By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 25/9 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Kankana Kundu, Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 26/9 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
11:30
08:30
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium A1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
16:00
13:00
I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
seminar
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
17:30
16:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 27/9 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 28/9 
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 29/9 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 2/10 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Kankana Kundu, Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 3/10 
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 4/10 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 5/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
group 1
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
practical
Practicumzaal F0.1, Blok F, Campus Coupure, Practicumzaal F0.2, Blok F, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
practicum in groepen
16:00
08:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 6/10 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 9/10 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Kankana Kundu, Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 10/10 
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
13:00
08:30
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium A1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
16:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 11/10 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 12/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
group 2
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 13/10 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
13:00
11:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 16/10 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Kankana Kundu, Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 17/10 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
11:30
08:30
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium A1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
16:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 18/10 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
excursion
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 19/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
group 1
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 20/10 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
13:00
11:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 23/10 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Kankana Kundu, Nico Boon
not for GUGC
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 24/10 
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
13:00
08:30
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium A1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
16:00
13:00
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium E1 Oehoe, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
19:00
16:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 25/10 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 26/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
group 2
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 27/10 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
13:00
11:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 30/10 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Kankana Kundu, Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 31/10 
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium A1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
16:00
13:00
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium E1 Oehoe, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
19:00
16:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 1/11 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 2/11 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 3/11 

w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 6/11 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
practical
Practicumzaal F0.1, Blok F, Campus Coupure, Practicumzaal F0.2, Blok F, Campus Coupure
Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 7/11 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
11:30
08:30
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 8/11 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 9/11 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
group 1
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 10/11 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
14:00
11:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 13/11 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
excursion
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
excursie voor groep 1 IMMITE
16:30
08:00
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
practical
Practicumzaal F0.1, Blok F, Campus Coupure, Practicumzaal F0.2, Blok F, Campus Coupure
Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 14/11 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
excursion
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
excursion for IMESTE
16:30
08:00
I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
seminar
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
task feedback in groups
19:00
13:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 15/11 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 16/11 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
excursion
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
excursie voor IMAQUA, OBENTE, IMESTE
16:30
08:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
group 2
13:00
08:30
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 17/11 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
excursion
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
excursie voor groep 2 IMMITE en IMLWKL
16:30
08:00
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
13:00
11:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 20/11 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Kankana Kundu, Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 21/11 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
excursion
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
15:00
08:30
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts, I002702A, Clean Technology: Assessment Methods
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
task feedback in groups
16:00
13:00
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts, I002702A, Clean Technology: Assessment Methods
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
task feedback in groups
19:00
16:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 22/11 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 23/11 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
group 1
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 24/11 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
13:00
11:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 27/11 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Kankana Kundu, Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 28/11 
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
19:00
13:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 29/11 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
17:30
13:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 30/11 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
group 2
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 1/12 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 4/12 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Kankana Kundu, Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 5/12 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
seminar
Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
19:00
13:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 6/12 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure, Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
17:30
13:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 7/12 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
group 1
13:00
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Vergaderzaal B0.1 - Kwarts, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
feedback sessions - 3 groups - 1,5 hrs per group
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 8/12 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
13:00
11:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 11/12 
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Kankana Kundu, Nico Boon
13:00
10:00
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
17:30
14:30
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 12/12 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
19:00
13:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 13/12 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure, Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
17:30
13:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 14/12 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practical
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
group 2
13:00
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Vergaderzaal B0.1 - Kwarts, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
feedback sessions - 3 groups - 1,5 hrs per group
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 15/12 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
13:00
11:30
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium E3, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Hendrik Schoukens
17:30
14:30

w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 18/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 19/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 20/12 
I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
group work
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
presentations - each group 1,5h
18:00
09:00
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 21/12 
I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
group work
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
presentations - each group 1,5h
13:00
09:00
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
inhaalles van 16/11
16:00
13:00
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 22/12