion Expressions 1 | HGMOV-22H | Retake examination | Ellen Nilsson Ekberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | French: Level 1 | History of French Language and Literature | FRAA11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116) | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | French: Level 2 | Literary text and literary analysis | FRAA12-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116) | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Beginner´s Course | Written Proficiency | TYSB11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 1 | Life and Institutions | TYSA01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 2, German: Grammar | Grammatik, Grammar | TYSA21-22H, TYSD05-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 3, German: BA Course, German 3 | German literature, German literature, German Literature | TYSA32-22H, TYSK02-22H, ÄTYD14-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Alexander Bareis | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Italian: B. A. Course, Italian III | The Italian Language - Advanced Course, Specialisation in the Italian Language | ITAK01-22H, ÄITD04-22H | Retake examination, Distance | Petra Bernardini, Verner Egerland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Italian: Level 2 Online Course | Written Italian | ITAA12-22H | Retake examination, Distance | HT:Online | Verner Egerland | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Art History of the Western World - Level 1 | Western Art History 1400-1800 | KOVA14-22H | Retake examination | Ylva Haidenthaller | Omtenta, delkurs 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | English 1 | Vocabulary | ÄEND11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A121 | Henrik Gyllstad | Omtentamen: Ordkunskap | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Musicology: Level 1, Musicology: Music Production | Methods and Theories I, Methods and Theories I | MUVA11-22H, MUVA61-22H | Retake examination | LUX A233 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | (Introduction to Law, Legal Theory and Constitutional Law | LAGA01 - Alla | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | Omtentamen i Konstitutionell rätt HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Grundkurs | Macroeconomic Theory and Economic Policy | NEKA12-22H | Retake examination | MA 10, Hela | Matteannexet, Sölvegatan 20, Lund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Media and Communication Studies: Level 1 | Media Use in Everyday Life | MKVA14-22H | Retake examination | Eden 025 | Deniz Duru, Tobias Linné | Salstentamen: Omtenta | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 19:00 | Translation into Swedish - in Theory and Practice | Grammar and Semantics | ÖVSD61-22H | Retake examination | HT:Online | Lisa Holm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Svenska för universitetsanställda, nivå 1, Svenska för universitetsanställda, nivå 4 | SFU1, SFU4 | H-SFU1-1, H-SFU1-2, H-SFU1-3, H-SFU1-4, H-SFU4 | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L201 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | French: Beginners' Course I | Part II | FRAC01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 20:00 | French: Beginners' Course III | Part II, Part I | FRAC03-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Mari Mossberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Spanish: Beginners' Course | Spanish Language Proficiency | SPAB11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Johanna Sandström | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Spanish: Preparatory Course | Literature and Written Proficency II | SPAB12-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Antonio Vázquez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Enterprise systems in theory | SYSB13-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I | Umberto Fiaccadori | Anmälan krävs ej! Lokal: Matteannexet, adress: Sölvegatan 20. OBS: Viktigt att ta med egen laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Perspectives | RETA30-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A121, SOL Absalon A128 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Theoretical Philosophy: Level 2, Practical philosophy: Philosphy, Politics and Economics - Introductory Term, Practical Philosophy: Level 1, Theoretical Philosophy: Philosophy of Science, Theoretical Philosophy: Level 1, Social AI Through the Looking Glass | Philosphical Logic, Philosophy of Science, Social AI Through the Looking Glass, The Philosophy of Science, Political Philosophy, Political Philosophy | SASH92-22H, FTEA13-22H, FTEA21-22H, FTEB06-22H, FPPA01-22H, FPRA12-22H | Retake examination | LUX B152 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Level 2, German: Translation | Översättning, Translation | TYSA21-22H, TYSD03-22H | Retake examination | LUX B251 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 4 | SVEH14-22H, SVEE01-2012-VT.2 | Retake examination | HT:Online | Maria Waern | GRUPP 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 1, Swedish for Exchange Students 2, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 1, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 2 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 1, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 2, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 1, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 2 | EXTA24-21H, SVEE11-22H, SVEE12-22H, EXTA25-22H, SVEE11-2012-HT.1, SVEE11-2012-HT.2, SVEE11-2012-HT.3, SVEE11-2012-HT.4, SVEE11-2012-HT.5, SVEE11-2012-HT.6 | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Alexander Katourgi, Ermira Gervalla, Mikael Berger, Olof Lundgren | Grupp 1, 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 3, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 3, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 1, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 3 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 3, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 3, Written proficiency, Written proficiency | EXTA26-22V, SVEE13-22H, SVEH11-22H, SVEH13-22H, SVEE01-2011-HT.1, SVEE01-2011-HT.2, SVEE01-2011-HT.4, SVEE03-2012-VT.1 | Retake examination | HT:Online | Ermira Gervalla, Paul Strand, Elena Hedvall | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 3, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 3, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 3 | EXTA26-22V, SVEE13-22H, SVEH13-22H, SVEE03-2012-VT.2 | Retake examination | HT:Online | Sofie Nilsson | GRUPP 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish for Exchange Students 4, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 4, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 2, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Beginner's course 4 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 4, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 4, Written proficiency, Oral proficiency, Written proficiency, Oral proficiency | SVEE14-22H, SVEH12-22H, SVEH14-22H, EXTA27-23V, SVEE02-2011-HT.1, SVEE02-2011-HT.2, SVEE01-2012-VT.1, SVEE01-2012-VT.2 | Retake examination | HT:Online | . | SVEH12 GRUPP 1 & 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | French: Level 1 | French Literature and Literary analysis | FRAA11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116), SOL Datorsal (PC) B054 | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | French: Level 2 | Written proficiency: French language and grammar | FRAA12-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116) | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Spanish: Level 2 | Spanish Linguistics | SPAA20-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon Betalabbet (A116) | Carlos Henderson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Art History of the Western World - Level 1 | Western Art History 1800-1900 | KOVA14-22H | Retake examination | Ludwig Qvarnström | Omtenta, delkurs 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Chinese: Level 1 B | Textkurs IV | KINC04-22H | Retake examination | HT:Online | Meiyuan Zhang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | German: Level 1, German 1 | Syntax and Translation, Syntax and Translation | TYSA01-22H, ÄTYD01-22H | Retake examination | LUX C126 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 18:30 | Arabic: Elementary Course | Kommunikativ arabiska II | ARAA10-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Chinese: Level 1, Chinese: Level 1 with Subject Specific Didactics, Japanese: Beginners Course, Japanese: Level 2 | Text Study 4, Text Study 2, Sentence Patterns 2, Reading and Writing Skills 2, Grammar 2, Reading Comprehension 2 , Sentence Patterns 2 , Kanji 2 | KINA22-22H, JAPC11-22H, JAPC13-22H, ÄKID01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Peter Sivam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Greek: Beginners´ Course I | Nybörjarkurs II, grekisk formlära och syntax, fortsättning | GREA01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Johanna Akujärvi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Spanish: Level 1, Spanish 1, Spanish: Spanish Grammar | Spanish Grammar, Spanish Grammar, Spanish Grammar | SPAA10-22H, SPAB15-22H, ÄSPD21-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Carlos Henderson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Chemistry: Organic Chemistry - Basic Course, General, Inorganic and Organic Chemistry | Organic Chemistry, Organic Chemistry - Basic Course | T-N1, KEMA01-22H | Examination, Retake examination | Ar:Arena 2A, Ar:Arena 2B, Ar:Arena 2C, Ar:Arena 2D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: Level I | Medelhavsvärlden 300 f.Kr.-300 e.Kr. | AKSA21-22H | Retake examination | LUX B152 | Lovisa Brännstedt | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Decision Support Systems | INFC35-22H | Retake examination, Digital examination | EC2:063 | Blerim Emruli | No registration needed.Exam hall: EC2:063, Ole Römers väg 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Digital Cultures: Central Perspectives in the Philosophy of Science | Central Perspectives in the Philosophy of Science | HGDIK-22H | Retake examination | LUX B152 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Exercises I | RETA30-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A128 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:45 | Biology: Animal Ecology | BIOR91-22H | Retake examination | Dennis Hasselquist | Written re-exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | German: Beginner´s Course 2, German: Beginner´s Course | Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part II, Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part II | TYSB02-22H, TYSB11-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German: Written proficiency, German: Level 3, German: BA Course, German 3 | Written Proficiency, Written proficiency, Written proficiency, Written Proficiency | TYSA32-22H, TYSD01-22H, TYSK02-22H, ÄTYD14-22H | Retake examination | SOL Lingvisten L403 | Henrik Henriksson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Art History of the Western World - Level 1 | Western Art History from 1900 to the Present | KOVA14-22H | Retake examination | Björn Fritz | Omtenta, delkurs 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Latin: Level II, Part 2 | Imperial Period Prose | LATA04-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Olivia Peukert Stock | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Markov Processes, Mathematical Statistics: Markov Processes, Mathematical Statistics: Statistical Modelling of Extreme Values, Statistical Modelling of Extreme Values | Examination, Exam, Exam, Examination | T-C4, T-F4-bg, T-F4-bm, T-F4-fm, T-I4, T-I4-fir, T-Pi4-fm, T-Pi4-ssr, T-BME4, T-Pi4-biek, T-D4-ns, MASM15-22V, T-E4-ae, T-R4, MASC03-22H | Retake examination | MH:227 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course | Textkurs | NYGA01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 16:15 | Psychology: General Psychology, Introduction to Research Methods in Behavioural Sciences within the Context of Human Resources | Basic Scientific Methods in Psychology, Introduction to Quantitative Method, Introduction to Qualitative Method | PSYD11, HURB06-22H | Retake examination | Omtentamen dk 4 är lördag 21/1 2023, lokal Ed025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Political Science: Level 1 | Political Organization | STVA13-22H | Retake examination, Hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2023-01-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Stationary Stochastic Processes, Mathematical Statistics: Stationary Stochastic Processes | Examination, Exam | T-C4-ks, T-D4-bg, T-D4-ssr, T-E4-bg, T-F4-bg, T-F4-bm, T-F4-fm, T-I4-fir, T-MWIR1, T-F4-r, T-F4-ss, T-BME4-sbh, T-E4-ss, T-D4-mai, T-F4-mai | Retake examination | Vic:2D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Stationary Stochastic Processes, Mathematical Statistics: Stationary Stochastic Processes | Examination, Exam | T-F4, T-M4, T-Pi3, T-MMSR2, MASC04-20H, T-R4 | Retake examination | Vic:2D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 12:30 | Swedish as a Foreign Language 8, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Higher Education Access Course | Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 8 | SFSA30-22V-halv, SFSA18-22H | Retake examination | HT:Online | Magdalena Domeradzka | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | German for Engineers, English: Grammar and Translation | German for Engineers, Grammar | ENGC02-22V, GEMA25-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Claes Lindskog, Sofie Nilsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Legal Issues in Social Work 2 | SOPA34-22H-Hbg, SOPA34-22H-Lund | Retake examination | Digital | Lupita Svensson | Digital omhemtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Italian: Beginners´ Course I | Grammar and Written Proficiency | ITAC01-22H | Retake examination | SOL Humanisthusets hörsal | Roberta Colonna Dahlman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Swedish as a Second Language: First level, Part I | Literacy in a Second Language | SVAA01-22H | Retake examination, Online | Jennifer Vestergård | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Chinese, Beginners' Course A, Chinese for Engineers | Text Study 1, Text Study 1 | GEMA66-22H, KINC21-22H | Retake examination | SOL Absalon A129b | Meiyuan Zhang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:15 | Tyska: Tysk språkfärdighet | Text and Vocabulary | TYSA02-22V | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:30 | Tyska: Tysk språkfärdighet, English: Grammar and Translation | Grammar, Translation from Swedish into English | ENGC02-22V, TYSA02-22V | Retake examination | SOL Humanisten H140 | Claes Lindskog, Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Omtillfälle hemtentamen, OmtentaHem, OmtentaHem, Take-home exam retake
