By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
w39 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 26/9 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w39 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 27/9 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
lecture
Auditorium A2 Herman J. De Vleeschauwer, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
bijkomende online lessenlesopnames te volgen volgens richtlijnen lesgever. excursies op afspraak
11:30
08:30
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
16:00
13:00
w39 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 28/9 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w39 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 29/9 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
13:00
08:30
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Leslokaal A1.2, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
16:00
13:30
w39 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 30/9 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Leslokaal A2.2, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w40 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 3/10 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w40 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 4/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
12:30
08:30
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
16:00
13:00
I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
group work
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
17:00
16:00
w40 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 5/10 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w40 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 6/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
13:00
08:30
w40 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 7/10 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium A2 Herman J. De Vleeschauwer, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w41 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 10/10 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w41 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 11/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
12:30
08:30
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
16:00
13:00
w41 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 12/10 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
excursion
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w41 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 13/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
practicum
Practicumzaal F0.1, Blok F, Campus Coupure, Practicumzaal F0.2, Blok F, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Violaine Verougstraete
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
practicum
Practicumzaal F0.1, Blok F, Campus Coupure, Practicumzaal F0.2, Blok F, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
Practicum in groepen
16:00
13:00
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
practicum
Practicumzaal F0.1, Blok F, Campus Coupure, Practicumzaal F0.2, Blok F, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
19:00
16:00
w41 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 14/10 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium A2 Herman J. De Vleeschauwer, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w42 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 17/10 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w42 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 18/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
12:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
17:30
13:00
w42 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 19/10 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
excursion
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w42 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 20/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w42 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 21/10 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium A2 Herman J. De Vleeschauwer, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w43 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 24/10 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w43 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 25/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
12:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
17:30
13:00
w43 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 26/10 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w43 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 27/10 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w43 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 28/10 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
practicum
Practicumzaal B4.2, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w44 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 31/10 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w44 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 1/11 
w44 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 2/11 
w44 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 3/11 
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.1, Lichamelijke Opvoeding, Campus Dunant
Filip Tack
13:00
08:30
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w44 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 4/11 
E078061A, Introduction to Environmental Risk Assessment, I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
practicum
Practicumzaal B4.2, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w45 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 7/11 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w45 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 8/11 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
11:30
08:30
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
16:00
13:00
w45 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 9/11 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w45 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 10/11 
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
11:30
09:00
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w45 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 11/11 

w46 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 14/11 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w46 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 15/11 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
excursion
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
15:00
07:00
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
lecture
Auditorium A1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
16:00
13:00
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
19:00
16:00
w46 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 16/11 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w46 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 17/11 
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Leslokaal C1.1 - Marcel De Boodt, Blok C, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
11:30
09:00
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w46 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 18/11 
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium A2 Herman J. De Vleeschauwer, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w47 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 21/11 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w47 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 22/11 
I002700A, Clean Technology, I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
19:00
16:00
w47 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 23/11 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
lecture
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
16:00
13:00
w47 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 24/11 
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal -1.5 Farmacie, Blok A, Campus Heymans
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w47 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 25/11 
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium A2 Herman J. De Vleeschauwer, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w48 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 28/11 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w48 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 29/11 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
19:00
13:00
w48 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 30/11 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
17:30
13:00
w48 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 1/12 
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar: practical PC room classes
Lokaal -1.5 Farmacie, Blok A, Campus Heymans
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w48 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 2/12 
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium A2 Herman J. De Vleeschauwer, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w49 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 5/12 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w49 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 6/12 
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
19:00
13:00
w49 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 7/12 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure, Leslokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure, Auditorium E5, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
2 groups
17:30
13:00
w49 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 8/12 
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Vergaderzaal B0.2 - Trilobiet, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
12:00
09:00
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w49 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 9/12 
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
11:30
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium A2 Herman J. De Vleeschauwer, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w50 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 12/12 
I001571A, Environmental Legislation
lecture
Auditorium H - Blauwe Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula
Frank Maes
11:30
08:30
I002588A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Water, Soil and Sediment
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Filip Tack
16:00
13:00
w50 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 13/12 
I002535A, Applied Marine Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Ilias Semmouri
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
practicum
Practicumzaal B5.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
19:00
13:00
w50 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 14/12 
I002504A, Applied Freshwater Ecology
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Peter Goethals
11:30
08:30
I002587A, Environmental Chemistry and Analysis: Atmospheric Processes
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium A4, Blok A, Campus Coupure, Leslokaal A2.2, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Christophe Walgraeve, Kristof Demeestere
2 groups
17:30
13:00
w50 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 15/12 
I002594A, Environmental Research Skills and Experimental Design
lecture
Vergaderzaal B0.2 - Trilobiet, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Gijs Du Laing
12:00
09:00
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
16:00
13:00
w50 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 16/12 
I002606A, Environmental Risk Assessment
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Colin Janssen, Jana Asselman, Karel De Schamphelaere, Violaine Verougstraete
presentatiesessie
13:00
08:30
I002609A, Environmental Microbiology
lecture
Auditorium A2 Herman J. De Vleeschauwer, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Karel Folens, Mingsheng Jia, Nico Boon
16:00
13:00

w51 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 19/12 
w51 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 20/12 
w51 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 21/12 
I002701A, Clean Technology: Theory and Concepts
group work
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Erasmo Cadena Martinez, Pieter Nachtergaele, Sophie Huysveld
18:00
09:00
w51 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 22/12 
w51 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 23/12