w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 28/8 
4FF000
Scheele Kurslab 313
Lecture
Course Info/Roll-Call
Introduction
Part 1
Mandatory
Jessica Norrbom
Gunnar Schulte
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Scheele Kurslab 313
Lecture
Introduction to transl physiol & pharmacol
Carl Johan Sundberg
Gunnar Schulte
16:00
13:00
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 29/8 
4FF000
-
Workshop
Joint kick-off with the other KI master programs
Jessica Norrbom
In lecture hall Andreas Vesalius
12:45
09:00
4FF000
-
Introduction
Walk around campus
Gunnar Schulte
Meet up outside Course Lab
Scheeles väg 2
14:00
13:00
4FF000
KI Library
Introduction
Library staff
15:15
14:15
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 30/8 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Introduction to the nervous system
Carl Sellgren
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Introduction to Kidney
Mattias Carlström
Tomas Schiffer
16:00
13:00
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 31/8 
4FF000
Campus Solna
Group work
Anatomy - Workshop
Tobias Karlsson
12:00
09:00
4FF000
BZ-601, https://ki.se/medarbetare/bz-grupprum-vaning-6
BZ-606, https://ki.se/medarbetare/bz-grupprum-vaning-6
BZ-605, https://ki.se/medarbetare/bz-grupprum-vaning-6
BZ-604, https://ki.se/medarbetare/bz-grupprum-vaning-6
BZ-603, https://ki.se/medarbetare/bz-grupprum-vaning-6
BZ-602, https://ki.se/medarbetare/bz-grupprum-vaning-6
Group work
Anatomy - Workshop
Tobias Karlsson
16:30
13:00
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 1/9 
4FF000
Marie, http://ki.se/medarbetare/marie
Lecture
Nervous system
Karima Chergui
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Marie, http://ki.se/medarbetare/marie
Information
Information/questions
Duarte Ferreira
Sofia Pettersson
14:30
13:00
w35 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2/9 

w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 4/9 
4FF000
Atrium, http://ki.se/medarbetare/atrium
Lecture
Introduction to Cardiovascular system
Gianluigi Pironti
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Atrium, http://ki.se/medarbetare/atrium
Lecture
Introduction to the Respiratory system and Spirometry demonstration
Jesper Säfholm
Anna James
16:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 5/9 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 6/9 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Introduction to Anatomy and Histology of the Digestive System
Stefan Reitzner
10:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Physiology of the Digestive System
Carl Johan Sundberg
11:00
10:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Pharmacology of the Digestive System and the Role of the Liver
Duarte Ferreira
12:00
11:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Introduction endocrinology
Elisabet Stener-Victorin
16:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 7/9 
4FF000
Marie, http://ki.se/medarbetare/marie
Lecture
Introduction endocrinology
Elisabet Stener-Victorin
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Marie, http://ki.se/medarbetare/marie
Lecture
Introduction to cancer
Vitaliy Kaminskyy
16:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 8/9 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Seminar
Introduction to TBL and start working in TBL-groups
Mandatory
Jessica Norrbom
10:30
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Self study
12:00
10:30
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 9/9 

w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 11/9 
4FF000
Wretlindsalen, https://medarbetare.ki.se/salen-wretlind
Lecture
Pharmacology
Shane Wright
You regarding articles/study questions
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Scheele rum 312
Scheele Kurslab 313
Scheele rum 314
Scheele rum 316
Scheele rum 318
Scheele rum 320
Scheele rum 322
Scheele rum 324
Lecture
Pharmacology
Shane Wright
You regarding articles/study questions
16:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 12/9 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Pharmacology
Work on articles and study questions
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Scheele rum 312
Scheele Kurslab 313
Scheele rum 314
Scheele rum 316
Scheele rum 318
Scheele rum 320
Scheele rum 322
Scheele rum 324
Seminar
Pharmacology
discuss articles and study questions
Shane Wright
You regarding articles/study questions
16:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 13/9 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 14/9 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Skrivsal BZ, https://medarbetare.ki.se/skrivsal-bz
Written examination
Examination
Jessica Norrbom
Digital tentamen
exam.timeedit.com
17:15
14:15
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 15/9 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Group work
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Examination
Group presentation
Mandatory
Gunnar Schulte
16:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 16/9 

