By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 13/2 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:30
F000688A, Management Control
practicum
Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Sophie Hoozée
12:00
08:30
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
13:00
08:30
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000938A, Business and International Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Willem Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
16:30
13:30
F000851A, Research Methods I
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 14/2 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy, B001720A, European Criminal Policy, B001778A, Advanced European Criminal Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Gert Vermeulen
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Virginie Mataigne
12:30
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000688A, Management Control
guided self-study
Sophie Hoozée
Specifieke info via infosessie 13/02
16:30
13:30
F000937A, Digital Marketing
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
Pre-exam for guest- and exchange students
15:45
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
voor Masteropleidingen, samen met A003017(B) ; exacte lokaal zal per subgroep meegedeeld worden via Ufora
17:30
14:30
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
19:00
16:00
F000937A, Digital Marketing
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
19:00
16:00
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 15/2 
F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Hendrik Slabbinck
11:30
08:30
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000938A, Business and International Marketing
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Willem Standaert
12:00
09:00
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 16/2 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
F000937A, Digital Marketing
online group work
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
19:00
08:30
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
12:00
09:00
F000820A, Change Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Manigart
17:30
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
17:30
13:00
F000688A, Management Control
online group work
Sophie Hoozée
Specifieke uurregeling via verantwoordelijke lesgever op 13/02
17:00
14:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
19:00
16:00
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 17/2 
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
11:30
08:30
F000049A, Economic English III
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mathias Seghers
11:30
08:30
E076460A, Dare to Venture
lecture
Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue
Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena
13:00
08:30
H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Byron Adams, Michael Bender
13:00
08:30
F000688A, Management Control
online group work
Sophie Hoozée
Specifieke uurregeling via verantwoordelijke lesgever op 13/02
17:00
08:30
F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
13:00
09:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
11:30
10:00
F000751A, Economic Globalisation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Samuel Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000551C, Business Skills
lecture
Auditorium M, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Audenaert
13:00
10:00
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
13:00
11:30
F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management
online lecture
Catherine Apers
16:00
13:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000935A, Ecological Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Brent Bleys
17:30
13:00

w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 20/2 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
13:00
08:30
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
12:00
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000938A, Business and International Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Willem Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000688A, Management Control
guided self-study
Sophie Hoozée
16:00
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000851A, Research Methods I
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 21/2 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy, B001720A, European Criminal Policy, B001778A, Advanced European Criminal Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Gert Vermeulen
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Virginie Mataigne
12:30
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, Gebouw S3, Campus Sterre
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
19:00
16:00
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 22/2 
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000938A, Business and International Marketing
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Willem Standaert
12:00
09:00
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000937A, Digital Marketing
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
online lecture
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
17:30
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 23/2 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 0.1, Dunant 1, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000820A, Change Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000937A, Digital Marketing
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Manigart
17:30
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
17:30
13:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
19:00
16:00
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 24/2 
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
11:30
08:30
F000049A, Economic English III
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mathias Seghers
11:30
08:30
F000688A, Management Control
project
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo, Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Sophie Hoozée
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
E076460A, Dare to Venture
lecture
Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue
Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena
13:00
08:30
H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Byron Adams, Michael Bender
13:00
08:30
F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
13:00
09:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
11:30
10:00
F000751A, Economic Globalisation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Samuel Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000551C, Business Skills
lecture
Auditorium M, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Audenaert
13:00
10:00
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
13:00
11:30
F000688A, Management Control
project
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo, Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Sophie Hoozée
15:00
12:00
F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management
online lecture
Catherine Apers
16:00
13:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000935A, Ecological Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Brent Bleys
17:30
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
17:00
13:30

w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 27/2 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
13:00
08:30
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal 1.13, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
19:00
08:30
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000938A, Business and International Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Willem Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000688A, Management Control
integration seminar
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Hoozée
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000851A, Research Methods I
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal 1.1 Grace Hopper, Gebouw S5, Campus Sterre, PC / laptoplokaal 3.1 Konrad Zuse, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 28/2 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy, B001720A, European Criminal Policy, B001778A, Advanced European Criminal Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Gert Vermeulen
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project
seminar
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Virginie Mataigne
12:30
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, Gebouw S3, Campus Sterre
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
17:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck, Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
18:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000937A, Digital Marketing
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
seminar
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
21:30
18:30
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 1/3 
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000870A, Consolidation
lecture
Auditorium O, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
13:00
08:30
F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 5, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Hendrik Slabbinck
11:00
09:00
F000938A, Business and International Marketing
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Willem Standaert
12:00
09:00
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
17:30
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 2/3 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 0.1, Dunant 1, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000937A, Digital Marketing
online group work
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
19:00
08:30
F000820A, Change Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Manigart
17:30
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
Workshops
17:30
13:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
PC / laptoplokaal 1.1, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Koen Inghelbrecht
19:00
16:00
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 3/3 
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
11:30
08:30
F000049A, Economic English III
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mathias Seghers
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.5, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
E076460A, Dare to Venture
lecture
Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue
Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena
13:00
08:30
F000870A, Consolidation
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
13:00
08:30
F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Renneboog
13:00
08:30
H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Byron Adams, Michael Bender
13:00
08:30
F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
13:00
09:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
11:30
10:00
F000751A, Economic Globalisation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Samuel Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000551C, Business Skills
lecture
Auditorium M, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Audenaert
13:00
10:00
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
13:00
11:30
F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers
16:00
13:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000935A, Ecological Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Brent Bleys
17:30
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
15:30
13:30

