By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 26/9 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 27/9 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 28/9 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
seminar: practical PC room classes
Studentenfoyer 0.1, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
guided self-study
Auditorium Grondmechanica, 68 Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 29/9 
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing
lecture
Leslokaal 0.05, Campus UZ Gent Gebouw B, Campus UZ Gent
Jef Vandemeulebroucke, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 30/9 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 3/10 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 4/10 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 5/10 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
seminar: practical PC room classes
Studentenfoyer 0.1, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
guided self-study
Birger Raa
online
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 6/10 
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing
lecture
Leslokaal 0.05, Campus UZ Gent Gebouw B, Campus UZ Gent
Jef Vandemeulebroucke, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 7/10 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 10/10 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Auditorium A.03 Industrieel Beheer, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 11/10 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 12/10 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
seminar: practical PC room classes
Studentenfoyer 0.1, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
guided self-study
Auditorium Grondmechanica, 68 Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 13/10 
E092852A, Contrast Agents and Biomarkers for Imaging and Therapy
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Gebouw S35, Campus Sterre
Christian Vanhove, Nick Devoogdt
19:00
13:00
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing
lecture
Leslokaal 0.05, Campus UZ Gent Gebouw B, Campus UZ Gent
Jef Vandemeulebroucke, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 14/10 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 17/10 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 18/10 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal -1.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 19/10 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
seminar: practical PC room classes
Studentenfoyer 0.1, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
guided self-study
Birger Raa
online
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 20/10 
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing, E092852A, Contrast Agents and Biomarkers for Imaging and Therapy
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, Gebouw S1, Campus Sterre
Christian Vanhove, Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 21/10 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 24/10 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 25/10 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 26/10 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
seminar: practical PC room classes
Studentenfoyer 0.1, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
guided self-study
Auditorium Grondmechanica, 68 Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 27/10 
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing, E092852A, Contrast Agents and Biomarkers for Imaging and Therapy
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, Gebouw S1, Campus Sterre
Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 28/10 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 31/10 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 1/11 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 2/11 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 3/11 
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing, E092852A, Contrast Agents and Biomarkers for Imaging and Therapy
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, Gebouw S1, Campus Sterre
Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 4/11 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 7/11 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 8/11 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 9/11 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
seminar: practical PC room classes
Studentenfoyer 0.1, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
guided self-study
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 10/11 
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing, E092852A, Contrast Agents and Biomarkers for Imaging and Therapy
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, Gebouw S1, Campus Sterre
Christian Vanhove, Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 11/11 

w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 14/11 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Vergaderzaal 5.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 15/11 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 1.4, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 16/11 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Grondmechanica, 68 Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
online
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 17/11 
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing, E092852A, Contrast Agents and Biomarkers for Imaging and Therapy
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1 Benoit Emile Clapeyron, Gebouw S3, Campus Sterre
Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 18/11 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 21/11 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 22/11 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 23/11 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
seminar: practical PC room classes
Studentenfoyer 0.1, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
guided self-study
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 24/11 
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing, E092852A, Contrast Agents and Biomarkers for Imaging and Therapy
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, Gebouw S1, Campus Sterre
Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 25/11 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 28/11 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 29/11 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 30/11 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
seminar: practical PC room classes
Studentenfoyer 0.1, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
online
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 1/12 
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing, E092852A, Contrast Agents and Biomarkers for Imaging and Therapy
lecture
Leslokaal 1.4, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 2/12 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 5/12 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Vergaderzaal 5.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 6/12 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 1.3, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 7/12 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
seminar: practical PC room classes
Studentenfoyer 0.1, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
guided self-study
Auditorium Grondmechanica, 68 Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 8/12 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control GR01
practicum
Vergaderzaal 1.1 Hermann von Helmholtz, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control GR01
practicum
Vergaderzaal 1.1 Hermann von Helmholtz, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:00
13:00
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing, E092852A, Contrast Agents and Biomarkers for Imaging and Therapy
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, Gebouw S1, Campus Sterre
Christian Vanhove, Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 9/12 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control GR01
practicum
Leslokaal 0.1, 125 Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
Buckingham Game - locatie na afspraak met lesgever
10:30
08:30
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control GR01
practicum
Leslokaal 0.1, 125 Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
13:00
11:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 12/12 
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 Baekeland, 130 Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
E092814A, Hospital Project
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
practicum
Birger Raa
12:00
10:00
E030761A, Microphotonics, E030761O, Microphotonics
seminar: coached exercises
PC / laptoplokaal 2.1 George Dantzig, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
E092913A, Modeling in Medicine and Biomedical Engineering: Case Studies
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 13/12 
E003280A, Clinical Study Design and Biostatistics
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
D001923A, Tissue Engineering GR01
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, Gebouw S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 14/12 
E025490A, Radiologic Techniques
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
seminar: practical PC room classes
Studentenfoyer 0.1, 126 iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
guided self-study
Auditorium Grondmechanica, 68 Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
E030930A, Biophotonics, E030930O, Biophotonics
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 15/12 
E092841A, Advanced Image and Signal Processing, E092852A, Contrast Agents and Biomarkers for Imaging and Therapy
lecture
Leslokaal 3.4, Gebouw S1, Campus Sterre
Christian Vanhove, Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 16/12 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control GR01
practicum
Leslokaal 0.1, 125 Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
Buckingham Game - locatie na afspraak met lesgever
10:30
08:30
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control GR01
practicum
Leslokaal 0.1, 125 Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
13:00
11:00
E016330A, Artificial Intelligence
lecture
Auditorium Magnel, 60 Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
E038110A, Technology of Radiotherapy
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00

w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 19/12 
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
practicum
Leslokaal Shingo, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
Buckingham Game
12:00
10:00
E076221A, Manufacturing Planning and Control
practicum
Leslokaal Shingo, 46 Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
Buckingham Game
15:00
13:00
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 20/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 21/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 22/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 23/12