w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 18/9 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Cardiovascular
cardiovascualr system and pathaophysiology of heart failure
Gianluigi Pironti
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Cardiovascular
Gianluigi Pironti
16:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 19/9 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 20/9 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Information
Giulia Grillo Mikrut
Duarte Ferreira
Q&A regarding exchange studies
17:00
16:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 21/9 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Readiness Assurance Test
IRAT/TRAT
TBL-theme: Cardiovascular
Mandatory
9:00-9:30 iRAT
9:45-10:45 tRAT
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Cardiovascular
iRAT/ tRAT follow up
Gianluigi Pironti
16:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 22/9 
4FF000
Wretlindsalen, https://medarbetare.ki.se/salen-wretlind
Group work
TBL-theme: Cardiovascular
Application phase I: simulator training
Mandatory
Gianluigi Pironti
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Franklinsalen, https://ki.se/medarbetare/franklinsalen
Group work
TBL-theme: Cardiovascular
Application phase II: Discussion on clinical problems
Mandatory
Gianluigi Pironti
16:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 23/9 

w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 25/9 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Respiration, acid-base balance
Jesper Säfholm
Anna James
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 26/9 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 27/9 
Idrottsdag
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 28/9 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
IRAT/TRAT
TBL-theme: Respiration, acid-base balance
Intro to Journal Club
Mandatory
Jesper Säfholm
Anna James
Mikael Adner
Jielu Liu
9-9:30 iRAT
9:45-10:45 tRAT
11-12 Intro to Journal Club
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Group work
Team studies for journal club
Anna James
Mikael Adner
Teachers are available for discussions
16:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 29/9 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Group work
Team studies and preparation for journal club
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Journal club
Presentation
TBL-theme: Respiration, acid-base balance
Mandatory
Jesper Säfholm
Anna James
Mikael Adner
Jielu Liu
16:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 30/9 

w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2/10 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Cardiovascular and respiration
Assignment day
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Cardiovascular and respiration
Submission of assignement
Assignment day
Mandatory
Submit the assignment i Canvas at 23.59
16:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 3/10 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Kidney and fluid balance
Kidney physiology
Mattias Carlström
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 4/10 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Kidney and fluid balance
Kidney Pathopysiology and Pharmacology
Mattias Carlström
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 5/10 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Kidney and fluid balance
Acute and Chronic Kidney disease- Focus on Mitochondria
Tomas Schiffer
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Skrivsal BZ, https://medarbetare.ki.se/skrivsal-bz
Jessica Norrbom
Digital tentamen
exam.timeedit.com
17:15
14:15
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 6/10 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Readiness Assurance Test
IRAT/TRAT
TBL-theme: Kidney and fluid balance
Mandatory
9:00-9:45 iRAT
10:00-11:30 tRAT
11:30
09:00
4FF000
Marie, http://ki.se/medarbetare/marie
Lecture
TBL-theme: Kidney and fluid balance
iRAT/ tRAT follow up
Mattias Carlström
Tomas Schiffer
15:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 7/10 

w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 9/10 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Group work
TBL-theme: Kidney and fluid balance
Application cases
Mandatory
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Kidney and fluid balance
Application follow-up
Mattias Carlström
Tomas Schiffer
15:30
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 10/10 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Introduction
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
Qiaolin Deng
09:30
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
Sex differentiation, female/male reproduction
Qiaolin Deng
12:30
09:45
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 11/10 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
Allan Zhao
9-10:30 Endocrine pharmacology
10:45-12 The pregnancy and potential complications
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 12/10 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
The placenta and its role during pregnancy
Emelie Derosoud
Emilie Derisoud
09:45
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
Developmental origins of health and disease
Emelie Derosoud
Emilie Derisoud
10:45
10:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Journal club
Mandatory
Sara Torstensson
16:00
12:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 13/10 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Readiness Assurance Test
IRAT/TRAT
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
Mandatory
8:30-9:15 iRAT
9:30-11:15 tRAT
11:15
08:30
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
iRAT/ tRAT follow up
Allan Zhao
Sara Torstensson
Application cases 1-4
13:00
11:30
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Group work
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
Application cases
Mandatory
Application case 1-4
16:00
14:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 14/10 

