Subscribe
 
Go to previous day
Mon  
Go to next day

Time Equipment Programme Course Group Reason Teacher Comment
 2-0024, Engelska parken. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=49&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=Engelska_Parken-2-0024, B24. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-252, See Comments 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:15 - 11:00 Archaeology A
Tilling the Land, Altering the Earth
Videolecture
 2-2033, Engelska parken. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=49&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=Engelska_Parken-2-2033, Uppsalarummet, A30, Campus Gotland. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-334 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
13:15 - 14:00 Videoconference Alexander Andreeff Högfeldt
 B11. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-158 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
10:15 - 12:00 Legal Studies - Basic Year Seminar Grupp I - S7
13:15 - 15:00 Legal Studies - Basic Year Seminar Grupp II - S7
 B13. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-159 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:15 - 12:00 Nature Conservation for Environmental Scientists Lecture Karin Bengtsson
13:15 - 15:00 Cultural Heritage in Sustainable Destination Development Lecture Camilla Asplund Ingemark
 B14. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-168 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
08:00 - 17:00 Quality Assurance in Software Development Lecture Maritha Dahlin
  Tue 2019-10-15
10:00 - 12:00 Building Science
Materials and Technologies of Objects
Lecture Magnus Wessberg
13:15 - 15:00 Introduction to Games Research Lecture Henrik Warpefelt
Patrick Prax
 B15. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-169 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
13:15 - 17:00 KandLedarskap1 Projects and Leadership Compulsory
Lecture
  Tue 2019-10-15
08:30 - 12:00 KandLedarskap1 Projects and Leadership Compulsory
Lecture
13:15 - 17:00 KandLedarskap1 Projects and Leadership Compulsory
Lecture
 B22. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-244 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
15:00 - 17:00 Basic Corporate Finance Handledning Alice Johansson DROP IN
  Tue 2019-10-15
13:00 - 17:00 Building Science Lecture Mattias Legnér
 B25. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-260 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
13:15 - 17:00 Software Engineering Fundamentals Exercise Jakob Bandelin
  Tue 2019-10-15
08:00 - 17:00 Quality Assurance in Software Development Lecture Maritha Dahlin
 B26. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-259 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:15 - 12:00 Management and Governance of Ecosystem Services Lecture Lina Mtwana Nordlund
13:00 - 15:00 Art History A: Art, Architecture and Visual Culture Lecture
15:00 - 17:00 Art History A: Art, Architecture and Visual Culture Lecture
 B27. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-261 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
08:00 - 16:00 Information Systems Fundamentals
Information Systems and Business Development
Seminar Carl-Mikael Lönn
 B36. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-302 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
13:15 - 15:00 FSK5 Young Children's Living Conditions, Agency and Socialisation Workshop Birgitta Näsström Redigering av film
15:00 - 16:30 Lecture Eva Hammarström Publikt arbete biblioteket
 B41. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-406 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:00 - 12:00 Product Development for Games Group work Lennart Karlsson
Lina Emilsson
Pascalina Suciu
Theory: Group 3-4-5:
About identifying, defining & validating customer & customer segments or according to student driven focus.
