By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 26/9 
F000696A, Market Research Methods
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Hendrik Slabbinck
10:00
08:30
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F710301A, Buying Behavior
lecture
Online
Iris Vermeir
13:00
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tom Vanacker
Crash course time management for students with last name from A up to and including D
10:15
09:00
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Steve Muylle
13:00
10:00
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
lecture
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Sophie Maussen
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tom Vanacker
Crash course time management for students with last name from E up to and including K
11:45
10:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Hendrik Slabbinck
14:30
13:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
lecture
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Sophie Maussen
16:00
14:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Amy Van Looy
19:30
17:00
F000442A, Strategic Management
lecture
Auditorium 5 Jeanne Wiemer, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Johan Verrue
20:30
17:30
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 27/9 
F000124A, System Dynamics
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mia Loccufier
11:30
08:30
F710405A, Financial Services Analytics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
13:00
08:30
F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, Gebouw S3, Campus Sterre
Tom Vanacker
13:00
08:30
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01
seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Olaf Du Pont
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau
13:00
10:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
13:00
11:30
F710194A, Behavioural Economics
lecture
Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Ranoua Bouchouicha
14:15
11:45
F000696A, Market Research Methods
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Hendrik Slabbinck
14:30
13:00
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Sandra Daudignon
16:00
13:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
16:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tom Vanacker
Crash course time management for students with last name from L up to and including T
15:15
14:00
F000683A, Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Michael Frömmel
18:00
14:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Hendrik Slabbinck
16:30
15:00
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tom Vanacker
Crash course time management for students with last name from U up to and including Z
16:45
15:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
Online zelfstudie activiteit, meer info zie Ufora
17:00
16:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 28/9 
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online lecture
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
10:30
08:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
11:30
08:30
F710160A, International Economics
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Francesco Nicoli
11:30
08:30
F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gosia Kozusznik
11:30
08:30
F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Miguel Meuleman
12:00
08:30
F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider
13:00
08:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
seminar
Leslokaal 1.16, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Hendrik Slabbinck
Crash course time management for students with last name from A up to and including M
10:30
09:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
10:00
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online seminar: practical PC room classes
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
10:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
seminar
Leslokaal 1.16, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Hendrik Slabbinck
Crash course time management for students with last name from N up to and including Z
11:30
10:30
F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
16:00
13:00
F000707A, Project Management
lecture
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Veronique Limère
17:30
13:00
F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dirk Van den Poel
17:30
13:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 29/9 
F000696A, Market Research Methods
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Hendrik Slabbinck
10:00
08:30
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
online lecture
Dirk Van den Poel
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium A0, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Tom Vanacker
13:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Sophie Maussen
12:00
09:00
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Hendrik Slabbinck
13:00
11:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Sophie Maussen
Crash course time management for students with last name from A up to and including S
14:15
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mario Vanhoucke
15:30
13:00
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Paul Gemmel
16:00
13:00
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000856B, Marketing II
online seminar
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
15:30
13:30
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
16:00
14:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
lecture
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium A, Gebouw S4, Campus Sterre
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
19:00
14:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 2.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Sophie Maussen
Crash course time management for students with last name from T up to and including Z
16:15
15:00
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 30/9 
F000759A, Data Mining
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
10:00
08:30
F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marijke D'Haese
11:30
08:30
K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dries Lesage
11:30
08:30
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
11:30
08:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
lecture
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Selien De Schryder
11:30
08:30
E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship
lecture
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries
11:30
08:30
E076320A, The Information Society and ICT
group work
Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel
11:30
08:30
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
integration seminar
Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
Location: MeetDistrict (see Ufora)
13:00
08:30
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Amy Van Looy
11:00
10:00
F710408A, Social Dialogue
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Stan De Spiegelaere
13:00
10:00
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via lesgever.
13:00
11:00
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
14:30
13:00
F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations
online project
Eveline Schollaert
Online exercises: see information at Ufora
16:00
13:00
F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Johan Albrecht
16:00
13:00
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Frank De Jonghe
17:00
14:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
18:30
14:00
K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology
lecture
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Koen Ponnet
17:30
14:30
F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Francesco Nicoli
17:30
14:30
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Saturday 1/10 

w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 3/10 
F000696A, Market Research Methods
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Hendrik Slabbinck
10:00
08:30
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F710301A, Buying Behavior
guided self-study
Iris Vermeir
Online leerpad. Specifieke info via Ufora.
