Subscribe
 
Go to previous day
Tue  
Go to next day

Time Equipment Programme Course Group Room Reason Teacher Comment
w42 Tue 2019-10-15 w42
08:00 - 10:00 Art in Games and Games as an Art Form F14 Lecture Pernilla Persson
08:00 - 16:00 Information Systems Fundamentals
Information Systems and Business Development
B27 Seminar Carl-Mikael Lönn
08:00 - 17:00 Quality Assurance in Software Development B25 Lecture Maritha Dahlin
08:15 - 10:00 GRH1 Swedish I for the Teacher Education Programme, Primary School, Years 4-6 B23
Eva Netzelius-salen 10:K102, Blåsenhus
Lecture
Videolecture
Maria Rasmusson Flerspråkighet och specifika drag i andraspråksutvecklingen
Föreläsare i Uppsala
08:15 - 12:00 3D Modelling and Visualisation with ZBrush C10 Lecture Alvin O'Sullivan
08:15 - 12:00 Expression, 3D Modelling and Texturing for Games F20 Lecture Jonatan Österberg
08:15 - 12:00 Anatomy and Physiology
Health and Prevention of Ill Health I
A1:106b. BMC
A1:107a, BMC
E45
Lecture
Videoconference
Per Holmfeldt Föreläsning: Hjärtat
08:15 - 10:00 Science and Technology for Primary School, Years 4-6
Science and Technology for Teaching at Primary School
E48
Friessalen, 15:00010, EBC
Videolecture Irene Söderhäll F: Reproduktion. Video
08:30 - 12:00 ENTRANS 1 Projects and Leadership E35 Lecture Monica Norberg
08:30 - 12:00 KandLedarskap1 Projects and Leadership B15 Compulsory
Lecture
08:30 - 12:30 C15
09:00 - 12:00 Basic Corporate Finance E30 Lecture Adri de Ridder
09:00 - 12:00 Product Development for Games B41 Group work Lennart Karlsson
Lina Emilsson
Pascalina Suciu
Theory: Group 3-4-5:
About identifying, defining & validating customer & customer segments or according to student driven focus.
09.00-10.00 Group 3
10.00-11.00 Group 4
11.00-12.00 Group 5
09:00 - 16:00 Welfare Law Tools for Social Work B42 Lecture
09:00 - 13:00 Flundran Elin grp
09:00 - 12:00 Änget
09:15 - 10:00 GRL3 Art and Music, Preschool Class and Primary School, Years 1-3 D22 Workshop Birgitta Näsström Bild: Synopsis
09:15 - 12:00 KandLedarskap2 Lean Management D23 Lecture Göran Gustafsson
09:15 - 12:00 Introduction to Environmental Science
Introduction to Urban and Regional Planning
E22 Lecture Tom Mels
09:15 - 12:00 Management and Governance of Ecosystem Services B26 Lecture Lina Mtwana Nordlund
09:15 - 12:00 Nature Conservation for Environmental Scientists B13 Lecture Karin Bengtsson
09:15 - 11:00 Archaeology A
Tilling the Land, Altering the Earth
2-0024, Engelska parken
B24
See Comments
Videolecture
09:30 - 12:30 Backsippan Grupp 4
09:30 - 13:30 C11
10:00 - 12:00 Building Science
Materials and Technologies of Objects
B14 Lecture Magnus Wessberg
10:00 - 15:00 The Field of Conservation B51 Lecture Susanna Carlsten
10:00 - 16:00 E44 Handledning Carl Hallberg
10:00 - 11:00 E48 Handledning Carl Hallberg
10:00 - 13:00 Myren Reb.Ah.
Rebecka
10:00 - 14:00 Rauken Study Group
10:15 - 12:00 FSK5 Young Children's Living Conditions, Agency and Socialisation B23
Eva Netzelius-salen 10:K102, Blåsenhus
Videolecture Lars Weiselius Skapa presentation och film
Föreläsare Uppsala
10:15 - 12:00 GRL3 Art and Music, Preschool Class and Primary School, Years 1-3 D22 Workshop Birgitta Näsström Bild: Hattar
10:15 - 12:00 Introductory Statistics
Statistics for Economics
Statistics in Planning
E31 Lecture Philip Fowler
10:15 - 12:00 Legal Studies - Basic Year B11 Seminar Grupp I - S7
10:15 - 12:00 Linear Algebra, Trigonometry and Geometry F23B Lesson Mikael Fridenfalk
10:15 - 12:00 Programming with C/C++ 2: Algorithms, Data Structures and Design Patterns F14 Lecture Tommi Lipponen
10:45 - 13:00 Heden Study palau
Group project
11:30 - 15:00 C13 Maja
