Weekly ScheduleSorted by Courses | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Name, Person |
Room |
Activity |
Comment |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Big Data Processes, KBBIDAP1KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 |
Pedro Pereira Alves Ferreira Troels Andreasen |
4A14 4A22 |
Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Data Visualisation and Data-driven Decision Making, BSDVDDM1KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Emil Holmegaard Michele Coscia Mircea Lungu |
3A54 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14.06.2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Emil Holmegaard Michele Coscia Mircea Lungu |
3A54 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Data-Driven Design & Development, KGDADDD1KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Paolo Burelli Peter Schneider-Kamp |
4A20 Zoom |
Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14.06.2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Paolo Burelli Peter Schneider-Kamp |
4A20 Zoom |
Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DevOps, Software Evolution and Software Maintenance, BSc, BSDSESM1KU, DevOps, software Evolution and Software Maintenance, MSc, KSDSESM1KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Helge Pfeiffer Mircea Lungu |
2A18 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14.06.2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Helge Pfeiffer Mircea Lungu |
2A18 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First-year Project: Map of Denmark. Visualization, Navigation, Searching, and Route Planning, BSFDVNS1KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Nutan Limaye Rolf Fagerberg |
2A52 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14.06.2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Kristoffer Arnsfelt Hansen Nutan Limaye |
2A52 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams (15 ECTS), BSANSSG2KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Elda Paja Paolo Tell |
See room in TimeEdit | Ordinary Exam | 3A08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
IT & Work Design, 2011002U | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 |
Jens Pedersen Sisse Finken Vasiliki Baka |
3A52 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14.06.2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 18:00 |
Jens Pedersen Sisse Finken Vasiliki Baka |
3A52 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IT Governance & Quality Management, 2013001U | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 |
Adam Victor Bøje Cancan Wang Thomas Christian Stadager |
4A54 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14.06.2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 |
Adam Victor Bøje Cancan Wang Thomas Christian Stadager |
4A54 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IT-enabled Process Improvement, 2012002U | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 |
Emilie Christine Frees Horneman Erling Carl Havn Lene Nielsen Marcelo Daniel Sauro Oliver Krancher Rune Josefsen |
2A12-14 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14.06.2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 18:00 |
Emilie Christine Frees Horneman Erling Carl Havn Lene Nielsen Marcelo Daniel Sauro Oliver Krancher Rune Josefsen |
2A12-14 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mobile App Development, KSMOAPD1KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Beatrice Y Ambrosi De M Verzier Jørgen Lindskov Knudsen Payam Zahadat |
4A58 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14.06.2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Beatrice Y Ambrosi De M Verzier Jørgen Lindskov Knudsen Payam Zahadat |
4A58 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Physical Computing, BAPHCOM2KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Erik Lars-Frederik Grönvall Timothy Merritt |
2A54 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Program Verification, BSc, BSPRVER1KU, Program Verification, MSc, KSPRVER1KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:10 |
Hans Hüttel Jesper Andreas Bengtson Willard Rafnsson |
2A20 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Projects in Data Science, BSPRDAS1KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Théo Sourget Veronika Cheplygina |
3A12-14 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14.06.2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Théo Sourget Veronika Cheplygina |
3A12-14 | Ordinary Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
_NN | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:40 |
Ender Yüksel Rosario Giustolisi |
3A20 (FM) (Exam ok) | Thesis Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:20 |
Yongluan Zhou Zoi Kaoudi |
5A60 | Thesis Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:40 |
Else Marie Melchiorsen Louise Meier Carlsen |
2F16 | Thesis Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:50 - 11:40 |
Ender Yüksel Rosario Giustolisi |
3A20 (FM) (Exam ok) | Thesis Exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14.06.2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 13:50 |
Nanna Inie Riccardo Fusaroli |
2F16 Zoom |
Thesis Exam | External examiner via Zoom - room 2F16 booked as well | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Algorithmic Problem Solving, BSc, Algorithmic Problem Solving, MSc, KSALPRS1KU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w24 | Thursday 13.06.2024 w24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 21:00 |
Christian Wulff-Nilsen Martin Aumüller |
4A56 | Ordinary Exam |