13:00
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Tom Vanacker
13:00
08:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Maussen
12:00
09:00
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000696A, Market Research Methods
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Hendrik Slabbinck
14:30
13:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 4/10 
F000124A, System Dynamics
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mia Loccufier
11:30
08:30
F710405A, Financial Services Analytics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
13:00
08:30
F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01
seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Olaf Du Pont
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau
13:00
10:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
13:00
11:30
F710194A, Behavioural Economics
lecture
Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Ranoua Bouchouicha
14:15
11:45
F000696A, Market Research Methods
lecture
Auditorium B, Uni 4 - ingang 7, Campus Aula
Hendrik Slabbinck
14:30
13:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
16:00
13:00
F000898A, Business Valuation
seminar: coached exercises
bibliotheekzolder, Sint-Pietersabdij, Campus Tweekerken
Leentje Moortgat
17:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000683A, Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Michael Frömmel
18:00
14:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal 4.1, PAD 3 - ingang 4, Campus Aula
Hendrik Slabbinck
16:30
15:00
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
17:00
16:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 5/10 
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online lecture
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
10:30
08:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
11:30
08:30
F710160A, International Economics
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Francesco Nicoli
11:30
08:30
F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gosia Kozusznik
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
seminar
Leslokaal 0.3, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels
11:30
08:30
F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Miguel Meuleman
12:00
08:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Valerie Paelman
12:30
08:30
F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider
13:00
08:30
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
10:00
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online seminar: practical PC room classes
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
10:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
integration seminar
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
Supervision job interview skills
15:00
13:00
F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
16:00
13:00
F000707A, Project Management
lecture
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Veronique Limère
17:30
13:00
F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dirk Van den Poel
17:30
13:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
integration seminar
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
supervision job interview skills
17:00
15:00
F000442A, Strategic Management
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Evy Van Lancker, Johan Verrue
Coaching Strategisch Management
19:15
17:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 6/10 
F000696A, Market Research Methods
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Hendrik Slabbinck
10:00
08:30
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
online lecture
Dirk Van den Poel
13:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Tom Vanacker
Supervision job interview skills
11:00
09:00
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Tom Vanacker
Supervision job interview skills
13:00
11:00
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Hendrik Slabbinck
13:00
11:30
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mario Vanhoucke
15:30
13:00
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Paul Gemmel
16:00
13:00
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
16:00
14:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
lecture
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium A, Gebouw S4, Campus Sterre
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
19:00
14:30
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 7/10 
F000759A, Data Mining
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
10:00
08:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
online lecture
Selien De Schryder
11:00
08:30
F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marijke D'Haese
11:30
08:30
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
11:30
08:30
K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dries Lesage
11:30
08:30
E076320A, The Information Society and ICT
group work
Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel
11:30
08:30
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
integration seminar
Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
PDE tutorial
Lokaal 1.10, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Tom Vanacker
17:00
09:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
13:00
10:00
F710408A, Social Dialogue
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Stan De Spiegelaere
13:00
10:00
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
14:30
13:00
F000696A, Market Research Methods
integration seminar
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
Supervision Randstad
15:00
13:00
F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Eveline Schollaert
16:00
13:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
16:00
13:00
F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Johan Albrecht
16:00
13:00
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium 1, Gebouw S2, Campus Sterre
Sandra Daudignon
Inhaalles
16:00
13:00
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Frank De Jonghe
17:00
14:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
18:30
14:00
K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology
lecture
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Koen Ponnet
17:30
14:30
F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Francesco Nicoli
17:30
14:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
integration seminar
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
Supervision Randstad
17:00
15:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Saturday 8/10 

w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 10/10 
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Tom Vanacker
13:00
08:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Maussen
13:00
09:00
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
F710301A, Buying Behavior
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Iris Vermeir
12:15
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F710301A, Buying Behavior
seminar
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Iris Vermeir
18:00
13:00
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
seminar
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Amy Van Looy
19:30
17:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 11/10 
F000124A, System Dynamics
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mia Loccufier
11:30
08:30
F710405A, Financial Services Analytics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
13:00
08:30
F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Tom Vanacker
Supervision Randstad
11:00
09:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01
seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Olaf Du Pont
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau
13:00
10:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
13:00
11:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tom Vanacker
Optional supervision
13:00
11:30
F710194A, Behavioural Economics
lecture
Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Ranoua Bouchouicha
14:15
11:45
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Sandra Daudignon
16:00
13:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
16:00
13:00
F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Greet Van Hoye
16:00
13:00
F000898A, Business Valuation
seminar: coached exercises
bibliotheekzolder, Sint-Pietersabdij, Campus Tweekerken
Leentje Moortgat
17:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Tom Vanacker
Supervision Randstad
16:00
14:00
F000683A, Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Michael Frömmel
18:00
14:00
F000696A, Market Research Methods
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
Optional supervision
16:00
14:30
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
17:00
16:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
online seminar: coached exercises
Jonas Lang
18:30
16:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 12/10 
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online lecture
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
10:30
08:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
11:30
08:30
F710160A, International Economics
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Francesco Nicoli
11:30
08:30
F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gosia Kozusznik
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
seminar
Leslokaal 0.3, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels
11:30
08:30
F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Miguel Meuleman
12:00
08:30
F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Tom Vanacker
Supervision job interview skills
11:00
09:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
10:00
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online seminar: practical PC room classes
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
10:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Tom Vanacker
Supervision job interview skills
13:00
11:00
F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
16:00
13:00
F710301A, Buying Behavior
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Iris Vermeir
16:00
13:00
F000707A, Project Management
online lecture
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Veronique Limère
17:30
13:00
F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dirk Van den Poel
17:30
13:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 13/10 
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
online lecture
Dirk Van den Poel
13:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 2.1, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre, Leslokaal 2.2, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
17:30
08:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
microteaching
bibliotheekzolder, Sint-Pietersabdij, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Maussen
13:00
09:00
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
PDE tutorial
Lokaal 1.10, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Tom Vanacker
17:00
09:00
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Leslokaal -3.5, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Sjorre Couvreur
11:15
10:45
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
Gastles
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
Gastles Toni Haastrup
13:00
11:30
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
online seminar
Paul Gemmel
18:00
13:00
F000856B, Marketing II
online seminar
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
15:30
13:30
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
lecture
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 14/10 
F000759A, Data Mining
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
10:00
08:30
F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marijke D'Haese
11:30
08:30
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
11:30
08:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
lecture
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Selien De Schryder
11:30
08:30
K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dries Lesage
11:30
08:30
E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship
lecture
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries
11:30
08:30
E076320A, The Information Society and ICT
lecture
Leslokaal 2.4, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel
11:30
08:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
written examination
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Hendrik Slabbinck
12:00
08:30
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
integration seminar
Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Tom Vanacker
Supervision job interview skills
11:00
09:00
F710408A, Social Dialogue
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Stan De Spiegelaere
13:00
10:00
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via lesgever.