w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 16/10 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
Application follow-up
Allan Zhao
Sara Torstensson
Application case 1-4
11:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Group work
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
Application cases
Mandatory
Application case 5-8
13:00
11:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Endocrinology and reproduction
Application follow-up
Allan Zhao
Sara Torstensson
Application cases 5-8
16:15
14:15
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 17/10 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
Nutrient Uptake - a functional perspective of Physiological Processes
Duarte Ferreira
14:30
13:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
Pathophysiology of the Digestive System
Duarte Ferreira
15:30
14:45
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
Pathophysiology of Stomach and Liver
Carl Johan Sundberg
16:30
15:45
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 18/10 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 19/10 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Scheele rum 312
Scheele Kurslab 313
Scheele rum 314
Scheele rum 316
Scheele rum 318
Scheele rum 320
Scheele rum 322
Scheele rum 324
Seminar
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
Applied Nutrition and Digestion Seminar
Stefan Reitzner
Duarte Ferreira
16:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 20/10 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Readiness Assurance Test
IRAT/TRAT
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
Mandatory
9:45-10:30 iRAT
10:45-12:00 tRAT
12:00
09:45
4FF000
Marie, http://ki.se/medarbetare/marie
Lecture
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
iRAT/ tRAT follow up
Stefan Reitzner
Duarte Ferreira
15:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 21/10 

w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 23/10 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Group work
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
Application cases
Mandatory
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Atrium, http://ki.se/medarbetare/atrium
Lecture
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
Application follow-up
Stefan Reitzner
Duarte Ferreira
15:30
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 24/10 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
Assignment day
Kidney, endo and GI
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: GI-tract, liver, and nutrition
Assignment day
Kidney, endo and GI
Mandatory
Submit the assignment in Canvas at 23.59
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 25/10 
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Lecture
TBL-theme: The musculoskeletal system and its patophysiology
Ferdinand Von Walden
Johanna Lanner
Skeletal muscle force and function in health and disease
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 26/10 
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Lecture
TBL-theme: The musculoskeletal system and its patophysiology
Chris Sundberg
Mechanisms of Muscle fatigue
12:00
09:00
4FF000
-
Study visit
Rodrigo Fernandez-Gonzalo
Anna Wiik
Study visit to Clinical Physiology.
Research projects and methods for assessment of organ function in humans.
16:30
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 27/10 
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Lecture
TBL-theme: The musculoskeletal system and its patophysiology
Sebastian Edman
Mitochondria and muscle fiber types – function & dysfunction
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
13:45
13:00
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Seminar
Chris Sundberg
15:00
14:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 28/10 

w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 30/10 
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Lecture
Applied physiology. Intro and Lecture
Carl Johan Sundberg
Physiology of ageing
09:45
09:00
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Lecture
Applied physiology. Intro and Lecture
Stefan Reitzner
Acute effects of exercise
10:45
10:00
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Lecture
Applied physiology. Intro and Lecture
Carl Johan Sundberg
Physical activity and health
11:45
11:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 31/10 
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Lecture
Adaptation to exercise
Jessica Norrbom
10:45
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
12:00
11:00
4FF000
-
Study visit
Environmental physiology
Swedish Aerospace
Lena Norrbrand
Roger Kölegård
16:00
13:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 1/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Lecture
Pre-recorded lecture
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Readiness Assurance Test
IRAT/TRAT
TBL-theme: Applied Physiology (stress, aging, exercise)
Mandatory
9:00-9:30 iRAT
9:45-10:45 tRAT
11:00
09:00
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Lecture
iRAT/ tRAT follow up
Jessica Norrbom
Carl Johan Sundberg
12:00
11:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-Theme: Applied physiology
16:00
13:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 3/11 
Allhelgonaafton
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Seminar
Application seminar
Mandatory
Jessica Norrbom
Carl Johan Sundberg
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Scheele rum 312
Scheele Kurslab 313
Scheele rum 314
Scheele rum 316
Scheele rum 318
Examination
Presentation
Oral presentation Part 2
Mandatory
Jessica Norrbom
Carl Johan Sundberg
15:00
13:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 4/11 
Alla helgons dag