09.00-10.00 Group 3
10.00-11.00 Group 4
11.00-12.00 Group 5
 B42. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-405 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:00 - 16:00 Welfare Law Tools for Social Work Lecture
 24:307, Blåsenhus. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=49&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=Blåsenhus-24:307, B43. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-402 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
15:15 - 16:30 Videoconference Annika Hillbom
Åsa af Geijerstam
 A1:111a, BMC. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=49&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=BMC-A1:111a, B43. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-402 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
13:15 - 15:00 Ill Health and Promotion of Health I Grupp G Compulsory
Seminar
Uppstartsstöd
Videoconference
Maria Jonsson Intro. Sjukdomar i Magtarmkanalen (PBL)
 B43. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-402 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
15:00 - 16:00 Videoconference Om textilforskning
 B51. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-510 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
10:00 - 15:00 The Field of Conservation Lecture Susanna Carlsten
 D22. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=CD-276 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:15 - 10:00 GRL3 Art and Music, Preschool Class and Primary School, Years 1-3 Workshop Birgitta Näsström Bild: Synopsis
10:15 - 12:00 GRL3 Art and Music, Preschool Class and Primary School, Years 1-3 Workshop Birgitta Näsström Bild: Hattar
13:15 - 15:00 GRL3 Art and Music, Preschool Class and Primary School, Years 1-3 Arbetslag Bild: Göra-klart-tid Hattar
 D23. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=CD-268 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:15 - 12:00 KandLedarskap2 Lean Management Lecture Göran Gustafsson
13:15 - 16:00 KandLedarskap2 Lean Management Lecture Göran Gustafsson
 D24. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=CD-273 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
13:15 - 17:00 KandLedarskap3
KvLe3
Leadership for Change Seminar Anette Oxenswärdh
 E22. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=E-2502 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:15 - 12:00 Introduction to Environmental Science
Introduction to Urban and Regional Planning
Lecture Tom Mels
14:00 - 16:00 BorrowPC2 Lecture Senioruniversitetet
 E30. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=E-3402 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
15:15 - 17:00 Basic Swedish 1 Lesson Andreas Thor Grupp 1
  Tue 2019-10-15
09:00 - 12:00 Basic Corporate Finance Lecture Adri de Ridder
13:15 - 15:00 Network Programming for Games 1 Lecture Tommi Lipponen
16:15 - 18:00 Basic Swedish 1 Lesson Andreas Thor Grupp 2
 E31. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=E-3302 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
10:15 - 12:00 Introductory Statistics
Statistics for Economics
Statistics in Planning
Lecture Philip Fowler
12:00 - 16:00 Expression with 2D Graphics for Games 3 Lecture Leo Sandberg
 E35. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=E-3514 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
08:30 - 12:00 ENTRANS 1 Projects and Leadership Lecture Monica Norberg
13:00 - 16:00 ENTRANS 1 Projects and Leadership Lecture Monica Norberg
 E41. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=E-4318 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
13:00 - 17:00 Test-Driven Game Design 1 Lecture Michael Hiessboeck
 E44. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=E-4604 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
10:00 - 16:00 Handledning Carl Hallberg
 A1:106b. BMC. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=49&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=BMC-A1:106b, A1:107a, BMC. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=49&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=BMC-A1:107a, E45. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=E-4519 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
08:15 - 12:00 Anatomy and Physiology
Health and Prevention of Ill Health I
Lecture
Videoconference
Per Holmfeldt Föreläsning: Hjärtat
 E48. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=E-4602 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
10:00 - 11:00 Handledning Carl Hallberg
14:30 - 16:00 Meeting Maja Markhouss
 B23. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-251, Eva Netzelius-salen 10:K102, Blåsenhus. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=49&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=Blåsenhus-10:K102 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
15:15 - 17:00 GRH7
GRL7
Special Needs Education for Preschool Class and Primary School, Years 1-3 and 4-6 Lecture
Videolecture
