Weekly Schedule
Sorted by Courses
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 13.5
Digital kultur og medier, BADIKUM1KU
Anders Albrechtslund
Gitte Bang Stald
Sara Marie Ertner
Gitte Bang Stald
Sara Marie Ertner
BDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Designdrevet innovation, KADDINN1KU
Lis Witte
Morten Hjelholt
Morten Hjelholt
KDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 14.5
First-year Project: Map of Denmark. Visualization, Navigation, Searching, and Route Planning, BSFDVNS1KU
Nutan Limaye
SWU 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Network Society, BANESOC1KU
Jakob Linaa Jensen
Luca Rossi
Luca Rossi
BDDIT - 2nd year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Global Project Management, 2011003U
Klaus Østergaard
Lars Rune Christensen
Lars Rune Christensen
GBI 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Philosophy of Science and Technology, 2012003U
Konstantinos Floros
Sissel Olander
Sissel Olander
GBI 2nd year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Probabilistic Programming, KSPRPRO1KU
Andrzej Wasowski
Raul Pardo Jimenez
Raul Pardo Jimenez
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 15.5
The Digital State, KBDISTA1KU
Han Tao
Kasper Hedegård Schiølin
Morten Falch
Rachel Catherine Douglas-Jones
Kasper Hedegård Schiølin
Morten Falch
Rachel Catherine Douglas-Jones
DIM - 1st year
KDDIT - 1st year
KDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Graphics Programming, KGGRPRG1KU
Gabriel de la Cruz
Morten Pol Engell-Nørregård
Morten Pol Engell-Nørregård
GAMES - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 16.5
Physical Computing, BAPHCOM2KU
Erik Lars-Frederik Grönvall
Timothy Merritt
Timothy Merritt
BDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Projects in Data Science, BSPRDAS1KU
Veronika Cheplygina
BDS 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Data Visualisation and Data-driven Decision Making, BSDVDDM1KU
Christopher Zimmerman
Michele Coscia
Michele Coscia
BDS 2nd year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Introduction to Service Design and Management, KBINSDM1KU
Amalia De Götzen
Bjarke Aaby Daugaard
Peter Nørgaard Petersen
Sanna-Maria Marttila
Bjarke Aaby Daugaard
Peter Nørgaard Petersen
Sanna-Maria Marttila
DIM - 1st year
KDDIT - 1st year
KDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 17.5
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU
Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams (15 ECTS), BSANSSG2KU
Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams (15 ECTS), BSANSSG2KU
Elda Paja
Paolo Tell
Paolo Tell
CS - 1st year
SWU 2nd year
SWU 2nd year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Big Data Processes, KBBIDAP1KU
Pedro Pereira Alves Ferreira
Troels Andreasen
Troels Andreasen
DIM - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Designing Interactions, KADEINT1KU
Anna Katarina Arnfred Vallgårda
Charlie Breindahl
Liselott Stenfeldt
Vasiliki Tsaknaki
Charlie Breindahl
Liselott Stenfeldt
Vasiliki Tsaknaki
KDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
_NN
Kasper Ørntoft Thor
Exam admin
16:00
08:00
_NN
Kasper Ørntoft Thor
Exam admin
16:00
08:00
_NN
Kasper Ørntoft Thor
Exam admin
16:00
08:00
Introduction to Database Systems, DS, BSINDBS2KU
Introduction to Database Systems, MSc SD, KSINDBS1KU
Introduction to Database Systems, SWU, BSINDBS1KU
Introduction to Database Systems, MSc SD, KSINDBS1KU
Introduction to Database Systems, SWU, BSINDBS1KU
Eleni Tzirita Zacharatou
BDS 2nd year
SD - 1st year
SWU 2nd year
SD - 1st year
SWU 2nd year
Ordinary Exam - on premises
13:00
09:00
Digitaliseringsstrategi, IT-strategi og forretningsforståelse, MBDIITF1KU
Jan Pries-Heje
Jason Bennett Thatcher
Jason Bennett Thatcher
Master ILM
Exercises
Lecture
Lecture
17:00
09:00
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 18.5
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 19.5