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w35 | Mon 2022-08-29 w35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Human Rights Law, the Environment and Climate Change | JAMR39 - All | Take-home exam retake | Re-exam submission | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thu 2022-09-15 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:45 - 00:00 | Biblical Sexuality: Sex, Power and Love in Antiquity | CTRD09-22S | Hand-in, Take-home exam retake | komplettering/omtentamen , deadline kl. 23.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Wed 2022-10-05 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Data Protection Law, Online Course | HARA33-22S | Take-home exam retake | Jonas Ledendal | Omtentamen. Hemtentamen del 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 15:00 | Data Protection Law, Online Course | HARA33-22S | Take-home exam retake | Omtentamen. Hemtentamen del 2. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2022-10-17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Russian Literature: Level 1 - Online Course | Old Russian Literature | RYSB12-22H | Take-home exam retake | HT:Online | Tora Lane | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | History of Ideas: Level 1 | Antiquity and the Middle Ages | ILHA10-22H | Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2022-10-24 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Allmän förmögenhetsrätt | LAGB01 - Alla | Take-home exam retake | Avtalsrätt, omhemtentamen HT 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Allmän företagsbeskattning | JUDN09 - Alla | Take-home exam retake | Omhemtentamen publiceras på Blackboard kl 10.00. Inlämning i Blackboard senast kl. 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Mon 2022-11-07 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | Past and Future Wars | FKVA12-22H | Take-home exam retake, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 2 | Conflict Patterns in Transition | FKVA22-22H | Take-home exam retake, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:15 | International Law | LAGF01 - Alla | Take-home exam retake, Assignment handout | Utlämning omhemtentamen HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Enterprise architecture | SYSB13-22H | Take-home exam retake, Assignment handout | Benjamin Weaver | Omtillfälle, hemtentamen, utlämning av uppgift | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:45 - 10:00 | Humanitarian Law | JAMR20 - Alla | Take-home exam retake | Take home re-exam will be published on the course page 10,00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Enterprise architecture | SYSB13-22H | Hand-in, Take-home exam retake | Benjamin Weaver | Inlämning, omtillfälle hemtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Humanitarian Law | JAMR20 - Alla | Take-home exam retake | Deadline for submitting the take home re-exam 16,00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | International Law | LAGF01 - Alla | Hand-in, Take-home exam retake | Inlämning omhemtentamen HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | Past and Future Wars | FKVA12-22H | Hand-in, Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 2 | Conflict Patterns in Transition | FKVA22-22H | Hand-in, Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46 | Wed 2022-11-16 w46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Consumer Culture | SMMX31-22H | Take-home exam retake, Deadline | Deadline retake individual assignment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | History of Ideas: Level 1 | Renaissance and the Scientific Revolution | ILHA10-22H | Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Mon 2022-11-21 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization, Organization, Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Fri 2022-12-02 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Danish: An Introduction | Danish: An Introduction | NODB21-22H | Take-home exam retake, Home retest | Lennart Westergaard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Mon 2022-12-05 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | Theories on War and Armed Conflict | FKVA12-22H | Take-home exam retake, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 2 | Democracy, state building and peacebuilding | FKVA22-22H | Take-home exam retake, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Fashion Studies: Fashion in Historical and Cultural Contexts 1 - Introduction | Fashion in Historical and Cultural Contexts 1 | HGMOV-22H | Take-home exam retake | Maria Carlgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | Theories on War and Armed Conflict | FKVA12-22H | Hand-in, Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 2 | Democracy, state building and peacebuilding | FKVA22-22H | Hand-in, Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2022-12-19 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 21:00 | Ukrainian for Beginners | Ukrainian for Beginners | UKRA01-22H | Take-home exam retake | Myroslava Romaniuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | Individual exam | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Take-home exam retake, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Take-home exam retake, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w1 | Thu 2023-01-05 w1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:15 | Sociology of Law: Level 2 - Sociology of Law, continuation | Theory and Method in the Social Sciences | RÄSA23-22H | Take-home exam retake | Patrik Olsson | Hemtenta ominlämning släpps på Canvas | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | History of Ideas: Level 1 | Enlightenment and Romanticism | ILHA10-22H | Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2023-01-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | Vegetables | Written Examination | T-KLMT2 | Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2023-01-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | Vegetables | Written Examination | T-KLMT2 | Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Mon 2023-01-09 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | Vegetables | Written Examination | T-KLMT2 | Take-home exam retake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Mother Tongue Instruction and Multilingual Study Guidance | Introduction to Mother Tongue Teaching and Study Guidance | FLRA01-22V-hel, FLRA01-22V-halv, FLRA01-22H-hel, FLRA01-22H-halv | Take-home exam retake, Distance | Antonio Vázquez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2023-01-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 09:00 | Spanish: Level 1, Spanish 1 | Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World I, Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World I | SPAA10-22H, ÄSPD21-22H | Take-home exam retake | Christian Claesson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Consumer Culture | SMMX31-22H | Take-home exam retake, Deadline | Deadline 3rd opportunity individual assignment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 09:00 | Sociology of Law: Level 2 - Sociology of Law, continuation | Theory and Method in the Social Sciences | RÄSA23-22H | Take-home exam retake | Patrik Olsson | Inlämning av ominlämning hemtentan dk 2 kl 9:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:15 | Psychology: Sport Psychology | PSYD44 | Take-home exam retake | Kl 9.00 omhemtenta publiceras | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2023-01-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 12:00 | Psychology: Sport Psychology | PSYD44 | Hand-in, Take-home exam retake | Kl 12.00 senast inlämning omhemtenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 15:15 | Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: Level 2 | Life Patterns | AKSA32-23V | Take-home exam retake | LUX A126 | Henrik Gerding | Utdelning av hemtenta delkurs 1 (omtenta) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Omprov, Omprov, Omprov, Retake examination
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2022-10-31 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Media, Power and Society | SKOB34-22H | Retake examination | 3T C224 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Leading, Managing and Developing Service Organisations | Leadership and co-operation | S-HÄLSA-21H, S-RETA-21H, S-TURI-21H | Retake examination | 3T C163 | Anmälan senast två veckor innan via student.lu.se | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Gender Studies: Gender in a Global World | GNVN05-22H | Assignment handout, Retake examination | Maja Sager | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Tue 2022-11-08 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Introductory Course in Service Management, Introduction to Service Management | Service management and service logic, Service management and service logic | S-HÄLSA-22H, S-RETA-22H, S-TURI-22H, S-LOGI-22H, S-FRIST-22H | Retake examination | 3T C548, 3T E210, 3T E230 | Malin Espersson, Ulrika Westrup | Omprov - anmälan senast två veckor innan via studentportalen Ladok. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Introduction to Strategic Communication in Theory and Practice | SKOB14-22H | Retake examination | 3T C164 | Henrik Merkelsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Leadership in Service Organisations | S-HEAL-20H, S-RETA-20H, S-TUHO-20H | Retake examination | 3T C163 | Part I re-exam - multiple choice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46 | Tue 2022-11-15 w46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | Gender Studies: Gender in a Global World | GNVN05-22H | Seminar, Retake examination | Eden 025 | Maja Sager | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 08:00 | Social Science and Social Work | SOPB21-22H-Hbg, SOPB21-22H-Lund | Retake examination | Publicering av omprov dk 1 kl. 08:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Sociology: Criminology | What is Crimionology? | SOCA74-22H | Retake examination | , Eden 026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 12:00 | Social Science and Social Work | SOPB21-22H-Hbg, SOPB21-22H-Lund | Retake examination | Inlämning av omprov dk 1 kl. 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Mon 2022-11-21 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 16:15 | Gender Studies: Gender in a Global World | GNVN05-22H | Hand-in, Retake examination | Maja Sager | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Mon 2022-11-28 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:15 | Gender, Citizenship and Migration | SASA25-22H | Assignment handout, Retake examination | Retake handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Risk and Crisis Management | SMAA40-22H | Retake examination | 3T C126 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Diagnostic test, Retake examination | Eden 222 Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Person-Centered Care and Patient Learning in Relation to Symptoms and Signs of Illness | SSK-T3 | Retake examination, Assessment presentation | C333 | Maria Danielsson | Post-op vård, Uppsamlingstillfälle, så väl för studenter i Grupp A som Grupp B. Anmälan + rapport krävs. Kontakta Maria Danielsson ang uppgift och upplägg. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Perspectives of Communication | SKOB15-22H | Retake examination | 3T C165, 3T E413 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Technology and Methodology in Nursing III | SSK-T3.GrB | Examination, Retake examination, Skill | Practicum Lund KTC | Annika Rathmann, Erika Lönngren, Helena Nilsson, Rebecca Gagnemo Persson | Medicintekniska moment, Praktiskt examination, medicintekniska moment. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Technology and Methodology in Nursing III | SSK-T3.GrB | Examination, Retake examination, Skill | Practicum Lund KTC | Annika Rathmann, Fredrik Ehrs, Rebecca Gagnemo Persson, Camilla Christensson | Medicintekniska moment, Praktiskt examination, medicintekniska moment. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Introductory Course in Service Management, Introduction to Service Management | Marketing, Marketing | S-HÄLSA-22H, S-RETA-22H, S-TURI-22H, S-LOGI-22H, S-FRIST-22H | Retake examination | 3T C163, 3T C164 | Omprov Marknadsföring. Anmälan senast två veckor innan provtillfället. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 16:15 | Gender Studies: Gender and Nation in Europe | GNVN06-22H | Hand-in, Retake examination | Maja Sager | Retake hand-in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Thu 2022-12-08 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Gender Studies: Gender and Nation in Europe | GNVN06-22H | Final seminar, Retake examination | G:a Polikliniken 221 (Hus M 221) | Maja Sager | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 19:00 | Sociology: Criminology | How to Analyze a Criminological Problem | SOCA74-22H | Retake examination | , Eden 022 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Intermediate Course in Supply Chain Management | Law for Logistics Service Management | S-LOGI-21H | Retake examination | 3T C164 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Gender, Citizenship and Migration | SASA25-22H | Hand-in, Retake examination | retake hand-in | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2022-12-19 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:30 | Health and Ill Health from a Life Cycle Perspective | SJSB44-T2 | Retake examination | C181 | SPHS 1:2, Uppsamlingstillfälle för MHFA/SPHS. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | Health and Ill Health from a Life Cycle Perspective | SJSB44-T2 | Retake examination | B235 | SPHS 2:2, Uppsamlingstillfälle för MHFA/SPHS. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w1 | Wed 2023-01-04 w1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Technology and Methodology in Nursing III | SJSJ12-T3 | Examination, Retake examination, Skill | Practicum Lund KTC | Annika Rathmann, Erika Lönngren, Helena Nilsson, Rebecca Gagnemo Persson | Medicintekniska moment, Praktiskt examination, medicintekniska moment. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Mon 2023-01-09 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Assignment handout, Retake examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Organization and Management in a Service Context | S-MCACM-21H, S-MRETA-21H, S-MSASM-21H, S-MTURI-21H, S-MCACM-22H, S-MRETA-22H, S-MSASM-22H, S-MSUCM-22H, S-MTURI-22H | Retake examination | 3T C126, 3T C164 | Digital examination on site, on Campus, with Inspera. You have to sign up for the examination in Ladok, Dec 21, at the latest. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2023-01-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg, SOPA12-22H-Lund | Retake examination | Omprov delkurs 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Political Science: Level 2 | Inget engelskt namn | STVA22-22H | Hand-in, Retake examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Intermediate Course in Supply Chain Management | Applied System Modelling | S-LOGI-21H | Retake examination | Anmälan skall göras i Ladok senast den 21 dec. Skrivs på Campus via Inspera med safe exam browser. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 08:00 | Social Science and Social Work | SOPB21-22H-Hbg, SOPB21-22H-Lund | Retake examination | Publicering av omprov dk 2 kl. 08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 12:00 | Social Science and Social Work | SOPB21-22H-Hbg, SOPB21-22H-Lund | Retake examination | Inlämning av omprov dk 2 kl. 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Organisational Communication | SKOP23-22H | Retake examination | 3T C621 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Omhemprov, Omhemprov, Omhemprov, Home retest
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w35 | Mon 2022-08-29 w35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20:45 - 21:00 | East- and Southeast Asian Studies: History of China | Kinas äldre historia | OSHA01-22V | Home retest, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:15 | East- and Southeast Asian Studies: History of Japan | Japans äldre historia | OSHA02-22V | Home retest, Deadline | Peter Sivam | deadline kl12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2022-10-31 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 12:00 | Swedish 1 | Language and Text Worlds | ÄSVD11-22H | Home retest | Sanna Skärlund | lämnas ut på CANVAS, lämnas in och ut på CANVAS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Media, Power and Society | SKOB34-22H | Hand-in, Home retest | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 09:00 | Swedish 1 | Language and Text Worlds - An Introduction | ÄSVD11-22H | Assignment handout, Home retest | Bibi Jonsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Swedish 1 | Language and Text Worlds - An Introduction | ÄSVD11-22H | Home retest, Deadline | Bibi Jonsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Mon 2022-11-07 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Russian Literature: Level 1 - Online Course | Enlightenment and Romanticism | RYSB12-22H | Home retest | HT:Online | Tora Lane | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Swedish as a Second Language 1 | Introducing Swedish as a Second Language | ÄSAD21-22H | Home retest | Anna Ransheim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22:45 - 23:00 | Strategic Communication and Digital Media - Culture and Society | SKOB31-22H | Hand-in, Home retest | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46 | Sat 2022-11-19 w46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Leading, Managing and Developing Service Organisations | Leadership and co-operation | S-HÄLSA-21H, S-RETA-21H, S-TURI-21H | Home retest | Omhemprov del 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Leading, Managing and Developing Service Organisations | Leadership and co-operation | S-HÄLSA-21H, S-RETA-21H, S-TURI-21H | Home retest | Omhemprov del 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Fri 2022-11-25 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:00 - 23:15 | Contemporary Public Relations | SKOC30-22H | Hand-in, Home retest | Leysan Storie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Fri 2022-12-02 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Danish: An Introduction | Danish: An Introduction | NODB21-22H | Take-home exam retake, Home retest | Lennart Westergaard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w50 | Mon 2022-12-12 w50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Russian Literature: Level 1 - Online Course | Modernism | RYSB12-22H | Home retest | HT:Online | Tora Lane | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 09:00 | Swedish: Level 1 | Textual Knowledge and Textual Analysis | SVEA11-22H | Home retest | Sanna Skärlund | delas ut på canvas | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22:45 - 23:00 | Strategic Communication and Digital Media - Culture and Society | SKOB31-22H | Hand-in, Home retest | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Tue 2022-12-20 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Swedish: Level 1 | Textual Knowledge and Textual Analysis | SVEA11-22H | Home retest, Deadline | Sanna Skärlund | lämnas in kl 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w1 | Wed 2023-01-04 w1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to Tourism | S-MTURI-22H | Home retest | Jan-Henrik Nilsson | Beginning of home re-test, 9:00. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to Tourism | S-MTURI-22H | Home retest | Jan-Henrik Nilsson | End of home re-test, 16:00. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Mon 2023-01-09 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Russian Literature: Level 1 - Online Course | Aoviet, Anti-Soviet and Post-Soviet Literature | RYSB12-22H | Home retest | HT:Online | Tora Lane | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Russian: Level 2, Russian: Text Study and Translation from Russian into Swedish II | Text Study and Translation into Swedish: Non-Fiction, Text Study and Translation into Swedish: Non-Fiction | RYSA20-22H, RYSA24-22H | Home retest | Tora Lane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dugga, Dugga, Dugga, Test
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Fri 2022-09-09 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Chemistry: General Chemistry | KEMA20-22H | Test | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D, MA 9E | Dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 2022-09-12 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Medicinal Chemistry, Chemistry: Medicinal Chemistry | T-B4-l, T-K4-l, T-N4-nbm, T-MLAK1, KEMM20-22H | Test | Sparta:A, Sparta:B | Test 1 is on chapters 1-5, 7-8, 10.1-2, and 10.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Sannolikhetslära och inferensteori | STAH12-22H | Lecture, Test | Alfa1:1010 | Henrik Bengtsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-MD1 | Test | , DC:402, DC:467 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.05, T-M1.06, T-M1.07, T-M1.08 | Test | , DC:502, DC:567 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Energy and the Environment in Sustainable Development | T-M3, T-MD3 | Test | MA 9, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Chemistry: General Chemistry | KEMA20-22H | Test | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D, MA 9E | Dugga 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Legal Issues in Social Work 1 | SOPA33-22H-Lund, SOPA33-22H-Hbg | Test | Digitalt | Pär-Henrik Björverud | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.01, T-M1.02, T-M1.03, T-M1.04 | Test | , DC:402, DC:467 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.09, T-M1.10, T-M1.11, T-M1.12 | Test | , DC:502, DC:567 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.13, T-M1.14, T-M1.15, T-M1.16 | Test | , DC:502, DC:567 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.17, T-M1.18, T-M1.19, T-M1.20 | Test | , DC:402, DC:467 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 2022-09-19 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.05, T-M1.06, T-M1.07, T-M1.08 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.17, T-M1.18, T-M1.19, T-M1.20 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.01, T-M1.02, T-M1.03, T-M1.04 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.13, T-M1.14, T-M1.15, T-M1.16 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-MD1 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.09, T-M1.10, T-M1.11, T-M1.12 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Food and Diet - Physiological Effects and Consequences | T-B5-lm, T-MLIV2 | Test | KC:K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-MD1 | Test | , DC:402, DC:467 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.05, T-M1.06, T-M1.07, T-M1.08 | Test | , DC:502, DC:567 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.01, T-M1.02, T-M1.03, T-M1.04 | Test | , DC:402, DC:467 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.13, T-M1.14, T-M1.15, T-M1.16 | Test | , DC:502, DC:567 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Chemistry: General Chemistry | KEMA20-22H | Test | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D, MA 10E | Dugga 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.09, T-M1.10, T-M1.11, T-M1.12 | Test | , DC:502, DC:567 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.17, T-M1.18, T-M1.19, T-M1.20 | Test | , DC:402, DC:467 Seminarierum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 2022-09-26 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Introduction to Fire Safety Engineering | T-BI1 | Test | MA 9, Hela | Nils Johansson | Dugga på moment 1 och 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Medicinal Chemistry, Chemistry: Medicinal Chemistry | T-B4-l, T-K4-l, T-N4-nbm, T-MLAK1, KEMM20-22H | Test | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | Test 2 is on chapters 11-15 and the time available is 2 hours. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Sannolikhetslära och inferensteori | STAH12-22H | Lecture, Test | Alfa1:1010 | Henrik Bengtsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:30 | Fluid Mechanics | T-W3 | Test | Kårhusets Gasquesal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.09, T-M1.10, T-M1.11, T-M1.12 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | Grundkurs | STAA40-22H, STAA41-22H | Test | MA 10E, MA 10F, MA 10G, MA 10H, MA 10I, MA 10J, MA 8, Hela, MA 9, Hela | Peter Gustafsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Introduction to Biomedical Engineering | T-BME1 | Test | MA 10C, MA 10D | Ingrid Svensson | Dugga 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.01, T-M1.02, T-M1.03, T-M1.04 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.05, T-M1.06, T-M1.07, T-M1.08 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics, Basic Course | T-BI2, T-I4 | Test | MA 8, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.13, T-M1.14, T-M1.15, T-M1.16 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-M1.17, T-M1.18, T-M1.19, T-M1.20 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Manual and Computer Aided Drafting | T-MD1 | Test, Online | lu-se.zoom.us | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Food Chemistry and Nutrition | T-B4-lm, T-MLIV1 | Test | KC:B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Tue 2022-10-04 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Supply Chain Information Systems | T-E5, T-M5-lp, T-MLOG2, T-I5-lf | Test | MA 8, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Energy and the Environment in Sustainable Development | T-M3, T-MD3 | Test | MA 9, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Human Resource Development and Labour Relations in an Economic Context | HURB05-22H | Test | Sparta:A, Sparta:B | Anneli Carlsson | Dugga. Lokal Sparta A-B, Tunavägen 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2022-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Sannolikhetslära och inferensteori | STAH12-22H | Lecture, Test | Alfa1:1048 | Peter Gustafsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Medicinal Chemistry, Chemistry: Medicinal Chemistry | T-B4-l, T-K4-l, T-N4-nbm, T-MLAK1, KEMM20-22H | Test | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C, MA 10D | Test 3 is on chapters 19-26 and the time available is 2 hours. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Advanced Methods within Numerical Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer | T-F5-bem, T-Pi5-bem, T-M5-bem, T-MHET2 | Test | KC:Aegidius | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Food and Diet - Physiological Effects and Consequences | T-B5-lm, T-MLIV2 | Test | KC:S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Introductory Law and Real Estate Law | T-L1 | Test | MA 8, Hela | Malin Sjöstrand | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 2022-10-18 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Drug Formulation and Production | T-B4-l, T-K4-l, T-N5-nbm, T-MLAK1 | Test | KC:H, KC:I | Marie Wahlgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Environmental System Studies: Management for Sustainable Development | T-I3, T-R4 | Test | MA 9, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Interaction Design, Process Course | T-C2 | Test | DC:Stora hörsalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2022-10-24 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Sannolikhetslära och inferensteori | STAH12-22H | Lecture, Test | Alfa1:1048 | Peter Gustafsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Multiphase Flow - Theory, Modelling and Numerical Methods | T-F5, T-M4, T-MHET2 | Test | KC:Aegidius | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Fri 2022-11-04 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Project Management and Research Methodologies in Supply Chain Management | T-I5, T-M5, T-MLOG2, T-MPRR2 | Test | MA 8, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Mon 2022-11-07 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Legal Aspects of Data Analytics | DABNSem1, DABN18-22H | Test, Compulsory | EC3:211 | Johan Axhamn | Test/Quiz Legal sources and method | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Energy Markets, Energy Markets | T-M5-en, T-W4-es, TFRP41-23V, T-I3.B | Test, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Introduction to Biomedical Engineering | T-BME1 | Test | MA 9A, MA 9B | Martin Stridh | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Förvaltningsrätt | HARA23-22H | Test | EC2:163, EC2:169 | Anneli Carlsson | Dugga 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Structural Engineering | Short Exam | T-BI2 | Test | MA 8, Hela | Eva Frühwald Hansson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Grundkurs, Grundkurs 1 | STAA40-22H, STAA41-22H | Test | MA 9, Hela | Peter Gustafsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Energy and the Environment in Sustainable Development | T-M3, T-MD3 | Test | MA 9, Hela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46 | Tue 2022-11-15 w46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Energy Markets, Energy Markets | T-M5-en, T-W4-es, TFRP41-23V, T-I3.B | Test, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Technical Biology | T-K2 | Test | KC:H, KC:I | Lei Ye, Magnus Carlquist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Organic Chemistry - Theory | T-B4-l, T-K4-l, T-K4-m, T-N4, T-MLAK1 | Test | MA 10A, MA 10B | Test 1, Lectures 1-5 CGW 1-2, 4-9, 8-12, 15-17, 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Commercial Contracts and Sale of Goods | HARA71-22H | Test, Compulsory | Dugga 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Fire Chemistry and Heat Transfer | T-BI2 | Test | MA 10D, MA 10E, MA 10F | Margaret Mcnamee | Deltenta 1, Deltentans innehåll: Värmeledning och Konvektion, EJ Strålning | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Mass Transfer Processes in Environmental Engineering | T-W3 | Test | MA 10A, MA 10B, MA 10C | MA 8 eller 3 andra MA-moduler önskas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Introduction to Fire Safety Engineering | T-BI1 | Test | V:Brandsalen | Dugga, Endast för omskrivningar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Mon 2022-11-21 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Introductory Chemistry | T-B1, T-K1 | Test | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D, MA 9E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Förvaltningsrätt | HARA23-22H | Test | EC2:163, EC2:169 | Anneli Carlsson | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Microbiology | T-B2 | Test | MA 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Electromagnetic Fields | T-D4, T-E3 | Test | MA 9C, MA 9D, MA 9E, MA 9F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Physics: Materials Analysis at the Nanoscale, Materials Analysis at the Nanoscale | T-K4-m, T-MNAV1, T-N3, FYSD21-22H | Test | KC:C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Den sociala dimensionen | LAGC02 - Alla | Test | MA 9, Hela | LAGC02 Ordinarie dugga HT22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Mon 2022-11-28 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Energy Markets, Energy Markets | T-M5-en, T-W4-es, TFRP41-23V, T-I3.B | Test, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Introductory Chemistry | T-B1, T-K1 | Test, Examination review | KC:M | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Biophysical Chemistry | T-B4-l, T-B4-mb, T-K4-l, T-N4-nbm, T-MLAK1 | Test | KC:H, KC:I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Engineering Mechanics | T-W2, T-BME2 | Test | Sparta:A, Sparta:B, Sparta:C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Commercial Contracts and Sale of Goods | HARA71-22H | Test, Compulsory | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Mon 2022-12-05 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Introductory Chemistry | T-B1, T-K1 | Test | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D, MA 9E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Organic Chemistry - Theory | T-B4-l, T-K4-l, T-K4-m, T-N4, T-MLAK1 | Test | MA 10A, MA 10B | Test 2, Lectures 6-11 CGW 20, 22-27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Fire Chemistry and Heat Transfer | T-BI2 | Test | V:N1, V:N2, V:O1, V:O2 | Margaret Mcnamee | Deltenta 2, Deltentan nr 2. Strålning och Brandkemi t om Brännbarhet!! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Förvaltningsrätt | HARA23-22H | Test | EC2:163, EC2:169 | Anneli Carlsson | Dugga 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Thermodynamics, Waves and Optics | T-BME1 | Test | MA 10A, MA 10B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w50 | Wed 2022-12-14 w50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Introduction to Biomedical Engineering | T-BME1 | Test | Digital via Zoom | Magnus Cinthio | Dugga 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Introductory Chemistry | T-B1, T-K1 | Test | MA 9A, MA 9B, MA 9C, MA 9D, MA 9E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Software Development in Teams - Project | T-C2, T-D2, T-E4 | Test | Sparta, Hela lokalen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2022-12-19 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Organic Chemistry - Theory | T-B4-l, T-K4-l, T-K4-m, T-N4, T-MLAK1 | Test | MA 10A, MA 10B | Test 3, CGW 28, 34-35, 37-38, 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Fri 2023-01-13 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Advanced CFD | T-BI4, T-RH4 | Test, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quiz, Quiz, Quiz, Quiz
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w35 | Fri 2022-09-02 w35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 17:00 | Functional Ability and State of Health with Pathological States and Injuries in the Neurological System | FYPB38-T3 | Quiz, Individual studies | Digitalt | Quiz Neurofysiologi. Obligatoriskt. Arbeta med instuderingsfrågor bakgrundskunskaper. Förberedelse inför vecka 36. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Introduction to Biotechnology | T-B1 | Compulsory, Self-study, Quiz, Distance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Fri 2022-09-09 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Quiz, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Functional Ability and State of Health with Pathological States and Injuries in the Neurological System | FYPB38-T3 | Quiz | Digitalt | Quiz Neurovetenskap. Föberedelse inför vecka 37. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 2022-09-12 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Quiz | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson | Quiz 1, With focus on: Hislop et al (2018) ch 1-6 Brown & Duguid 2001 Cook & Brown 1999 Alvesson & Kärreman 2001 Crossan et al. 2011 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | District Heating and Cooling | T-F4-es, T-I4, T-M4-en, T-W4-es, T-MHET2 | Quiz | KC:D (M:E) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 10:00 | Environmental Science: Environmental Management, Sustainability and Business Value Creation, Environmental Management, Sustainability and Business Value Creation | T-XA_MESPOM2, MVES01-22H | Quiz | Ana Maria Arbelaez Velez, Andrius Plepys | M. Quiz, on-line. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 2022-09-19 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Quiz, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 16:00 | Environmental Science: Environmental Management, Sustainability and Business Value Creation, Environmental Management, Sustainability and Business Value Creation | T-XA_MESPOM2, MVES01-22H | Quiz | IIIEE:236 aula | Håkan Rodhe | M. Quiz & peer assessment. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 2022-09-26 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Quiz | EC3:207 | Anna Jonsson | Quiz 2, About: Hislop et al. (2018): ch 7-8, 9-10 + 12-13. Gourlay 2006 Carlile 2004 Langley et al 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Quiz, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | District Heating and Cooling | T-F4-es, T-I4, T-M4-en, T-W4-es, T-MHET2 | Quiz | KC:M R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 2022-10-03 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Quiz | EC3:211 | Anna Jonsson | Quiz 3, About: Hislop et al. (2018): 11+14-16 Willem & Scarbrough 2006 Von Krogh et al 2012 Jonsson 2015 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | District Heating and Cooling | T-F4-es, T-I4, T-M4-en, T-W4-es, T-MHET2 | Quiz | KC:M M2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Strategic Brand Management | Quiz | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN21-22H | Quiz, Digital examination | MA 8, Hela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2022-10-17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | District Heating and Cooling | T-F4-es, T-I4, T-M4-en, T-W4-es, T-MHET2 | Quiz | KC:M R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | District Heating and Cooling | T-F4-es, T-I4, T-M4-en, T-W4-es, T-MHET2 | Quiz | KC:M R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2022-10-31 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 16:45 | Fundamentals of Economics and Economic Valuation of Environmental Change | T-XA_EMP1 | Quiz | IIIEE:139, IIIEE:236 aula | Samson Mukanjari | M. LA9: Fundamentals of Economics Quiz/Exam. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Law and Artificial Intelligence (AI) | HARA35-22H | Quiz | Ulrika Wennersten | Omprov för quiz 1. Endast aktuellt för studenter som har närvarat på övning 1, men fått underkänt på quiz 1. Anmälan görs senast den 25 oktober till ulrika.wennersten@har.lu.se. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 18:00 | Law and Artificial Intelligence (AI) | HARA35-22H | Quiz | Ulrika Wennersten | Omprov för quiz 2. Endast aktuellt för studenter som har närvarat på övning 2, men fått underkänt på quiz 2. Anmälan görs senast den 25 oktober till ulrika.wennersten@har.lu.se. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:30 | Law and Artificial Intelligence (AI) | HARA35-22H | Quiz | Ulrika Wennersten | Omprov för quiz 3. Endast aktuellt för studenter som har närvarat på övning 3, men fått underkänt på quiz 3. Anmälan görs senast den 25 oktober till ulrika.wennersten@har.lu.se. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Tue 2022-11-22 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 14:30 | Introduction to Business Management and Corporate Responsibility | T-XA_EMP1 | Quiz | IIIEE:133 | Håkan Rodhe, Josefine Henman | Business concepts - quiz. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Legal Aspects of Data Analytics | DABNSem1, DABN18-22H | Compulsory, Quiz | EC3:207, EC3:210 | Johan Axhamn, Jonas Ledendal | Test/Quiz AI, Intellectual property and data protection | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Thu 2022-12-08 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:45 | Functions of Management | E-vEAGMA, MGTO38-22H | Quiz, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Quiz, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Legal Aspects of Data Analytics | DABNSem1, DABN18-22H | Compulsory, Quiz | EC2:069, EC2:163 | Johan Axhamn, Jonas Ledendal | Test/Quiz Data governance, data sharing agreements and competition. For the test/quiz between 11-12, Groups 1, 2, 3 and 4 will be in room EC2:163, and Groups 5, 6, 7 and 8 will be in room EC2:069. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w50 | Tue 2022-12-13 w50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 11:30 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Quiz, Online | Zoom link: https://lu-se.zoom.us/j/61796063529 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Law and Artificial Intelligence (AI) | HARA35-22H | Quiz | Ulrika Wennersten | Omprov för quiz 4. Endast aktuellt för studenter som har närvarat på övning 4, men fått underkänt på quiz 4. Anmälan görs senast den 8 december till ulrika.wennersten@har.lu.se. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 18:00 | Law and Artificial Intelligence (AI) | HARA35-22H | Quiz | Ulrika Wennersten | Omprov för quiz 5. Endast aktuellt för studenter som har närvarat på övning 5, men fått underkänt på quiz 5. Anmälan görs senast den 8 december till ulrika.wennersten@har.lu.se. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:30 | Law and Artificial Intelligence (AI) | HARA35-22H | Quiz | Ulrika Wennersten | Omprov för quiz 1. Endast aktuellt för studenter som har närvarat på övning 1, men fått underkänt på quiz 1. Anmälan görs senast den 8 december till ulrika.wennersten@har.lu.se. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 19:00 | Law and Artificial Intelligence (AI) | HARA35-22H | Quiz | Ulrika Wennersten | Omprov för quiz 2. Endast aktuellt för studenter som har närvarat på övning 2, men fått underkänt på quiz 2. Anmälan görs senast den 8 december till ulrika.wennersten@har.lu.se. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00 - 19:30 | Law and Artificial Intelligence (AI) | HARA35-22H | Quiz | Ulrika Wennersten | Omprov för quiz 3. Endast aktuellt för studenter som har närvarat på övning 3, men fått underkänt på quiz 3. Anmälan görs senast den 8 december till ulrika.wennersten@har.lu.se. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Quiz, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2022-12-19 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 00:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Business and Society | FEKA90-22H | Quiz, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Tue 2023-01-10 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:30 | Law and Artificial Intelligence (AI) | HARA35-22H | Quiz | Ulrika Wennersten | Omprov för quiz 3. Endast aktuellt för studenter som har närvarat på övning 3, men fått underkänt på quiz 3. Anmälan görs senast den 3 januari till ulrika.wennersten@har.lu.se. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 19:00 | Law and Artificial Intelligence (AI) | HARA35-22H | Quiz | Ulrika Wennersten | Omprov för quiz 5. Endast aktuellt för studenter som har närvarat på övning 5, men fått underkänt på quiz 5. Anmälan görs senast den 3 januari till ulrika.wennersten@har.lu.se. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hemprov, Hemprov, Hemprov, Home Test
