Weekly Schedule
Sorted by Courses
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday May 27
Brugerundersøgelser og kvantitative metoder, BABRKVM1KU
Aske Mottelson
Erik Frøkjær
Mai Brandt Hartmann Andersen
Erik Frøkjær
Mai Brandt Hartmann Andersen
BDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - hand out
14:00
08:00
Reflections on IT, BSREFIT1KU
Pawel Rafal Grabarczyk
SWU 3rd year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Business Process Modelling and Automation, BBBUPMA1KU
Asger Balle Pedersen
Daniel Fürstenau
Michael Beck
Søren-Johan Sundgaard Kamstrup
Daniel Fürstenau
Michael Beck
Søren-Johan Sundgaard Kamstrup
GBI 2nd year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Geospatial Data Science, KSGEDAS1KU
Michael Szell
KDS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU
Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU
Adrian Hoff
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Process Innovation, KBPRINN2KU
Anja Thrane
Asger Balle Pedersen
Camille Rønn
Daniel Fürstenau
Eduardo Rodriguez
Michael Beck
Thomas Buchholdt
Timothy Merritt
Asger Balle Pedersen
Camille Rønn
Daniel Fürstenau
Eduardo Rodriguez
Michael Beck
Thomas Buchholdt
Timothy Merritt
DIM - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Game World Design, KGGAWOD1KU
Hans-Joachim Backe
Jesper Juul
Troels Degn Johansson
Jesper Juul
Troels Degn Johansson
GAMES - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Data Visualisation Design, KADAVID1KU
Jakob Eg Larsen
Søren Knudsen
Timothy Merritt
Søren Knudsen
Timothy Merritt
KDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
_NN
Kasper Ørntoft Thor
Exam admin
16:00
08:00
_NN
Kasper Ørntoft Thor
Exam admin
16:05
08:00
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU
Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg
CS - 1st year
Q and A
11:00
09:00
Functional Programming, KSFUPRO1KU
Niels Hallenberg
SD - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - on premises
13:00
09:00
_NN
Christian Hardmeier
Jes Frellesen
Jes Frellesen
_NN
Project Exam
11:20
10:00
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday May 28
Co-design, BACODES1KU
Erik Lars-Frederik Grönvall
Luca Simeone
Thomas Binder
Luca Simeone
Thomas Binder
BDDIT - 2nd year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
IT & Work Design, 2011002U
Jens Pedersen
Sisse Finken
Vasiliki Baka
Sisse Finken
Vasiliki Baka
GBI 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
IT Governance & Quality Management, 2013001U
Adam Victor Bøje
Cancan Wang
Søren Peter Nielsen
Thomas Christian Stadager
Cancan Wang
Søren Peter Nielsen
Thomas Christian Stadager
GBI 3rd year
Extraordinary exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Internet of Things, KSINTHI1KU
Robert Bayer
Sebastian Büttrich
Sebastian Büttrich
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
_NN
_NN
_NN
Ordinary Exam - on premises
15:30
08:00
_NN
_NN
_NN
Ordinary Exam - on premises
15:30
08:00
_NN
_NN
_NN
Ordinary Exam - on premises
15:30
08:00
_NN
Louise Meier Carlsen
Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg
Troels Henriksen
Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg
Troels Henriksen
_NN
Project Exam
09:40
09:00
User experience og webprogrammering, BSUSEXW1KU
Anders Schaumann
Morten Roed Frederiksen
Morten Roed Frederiksen
SWU 1st year
Ordinary Exam - on premises
13:00
09:00
_NN
Pinar Tözün
Yongluan Zhou
Yongluan Zhou
_NN
Project Exam
11:00
10:20
_NN
Paolo Burelli
Peter Schneider-Kamp
Peter Schneider-Kamp
_NN
Project Exam
14:50
14:10
_NN
Hugo-Andres Lopes-Acosta
Paolo Burelli
Paolo Burelli
_NN
Project Exam
17:00
15:00
_NN
Hugo-Andres Lopes-Acosta
Paolo Burelli
Paolo Burelli
_NN
Project Exam
17:50
17:10
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday May 29
Managing Digital Transformation, KSMADIT1KU
Elisabeth Broe Christensen
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
_NN
_NN
_NN
Ordinary Exam - on premises
17:00
08:00
_NN
_NN
_NN
