Exam Schedule
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 13.5
Ordinary Exam - submission
Digital kultur og medier, BADIKUM1KU
learnIT
Anders Albrechtslund
Gitte Bang Stald
Sara Marie Ertner
Gitte Bang Stald
Sara Marie Ertner
BDDIT - 1st year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Designdrevet innovation, KADDINN1KU
learnIT
Lis Witte
Morten Hjelholt
Morten Hjelholt
KDDIT - 1st year
14:00
08:00
Exam preparation
2A52
Heidi Yee Min Chan
MK
00:00
10:00
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 14.5
Ordinary Exam - submission
First-year Project: Map of Denmark. Visualization, Navigation, Searching, and Route Planning, BSFDVNS1KU
learnIT
Nutan Limaye
SWU 1st year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Network Society, BANESOC1KU
learnIT
Jakob Linaa Jensen
Luca Rossi
Luca Rossi
BDDIT - 2nd year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Global Project Management, 2011003U
learnIT
Klaus Østergaard
Lars Rune Christensen
Lars Rune Christensen
GBI 1st year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Philosophy of Science and Technology, 2012003U
learnIT
Konstantinos Floros
Sissel Olander
Sissel Olander
GBI 2nd year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Probabilistic Programming, KSPRPRO1KU
learnIT
Andrzej Wasowski
Raul Pardo Jimenez
Raul Pardo Jimenez
CS - 1st year
14:00
08:00
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 15.5
Ordinary Exam - submission
The Digital State, KBDISTA1KU
learnIT
Han Tao
Kasper Hedegård Schiølin
Morten Falch
Rachel Catherine Douglas-Jones
Kasper Hedegård Schiølin
Morten Falch
Rachel Catherine Douglas-Jones
DIM - 1st year
KDDIT - 1st year
KDDIT - 1st year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Graphics Programming, KGGRPRG1KU
learnIT
Gabriel de la Cruz
Morten Pol Engell-Nørregård
Morten Pol Engell-Nørregård
GAMES - 1st year
14:00
08:00
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 16.5
Ordinary Exam - submission
Physical Computing, BAPHCOM2KU
learnIT
Erik Lars-Frederik Grönvall
Timothy Merritt
Timothy Merritt
BDDIT - 1st year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Projects in Data Science, BSPRDAS1KU
learnIT
Veronika Cheplygina
BDS 1st year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Data Visualisation and Data-driven Decision Making, BSDVDDM1KU
learnIT
Christopher Zimmerman
Michele Coscia
Michele Coscia
BDS 2nd year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Introduction to Service Design and Management, KBINSDM1KU
learnIT
Amalia De Götzen
Bjarke Aaby Daugaard
Peter Nørgaard Petersen
Sanna-Maria Marttila
Bjarke Aaby Daugaard
Peter Nørgaard Petersen
Sanna-Maria Marttila
DIM - 1st year
KDDIT - 1st year
KDDIT - 1st year
14:00
08:00
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 17.5
Exam preparation
2A12-14
2A20
3A12-14
4A14-16
2A20
3A12-14
4A14-16
_NN
09:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU
Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams (15 ECTS), BSANSSG2KU
Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams (15 ECTS), BSANSSG2KU
learnIT
Elda Paja
Paolo Tell
Paolo Tell
CS - 1st year
SWU 2nd year
SWU 2nd year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Big Data Processes, KBBIDAP1KU
learnIT
Pedro Pereira Alves Ferreira
Troels Andreasen
Troels Andreasen
DIM - 1st year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - submission
Designing Interactions, KADEINT1KU
learnIT
Anna Katarina Arnfred Vallgårda
Charlie Breindahl
Liselott Stenfeldt
Vasiliki Tsaknaki
Charlie Breindahl
Liselott Stenfeldt
Vasiliki Tsaknaki
KDDIT - 1st year
14:00
08:00
Ordinary Exam - on premises
Introduction to Database Systems, DS, BSINDBS2KU
Introduction to Database Systems, MSc SD, KSINDBS1KU
Introduction to Database Systems, SWU, BSINDBS1KU
Introduction to Database Systems, MSc SD, KSINDBS1KU
Introduction to Database Systems, SWU, BSINDBS1KU
2A12-14
2A20
3A12-14
4A14-16
2A20
3A12-14
4A14-16
Eleni Tzirita Zacharatou
BDS 2nd year
SD - 1st year
SWU 2nd year
SD - 1st year
SWU 2nd year
13:00
09:00
Exam preparation
2A12-14
2A20
3A12-14
4A14-16
2A20
3A12-14
4A14-16
_NN
14:00
13:00
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 18.5
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 19.5