13:00
10:00
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Tom Vanacker
Supervision job interview skills
13:00
11:00
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo, Leslokaal -3.4, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo, Leslokaal -3.5, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
14:30
13:00
F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Eveline Schollaert
16:00
13:00
F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Johan Albrecht
16:00
13:00
F710301A, Buying Behavior
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Iris Vermeir
16:00
13:00
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Frank De Jonghe
17:00
14:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
18:30
14:00
K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology
lecture
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Koen Ponnet
17:30
14:30
F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Francesco Nicoli
17:30
14:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Saturday 15/10 

w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 17/10 
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
project
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Evy Van Lancker, Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
Coaching Technology Entrepreneurship
13:00
08:00
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F710301A, Buying Behavior
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Iris Vermeir
13:00
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
lecture
Auditorium D, Uni 2 - ingang 6, Campus Aula
Tom Vanacker
13:00
08:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Sophie Maussen
13:00
09:00
F000696A, Market Research Methods
PDE tutorial
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
meeting room, 2nd floor Tweekerken or class room SP7, first floor. See Ufora
16:00
09:00
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
seminar
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Amy Van Looy
19:30
17:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 18/10 
F000124A, System Dynamics
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mia Loccufier
11:30
08:30
F710405A, Financial Services Analytics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
13:00
08:30
F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
practicum
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Frank De Jonghe
12:00
09:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01
seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Olaf Du Pont
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau
13:00
10:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
13:00
11:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Tom Vanacker
Optional supervision
13:00
11:30
F710194A, Behavioural Economics
lecture
Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Ranoua Bouchouicha
14:15
11:45
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Sandra Daudignon
16:00
13:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
16:00
13:00
F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Greet Van Hoye
16:00
13:00
F000898A, Business Valuation
seminar: coached exercises
bibliotheekzolder, Sint-Pietersabdij, Campus Tweekerken
Leentje Moortgat
17:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Tom Vanacker
Supervision Randstad
16:00
14:00
F000683A, Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Michael Frömmel
18:00
14:00
F000696A, Market Research Methods
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
Optional supervision
16:00
14:30
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
17:00
16:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 19/10 
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online lecture
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
10:30
08:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
11:30
08:30
F710160A, International Economics
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Francesco Nicoli
11:30
08:30
F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gosia Kozusznik
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
seminar
Leslokaal 0.3, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels
11:30
08:30
F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Miguel Meuleman
12:00
08:30
F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider
13:00
08:30
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium 6, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
10:00
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online seminar: practical PC room classes
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
10:30
F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
16:00
13:00
F710301A, Buying Behavior
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Iris Vermeir
16:00
13:00
F000707A, Project Management
online lecture
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Veronique Limère
17:30
13:00
F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dirk Van den Poel
17:30
13:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations GR04
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
19:00
16:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 20/10 
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
self-reliant study activities
Leslokaal -3.3, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo, Leslokaal -3.5, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo, Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo, Leslokaal 1.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo, Leslokaal 1.13, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
09:45
08:30
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
12:00
08:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
self-reliant study activities
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via verantwoordelijk lesgever.
12:30
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
online lecture
Dirk Van den Poel
13:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
lecture
bibliotheekzolder, Sint-Pietersabdij, Campus Tweekerken
Sophie Maussen
13:00
09:00
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
online seminar
Paul Gemmel
18:00
13:00
F000856B, Marketing II
online seminar
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
15:30
13:30
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
self-reliant study activities
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via verantwoordelijk lesgever.
16:00
13:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
16:00
14:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
lecture
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 21/10 
F000759A, Data Mining
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
10:00
08:30
F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marijke D'Haese
11:30
08:30
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
11:30
08:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
lecture
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Selien De Schryder
11:30
08:30
K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dries Lesage
11:30
08:30
E076320A, The Information Society and ICT
group work
Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel
11:30
08:30
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
integration seminar
Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
13:00
08:30
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
13:00
10:00
F710408A, Social Dialogue
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Stan De Spiegelaere
13:00
10:00
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via lesgever.