Ordinary Exam - on premises
17:00
08:00
_NN
_NN
_NN
Ordinary Exam - on premises
17:00
08:00
Functional Programming, SWU, BSFUPRO1KU
Hans Hüttel
Jesper Andreas Bengtson
Patrick Bahr
Jesper Andreas Bengtson
Patrick Bahr
SWU 2nd year
Ordinary Exam - on premises
14:00
09:00
_NN
Dan Witzner Hansen
Rasmus Reinhold Paulsen
Rasmus Reinhold Paulsen
_NN
Project Exam
15:00
13:00
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday May 30
Brugerundersøgelser og kvantitative metoder, BABRKVM1KU
Aske Mottelson
Erik Frøkjær
Mai Brandt Hartmann Andersen
Erik Frøkjær
Mai Brandt Hartmann Andersen
BDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Frameworks and Architectures for the Web, KSFRWAW1KU
Patrick Bahr
Sinisa Neskovic
Sinisa Neskovic
SD - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
_NN
_NN
_NN
Ordinary Exam - on premises
15:30
08:00
_NN
_NN
_NN
Ordinary Exam - on premises
15:30
08:00
_NN
_NN
_NN
Ordinary Exam - on premises
15:30
08:00
_NN
_NN
_NN
Ordinary Exam - on premises
15:30
08:00
_NN
Marianne Friis
_NN
Exam admin
16:00
08:05
_NN
Marianne Keum-Ok Friis
_NN
Exam admin
16:05
08:05
System Development and Project Organisation, 1409001U
Ender Yüksel
Paolo Tell
Paolo Tell
_NN
Ordinary Exam
09:30
09:00
_NN
Mads Rosendahl
Peter Sestoft
Peter Sestoft
_NN
Project Exam
11:00
09:00
Applied Statistics, BSAPSTA2KU
Louise Meier Carlsen
Sami Brandt
Stella Grasshof
Therese Graversen
Sami Brandt
Stella Grasshof
Therese Graversen
BDS 1st year
Ordinary Exam - on premises
12:00
09:00
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU
Kristoffer Arnsfelt Hansen
Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg
Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - on premises
13:00
09:00
Applied Statistics, BSAPSTA1KU
Sami Brandt
BDS 1st year
Ordinary Exam - on premises
13:00
09:00
_NN
Ender Yüksel
Paolo Tell
Paolo Tell
_NN
Project Exam
10:50
09:30
_NN
Ender Yüksel
Paolo Tell
Paolo Tell
_NN
Project Exam
11:40
11:00
_NN
Mads Rosendahl
Peter Sestoft
Peter Sestoft
_NN
Project Exam
12:30
11:10
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday May 31
Large Scale Data Analysis, BSLASDA1KU
Ender Yüksel
Maria Sinziiana Astefanoaei
Zoi Kaoudi
Maria Sinziiana Astefanoaei
Zoi Kaoudi
BDS 2nd year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Reflections on Data Science, BSREDAS1KU
Anna Rogers
Toine Bogers
Toine Bogers
BDS 3rd year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Data Science in Production, KSDASCP1KU
Luca Maria Aiello
KDS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU
Konstantinos Manikas
Mircea Lungu
Mircea Lungu
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Ethical Hacking, KSETHAC1KU
Alessandro Bruni
Rosario Giustolisi
Rosario Giustolisi
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
Playable Media, KGPLMED1KU
Djordje Grbic
Hanna Elina Wirman
Hanna Elina Wirman
GAMES - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
UX design I, KAUXDE11KU
Jichen Zhu
Michael Mose Biskjær
Michael Mose Biskjær
KDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
AI i organisationer, MBAIORG1KU
Carsten Lund Pedersen
Steffen Löfvall
Steffen Löfvall
Master ILM
Ordinary Exam - submission
14:00
08:00
_NN
Kasper Ørntoft Thor
Exam admin
16:00
08:00
_NN
Kasper Ørntoft Thor
Exam admin
16:05
08:00
_NN
Kasper Ørntoft Thor
Exam admin
16:00
08:05
_NN
Dan Witzner Hansen
Rasmus Reinhold Paulsen
Rasmus Reinhold Paulsen
_NN
Project Exam
11:00
09:00
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BSc, BSINARI1KU
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, MSc, KSINARI1KU
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, MSc, KSINARI1KU
Rune Møller Jensen
SD - 1st year
SWU 2nd year
SWU 3rd year
SWU 2nd year
SWU 3rd year
Ordinary Exam - on premises
13:00
09:00
_NN
Birger Andersen
Niclas Hedam
Niclas Hedam
_NN
Project Exam
14:30
13:50
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday Jun 1
w22
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday Jun 2