Autumn 2021 Schedule

 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday  
w35-41, 43-49
UX design II, KAUXDE21KU, Anders Sundnes Løvlie, Jichen Zhu, 5A14-16, Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
12:00
08:00
w35-41, 43-49
The Digital State in Practice, Irina Papazu, Katja Sara Pape de Neergaard, Simy Kaur Gahoonia, 3A52, DIM - 2nd year, Specialisation, Lecture
12:00
10:00
w35-41, 43-49
The Digital State in Practice, Irina Papazu, Katja Sara Pape de Neergaard, Simy Kaur Gahoonia, 3A52, DIM - 2nd year, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Service Design, KAADSED1KU, Helena Karasti, Joanna Saad-Sulonen, Veronica Bluguermann, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Service Design, KAADSED1KU, Helena Karasti, Joanna Saad-Sulonen, Veronica Bluguermann, 2F12, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
16:00
14:00
w40
The Digital State in Practice, Irina Papazu, Katja Sara Pape de Neergaard, Simy Kaur Gahoonia, 3A52, DIM - 2nd year, Specialisation, Lecture
16:00
14:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday  
w35-41, 43-49
Cross-Disciplinary Team Work, KICRDTW1KU, Daniel Cermak, Fatemeh Saadatmand, Gitte Bang Stald, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 3A54, 4A56, 5A60, Aud 1 (0A11), ScrollBar (0E01), CS - 2nd year, DIM - 2nd year, GAMES - 2nd year, Mandatory, Exercises, Lecture
18:00
12:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday  
w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Service Design, KAADSED1KU, Helena Karasti, Joanna Saad-Sulonen, Veronica Bluguermann, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
10:00
08:00
w35-41, 43-49
Situating Interactions, KASIINT1KU, Harvey Allan Bewley, Tom Jenkins, 5A14-16, Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
12:00
08:00
w35-41, 43-49
The Digital State in Practice, Irina Papazu, Katja Sara Pape de Neergaard, Simy Kaur Gahoonia, 5A60, DIM - 2nd year, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00
w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Service Design, KAADSED1KU, Helena Karasti, Joanna Saad-Sulonen, Veronica Bluguermann, 2F12, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00
w35-41, 43-49
Design af brugerengagement, Giacomo Poderi, Lisbeth Klastrup, Mike Hyslop Graham, Torill Elvira Mortensen, 2F10, Specialisation, Lecture
12:00
10:00
w35-41, 43-49
The Digital State in Practice, Irina Papazu, Katja Sara Pape de Neergaard, Simy Kaur Gahoonia, 5A60, DIM - 2nd year, Specialisation, Exercises
14:00
12:00
w35-41, 43-49
Design af brugerengagement, Giacomo Poderi, Lisbeth Klastrup, Mike Hyslop Graham, Torill Elvira Mortensen, 2F10, Specialisation, Exercises
14:00
12:00
w35-41, 43-49
UX design II, KAUXDE21KU, Anders Sundnes Løvlie, Jichen Zhu, 5A14-16, Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
16:00
12:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday  
w35-41, 43-49
Affect and Soma in Design, Jonas Fritsch, Vasiliki Tsaknaki, 4A58, Elective, Lecture
12:00
10:00
w35-41, 43-49
Designing Aesthetic User Experiences, Anders Sundnes Løvlie, 2F16, Elective, Lecture
12:00
10:00
w35-41, 43-49
Affect and Soma in Design, Jonas Fritsch, Vasiliki Tsaknaki, 4A58, Elective, Exercises
14:00
12:00
w35-41, 43-49
Designing Aesthetic User Experiences, Anders Sundnes Løvlie, 2F16, Elective, Exercises
14:00
12:00
w35-41, 43-49
Værdier og etik i design, Peter Skov Nøregård, 5A60, Elective, Lecture
14:00
12:00
w35-41, 43-49
Værdier og etik i design, Peter Skov Nøregård, 4A20, 4A22, Elective, Exercises
16:00
14:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday  
w35-41, 43-49
Situating Interactions, KASIINT1KU, Harvey Allan Bewley, Tom Jenkins, 5A14-16, Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
12:00
08:00
w35-41, 43-49
Design af brugerengagement, Giacomo Poderi, Lisbeth Klastrup, Mike Hyslop Graham, Torill Elvira Mortensen, 2F10, Specialisation, Lecture
12:00
10:00
w35-41, 43-49
Design af brugerengagement, Giacomo Poderi, Lisbeth Klastrup, Mike Hyslop Graham, Torill Elvira Mortensen, 2F10, Specialisation, Exercises
14:00
12:00