w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 6/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Readiness Assurance Test
IRAT/TRAT
TBL-theme: The musculoskeletal system and its patophysiology
Mandatory
10:00-10:30 iRAT
10:45-11:45 tRAT
12:00
10:00
4FF000
Nils Ringertz, https://medarbetare.ki.se/biomedicum-2
Lecture
iRAT/ tRAT follow up
Johanna Lanner
14:30
13:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 7/11 
4FF000
Scheele rum 312
Scheele Kurslab 313
Scheele rum 314
Scheele rum 316
Scheele rum 318
Scheele rum 320
Scheele rum 322
Scheele rum 324
Group work
TBL-theme: The musculoskeletal system and its patophysiology
Application cases
Mandatory
12:00
09:15
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 8/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: The musculoskeletal system and its patophysiology
Assignment day
Musculoskeletal and applied
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: The musculoskeletal system and its patophysiology
Assignment day
Musculoskeletal and applied
Mandatory
Submit the assignment in Canvas at 23.59
16:00
13:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 9/11 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
Vitaliy Kaminskyy
Helin Norberg
Introduction
09:30
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
Helin Norberg
Treatment lecture
11:30
09:30
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
Tina Becirovic
Personalized Medicine
12:00
11:30
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
16:00
13:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 10/11 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
Vitaliy Kaminskyy
Deep science lectures:
Cancer - Cell death
10:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
Erik Norberg
Deep science lectures:
Cancer - Cell death
11:00
10:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
Helin Norberg
Deep science lectures:
Cancer - Cell death
12:00
11:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
16:00
13:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 11/11 

w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 13/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Readiness Assurance Test
IRAT/TRAT
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
Mandatory
iRAT 9:00-9:45
tRAT 10:00-11:15
11:15
09:00
4FF000
Louis, http://ki.se/medarbetare/louis
Lecture
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
iRAT/ tRAT follow up
Vitaliy Kaminskyy
Helin Norberg
Tina Becirovic
Intro to Journal Club
14:00
12:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
16:00
14:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 14/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
16:00
13:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 15/11 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Journal club
Application phase
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
Mandatory
Vitaliy Kaminskyy
Helin Norberg
Erik Norberg
Elena Kochetkova
Tina Becirovic
Eva Berenger
Daniel Vaz
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: Cancer and cancer treatment
Assignment day
Mandatory
Submit the assignment in Canvas at 23.59
16:00
13:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 16/11 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Parkinson's disease
TBL-theme Nervous system
Per Svenningsson
Karima Chergui
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Parkinson's disease
TBL-theme Nervous system
Introduction nervous system
Study material in Canvas
16:00
13:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 17/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Affective disorders
TBL-theme Nervous system
Study material in Canvas
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Affective disorders
TBL-theme Nervous system
Study material in Canvas
16:00
13:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 18/11 

w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 20/11 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Psychotic Disorders
TBL-theme Nervous system
Göran Engberg
12:00
10:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Preparation Psychotic Disorders
TBL-theme Nervous system
Study material in Canvas
16:00
13:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 21/11 
4FF000
David, https://medarbetare.ki.se/david
Lecture
Hearing and tinnitus
TBL-theme Nervous system
Christopher Cederroth
Barbara Canlon
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Hearing and tinnitus
TBL-theme Nervous system
Study material in Canvas
16:00
13:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 22/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Pain
TBL-theme Nervous system
Study material in Canvas
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme Nervous system
Chronic pain
Camilla Svensson
16:00
13:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 23/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme Nervous system
Preparation iRAT and tRAT
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Readiness Assurance Test
IRAT/TRAT
TBL-theme Nervous system
Mandatory
13-13:30 iRAT
13:45-14:45 tRAT
14:45
13:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
iRAT/ tRAT follow up
TBL-theme Nervous system
Christopher Cederroth
Camilla Svensson
Karima Chergui
Barbara Canlon
Göran Engberg
Kent Jardemark
17:00
15:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 24/11 
4FF000
Scheele rum 312
Scheele Kurslab 313
Scheele rum 314
Scheele rum 316
Scheele rum 318
Scheele rum 320
Scheele rum 322
Scheele rum 324
Group work
Application phase
TBL-theme Nervous system
Mandatory
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
Application follow-up
TBL-theme Nervous system
Christopher Cederroth
Camilla Svensson
Karima Chergui
Barbara Canlon
Göran Engberg
Kent Jardemark
16:00
13:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 25/11 