13:00
10:00
Inhaalles
F710301A, Buying Behavior
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Malaika Brengman, Nicky Coucke
14:00
11:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
14:30
13:00
F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Eveline Schollaert
16:00
13:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
16:00
13:00
F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Johan Albrecht
16:00
13:00
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Frank De Jonghe
17:00
14:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
18:30
14:00
F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Francesco Nicoli
17:30
14:30
K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology
lecture
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Koen Ponnet
17:30
14:30
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Saturday 22/10 

w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 24/10 
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F710301A, Buying Behavior
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Iris Vermeir
13:00
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
microteaching
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Sophie Maussen
13:00
09:00
F000696A, Market Research Methods
PDE tutorial
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
meeting room KCO, -1 floor Tweekerken or room 0.2 Lucien De Smet. See Ufora
16:00
09:00
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
PDE tutorial
Lokaal 1.10, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Tom Vanacker
17:00
09:00
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
self-reliant study activities
Luc Van Ootegem
Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via verantwoordelijk lesgever.
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis
online seminar: coached exercises
Gerdie Everaert
17:30
16:00
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Amy Van Looy
20:00
17:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 25/10 
F000124A, System Dynamics
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mia Loccufier
11:30
08:30
F710405A, Financial Services Analytics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
13:00
08:30
F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
project
Auditorium I - Rode Zaal, Uni 6 - ingang 8, Campus Aula
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
17:30
08:30
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01
seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Olaf Du Pont
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau
13:00
10:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
13:00
11:30
F710194A, Behavioural Economics
lecture
Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Ranoua Bouchouicha
14:15
11:45
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Sandra Daudignon
16:00
13:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
16:00
13:00
F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Greet Van Hoye
16:00
13:00
F000898A, Business Valuation
seminar: coached exercises
Leentje Moortgat
17:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
integration seminar
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Tom Vanacker
16:00
14:00
F000683A, Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Michael Frömmel
18:00
14:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
17:00
16:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 26/10 
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online lecture
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
10:30
08:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
11:30
08:30
F710160A, International Economics
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Francesco Nicoli
11:30
08:30
F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gosia Kozusznik
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
seminar
Leslokaal 0.3, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels
11:30
08:30
F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Miguel Meuleman
12:00
08:30
F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider
13:00
08:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01
research project
Sophie Maussen
Feedback group work in meeting room Quetelet
17:00
09:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
10:00
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online seminar: practical PC room classes
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
10:30
F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
16:00
13:00
F000707A, Project Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Veronique Limère
17:30
13:00
F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dirk Van den Poel
17:30
13:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 27/10 
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
12:00
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
online lecture
Dirk Van den Poel
13:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods, F710304A, Marktonderzoek
lecture
Auditorium A0, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck, Lana Mulier
12:00
09:00
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
online seminar
Paul Gemmel
18:00
13:00
F000856B, Marketing II
online seminar
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
15:30
13:30
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
microteaching
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
16:00
14:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
lecture
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium A, Gebouw S4, Campus Sterre
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
19:00
14:30
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 28/10 
F000759A, Data Mining
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
10:00
08:30
F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marijke D'Haese
11:30
08:30
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
11:30
08:30
K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dries Lesage
11:30
08:30
E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries
11:30
08:30
E076320A, The Information Society and ICT
lecture
Leslokaal 2.4, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel
11:30
08:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
seminar
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Selien De Schryder
12:30
08:30
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
integration seminar
Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
13:00
08:30
F000696A, Market Research Methods
project
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
17:30
08:30
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Amy Van Looy
12:00
10:00
F710408A, Social Dialogue
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Stan De Spiegelaere
13:00
10:00
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
14:30
13:00
F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Eveline Schollaert
16:00
13:00
F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Johan Albrecht
16:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
lecture
Auditorium B, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Broos Maenhout, Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000696A, Market Research Methods
project
Leslokaal -3.2, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo, Leslokaal -3.3, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck
17:30
13:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
18:30
14:00
F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Francesco Nicoli
17:30
14:30
K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology
lecture
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Koen Ponnet
17:30
14:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Saturday 29/10 

w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 31/10 
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F710301A, Buying Behavior
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Iris Vermeir
13:15
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
PDE tutorial
Lokaal 1.10, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Tom Vanacker
17:00
09:00
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F710301A, Buying Behavior
seminar
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Iris Vermeir
16:15
14:00
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Amy Van Looy
19:30
17:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 1/11 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 2/11 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 3/11 
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
12:00
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
online lecture
Dirk Van den Poel
13:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting
written examination
Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Sophie Maussen
13:00
09:00
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mario Vanhoucke
15:30
13:00
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
online seminar
Paul Gemmel
18:00
13:00
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
online project
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
16:00
14:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
lecture
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium A, Gebouw S4, Campus Sterre
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
19:00
14:30
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 4/11 
F000759A, Data Mining
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
10:00
08:30
F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marijke D'Haese
11:30
08:30
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
11:30
08:30
K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dries Lesage
11:30
08:30
E076320A, The Information Society and ICT
group work
Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel
11:30
08:30
F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance
written examination
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Tom Vanacker
11:30
08:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
seminar
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Selien De Schryder
12:30
08:30
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
integration seminar
Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
13:00
08:30
F710408A, Social Dialogue
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Stan De Spiegelaere
13:00
10:00
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via lesgever.