w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 6/3 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
PDE tutorial
Dirk Buyens
13:00
08:30
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000938A, Business and International Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Willem Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000688A, Management Control
integration seminar
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Hoozée
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
16:30
13:30
F000851A, Research Methods I
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 7/3 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy, B001720A, European Criminal Policy, B001778A, Advanced European Criminal Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Gert Vermeulen
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project
seminar
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Virginie Mataigne
12:30
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, Gebouw S3, Campus Sterre
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
17:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck, Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
18:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000937A, Digital Marketing
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
seminar
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
21:30
18:30
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 8/3 
F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Hendrik Slabbinck
11:30
08:30
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000870A, Consolidation
lecture
Auditorium O, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
13:00
08:30
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 9/3 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000820A, Change Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Manigart
17:30
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
17:30
13:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
PC / laptoplokaal 1.1, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Koen Inghelbrecht
19:00
16:00
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 10/3 
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
11:30
08:30
F000049A, Economic English III
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mathias Seghers
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
E076460A, Dare to Venture
lecture
Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue
Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena
13:00
08:30
F000870A, Consolidation
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
13:00
08:30
F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Renneboog
13:00
08:30
H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Byron Adams, Michael Bender
13:00
08:30
F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
13:00
09:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
11:30
10:00
F000751A, Economic Globalisation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Samuel Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000551C, Business Skills
lecture
Auditorium M, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Audenaert
13:00
10:00
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
13:00
11:30
F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers
16:00
13:00
F000937A, Digital Marketing
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
16:00
13:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000935A, Ecological Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Brent Bleys
17:30
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
15:30
13:30

w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 13/3 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:30
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
13:00
08:30
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000851A, Research Methods I
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
F000688A, Management Control
written examination
Auditorium 5, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Sophie Hoozée
17:30
14:30
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 14/3 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy, B001720A, European Criminal Policy, B001778A, Advanced European Criminal Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Gert Vermeulen
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Virginie Mataigne
12:30
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, Gebouw S3, Campus Sterre
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
17:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck, Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
18:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000937A, Digital Marketing
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
seminar
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
21:30
18:30
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 15/3 
F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Hendrik Slabbinck
11:30
08:30
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000870A, Consolidation
lecture
Auditorium O, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
13:00
08:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
PDE tutorial
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Klaas Mulier
19:00
11:30
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000938A, Business and International Marketing
written examination
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Willem Standaert
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 16/3 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
12:00
09:00
F000820A, Change Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000937A, Digital Marketing
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Manigart
17:30
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
17:30
13:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
19:00
16:00
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 17/3 
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
11:30
08:30
F000049A, Economic English III
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mathias Seghers
11:30
08:30
E076460A, Dare to Venture
lecture
Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue
Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena
13:00
08:30
F000870A, Consolidation
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
13:00
08:30
F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Renneboog
13:00
08:30
H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Byron Adams, Michael Bender
13:00
08:30
F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
13:00
09:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
11:30
10:00
F000751A, Economic Globalisation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Samuel Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000551C, Business Skills
lecture
Auditorium M, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Audenaert
13:00
10:00
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
13:00
11:30
F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers
16:00
13:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000935A, Ecological Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Brent Bleys
17:30
13:00

w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 20/3 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 2.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
13:00
08:30
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance
written examination
Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000851A, Research Methods I
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 21/3 
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Wendy De Bondt
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F000937A, Digital Marketing
group work
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
Faculty board room
19:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
lecture
Auditorium A2, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Dirk Buyens
Session ppt and pitching skills
17:30
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck, Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
18:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
seminar
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
21:30
18:30
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 22/3 
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000870A, Consolidation
written examination
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
online lecture
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
17:30
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.3, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 23/3 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000820A, Change Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000937A, Digital Marketing
written examination
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Manigart
17:30
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
17:30
13:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
19:00
16:00
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 24/3 