w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 27/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Lecture
Introduction
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
zoom lecture
Harald Lund
Harald Lund + recorded movies 25+30
09:30
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
Prerecorded lectures
12:00
09:45
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Preparation
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
16:00
13:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 28/11 
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
Innate and adaptive immune system
Nicolas Ruffin
09:45
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
Innate and adaptive immune system
Ioana Sandu
11:00
10:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
Innate and adaptive immune system
Caroline Grönwall
12:00
11:15
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
Disease anchorage/pharmacology and research inspiration
Karin Lundberg
14:00
13:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
Disease anchorage/pharmacology and research inspiration
Camilla Svensson
15:15
14:15
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Lecture
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
Disease anchorage/pharmacology and research inspiration
Fredrik Wermeling
16:45
15:45
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 29/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Lecture
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
zoom lecture
Disease anchorage/pharmacology and research inspiration
Isabel Barragán
11:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Lecture
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
zoom lecture
Disease anchorage/pharmacology and research inspiration
Anders Etzerodt
12:00
11:15
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Preparation
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
16:00
13:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 30/11 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Readiness Assurance Test
IRAT/TRAT
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
Mandatory
iRAT: 8:30-9:10
tRAT: 9:20-10:40
10:45
08:30
4FF000
Charles, http://ki.se/medarbetare/charles
Lecture
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
iRAT/ tRAT follow up
Camilla Svensson
Harald Lund
Zerina Kurtovic
Matthew Hunt
12:00
11:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Preparation
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
16:00
13:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 1/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Preparation
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Peter Reichard, https://medarbetare.ki.se/peter-reichard
Seminar
Application phase
TBL-theme: The immune system and inflammation
Mandatory
Camilla Svensson
16:00
13:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2/12 

w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 4/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Nervous system and immune system
work on your written assignment
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Nervous system and immune system
Mandatory
work on your written assignment
Submit your written assignment in Canvas before 23:59
16:00
13:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 5/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Nervous system and immune system
Work on your oral assignment
12:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
Nervous system and immune system
Mandatory
Submit your oral assignment in Canvas before 23.00.
16:00
13:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 6/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 7/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 8/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 9/12 

w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 11/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 12/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 13/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 14/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 15/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 16/12 

w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 18/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 19/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 20/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 21/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Lecture
Digital undervisning
Carl Johan Sundberg
Integration of prevention + Introduction assignment
Zoom lecture
11:45
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 22/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 23/12 

w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 25/12 
Juldagen
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 26/12 
Annandag jul
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 27/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 28/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 29/12 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 30/12 

w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 1/1 
Nyårsdagen
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2/1 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
13:00
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 3/1 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 4/1 
4FF000
Skrivsal BZ, https://medarbetare.ki.se/skrivsal-bz
Examination
Jessica Norrbom
Digital tentamen
exam.timeedit.com
11:15
08:15
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 5/1 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 6/1 
Trettondedag jul

w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 8/1 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
13:00
09:00
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Workshop
Library staff
Zoom lecture
Using Sources Effectively and Avoiding Plagiarism
16:00
13:00
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 9/1 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 10/1 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 11/1 
4FF000
Place, choose yourself
Self-study
16:00
09:00
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 12/1 
4FF000
John, http://ki.se/medarbetare/john
Examination
Presentation part 4
Mandatory
Jessica Norrbom
12:00
09:00
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 13/1