Weekly Schedule
Sorted by Courses
w25
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday Jun 17
IT & Work Design, 2011002U
Jens Pedersen
Sisse Finken
Vasiliki Baka
Sisse Finken
Vasiliki Baka
3A52
GBI 1st year
Ordinary Exam
18:00
08:00
Service Economics, KBSEECO1KU
Jacob Nørbjerg
Roman Klaus Beck
Roman Klaus Beck
2A20
DIM - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
18:00
09:00
IT-enabled Process Improvement, 2012002U
Emilie Christine Frees Horneman
Erling Carl Havn
Lene Nielsen
Marcelo Daniel Sauro
Oliver Krancher
Rune Josefsen
Erling Carl Havn
Lene Nielsen
Marcelo Daniel Sauro
Oliver Krancher
Rune Josefsen
2A12-14
GBI 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
18:00
09:00
Co-design, BACODES1KU
Erik Lars-Frederik Grönvall
Luca Simeone
Luca Simeone
3A18
BDDIT - 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Managing Digital Transformation, KSMADIT1KU
Elisabeth Broe Christensen
4A20
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Game World Design, KGGAWOD1KU
Hans-Joachim Backe
Mike Hyslop Graham
Mike Hyslop Graham
4A14
GAMES - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
w25
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday Jun 18
_NN
Christian Østergaard Madsen
Erling Carl Havn
Erling Carl Havn
3A52
_NN
Thesis Exam
11:30
09:00
Business Process Modelling and Automation, BBBUPMA1KU
Michael Beck
Søren-Johan Sundgaard Kamstrup
Søren-Johan Sundgaard Kamstrup
3A54
GBI 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
18:00
09:00
Service Economics, KBSEECO1KU
Jacob Nørbjerg
Roman Klaus Beck
Roman Klaus Beck
2A20
DIM - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
18:00
09:00
User Interface Design, BAUSIND1KU
Adam Grzegorz Heleniak
Jeppe Henckel
Lotte Bornemann Petersen
Jeppe Henckel
Lotte Bornemann Petersen
2A54
BDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, BSc, BSCRCOB1KU
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, MSc, KSCRCOB1KU
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, MSc, KSCRCOB1KU
Bernardo Machado David
4A56
CS - 1st year
SWU 2nd year
SWU 3rd year
SWU 2nd year
SWU 3rd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Co-design, BACODES1KU
Erik Lars-Frederik Grönvall
Luca Simeone
Thomas Binder
Luca Simeone
Thomas Binder
3A18
BDDIT - 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Natural Language Processing and Deep Learning, BSNLPDL2KU
Andrea Corradini
Rob van der Goot
Rob van der Goot
4A58
BDS 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU
Adrian Hoff
Anders Hesselund
Anders Hesselund
5A60
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Managing Digital Transformation, KSMADIT1KU
Elisabeth Broe Christensen
4A20
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Game World Design, KGGAWOD1KU
Hans-Joachim Backe
Mike Hyslop Graham
Mike Hyslop Graham
4A14
GAMES - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
_NN
Daniel Lee Ashbrook
Mircea Lungu
Mircea Lungu
2F10
_NN
Thesis Exam
16:05
15:15
_NN
Andrea Corradini
Rob van der Goot
Rob van der Goot
4A54
_NN
Thesis Exam
17:10
15:30
w25
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday Jun 19
Business Process Modelling and Automation, BBBUPMA1KU
Daniel Fürstenau
Michael Beck
Michael Beck
3A54
GBI 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
18:00
09:00
Service Economics, KBSEECO1KU
Jacob Nørbjerg
Roman Klaus Beck
Roman Klaus Beck
2A20
DIM - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
18:00
09:00
User Interface Design, BAUSIND1KU
Adam Grzegorz Heleniak
Jeppe Henckel
Lotte Bornemann Petersen
Jeppe Henckel
Lotte Bornemann Petersen
2A54
BDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, BSc, BSCRCOB1KU
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, MSc, KSCRCOB1KU
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, MSc, KSCRCOB1KU
Bernardo Machado David
3A52
CS - 1st year
SWU 2nd year
SWU 3rd year
SWU 2nd year
SWU 3rd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Co-design, BACODES1KU
Luca Simeone
Thomas Binder
Thomas Binder
3A18
BDDIT - 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Reflections on IT, BSREFIT1KU
Pawel Rafal Grabarczyk
Timothy Merritt
Timothy Merritt
2A18
SWU 3rd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Frameworks and Architectures for the Web, KSFRWAW1KU
Mads Rosendahl
Patrick Bahr
Sinisa Neskovic
Patrick Bahr
Sinisa Neskovic
4A20