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Tue 2022-09-27 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Strategic Communication and Digital Media - Culture and Society | SKOB31-22H | Hand-in, Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Social Work: Psychosocial Work in Healthcare - Specialised Knowledge and Professional Conditions | SAHT01-22H-Hbg | Hand-in, Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Fri 2022-10-07 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Leading, Managing and Developing Service Organisations | Leadership and co-operation | S-HÄLSA-21H, S-RETA-21H, S-TURI-21H | Home Test | Hemprov del II, del 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Leading, Managing and Developing Service Organisations | Leadership and co-operation | S-HÄLSA-21H, S-RETA-21H, S-TURI-21H | Home Test | Hemprov del II, del 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Fri 2022-10-14 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 08:00 | Social Science and Social Work | SOPB21-22H-Hbg | Home Test | Publicering av hemprov DK1 kl. 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 08:00 | Social Science and Social Work | SOPB21-22H-Lund | Home Test | Publicering av hemprov DK1 kl. 08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 12:00 | Social Science and Social Work | SOPB21-22H-Hbg | Home Test | Inlämning av hemprov dk 1 kl. 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Fri 2022-10-21 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:00 - 23:15 | Contemporary Public Relations | SKOC30-22H | Hand-in, Home Test | Leysan Storie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Thu 2022-10-27 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to Tourism | S-MTURI-22H | Home Test | Jan-Henrik Nilsson | Beginning of home exam, 9:00. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Education: Pedagogics in Working Life: Bachelor Thesis Course | PEDK21-22H | Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Introduction to Tourism | S-MTURI-22H | Home Test | Jan-Henrik Nilsson | End of home exam, 16:00. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Social Work: Healthcare Law and Ethical Dilemmas | SAHS02-22H-Hbg | Hand-in, Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Wed 2022-11-23 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Value Creation and Innovation in Tourism | S-MTURI-21H, S-TOURDC-22H | Home Test | Home exam 23-25 Nov | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Value Creation and Innovation in Tourism | S-MTURI-21H, S-TOURDC-22H | Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Value Creation and Innovation in Tourism | S-MTURI-21H, S-TOURDC-22H | Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Tue 2022-11-29 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Organisational Communication | SKOP23-22H | Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 08:00 | Social Science and Social Work | SOPB21-22H-Hbg, SOPB21-22H-Lund | Home Test | Publicering av hemprov dk 2 kl. 08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Tue 2022-12-06 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Introductory Course in Service Management | Tourism and hotel: Orientaition course I | S-TURI-22H | Home Test | Information om hemprovet finns på kursytan. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Thu 2022-12-22 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Introductory Course in Service Management | Health: Orientaition course I | S-HÄLSA-22H | Hand-in, Home Test | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:15 | Introduction to Research Methods and Academic Writing | SKOC39-22H | Assignment handout, Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Tue 2023-01-10 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Retail and Place Development | S-MRETA-21H | Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Leadership in Service Organisations | S-HEAL-20H, S-RETA-20H, S-TUHO-20H | Home Test | Part IV, Take home exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Social Work: Assessment and Intervention | SAHS03-22H-Hbg | Hand-in, Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Leadership in Service Organisations | S-HEAL-20H, S-RETA-20H, S-TUHO-20H | Hand-in, Home Test | Part IV, Take home exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Introduction to Research Methods and Academic Writing | SKOC39-22H | Hand-in, Home Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hemtentamen, Hemtenta, Hemtenta, Take home examination
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Thu 2022-09-08 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Historical Archaeology | Historisk arkeologi - ting, texter och bilder | ARKH21-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Jes Wienberg | Uppladdning av hemtentamen som pdf på CANVAS senast kl 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 2022-09-19 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Allmän förmögenhetsrätt | LAGB01 - Alla | Take home examination | Avtalsrätt, ordinarie hemtentamen HT 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:15 | International Law | LAGF01 - Alla | Take home examination, Assignment handout | Utlämning av ordinarie hemtentamen HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Russian Literature: Level 1 - Online Course | Old Russian Literature | RYSB12-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | HT:Online | Tora Lane | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 16:30 | Fashion Studies: Fashion in Historical and Cultural Contexts 2 - Continuation | HGMOV-21H | Take home examination | Kristiina Savin | 16.00 Hemtentamen lämnas ut. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | Past and Future Wars | FKVA12-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 2 | Conflict Patterns in Transition | FKVA22-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | International Law | LAGF01 - Alla | Hand-in, Take home examination | Inlämning av ordinarie hemtentamen HT22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 2022-09-26 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Swedish 1 | Language and Text Worlds - An Introduction | ÄSVD11-22H | Take home examination | Sanna Skärlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:45 - 10:00 | Humanitarian Law | JAMR20 - Alla | Take home examination | Take home exam will be published on the course page 10,00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Allmän företagsbeskattning | JUDN09 - Alla | Take home examination | Hemtentamen publiceras på Blackboard kl 10.00. Inlämning sker i Blackboard senast kl 15.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-09-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Comparative Literature: Children's Literature - Level 1 | Introduction, Children's Literature and Culture in Sweden | LIVA15-22H | Take home examination | Karin Nykvist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-09-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Fashion Studies: Introduction to Fashion Studies | Home Exam Introduction | HGMOV-22H | Take home examination | Maria Carlgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | History of Ideas: Level 1 | Antiquity and the Middle Ages | ILHA10-22H | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Introduction to Human Resources | HURB01-22H | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 12:00 | Media and Communication Studies: Level 2 | MKVA22-22H | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Humanitarian Law | JAMR20 - Alla | Take home examination | Deadline for submitting the take home exam 16,00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | Past and Future Wars | FKVA12-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 2 | Conflict Patterns in Transition | FKVA22-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Swedish 1 | Language and Text Worlds - An Introduction | ÄSVD11-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Bibi Jonsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Consumer Culture | SMMX31-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Deadline individual assignment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-09-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 08:00 | Ekonomisk brottslighet | JUEN09 - Alla | Take home examination | HEMTENTAMEN publiceras kl. 8.00 i Blackboard | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Comparative Literature: Level 1 and 2 | Att analysera epik, lyrik, dramatik | LIVA04-22H | Take home examination | Karin Nykvist, Torbjörn Forslid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Swedish as a Second Language 1 | Introducing Swedish as a Second Language | ÄSAD21-22H | Take home examination | Anna Ransheim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Enterprise architecture | SYSB13-22H | Lecture, Take home examination, Assignment handout | MA 3 | Benjamin Weaver | Föreläsning, hemtentamen, utlämning av uppgift | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-09-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Art History of the Western World - Level 1 | Western Art History from Antiquity to 1400 | KOVA14-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Cecilia Hildeman Sjölin | Inlämning av hemtenta i Canvas | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 2022-10-03 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Human Rights Studies: Level 1 | Human Rights as Idea and Phenomenon | MRSG11-22H | Take home examination | Emma Sundkvist, Karin Zackari | Utlämning hemtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | IS- och verksamhetsutveckling | Enterprise architecture | SYSB13-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Benjamin Weaver | Hemtentamen, inlämning | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Human Rights Studies: Level 1 | Human Rights as Idea and Phenomenon | MRSG11-22H | Take home examination | Emma Sundkvist, Karin Zackari | Inlämning hemtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2022-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Russian Literature: Level 1 - Online Course | Enlightenment and Romanticism | RYSB12-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | HT:Online | Tora Lane | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Financial accounting and risk management | Individual exam | E-vEAGAF, vEAGAF tr1, vEAGAF tr2, BUSO78-22H | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Historical Archaeology | Byggnader och bilder | ARKH21-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Jes Wienberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Protein Engineering | T-B4-mb, T-MBIO2, T-MLAK2 | Take home examination, Compulsory, Assignment handout | KC:M | Home exam start | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Öst- och centraleuropakunskap: Balkan - kulturhistoria, politik och samhälle | Före nationen | ÖCKB12-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Grundkurs i företagsekonomi och företagsledning | Organization, Organization, Written Exam | FEKA90-22H | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:15 | Social Work with Addiction and Substance Misuse, Social Work with Addiction and Substance Misuse | SOAN41-22H-Hbg, SOPM16-22H-Hbg | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | International Marketing and Strategy | E-vEAGIBT1, BUSN20-22H | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Swedish Language: Level 2 | Advanced Text Study and Analysis | SVEA20-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Alexander Katourgi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2022-10-17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:15 - 08:00 | The Human Being - Biology and Health | Microbiology and Hygiene | SJSB41-T1 | Take home examination, Examination | Orzone/QPS | Mikrobiologi och hygien, Hemtentamen online. Tillfälle 1. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Protein Engineering | T-B4-mb, T-MBIO2, T-MLAK2 | Hand-in, Take home examination | Home exam end | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:15 - 08:00 | The Human Being - Biology and Health | Microbiology and Hygiene | SJSB41-T1 | Take home examination, Examination | Orzone/QPS | Mikrobiologi och hygien, Hemtentamen online. Tillfälle 2. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Knowledge Work and Organization | E-vEAGMP, BUSN40-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Öst- och centraleuropakunskap: Balkan - kulturhistoria, politik och samhälle | Före nationen | ÖCKB12-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:15 - 08:00 | The Human Being - Biology and Health | Microbiology and Hygiene | SJSB41-T1 | Take home examination, Examination | Orzone/QPS | Mikrobiologi och hygien, Hemtentamen online. Tillfälle 3. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Consumer Insight to Innovation | E-vEAGIBT2, BUSO31-22H | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Media and Communication Studies: Level 1 | MKVA14-22H | Take home examination | Canvas | Släpp av tenta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Russian: Level 2, Russian: Text Study and Translation from Russian into Swedish II | Text Study and Translation into Swedish: Fiction, Text Study and Translation into Swedish: Fiction | RYSA20-22H, RYSA24-22H | Take home examination | Tora Lane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22:45 - 23:00 | Swedish as a Second Language: Level 2, Part I | Läs- och skrivutveckling på ett andraspråk | SVEC01-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Mari Mossberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2022-10-24 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:30 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | Theories on War and Armed Conflict | FKVA12-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 2 | Democracy, state building and peacebuilding | FKVA22-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | Vegetables | Written Examination | T-KLMT2 | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 | Quaternary Geology: Glacial Sedimentology - Processes, Sediments and Landform Systems | GEON05-22H | Take home examination | Examination report | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-10-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Swedish: Level 1, Swedish: The Art of Speaking, Writing and Persuasion | The Art of Speaking, Writing and Persuasion | SVEA11-22H, SVEB20-22H-halv | Take home examination | Kikki Nillasdotter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | Vegetables | Written Examination | T-KLMT2 | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 18:00 | Quaternary Geology: Glacial Sedimentology - Processes, Sediments and Landform Systems | GEON05-22H | Take home examination | Examination report | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Säkerhet i informationssystem | INFCHT, INFC40-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | Miranda Kajtazi | Release, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Russian: Level 2, Russian: Russian Grammar and Translation into Russian II | Russian Grammar and Translation into Russian II, Russian Grammar and Translation into Russian II | RYSA20-22H, RYSA26-22H | Take home examination | Irina Carlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Managing and Developing Organizations | E-vKand, FEKH45-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-10-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 12:15 | Quaternary Geology: Glacial Sedimentology - Processes, Sediments and Landform Systems | GEON05-22H | Take home examination | Examination report | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:15 | International Law | JAMR23 - All | Take home examination | 13:00 Take home exam published | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Quaternary Geology: Glacial Sedimentology - Processes, Sediments and Landform Systems | GEON05-22H | Take home examination | Examination report | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-10-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Interaction Design | T-MD5, T-BME5-bdr | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | International Business Law | BScSem3, HARA28-22H | Take home examination | Jörgen Hettne | A home exam will be published at Canvas 08:00. Deliver your home exam before 23:59 tomorrow October 28. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:30 | Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH46-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 18:00 | Quaternary Geology: Glacial Sedimentology - Processes, Sediments and Landform Systems | GEON05-22H | Take home examination | Examination report | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:30 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Fashion Studies: Fashion in Historical and Cultural Contexts 1 - Introduction | Fashion in Historical and Cultural Contexts 1 | HGMOV-22H | Take home examination | Maria Carlgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-10-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | People, Technology, Organization and Risk Management | People, Technology, Organization and Risk Management | T-BI4, T-C4-da, T-RH4-rh, T-C4-sec, T-BME5-bdr | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 16:00 | Quaternary Geology: Glacial Sedimentology - Processes, Sediments and Landform Systems | GEON05-22H | Take home examination | Submission, Examination report (home exam) by 16.00 to SL (pdf via email)* | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Entrepreneurship | E-vKand, FEKH91-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 09:00 | Social Work with Addiction and Substance Misuse, Social Work with Addiction and Substance Misuse | SOAN41-22H-Hbg, SOPM16-22H-Hbg | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | History of Ideas: Level 1 | Renaissance and the Scientific Revolution | ILHA10-22H | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Swedish: The Art of Speaking, Writing and Persuasion | Swedish: The Art of Speaking, Writing and Persuasion | SVEB20-22H-hel | Take home examination | Sanna Skärlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | EU Constitutional Law | JAEN52 - All | Take home examination | Written examination. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45 - 13:00 | International Law | JAMR23 - All | Take home examination | 13:00 Deadline to send in exam to the administrator. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Theoretical Physics: Computational Physics | FYTN03-22H | Take home examination | Victor Olariu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Organizational Development | E-vEAGMP, BUSN41-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | Theories on War and Armed Conflict | FKVA12-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 2 | Democracy, state building and peacebuilding | FKVA22-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Danish: An Introduction | Danish: An Introduction | NODB21-22H | Take home examination | Lennart Westergaard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Leadership and Change Management | E-vKand, FEKH46-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-10-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:45 | Strategic Management and Information Systems | INFNHT, INFN40-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Miranda Kajtazi | Submit Essay | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:30 - 23:45 | Säkerhet i informationssystem | INFCHT, INFC40-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Miranda Kajtazi | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:45 - 00:00 | Cognitive semiotics: Meaning, Mind and Communication | Cognitive semiotics: Meaning, Mind and Communication | HASPV-22H, SEMN02-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Jordan Zlatev | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2022-10-31 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Historical Studies: Theory and Methodology in Historical Sciences | HISS02-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Inlämning av digital hemtenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20:00 - 00:00 | History of Ideas: The Intellectual History of Emotions | ILHB10-22H | Take home examination | Digitalt | Kristiina Savin | Inlämning av hemtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Introduction to European Studies: Culture, Identity, History | Hemtentamen | EUHA01-19H, HGEUH-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | SOL Absalon A339 | Mattias Nowak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Tue 2022-11-08 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Course 6: Clinical Psychology I | SAPSP-5-6:3 | Examination, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 08:00 | Ekonomisk brottslighet | JUEN09 - Alla | Take home examination | OM-HEMTENTAMEN publiceras kl. 8.00 i Blackboard | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Swedish Language: Level 2 | Advanced Text Study and Analysis | SVEA20-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46 | Mon 2022-11-14 w46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Human Rights Studies: Level 1 | Human Rights in Modern History | MRSG11-22H | Take home examination | Karin Zackari | Utlämning hemtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Social Sustainability | S-MSASM-21H | Take home examination | Session 1, Take-home 1, Session 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 12:00 | Sociology of Law: Level 2 - Sociology of Law, continuation | Sociology of Law - continuation course | RÄSA23-22H | Take home examination | Patrik Olsson | Hemtentan RÄSA23 dk 2 släpps 12:00 via Canvas | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 - 08:00 | Organisation and Leadership | IBUA41-22V | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Historical Archaeology | Landskap och bebyggelse | ARKH21-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Jes Wienberg | Uppladdning av hemtentamen som pdf på CANVAS senast kl 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Human Rights Studies: Level 1 | Human Rights in Modern History | MRSG11-22H | Take home examination | Karin Zackari | Inlämning hemtenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Fundamentals of Economics and Economic Valuation of Environmental Change | T-XA_EMP1 | Take home examination | Samson Mukanjari | M. LA16: Eonomic Valuation of Environmental Change Final Exam.9:00-12:00. Home-exam. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Organisation and Leadership | IBUA41-22V | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Mon 2022-11-21 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Human Rights Studies: Level 1 | Human Rights as Idea and Phenomenon | MRSG11-22H | Take home examination | Emma Sundkvist, Karin Zackari | Omtentamen dk1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Ukrainian for Beginners | UKRA01-22H | Take home examination | HT:Online | Myroslava Romaniuk, Myroslava Romaniuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:45 - 00:00 | Theoretical Philosophy: Level 2 | Philosophy of Language | FTEA21-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Niklas Dahl | Hemtentamen språkfilosofi, Sista inlämningstid 23:59. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | International Law and Armed Conflicts | FKVA12-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 2 | The Environment in Peace and Conflict | FKVA22-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 12:00 | Sociology of Law: Level 2 - Sociology of Law, continuation | Sociology of Law - continuation course | RÄSA23-22H | Take home examination | Patrik Olsson | Hemtentan RÄSA23 dk 2 lämnas in senast 12:00 via Canvas | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:15 | Psychology: Sport Psychology | PSYD44 | Take home examination | Kl 13.00 hemtenta publiceras | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-11-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Öst- och centraleuropakunskap: Balkan - kulturhistoria, politik och samhälle | Nationens uppgång - och fall? | ÖCKB12-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-11-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Nutrition II | T-KLMT2 | Take home examination, Individual studies | KC:S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Spanish: Level 1, Spanish 1 | Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World I, Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World I | SPAA10-22H, ÄSPD21-22H | Take home examination | Christian Claesson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Nursing Fundamentals | SJSB40-T1 | Take home examination | Eva I Persson, Lena Forsell | 2001: Sjuksköterskans omvårdnadsbegrepp och process | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Human Rights Studies: Level 1 | Human Rights as Idea and Phenomenon | MRSG11-22H | Take home examination | inlämning omtentamen dk1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Psychology: Sport Psychology | PSYD44 | Hand-in, Take home examination | Kl 17.00 senast inlämning hemtenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Mon 2022-11-28 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 19:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course II | Area Studies | NYGB02-22H | Take home examination, Distance | Vassilios Sabatakakis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-11-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Social Sustainability | S-MSASM-21H | Take home examination | Take-home exam, session 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Fashion Studies: Fashion Expressions 1 - Fashion as Material Culture | Fashion Expressions 1 | HGMOV-22H | Take home examination | Ellen Nilsson Ekberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:15 | Subject Specific Didactics for Mandarin Chinese: Level one, Subject Specific Didactics for Mandarin Chinese: Level One | Subject Specific Didactics for Mandarin Chinese, Subject Specific Didactics for Mandarin Chinese: Level One | KIND01-22H, KIND11-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | SOL Lingvisten L601a | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:15 | Political Science: Swedish Politics | STVC01-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | International Law and Armed Conflicts | FKVA12-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 2 | The Environment in Peace and Conflict | FKVA22-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Swedish: Level 1 | Textual Knowledge and Textual Analysis | SVEA11-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Sanna Skärlund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-11-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | History of Ideas: Level 1 | Enlightenment and Romanticism | ILHA10-22H | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | The Human Being - Biology and Health | Microbiology and Hygiene | SSK-T1, SJSB41-T1 | Take home examination, Assessment written | Orzone/QPS | 2003 Mikrobiologi och hygien, Omtentamen. Hemtentamen online. Tillfälle 1. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Öst- och centraleuropakunskap: Balkan - kulturhistoria, politik och samhälle | Nationens uppgång - och fall? | ÖCKB12-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Swedish: Level 1, Swedish: The Art of Speaking, Writing and Persuasion | The Art of Speaking, Writing and Persuasion | SVEA11-22H, SVEB20-22H-halv | Take home examination | Kikki Nillasdotter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | The Human Being - Biology and Health | Microbiology and Hygiene | SSK-T1, SJSB41-T1 | Take home examination, Assessment written | Orzone/QPS | 2003 Mikrobiologi och hygien, Omtentamen. Hemtentamen online. Tillfälle 2. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 12:00 | Political Science: Swedish Politics | STVC01-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 15:15 | International Labour Law: The Protection of Workers' Human Rights | JAMR43 - All | Take home examination | Re-exam will be published on Blackboard 15,00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Chinese: Beginners´ Course B | Textkurs II | KINC02-22H | Take home examination | HT:Online | Elin Ying Yan | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Mon 2022-12-05 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:45 - 10:00 | Gastronomy: Sustainable Eating | SASH59-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | Håkan Jönsson | Home Exam uploaded to Canvas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | EU Constitutional Law | JAEN52 - All | Take home examination | Re-examination. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 | Modern Greek: Beginners´ Course | Realia | NYGA01-22H | Take home examination | Vassilios Sabatakakis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Mother Tongue Instruction and Multilingual Study Guidance | Introduction to Mother Tongue Teaching and Study Guidance | FLRA01-22V-hel, FLRA01-22V-halv, FLRA01-22H-hel, FLRA01-22H-halv | Take home examination, Distance | Antonio Vázquez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | International Labour Law: The Protection of Workers' Human Rights | JAMR43 - All | Take home examination | Deadline handing in re-exam 17,00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:45 - 18:00 | Gastronomy: Sustainable Eating | SASH59-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Håkan Jönsson | Submission of Home Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 15:00 | Chinese: Level 1 B | Textkurs IV | KINC04-22H | Take home examination | HT:Online | Meiyuan Zhang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w50 | Mon 2022-12-12 w50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Communism in East and Central Europe: Present, Past, and Future Perspectives | Communism in East & Central Europe | SASH62-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Tomas Sniegon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 12:00 | Swedish Society and Everyday Life | SASH60-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Deadline for written exams; to be uploaded on Canvas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 18:00 | Introduction to the Middle East | Introduction to the Middle East | SASH23-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | SOL Absalon A121 | Darcy Thompson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:15 | Astronomy: Dynamical Astronomy | ASTM28-22H | Take home examination | Alexander Mustill | Take-home exam set | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | Italian for Fashion Studies II: Reading - and Listening Comprehension of Texts and Media Related to Fashion Studies | ITAB18-22H | Take home examination | HT:Online | Roberta Colonna Dahlman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | European Integration at a Crossroads: History, Identities and Values | Written exam | SASH91-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Tomas Sniegon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:15 | International Law | JAMR23 - All | Take home examination | 13:00 Take home re-exam published | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | EU and International Trade Law | JAEN55 - All | Take home examination | Exam question released at 17:00. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Mother Tongue Instruction and Multilingual Study Guidance | Study Guidance in the Mother Tongue | FLRA01-21V-halv, FLRA01-21H-halv, FLRA01-22V-hel, FLRA01-22H-hel | Take home examination, Online | Ermira Gervalla | Hemtentamen publiceras den 15 december, kl. 12.00. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Öst- och centraleuropakunskap: Balkan - kulturhistoria, politik och samhälle | Balkan - en del av Europa? | ÖCKB12-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 19:00 | Modern Greek: B.A. Course - Level 3 | Text och litteratur | NYGK21-22H | Take home examination, Distance | Argiro Markaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | International Business to Business marketing | E-vKand, FEKH24-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45 - 13:00 | International Law | JAMR23 - All | Take home examination | 13:00 Deadline to send in re-exam to the administrator. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2022-12-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 19:00 | Modern Greek: B.A. Course - Level 3 | Text och litteratur | NYGK21-22H | Take home examination, Distance | Argiro Markaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2022-12-19 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Animal based food products | T-KLMT2 | Take home examination | Maria Glantz | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 09:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg, SOPA12-22H-Lund | Take home examination | Hemtenta del a, instruktioner läggs ut på Canvas kl. 09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Management and Governance of Creative Enterprises | S-MCACM-21H | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Russian Literature: Level 1 - Online Course | Aoviet, Anti-Soviet and Post-Soviet Literature | RYSB12-22H | Take home examination | HT:Online | Tora Lane | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:15 | Astronomy: Dynamical Astronomy | ASTM28-22H | Take home examination | Alexander Mustill | Take-home exam deadline | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Animal based food products | T-KLMT2 | Take home examination | Maria Glantz | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Management and Governance of Creative Enterprises | S-MCACM-21H | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg, SOPA12-22H-Lund | Take home examination | Individuellt arbete hemtenta del a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2022-12-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg, SOPA12-22H-Lund | Take home examination | Individuellt arbete hemtenta del a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Circular Economy: Managing Materials Sustainably | SASI07-22H | Take home examination | Online | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Management and Governance of Creative Enterprises | S-MCACM-21H | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Russian: Level 2, Russian: Text Study and Translation from Russian into Swedish II | Text Study and Translation into Swedish: Non-Fiction, Text Study and Translation into Swedish: Non-Fiction | RYSA20-22H, RYSA24-22H | Take home examination | Tora Lane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 16:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg, SOPA12-22H-Lund | Take home examination | Studenterna publicerar hemtenta del a på Canvas kl. 16:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Management and Governance of Creative Enterprises | S-MCACM-21H | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Öst- och centraleuropakunskap: Balkan - kulturhistoria, politik och samhälle | Balkan - en del av Europa? | ÖCKB12-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w52 | Wed 2022-12-28 w52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg | Take home examination | Individuellt arbete hemtenta del b (kamratgranskning av hemtenta del a) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2022-12-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 - 08:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg, SOPA12-22H-Lund | Take home examination | Instruktion hemtenta del b på Canvas kl. 08:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg | Take home examination | Individuellt arbete hemtenta del b (kamratgranskning av hemtenta del a) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2022-12-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg, SOPA12-22H-Lund | Take home examination | Individuellt arbete hemtenta del b (kamratgranskning av hemtenta del a) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w1 | Mon 2023-01-02 w1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
00:00 - 00:00 | Evolutionäry Urban Processes | Evolutionäry Urban Processes | T-L4-fe, T-L4-fr | Take home examination | Tentan finns på Canvas. Tiden är 10:00 den 2/1 till 10:00 den 3/1. Tentan mejlas till Monika senast kl. 10:00 den 3/1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management, Corporate Social Responsibility, Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H, BUSN44-22H, BUSN48-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 00:00 | Human Rights Studies: Level 1 | Human Rights in Modern History | MRSG11-22H | Take home examination | Karin Zackari | Omtentamen dk2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2023-01-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
00:00 - 00:00 | Evolutionäry Urban Processes | Evolutionäry Urban Processes | T-L4-fe, T-L4-fr | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Sustainable Process Design | Written Examination 2 | T-B4-pt, T-K4-p, T-W4-p | Examination, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 16:15 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22H-Hbg, SOPA12-22H-Lund | Take home examination | Individuellt arbete: kamratgranskning av hemtentan lämnas in på Canvas kl. 16:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Social Work as a field of study and a profession | SOPA12-22V-Hbg, SOPA12-22H-Lund | Take home examination | Individuellt arbete hemtenta del b (kamratgranskning av hemtenta del a) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Straffrätt och straffprocessrätt | LAGE02 - Alla | Take home examination | Hemtentamen (Ordinarie): Inlämning i Blackboard senast kl14.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Human Rights Studies: Master's Thesis | Master's Thesis | MRSM15-22V | Take home examination | Hand in thesis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Modern Hebrew: Elementary Course I | Oral and Written Proficiency | HEBA10-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:45 - 18:00 | Translation into Swedish - in Theory and Practice | Text Analysis | ÖVSD61-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | HT:Online | Lisa Holm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Öst- och centraleuropakunskap: Balkan - kulturhistoria, politik och samhälle | Före nationen, Nationens uppgång - och fall?, Balkan - en del av Europa? | ÖCKB12-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Mon 2023-01-09 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06:00 - 06:15 | Swedish for Students with a Foreign Background: Phonetics and Pronunciation, Swedish for Students with a Foreign Background: Phonetics and Pronunciation II | SVEF24-22H, SVEF28-22H | Take home examination, Distance | HT:Online | Sara Myrberg | läggs ut | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Construction Process and Construction Law | Construction Process and Construction Law | T-IBYA2 | Take home examination, Digital examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | Conflict Resolution | FKVA12-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Spanish: Level 1, Spanish 1 | Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World II, Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World II | SPAA10-22H, ÄSPD21-22H | Take home examination | Christian Claesson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | The Construction and Civil Engineering Process | The Construction and Civil Engineering Process | T-IBYI3, T-IBYV2 | Take home examination, Digital examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 09:30 | Fashion Studies: Contemporary Fashion - Production, Communication and Consumption | HGMOV-22H | Take home examination | Oliver Dahle | 09:00 Hemtenta ut. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Human Rights Studies: Level 1 | Human Rights in the International System | MRSG11-22H | Take home examination | Olof Beckman | Utlämning hemtenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Human Rights Studies: Level 3 | Research Paper | MRSG32-22H | Take home examination | Olof Beckman | Inlämning av uppsats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Kommersiell avtalsrätt och förhandling | HARG03-22H | Take home examination | Hemtentamen 9-12 jan. Tentamen finns i Canvas fr.o.m. den 9/1 kl. 12.00. Inlämning i Canvas senast den 12/1 kl. 12.00. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:15 | Astronomy: Statistical Tools in Astrophysics | ASTM29-22H | Take home examination | Cassiopeia (B118) | Paul Mcmillan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2023-01-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:15 | International Human Rights Law | JAMR40 - All | Take home examination | Publication of the take home exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2023-01-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05:45 - 06:00 | Swedish as a Second Language: Level 1, Swedish as a Second Language: First level, part II | Swedish Phonetics and Phonology from a Second Language Persp | SVEA14-22V-halv, SVAA02-22H | Take home examination | HT:Online | Sara Myrberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