w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 27/3 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:45
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000851A, Research Methods I
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 28/3 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Wendy De Bondt
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project
online seminar
Virginie Mataigne
Online feedbackmoment
12:45
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
17:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck, Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
18:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
seminar
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
21:30
18:30
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 29/3 
F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Hendrik Slabbinck
11:30
08:30
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
17:30
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 30/3 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
F000820A, Change Management
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
seminar
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
17:30
13:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
19:00
16:00
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 31/3 
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
11:30
08:30
F000049A, Economic English III
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mathias Seghers
11:30
08:30
E076460A, Dare to Venture
lecture
Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue
Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena
13:00
08:30
F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Renneboog
13:00
08:30
H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Byron Adams, Michael Bender
13:00
08:30
F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
13:00
09:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
11:30
10:00
F000751A, Economic Globalisation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Samuel Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000551C, Business Skills
lecture
Auditorium M, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Audenaert
13:00
10:00
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
13:00
11:30
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers
16:00
13:00
F000935A, Ecological Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Brent Bleys
17:30
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
15:30
13:30

w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 3/4 
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 4/4 
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 5/4 
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 6/4 
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 7/4 

w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 10/4 
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 11/4 
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 12/4 
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 13/4 
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 14/4 

w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 17/4 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.3, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
PDE tutorial
Dirk Buyens
13:00
08:30
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000851A, Research Methods I
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 18/4 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Wendy De Bondt
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
lecture
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Virginie Mataigne
12:30
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
17:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
18:00
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
seminar
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
21:30
18:00
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 19/4 
F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Hendrik Slabbinck
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000871A, International Standards on Auditing
lecture
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde
13:00
08:30
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
17:30
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 20/4 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000875A, Business Development and Strategic Selling
online lecture
Fred Lemke
12:30
09:00
F000820A, Change Management
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Manigart
17:30
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
Feedback
17:30
13:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt
19:00
16:00
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 21/4 
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
11:30
08:30
F000049A, Economic English III
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mathias Seghers
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
E076460A, Dare to Venture
lecture
Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue
Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena
13:00
08:30
F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Renneboog
13:00
08:30
H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Byron Adams, Michael Bender
13:00
08:30
F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
13:00
09:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bart Cockx
11:30
10:00
F000751A, Economic Globalisation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Samuel Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000551C, Business Skills
lecture
Auditorium M, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Audenaert
13:00
10:00
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
13:00
11:30
F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers
16:00
13:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bart Cockx
16:00
13:00
F000935A, Ecological Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Brent Bleys
17:30
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
17:00
13:30

w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 24/4 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
13:00
08:30
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000851A, Research Methods I
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal 1.1 Grace Hopper, Gebouw S5, Campus Sterre, PC / laptoplokaal 3.1 Konrad Zuse, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 25/4 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Wendy De Bondt
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project
online seminar
Virginie Mataigne
12:45
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000671A, Human Resources Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
17:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
19:00
16:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 26/4 
F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Hendrik Slabbinck
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000871A, International Standards on Auditing
lecture
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde
13:00
08:30
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
online seminar
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
17:30
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 27/4 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.5, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000875A, Business Development and Strategic Selling
online lecture
Fred Lemke
12:30
09:00
F000820A, Change Management
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Manigart
17:30
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
17:30
13:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt
19:00
16:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 28/4 
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
11:30
08:30
F000049A, Economic English III
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mathias Seghers
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
E076460A, Dare to Venture
lecture
Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue
Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena
13:00
08:30
F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Renneboog
13:00
08:30
H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology
lecture
Dummy Activerend Leren
Byron Adams, Michael Bender
13:00
08:30
F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
13:00
09:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bart Cockx
11:30
10:00
F000751A, Economic Globalisation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Samuel Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
13:00
11:30
F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers
16:00
13:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bart Cockx
16:00
13:00
F000935A, Ecological Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Brent Bleys
17:30
13:00

w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 1/5 
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 2/5 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Wendy De Bondt
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
19:00
16:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.3, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
19:00
16:00
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 3/5 
F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Hendrik Slabbinck
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000871A, International Standards on Auditing
lecture
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde
13:00
08:30
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
online seminar
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
17:30
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 4/5 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
F000875A, Business Development and Strategic Selling
online group work
Fred Lemke
12:30
09:00
F000820A, Change Management
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Manigart
17:30
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
17:30
13:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt
19:00
16:00
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 5/5 
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
11:30
08:30
F000049A, Economic English III
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mathias Seghers
11:30
08:30
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.5, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Alexander Spriet
11:30
08:30
E076460A, Dare to Venture
lecture
Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue
Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena
13:00
08:30
F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Renneboog
13:00
08:30
H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Byron Adams, Michael Bender
13:00
08:30
F000551C, Business Skills
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Audenaert
11:00
09:00
F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
13:00
09:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bart Cockx
11:30
10:00
F000751A, Economic Globalisation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Samuel Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
13:00
11:30
F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management
online lecture
Catherine Apers
16:00
13:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bart Cockx
16:00
13:00
F000935A, Ecological Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Brent Bleys
17:30
13:00