13:00
10:00
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Sandra Daudignon
Catch-up lesson 1 November
15:00
12:00
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
14:30
13:00
F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Eveline Schollaert
16:00
13:00
F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Johan Albrecht
16:00
13:00
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Frank De Jonghe
17:00
14:00
F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Francesco Nicoli
17:30
14:30
K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology
lecture
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Koen Ponnet
17:30
14:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Saturday 5/11 

w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 7/11 
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F000442A, Strategic Management
group work
Johan Verrue
Presentation group work
Individueel tijdslot via Ufora
18:00
08:30
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710311A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Angelo Luisi
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
seminar
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Selien De Schryder
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Amy Van Looy
19:30
17:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 8/11 
F000124A, System Dynamics
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mia Loccufier
11:30
08:30
F710405A, Financial Services Analytics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
Inhaalles
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Frank De Jonghe
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
13:00
08:30
F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F000442A, Strategic Management
group work
Johan Verrue
Presentation group work
Individueel tijdslot via Ufora
18:00
08:30
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01
seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Olaf Du Pont
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau
13:00
10:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
13:00
11:30
F710194A, Behavioural Economics
lecture
Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Ranoua Bouchouicha
14:15
11:45
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Sandra Daudignon
16:00
13:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
16:00
13:00
F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Greet Van Hoye
16:00
13:00
F000898A, Business Valuation
seminar: coached exercises
bibliotheekzolder, Sint-Pietersabdij, Campus Tweekerken
Leentje Moortgat
17:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000683A, Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Michael Frömmel
18:00
14:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
17:00
16:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
online seminar: coached exercises
Jonas Lang
18:30
16:30
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 9/11 
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online lecture
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
10:30
08:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
11:30
08:30
F710160A, International Economics
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Francesco Nicoli
11:30
08:30
F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gosia Kozusznik
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels
11:30
08:30
F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Miguel Meuleman
12:00
08:30
F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider
13:00
08:30
F000442A, Strategic Management
group work
Johan Verrue
Presentation group work
Individueel tijdslot via Ufora
18:00
08:30
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
10:00
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online seminar: practical PC room classes
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
10:30
Inhaalles
F710303A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Online
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
15:00
12:30
F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
16:00
13:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
16:00
13:00
F000707A, Project Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Veronique Limère
17:30
13:00
F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dirk Van den Poel
17:30
13:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 3.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
19:00
16:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations GR04
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
19:00
16:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 10/11 
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
12:00
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
online lecture
Dirk Van den Poel
13:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
online seminar
Paul Gemmel
18:00
13:00
F000856B, Marketing II
online seminar
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
15:30
13:30
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
online project
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:30
F710311A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Angelo Luisi
16:30
13:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
16:00
14:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium A, Gebouw S4, Campus Sterre
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
19:00
14:30
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 11/11 
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via lesgever.
13:00
10:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Saturday 12/11 

w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 14/11 
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710311A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Angelo Luisi
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
self-reliant study activities
Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F000698A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium 9, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir
16:00
13:00
F000640A, Audit
lecture
Auditorium A3, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Ignace De Beelde
17:30
13:00
F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 7, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Heidi Vander Bauwhede
17:30
13:00
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Amy Van Looy
19:30
17:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 15/11 
F000124A, System Dynamics
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mia Loccufier
11:30
08:30
F710405A, Financial Services Analytics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
13:00
08:30
F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, Gebouw S3, Campus Sterre
Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker
13:00
09:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01
seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Olaf Du Pont
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau
13:00
10:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
13:00
11:30
F710194A, Behavioural Economics
lecture
Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Ranoua Bouchouicha
14:15
11:45
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Sandra Daudignon
16:00
13:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
16:00
13:00
F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Greet Van Hoye
16:00
13:00
F000898A, Business Valuation
seminar: coached exercises
bibliotheekzolder, Sint-Pietersabdij, Campus Tweekerken
Leentje Moortgat
17:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000695A, Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium B, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens
17:30
13:00
F710303A, Marketing Communication
online project
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
Online feedbacksessie. Specifieke info via verantwoordelijk lesgever.
18:00
13:30
F000683A, Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Michael Frömmel
18:00
14:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
17:00
16:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 16/11 
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online lecture
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
10:30
08:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
11:30
08:30
F710160A, International Economics
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Francesco Nicoli
11:30
08:30
F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gosia Kozusznik
11:30
08:30
F000698A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels
11:30
08:30
F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Miguel Meuleman
12:00
08:30
F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider
13:00
08:30
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
10:00
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online seminar: practical PC room classes
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
10:30
F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
16:00
13:00
F000707A, Project Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Veronique Limère
17:30
13:00
F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dirk Van den Poel
17:30
13:00
F000640A, Audit
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ignace De Beelde
17:30
13:00
F710303A, Marketing Communication
online project
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
Online feedbacksessie. Specifieke info via verantwoordelijk lesgever.