06:00 - 06:15 | Swedish as a Second Language: Level 1, Swedish as a Second Language: First level, part II | Swedish Phonetics and Phonology from a Second Language Persp | SVEA14-22V-halv, SVAA02-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | HT:Online | Sara Myrberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 20:00 | Environmental Systems Studies and Sustainable Development | Examination | T-Pi3 | Examination, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Interaction Design | T-D4-bg, T-F4, T-L5-gi, T-D4-se, T-MVAR1 | Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Swedish 1 | Language Variation in Spoken and Written Genres | ÄSVD11-22H | Take home examination, Assignment handout | Paul Strand | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 09:00 | Retoriken i moderna danska medier | Retoriken i moderna danska medier | NODB10-22H | Take home examination | Lone Koldtoft | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | EU and International Trade Law | JAEN55 - All | Take home examination | Deadline of final exam submission on Blackboard at 17:00. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Enforcement of EU Law | JUFN03 - All | Take home examination | Exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 20:00 | Environmental Systems Studies and Sustainable Development | Examination | T-Pi3 | Examination, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2023-01-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Allmän avtalsrätt | JUBN07 - Alla | Take home examination | Sacharias Votinius | Ordinarie hemtentamen HT 2022. Obs: Ingen tentamensanmälan behövs för studenter som är registrerade på kursen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Construction Logistics and Purchasing | Construction Logistics and Purchasing | T-V4-bf | Take home examination, Digital examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Data Protection Law, Online Course | HARA33-22H | Take home examination | Jonas Ledendal | Hemtentamen del 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | History: Level 1, History: Level 1, Historia 1 | The Modern Age, 1850–2000s, The Modern Age, 1850–2000s, The Modern Age, 1850–2000s | HISA24-22H, ÄHID01-22H, HISA34-22H | Take home examination | Odeta Rudling, Ulf Zander | Hemtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Swedish as a Second Language 1 | Sociolinguistics and Multilingualism: Oral tasks | ÄSAD21-22H | Take home examination | Henriikka Wilinger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | History of Ideas: Level 1 | Development of the Modern World View | ILHA10-22H | Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | Data Protection Law, Online Course | HARA33-22H | Take home examination | Hemtentamen del 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Human Rights Studies: Level 1 | Human Rights in the International System | MRSG11-22H | Take home examination | Olof Beckman | Inlämning hemtenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Strategic Human Resource Management, Corporate Social Responsibility, Managing Creativity and Inovation | E-vEAGMP, BUSN43-22H, BUSN44-22H, BUSN48-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | International Human Rights Law | JAMR40 - All | Take home examination | Submission of the take home exam via e mail to Therese Fahlström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45 - 16:00 | Peace and Conflict Studies: Level 1 | Conflict Resolution | FKVA12-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Russian Literature: Level 1 - Online Course | Realism | RYSB12-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | HT:Online | Tora Lane | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Retoriken i moderna danska medier | Retoriken i moderna danska medier | NODB10-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Lone Koldtoft | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Öst- och centraleuropakunskap: Balkan - kulturhistoria, politik och samhälle | Före nationen, Nationens uppgång - och fall?, Balkan - en del av Europa? | ÖCKB12-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 18:15 | Astronomy: Statistical Tools in Astrophysics | ASTM29-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Cassiopeia (B118) | Paul Mcmillan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:45 - 00:00 | Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: Level I | Källstudier kring två valda problem | AKSA21-22H | Hand-in, Take home examination | Inlämning hemtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:45 - 00:00 | Swedish 1 | Language Variation in Spoken and Written Genres | ÄSVD11-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | Paul Strand | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2023-01-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:45 - 00:00 | Swedish for Students with a Foreign Background: Phonetics and Pronunciation, Swedish for Students with a Foreign Background: Phonetics and Pronunciation II | SVEF24-22H, SVEF28-22H | Take home examination, Deadline, Distance | HT:Online | Sara Myrberg | deadline 23.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2023-01-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23:45 - 00:00 | Swedish as a Second Language: Level 1, Swedish as a Second Language: First level, part II | Swedish Phonetics and Phonology from a Second Language Persp | SVEA14-22V-halv, SVAA02-22H | Take home examination, Deadline | HT:Online | Sara Myrberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Uppsamlingsprov, Uppsamlingsprov, Uppsamlingsprov, Retake Test
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course |
Course part |
Student group, Student group, Sub group |
Tuition Type |
Location Comment, Room |
Staff, External teacher |
Comment, Public comment |
URL |
|||||||||||||||||||||
w35 | Tue 2022-08-30 w35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Perspectives of Communication | SKOB15-21H | Retake Test | 3T C422 | Gäller för studenter från HT2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Sat 2022-09-24 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | The Student and the Student's World in School | Individual written Exam | ÄUVD12-22V | Retake Test | LUX B240 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2022-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Methods in Social Sciences | S-MCACM-21H, S-MRETA-21H, S-MSASM-21H, S-MSUCM-21H, S-MTURI-21H | Retake Test | 3T C218 | An extra opportunity: Retake written exam in quantitative methods, sign up in Ladok September 29, at the latest. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tue 2022-10-25 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Information Systems and Business | IT Legislation, Written Exam | SYSA12-22V | Retake Test, Digital examination | EC2:063, EC2:069 | Jonas Ledendal | ANMÄLAN KRÄVS! Anmäl senast en vecka före tentamen via studentportalen: student.lu.se Lokal: EC2:069, adress: Ole Römers väg 6. OBS: Viktigt att ta med laptop pga digital tentamen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Wed 2022-11-09 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Intermediate Course in Service Management | Organisation | S-HÄLSA-21H, S-RETA-21H, S-TURI-21H | Seminar, Retake Test | 3T C218 | Alina Lidén | Seminarieuppgift 1, uppsamlingsseminarium / OBS! Nästa seminarietillfälle är i samband med omseminarierna på kursen VT2023 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Intermediate Course in Service Management | Organisation | S-HÄLSA-21H, S-RETA-21H, S-TURI-21H | Seminar, Retake Test | 3T C218 | Alina Lidén | Seminarieuppgift 2, uppsamlingsseminarium / OBS! Nästa seminarietillfälle är i samband med omseminarierna på kursen VT2023 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Intermediate Course in Service Management | Organisation | S-HÄLSA-21H, S-RETA-21H, S-TURI-21H | Seminar, Retake Test | 3T C218 | Alina Lidén | Seminarieuppgift 3, uppsamlingsseminarium / OBS! Nästa seminarietillfälle är i samband med omseminarierna på kursen VT2023 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w50 | Mon 2022-12-12 w50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Leadership in Service Organisations | S-HEAL-20H, S-RETA-20H, S-TUHO-20H | Retake Test | 3T C165, 3T C548 | Part I final re-exam - multiple choice // Sign-up in Ladok 28 Nov at latest. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2022-12-19 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Cross-cultural Teams and Project management | Written Exam | IBUG11-22V | Retake Test, Digital examination | MA 8C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Media, Power and Society, Introduction to Strategic Communication in Theory and Practice | SKOB34-22H, SKOB14-22H | Retake Test | 3T C312 | Henrik Merkelsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2022-12-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Financial Accounting and Management Accounting in Service Organisations, Financial Accounting and Management Accounting in Service Organisations | S-HEAL-20H, S-RETA-20H, S-TUHO-20H, S-LOGI-20H, S-HEAL-19H, S-RETA-19H, S-TUHO-19H, S-LOGI-19H | Retake Test | 3T C127, 3T C165, 3T E210, 3T E230 | Redovisningsprov, sista tillfället. Anmälan i Ladok senast 6/12. Anm. öppnar 1/11. Skrivs på campus via Inspera med safe exam browser. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w1 | Thu 2023-01-05 w1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Financial Accounting and Management Accounting in Service Organisations, Financial Accounting and Management Accounting in Service Organisations | S-HEAL-20H, S-RETA-20H, S-TUHO-20H, S-LOGI-20H, S-HEAL-19H, S-RETA-19H, S-TUHO-19H, S-LOGI-19H | Retake Test | 3T C127, 3T C525, 3T C548 | Ekonomistyrningsprov, det sista tillfället. Anm. i Ladok senast den 22 dec. Skrivs på Campus via inspera med safe exam browser. Aktivt LU-konto krävs. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Intermediate Course in Service Management, Financial Accounting and Management Accounting | Accounting and financial management | S-HÄLSA-21H, S-RETA-21H, S-TURI-21H, S-LOGI-21H | Retake Test | 3T C163, 3T C164 | Ekonomistyrning, extra upps.prov. Anmälan ska göras i Ladok senast den 19 dec, anmälan öppnar 1 nov. Skrivs på Campus via inspera med safe exam browser. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w2 | Mon 2023-01-09 w2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Musicology: Music Production | Music Production in Practice I | MUVA61-22H | Retake examination, Retake Test | LUX C215 | OBS! NY TID! | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Introductory Course in Service Management, Introduction to Service Management | Marketing, Marketing | S-HÄLSA-22H, S-RETA-22H, S-TURI-22H, S-LOGI-22H, S-FRIST-22H | Retake Test | 3T E421 | Uppsamlingsprov i marknadsföring. Anmälan skall göras i Ladok senast 21 december. Uppsamlingsexamination projektarbete samt ersättningsuppgifter frånvaro obligatoriska seminairum. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2023-01-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Musicology: Music Production | The History of Music Production | MUVA61-22H | Retake examination, Retake Test | LUX C215 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | English 1 | Oral proficiency | ÄEND11-22H | Retake Test | SOL Absalon A121 | Mette Hildeman Sjölin | Muntlig språkfärdighet: Uppsamlingsmöjlighet | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2023-01-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Quaternary Geology: Palaeoecological Methods and Environmental Analysis, Bedrock Geology: Evolution of the Biosphere, Palaeoecology and Palaeontology, Geology: Sedimentology and Structural Geology | Written Exam, Written Examination, Structural Geology, written examination | GEON06-22H, GEOB33-23V, GEOM09-23V | Examination, Retake Test | Baltica (237) | Carol | Uppsamlingstentamen, Föranmälan krävs för GEOB33 och GEOM09, se länk | www.geologi.lu.se | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Geology: Sedimentology and Structural Geology | Structural Geology, written examination | GEOB33-23V | Retake Test | Baltica (237) | Carol | Uppsamlingstentamen, Föranmälan krävs för GEOB33, se länk | www.geologi.lu.se | |||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Swedish: Level 1, Swedish: The Art of Speaking, Writing and Persuasion | The Art of Speaking, Writing and Persuasion, Swedish: The Art of Speaking, Writing and Persuasion | SVEA11-22H, SVEB20-22H-halv | Retake Test | SOL Lingvisten L303b | Kikki Nillasdotter | |||||||||||||||||||||||