w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 8/5 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:30
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Buyens
13:00
08:30
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000851A, Research Methods I
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal 1.1 Grace Hopper, Gebouw S5, Campus Sterre, PC / laptoplokaal 3.1 Konrad Zuse, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 9/5 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Wendy De Bondt
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Virginie Mataigne
12:30
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
19:00
16:00
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 10/5 
F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing
self-reliant study activities
Hendrik Slabbinck
online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via Ufora.
10:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000871A, International Standards on Auditing
lecture
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde
13:00
08:30
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis
online seminar
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
17:30
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 11/5 
F000929A, Microeconometrics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sam Desiere
11:00
08:30
F710289A, Sustainable Development
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys
11:30
08:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
11:30
08:30
F000820A, Change Management
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
13:00
10:00
B001751A, International Economic Law
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Diederik Bruloot
16:00
13:00
F000899A, Quality Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Goossens
16:00
13:00
F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Michael Frömmel
16:00
13:00
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
16:00
13:00
F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Manigart
17:30
13:00
F000300A, Social Policy
excursion
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
17:30
13:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
17:30
14:30
F000710A, Supply Chain Management
seminar
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tarik Aouam
17:30
16:00
F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt
19:00
16:00
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 12/5 
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
11:30
08:30
F000049A, Economic English III
seminar
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mathias Seghers
11:30
08:30
E076460A, Dare to Venture
lecture
Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue
Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena
13:00
08:30
F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Renneboog
13:00
08:30
F000875A, Business Development and Strategic Selling
online group work
Fred Lemke
12:30
09:00
F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
13:00
09:00
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bart Cockx
11:30
10:00
F000751A, Economic Globalisation
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Samuel Standaert
13:00
10:00
F000551C, Business Skills
lecture
Auditorium M, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Audenaert
13:00
10:00
F000706A, Advanced Production Management
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tarik Aouam
13:00
11:30
F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bart Cockx
16:00
13:00
F000935A, Ecological Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Brent Bleys
17:30
13:00

w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 15/5 
K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mariek Vanden Abeele
11:30
08:30
F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid
PDE tutorial
Dirk Buyens
13:00
08:30
F710384A, Public Governance
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Joris Voets
11:30
09:00
F000855A, Organization Theory
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik
13:00
10:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
lecture
Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
14:30
13:00
F000684A, Public Economics
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van de gaer
17:30
13:00
F000673A, European Economic Integration
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw B/C, Campus Rommelaere
Bruno Merlevede
17:30
13:00
F000851A, Research Methods I
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Wendy Van Lippevelde
17:30
14:30
F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Ramon Ganigué
17:30
14:30
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 16/5 
B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Wendy De Bondt
11:30
08:30
F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Dmytro Panchuk
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR01
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
11:30
08:30
A003001A, Academic English GR02
seminar
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
11:30
08:30
F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert
12:30
08:30
F000533A, Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
13:00
08:30
C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
13:00
08:30
F000685A, Fiscal Policy
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F710399A, Behavioural Finance
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ranoua Bouchouicha
11:30
09:00
F000875A, Business Development and Strategic Selling
online group work
Fred Lemke
12:30
09:00
F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
16:00
13:00
H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium E2, Gebouw E, Campus Coupure
Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz
16:00
13:00
F000919A, Economics of Migration
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ilse Ruyssen
17:30
14:30
F710350A, Public Management
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ben Suykens
17:30
14:30
A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
17:30
14:30
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:30
16:00
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
F000778A, Business Process Management
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens
19:00
16:00
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 17/5 
F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing
self-reliant study activities
Hendrik Slabbinck
10:30
08:30
F000677B, Institutional Economics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Schoors
13:00
08:30
F000871A, International Standards on Auditing
lecture
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde
13:00
08:30
F000854A, Marketing I
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Katrien Verleye
16:00
13:00
F000890A, Financial Modelling
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
16:00
13:00
F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis
lecture
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tim Buyse
17:30
13:00
F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha
17:00
14:30
F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker
17:30
14:30
F000890A, Financial Modelling
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Klaas Mulier
19:00
16:00
F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance
group work
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt
19:00
16:00
E076471A, Dare to Start
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick
19:00
16:30
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 18/5 
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 19/5 

w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 22/5 
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 23/5 
K000997A, European Union Trade Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ferdi De Ville
19:00
16:00
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 24/5 
F000871A, International Standards on Auditing
lecture
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Ignace De Beelde
13:00
08:30
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 25/5 
F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance
written examination
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt
19:00
16:00
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 26/5 

  Modified within the last hour.