18:00
13:30
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 17/11 
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium A0, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
12:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
skills test
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dirk Van den Poel
12:30
09:00
F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 3, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker
13:00
09:00
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
16:30
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
online seminar
Paul Gemmel
18:00
13:00
F000856B, Marketing II
online seminar
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
15:30
13:30
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
online project
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:30
F710311A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Angelo Luisi
16:30
13:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
16:00
14:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium A, Gebouw S4, Campus Sterre
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
19:00
14:30
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 18/11 
F000759A, Data Mining
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
10:00
08:30
F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marijke D'Haese
11:30
08:30
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
11:30
08:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
lecture
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Selien De Schryder
11:30
08:30
K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dries Lesage
11:30
08:30
E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship
lecture
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries
11:30
08:30
E076320A, The Information Society and ICT
lecture
Leslokaal 2.4, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel
11:30
08:30
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
integration seminar
Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
13:00
08:30
F000695A, Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens
13:00
08:30
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Amy Van Looy
12:00
10:00
F710408A, Social Dialogue
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Stan De Spiegelaere
13:00
10:00
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
14:30
13:00
F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations
seminar
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Eveline Schollaert
16:00
13:00
F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Johan Albrecht
16:00
13:00
F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
16:30
13:00
F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Heidi Vander Bauwhede
17:30
13:00
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Frank De Jonghe
17:00
14:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
18:30
14:00
F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Francesco Nicoli
17:30
14:30
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Saturday 19/11 
F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker
12:30
09:00

w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 21/11 
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
project
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Evy Van Lancker, Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
Coaching Technology Entrepreneurship
13:00
08:00
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F710301A, Buying Behavior
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Iris Vermeir
13:00
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
F000640A, Audit
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ignace De Beelde
Randstad supervision
12:00
10:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR01
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710311A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Angelo Luisi
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F000698A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir
16:00
13:00
F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 7, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Heidi Vander Bauwhede
17:30
13:00
F000640A, Audit
lecture
Auditorium A3, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Ignace De Beelde
17:30
13:00
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 22/11 
F000124A, System Dynamics
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mia Loccufier
11:30
08:30
F710405A, Financial Services Analytics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
13:00
08:30
F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, Gebouw S3, Campus Sterre
Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker
13:00
09:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01
seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Olaf Du Pont
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau
13:00
10:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
13:00
11:30
F710194A, Behavioural Economics
lecture
Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Ranoua Bouchouicha
14:15
11:45
F000640A, Audit
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ignace De Beelde
Supervision job interview skills
15:00
13:00
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Sandra Daudignon
16:00
13:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
16:00
13:00
F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Greet Van Hoye
16:00
13:00
F000898A, Business Valuation
seminar: coached exercises
bibliotheekzolder, Sint-Pietersabdij, Campus Tweekerken
Leentje Moortgat
17:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000695A, Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium B, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens
17:30
13:00
F000683A, Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Michael Frömmel
18:00
14:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F000640A, Audit
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ignace De Beelde
Supervision job interview skills
17:00
15:00
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
17:00
16:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
online seminar: coached exercises
Jonas Lang
18:30
16:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
online lecture
Amy Van Looy
19:00
17:00
Seminar - Corporate Finance in the News
F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management
project
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Bruno Vandenbussche, Tom Vanacker
20:00
18:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 23/11 
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online lecture
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
10:30
08:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
11:30
08:30
F710160A, International Economics
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Francesco Nicoli
11:30
08:30
F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gosia Kozusznik
11:30
08:30
F000698A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels
11:30
08:30
F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Miguel Meuleman
12:00
08:30
F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider
13:00
08:30
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
10:00
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online seminar: practical PC room classes
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
10:30
F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
16:00
13:00
F000707A, Project Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Veronique Limère
17:30
13:00
F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dirk Van den Poel
17:30
13:00
F000640A, Audit
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Ignace De Beelde
17:30
13:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 24/11 
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
12:00
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
online lecture
Dirk Van den Poel
13:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
F000640A, Audit
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ignace De Beelde
Optional supervision
12:00
10:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
16:30
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
online seminar
Paul Gemmel
18:00
13:00
F000856B, Marketing II
online seminar
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
15:30
13:30
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
microteaching
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:30
F710311A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Angelo Luisi
16:30
13:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
16:00
14:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium A, Gebouw S4, Campus Sterre
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
19:00
14:30
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 25/11 
F000759A, Data Mining
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
10:00
08:30
F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marijke D'Haese
11:30
08:30
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
11:30
08:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
lecture
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Selien De Schryder
11:30
08:30
K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dries Lesage
11:30
08:30
E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship
lecture
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries
11:30
08:30
E076320A, The Information Society and ICT
lecture
Leslokaal 2.4, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel
11:30
08:30
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
integration seminar
Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
13:00
08:30
F000695A, Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens
13:00
08:30