SD - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Natural Language Processing and Deep Learning, BSNLPDL2KU
Andrea Corradini
Rob van der Goot
Rob van der Goot
4A58
BDS 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Computer Systems Performance, KSCOSYP1KU
Pinar Tözün
Yongluan Zhou
Yongluan Zhou
4A56
Zoom
Zoom
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Game World Design, KGGAWOD1KU
Hans-Joachim Backe
Mike Hyslop Graham
Mike Hyslop Graham
4A14
GAMES - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
_NN
Michael Reichhard Hansen
Peter Sestoft
Peter Sestoft
4A22
_NN
Thesis Exam
14:40
13:00
w25
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday Jun 20
Digitaliseringsstrategi, IT-strategi og forretningsforståelse, MBDIITF1KU
Helle Jensen
Jan Pries-Heje
Jan Pries-Heje
3A18
Master ILM
Ordinary Exam
18:00
08:00
_NN
Paolo Burelli
Peter Schneider-Kamp
Peter Schneider-Kamp
2F10
Zoom
Zoom
_NN
Thesis Exam
External examiner via Zoom
09:50
09:00
Service Economics, KBSEECO1KU
Jacob Nørbjerg
Roman Klaus Beck
Roman Klaus Beck
2A20
DIM - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
13:00
09:00
Business Process Modelling and Automation, BBBUPMA1KU
Asger Balle Pedersen
Michael Beck
Michael Beck
3A54
GBI 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
18:00
09:00
User Interface Design, BAUSIND1KU
Adam Grzegorz Heleniak
Jeppe Henckel
Lotte Bornemann Petersen
Jeppe Henckel
Lotte Bornemann Petersen
2A54
BDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Reflections on IT, BSREFIT1KU
Pawel Rafal Grabarczyk
Timothy Merritt
Timothy Merritt
2A18
SWU 3rd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Frameworks and Architectures for the Web, KSFRWAW1KU
Patrick Bahr
Sinisa Neskovic
Sinisa Neskovic
4A20
SD - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Natural Language Processing and Deep Learning, BSNLPDL2KU
Andrea Corradini
Rob van der Goot
Rob van der Goot
4A58
BDS 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Computer Systems Performance, KSCOSYP1KU
Pinar Tözün
Yongluan Zhou
Yongluan Zhou
4A56
Zoom
Zoom
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Internet of Things, KSINTHI1KU
Robert Bayer
Sebastian Büttrich
Sebastian Büttrich
3A52
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Game World Design, KGGAWOD1KU
Hans-Joachim Backe
Mike Hyslop Graham
Mike Hyslop Graham
4A14
GAMES - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
_NN
Paolo Burelli
Peter Schneider-Kamp
Peter Schneider-Kamp
2F10
Zoom
Zoom
_NN
Thesis Exam
External examiner via Zoom
10:50
10:00
_NN
Andrzej Filinski
Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg
Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg
3A20 (FM) (Exam ok)
_NN
Thesis Exam
13:20
12:30
w25
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday Jun 21
Digitaliseringsstrategi, IT-strategi og forretningsforståelse, MBDIITF1KU
Helle Jensen
Jan Pries-Heje
Jan Pries-Heje
3A18
Master ILM
Ordinary Exam
18:00
08:00
_NN
Patrick Bahr
Torben Mogensen
Torben Mogensen
2F13
_NN
Thesis Exam
10:40
09:00
_NN
Helge Pfeiffer
Pavel Hruby
Pavel Hruby
2A20
_NN
Thesis Exam
11:30
09:00
Foundations of Game AI, KGFOGAA1KU
Foundations of Game AI, BSc, BSFOGAA1KU
Foundations of Game AI, BSc, BSFOGAA1KU
Cumhur Erkut
Paolo Burelli
Paolo Burelli
2A52
BDS 3rd year
GAMES - 1st year
GAMES - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
20:55
09:00
User Interface Design, BAUSIND1KU
Adam Grzegorz Heleniak
Jeppe Henckel
Lotte Bornemann Petersen
Jeppe Henckel
Lotte Bornemann Petersen
2A54
BDDIT - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Reflections on IT, BSREFIT1KU
Pawel Rafal Grabarczyk
Timothy Merritt
Timothy Merritt
2A18
SWU 3rd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Frameworks and Architectures for the Web, KSFRWAW1KU
Mads Rosendahl
Sinisa Neskovic
Sinisa Neskovic
4A20
SD - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Natural Language Processing and Deep Learning, BSNLPDL2KU
Andrea Corradini
Rob van der Goot
Rob van der Goot
4A58
BDS 2nd year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
Internet of Things, KSINTHI1KU
Robert Bayer
Sebastian Büttrich
Sebastian Büttrich
3A52
CS - 1st year
Ordinary Exam
21:00
09:00
_NN
Patrick Bahr
Torben Mogensen
Torben Mogensen
2F13
_NN
Thesis Exam
12:30
10:50
w25
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday Jun 22
w25
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday Jun 23