12:00 - 16:00 Expression with 2D Graphics for Games 3 E31 Lecture Leo Sandberg
12:00 - 13:00 Änget
12:30 - 15:00 C15
13:00 - 16:00 ENTRANS 1 Projects and Leadership E35 Lecture Monica Norberg
13:00 - 15:00 Art History A: Art, Architecture and Visual Culture B26 Lecture
13:00 - 16:00 Art in Games and Games as an Art Form F14 Lecture Pernilla Persson
13:00 - 17:00 Building Science B22 Lecture Mattias Legnér
13:00 - 17:00 Test-Driven Game Design 1 E41 Lecture Michael Hiessboeck
13:00 - 17:00 Flundran Rebecka
13:00 - 15:00 Heden GRupparbete
grupparbete
13:00 - 17:00 Myren Sterf
13:00 - 16:00 Änget
13:15 - 15:00 FSK5 Young Children's Living Conditions, Agency and Socialisation B36 Workshop Birgitta Näsström Redigering av film
13:15 - 15:00 GRH1 Swedish I for the Teacher Education Programme, Primary School, Years 4-6 B23
Eva Netzelius-salen 10:K102, Blåsenhus
Lecture
Videolecture
Linn Areskoug Kritisk literacy och språkliga landskap i vardag och skola
Föreläsare i Uppsala
13:15 - 15:00 GRL3 Art and Music, Preschool Class and Primary School, Years 1-3 D22 Arbetslag Bild: Göra-klart-tid Hattar
13:15 - 17:00 KandLedarskap1 Projects and Leadership B15 Compulsory
Lecture
13:15 - 16:00 KandLedarskap2 Lean Management D23 Lecture Göran Gustafsson
13:15 - 17:00 KandLedarskap3
KvLe3
Leadership for Change D24 Seminar Anette Oxenswärdh
13:15 - 15:00 Cultural Heritage in Sustainable Destination Development B13 Lecture Camilla Asplund Ingemark
13:15 - 16:00 English for Primary School Teachers 4-6 Full class C12 Produktion
Seminar
Christine Mackay Tircomnicu
13:15 - 15:00 Expression with 3D Characters and Animations for Games 2 F20 Lecture Camilla von Paykull
13:15 - 15:00 Gender Research A
Gender, Work and Family
C10 Lecture Kajsa Widegren 4. Intersektionella perspektiv på arbete I
13:15 - 15:00 Ill Health and Promotion of Health I Grupp G A1:111a, BMC
B43
Compulsory
Seminar
Uppstartsstöd
Videoconference
Maria Jonsson Intro. Sjukdomar i Magtarmkanalen (PBL)
13:15 - 15:00 Introduction to Games Research B14 Lecture Henrik Warpefelt
Patrick Prax
13:15 - 15:00 Legal Studies - Basic Year B11 Seminar Grupp II - S7
13:15 - 15:00 Network Programming for Games 1 E30 Lecture Tommi Lipponen
13:15 - 14:00 2-2033, Engelska parken
Uppsalarummet, A30, Campus Gotland
Videoconference Alexander Andreeff Högfeldt
13:30 - 16:00 C11
14:00 - 16:00 BorrowPC2 E22 Lecture Senioruniversitetet
14:00 - 16:00 Backsippan Team
Groupproject
14:00 - 16:00 Rauken
14:15 - 16:00 Archaeology and Ancient History I B24
Geijersalen 6-1023, Engelska parken
Videolecture
14:15 - 16:00 Cosmopolitan Pasts Uppsalarummet, A30, Campus Gotland Seminar Helene Martinsson-Wallin
14:30 - 16:00 E48 Meeting Maja Markhouss
15:00 - 17:00 Art History A: Art, Architecture and Visual Culture B26 Lecture
15:00 - 16:30 B36 Lecture Eva Hammarström Publikt arbete biblioteket
15:00 - 16:00 B43 Videoconference Om textilforskning
15:00 - 16:30 C13 Information
Meeting
Stellan Sundh Erfarenheter av VFU i Frankrike
15:00 - 16:00 Heden PM
15:15 - 17:00 GRL1 Swedish I for the Teacher Education Programme, Preschool Class and Primary School, Years 1-3 B23
Eva Netzelius-salen 10:K102, Blåsenhus
Lecture
Videolecture
Linn Areskoug Kritisk literacy och språkliga landskap i vardag och skola
Föreläsare i Uppsala
15:15 - 17:00 Expression with 3D Characters and Animations for Games 2 F20 Lecture Camilla von Paykull
16:15 - 18:00 Basic Swedish 1 E30 Lesson Andreas Thor Grupp 2
18:00 - 21:00 B25 Meeting Blått centrum
18:00 - 20:00 F14 Lecture Pernilla Persson

  Modified within the last 60 hours.

   
Cancelled
Hide reservations Link to this page Graphical