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Amy Van Looy
12:00
10:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR02
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
13:00
10:00
F710408A, Social Dialogue
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Stan De Spiegelaere
13:00
10:00
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
14:30
13:00
F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations
seminar
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Eveline Schollaert
16:00
13:00
F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR03
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Steve Muylle
16:00
13:00
F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Johan Albrecht
16:00
13:00
F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
16:30
13:00
F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Heidi Vander Bauwhede
17:30
13:00
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Frank De Jonghe
17:00
14:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
18:30
14:00
F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Francesco Nicoli
17:30
14:30
K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology
lecture
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Koen Ponnet
17:30
14:30
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Saturday 26/11 
F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker
12:30
09:00

w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 28/11 
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
F000640A, Audit
integration seminar
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ignace De Beelde
Randstad supervision
12:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710311A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Angelo Luisi
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:00
F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 7, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Heidi Vander Bauwhede
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F000698A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir
16:00
13:00
F000640A, Audit
self-reliant study activities
Ignace De Beelde
Preparation exam
17:30
13:00
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 29/11 
F000124A, System Dynamics
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mia Loccufier
11:30
08:30
F710405A, Financial Services Analytics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
13:00
08:30
F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management, F000898A, Business Valuation
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium A1, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Leentje Moortgat, Tom Vanacker
13:00
09:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01
seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Olaf Du Pont
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau
13:00
10:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
13:00
11:30
F710194A, Behavioural Economics
lecture
Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Ranoua Bouchouicha
14:15
11:45
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Sandra Daudignon
16:00
13:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
16:00
13:00
F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Greet Van Hoye
16:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000695A, Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium B, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens
17:30
13:00
F000683A, Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Michael Frömmel
18:00
14:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
17:00
16:00
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
online lecture
Amy Van Looy
19:00
17:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 30/11 
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online lecture
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
10:30
08:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
11:30
08:30
F710160A, International Economics
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Francesco Nicoli
11:30
08:30
F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gosia Kozusznik
11:30
08:30
F000698A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels
11:30
08:30
F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Miguel Meuleman
12:00
08:30
F000640A, Audit
PDE tutorial
academieraadzaal, Voldersstr.9, Campus Aula
Ignace De Beelde
12:30
08:30
F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider
13:00
08:30
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
10:00
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online seminar: practical PC room classes
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
10:30
F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
16:00
13:00
F000707A, Project Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Veronique Limère
17:30
13:00
F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dirk Van den Poel
17:30
13:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations GR04
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
19:00
16:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 1/12 
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
12:00
08:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
self-reliant study activities
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
12:30
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
online lecture
Dirk Van den Poel
13:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
F000640A, Audit
integration seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ignace De Beelde
12:00
10:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Paul Gemmel
16:00
13:00
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
16:30
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000856B, Marketing II
online seminar
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
15:30
13:30
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
self-reliant study activities
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:30
F710311A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Angelo Luisi
16:30
13:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
16:00
14:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 2/12 
F000759A, Data Mining
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
10:00
08:30
F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marijke D'Haese
11:30
08:30
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
11:30
08:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
lecture
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Selien De Schryder
11:30
08:30
K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dries Lesage
11:30
08:30
E076320A, The Information Society and ICT
lecture
Leslokaal 2.4, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels
11:30
08:30
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
microteaching
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Amy Van Looy
Specifieke uurverdeling via verantwoordelijk lesgever
12:30
08:30
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
integration seminar
Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
13:00
08:30
F000695A, Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens
13:00
08:30
F710408A, Social Dialogue
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Stan De Spiegelaere
13:00
10:00
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
14:30
13:00
F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations
seminar
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo, Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Eveline Schollaert
Specifieke info, zie Ufora
16:00
13:00
F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Johan Albrecht
16:00
13:00
F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Heidi Vander Bauwhede
16:00
13:00
F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
16:30
13:00
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Frank De Jonghe
17:00
14:00
H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations
lecture
Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Jonas Lang
18:30
14:00
F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Francesco Nicoli
17:30
14:30
K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology
lecture
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Koen Ponnet
17:30
14:30
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Saturday 3/12 
F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker
12:30
09:00

w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 5/12 
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Geert Jacobs, Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic, Olaf Du Pont, Romeo De Timmerman
10:00
08:30
F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy
lecture
Auditorium G, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Claire Dupont
11:30
08:30
F710301A, Buying Behavior
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Iris Vermeir
13:00
08:30
F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets
lecture
Auditorium F, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
William De Vijlder
13:00
08:30
F000856B, Marketing II
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
11:30
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
13:00
10:00
A003001B, Academic English GR01
seminar
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
13:00
10:00
F000863A, International Business Class
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Yann Dekeyser
16:00
13:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
16:00
13:00
F710311A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Angelo Luisi
16:00
13:00
F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:00
F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 7, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Heidi Vander Bauwhede
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR05