Gunnlaugur Magnusson Perspektiv på specialpedagogik och inkludering
  Tue 2019-10-15
08:15 - 10:00 GRH1 Swedish I for the Teacher Education Programme, Primary School, Years 4-6 Lecture
Videolecture
Maria Rasmusson Flerspråkighet och specifika drag i andraspråksutvecklingen
Föreläsare i Uppsala
10:15 - 12:00 FSK5 Young Children's Living Conditions, Agency and Socialisation Videolecture Lars Weiselius Skapa presentation och film
Föreläsare Uppsala
13:15 - 15:00 GRH1 Swedish I for the Teacher Education Programme, Primary School, Years 4-6 Lecture
Videolecture
Linn Areskoug Kritisk literacy och språkliga landskap i vardag och skola
Föreläsare i Uppsala
15:15 - 17:00 GRL1 Swedish I for the Teacher Education Programme, Preschool Class and Primary School, Years 1-3 Lecture
Videolecture
Linn Areskoug Kritisk literacy och språkliga landskap i vardag och skola
Föreläsare i Uppsala
 B41. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-406, Eva Netzelius-salen 10:K102, Blåsenhus. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=49&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=Blåsenhus-10:K102 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
17:15 - 20:00 Videoconference hörandeförsamlingen för val av ny rektor
Studentkåren Gabriel Tidestav
 F14. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=F-B108 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
09:00 - 17:00 Group work Roberto
  Tue 2019-10-15
08:00 - 10:00 Art in Games and Games as an Art Form Lecture Pernilla Persson
10:15 - 12:00 Programming with C/C++ 2: Algorithms, Data Structures and Design Patterns Lecture Tommi Lipponen
13:00 - 16:00 Art in Games and Games as an Art Form Lecture Pernilla Persson
 F20. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=F-B202 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
08:15 - 12:00 Expression, 3D Modelling and Texturing for Games Lecture Jonatan Österberg
13:15 - 15:00 Expression with 3D Characters and Animations for Games 2 Lecture Camilla von Paykull
15:15 - 17:00 Expression with 3D Characters and Animations for Games 2 Lecture Camilla von Paykull
 E48. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=E-4602, Friessalen, 15:00010, EBC. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=49&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=EBC-15.00010 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
08:15 - 10:00 Science and Technology for Primary School, Years 4-6
Science and Technology for Teaching at Primary School
Videolecture Irene Söderhäll F: Reproduktion. Video
 B24. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-252, Geijersalen 6-1023, Engelska parken. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=49&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=Engelska_Parken-6-1023 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
14:15 - 16:00 Archaeology and Ancient History I Videolecture
 Uppsalarummet, A30, Campus Gotland. http://use.mazemap.com/?v=1&campusid=100&campuses=uu&sharepoitype=identifier&sharepoi=AB-334 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
14:15 - 16:00 Cosmopolitan Pasts Seminar Helene Martinsson-Wallin
 Backsippan 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:30 - 12:30 Grupp 4
14:00 - 16:00 Team
Groupproject
 C10 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
08:15 - 12:00 3D Modelling and Visualisation with ZBrush Lecture Alvin O'Sullivan
13:15 - 15:00 Gender Research A
Gender, Work and Family
Lecture Kajsa Widegren 4. Intersektionella perspektiv på arbete I
 C11 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
15:00 - 19:00 Mohsmmad
  Tue 2019-10-15
09:30 - 13:30
13:30 - 16:00
 C12 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
13:15 - 16:00 English for Primary School Teachers 4-6 Full class Produktion
Seminar
Christine Mackay Tircomnicu
 C13 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
13:30 - 17:30 Projekt
  Tue 2019-10-15
11:30 - 15:00 Maja
15:00 - 16:30 Information
Meeting
Stellan Sundh Erfarenheter av VFU i Frankrike
 C15 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
08:30 - 12:30
12:30 - 15:00
 F23B 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
10:15 - 12:00 Linear Algebra, Trigonometry and Geometry Lesson Mikael Fridenfalk
 Flundran 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:00 - 13:00 Elin grp
13:00 - 17:00 Rebecka
 Heden 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
10:45 - 13:00 Study palau
Group project
13:00 - 15:00 GRupparbete
grupparbete
15:00 - 16:00 PM
 Myren 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
10:00 - 13:00 Reb.Ah.
Rebecka
13:00 - 17:00 Sterf
 Rauken 
w42 Mon 2019-10-14 w42
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00
  Tue 2019-10-15
10:00 - 14:00 Study Group
14:00 - 16:00
 Änget 
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
09:00 - 12:00
13:00 - 16:00

  Modified within the last 60 hours.

   
Cancelled
Hide reservations Link to this page Graphical