seminar
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle
16:00
13:00
A003001B, Academic English GR04
lecture
Leslokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont
16:00
13:00
F000698A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir
16:00
13:00
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
17:30
14:30
F000897A, Enterprise Architecture
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
17:30
14:30
E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie
lecture
Auditorium 1, Dienstgebouw - Gebouw A/E/D, Campus Rommelaere
Luuk Boelens
19:00
14:30
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis
online seminar: coached exercises
Gerdie Everaert
17:30
16:00
F000640A, Audit
written examination
Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Ignace De Beelde
19:00
16:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 6/12 
F000124A, System Dynamics
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mia Loccufier
11:30
08:30
F710405A, Financial Services Analytics
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal -3.1, Gebouw T1, Campus Ufo
Geert Poels
13:00
08:30
F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth
lecture
Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Freddy Heylen
13:00
08:30
F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management, F000898A, Business Valuation
lecture
Auditorium A1, Gebouw S9, Campus Sterre
Leentje Moortgat, Tom Vanacker
Guest lecture
13:00
09:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02
seminar
Leslokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Olaf Du Pont
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03
seminar
Leslokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Boris Souffriau
13:00
10:00
A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01
seminar
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mieke Rosselle
14:30
10:00
F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance
seminar
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Claire Dupont
13:00
11:30
F710194A, Behavioural Economics
lecture
Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Ranoua Bouchouicha
14:15
11:45
F710404A, International Financial Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Sandra Daudignon
16:00
13:00
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
16:00
13:00
F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Greet Van Hoye
16:00
13:00
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
project
Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000695A, Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium B, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren, Auditorium M, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens
17:30
13:00
F000683A, Investment Analysis
lecture
Auditorium 4, Gebouw L11, Campus Ledeganck
Michael Frömmel
18:00
14:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management
practicum
Auditorium 8, Gebouw L10, Campus Ledeganck
Frank De Jonghe
17:30
14:30
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
self-reliant study activities
Amy Van Looy
17:00
16:00
F710323A, International Business Cases in IT
online lecture
Amy Van Looy
19:00
17:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 7/12 
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online lecture
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
10:30
08:30
F000242A, Operations Management
lecture
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Veronique Limère
11:30
08:30
F710160A, International Economics
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Francesco Nicoli
11:30
08:30
F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management
lecture
Auditorium D, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Gosia Kozusznik
11:30
08:30
F000698A, Marketing Communication
lecture
Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir
11:30
08:30
F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Miguel Meuleman
12:00
08:30
F000640A, Audit
PDE tutorial
academieraadzaal, Voldersstr.9, Campus Aula
Ignace De Beelde
12:30
08:30
F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory
lecture
Auditorium C, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider
13:00
08:30
F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
10:00
F710312A, Research Methods in Finance
online seminar: practical PC room classes
Online
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
10:30
F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions
lecture
Lokaal 0.12, St. Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
16:00
13:00
F000707A, Project Management
online lecture
Mario Vanhoucke
17:00
13:00
F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
lecture
Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken
Veronique Limère
17:30
13:00
F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC / laptoplokaal -1.10, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dirk Van den Poel
17:30
13:00
F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy
lecture
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte
17:30
14:30
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 8/12 
F000759A, Data Mining
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
11:30
08:30
F000909A, Information Systems
lecture
Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Geert Poels
11:30
08:30
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
lecture
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
11:30
08:30
F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance
lecture
Leslokaal 2.11, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Kris Boudt
11:30
08:30
F710288A, Creating Value with Websites
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Jan Moons
11:30
08:30
F000681A, Economics of Banking
lecture
Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudi Vander Vennet
12:00
08:30
F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing
online lecture
Dirk Van den Poel
13:00
08:30
E076950A, Engineering Economy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Sofie Verbrugge
13:00
08:30
F710303A, Marketing Communication
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 0.1, Gebouw S35, Campus Sterre, Leslokaal 2.2, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier
17:30
08:30
F000124A, System Dynamics
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium D, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Mia Loccufier
11:30
10:00
F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
seminar
Auditorium B - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Koen Inghelbrecht
12:30
11:30
F000836A, Decision Making for Business
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Mario Vanhoucke
15:30
13:00
C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics
lecture
Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Gerdie Everaert
16:00
13:00
F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards
lecture
Auditorium E, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Philippe Van Cauwenberge
16:30
13:00
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
17:30
13:00
F000700A, Managing Service Organisations
group work
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Paul Gemmel
19:00
13:00
F000856B, Marketing II
online seminar
Anneleen Van Kerckhove
15:30
13:30
F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics
lecture
Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem
16:00
13:30
F710311A, Financial Risk Management
lecture
Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren
Angelo Luisi
16:30
13:30
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture
Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Jan Orbie
16:00
14:30
F710372A, Governance of Security
seminar
Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marleen Easton
17:30
14:30
F710161A, European Entreprise Policy
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Rudy Aernoudt
19:30
17:30
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 9/12 
F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship
integration seminar
Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Evy Van Lancker, Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone
Coaching Technology Entrepreneurship
12:30
08:00
F000759A, Data Mining
seminar: practical PC room classes
Auditorium N, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel
10:00
08:30
F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics
lecture
Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Marijke D'Haese
11:30
08:30
F000423A, Operations Research
lecture
Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Broos Maenhout
11:30
08:30
K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance
lecture
Auditorium H, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Dries Lesage
11:30
08:30
E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship
lecture
Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, PlaRoz, Campus Boekentoren
Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries
11:30
08:30
E076320A, The Information Society and ICT
lecture
Leslokaal 2.4, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel
11:30
08:30
F000568A, Monetary Policy
seminar
Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Selien De Schryder
12:30
08:30
F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media
microteaching
Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Amy Van Looy
12:30
08:30
F000695A, Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium B - Walter Soete, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens
13:00
08:30
F710408A, Social Dialogue
lecture
Auditorium C, Gebouw T2, Campus Ufo
Stan De Spiegelaere
13:00
10:00
F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations
seminar
Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken
Eveline Schollaert
16:00
12:00
K001367A, EU and Global Justice
lecture