About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam seat allocation• Find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column Allocated seat (exam). For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, building, floor |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w12, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2022-03-22 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Neus Visa | Introduction to course | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2022-03-23 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Marc Friedländer | Bioinformatics and biological Big Data | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2022-03-24 | 09:30 - 12:00 | via Zoom | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Ulrich Theopold | Genome analysis | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2022-03-25 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Eva Sverremark Ekström | Immunomethods | |||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | via Zoom | BL4015 | Seminarium | Ulrich Theopold | Bioinformatics tutorial | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w13, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2022-03-28 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Tanja Slotte | Genetic markers and sequencing technologies | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Seminarium | Neus Visa | Group discussion 1. Recombinant DNA | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2022-03-29 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E306, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015, BL8060 | Föreläsning | Per Ljungdahl | Genetic analysis in yeast. | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2022-03-30 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E306, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015, BL8060 | Föreläsning | Edouard Pesquet | Plant genetics | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2022-03-31 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E306, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015, BL8060 | Föreläsning | Ylva Engström | Flies as a model system. | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2022-04-01 | 09:30 - 12:00 | via Zoom | BL4015 | Seminarium | Ulrich Theopold | Group discussion 2. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w14, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2022-04-04 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Claes Andreasson | Protein-protein interactions | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2022-04-05 | 09:30 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2022-04-06 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Mattias Mannervik | Protein-nucleic acids interactions | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2022-04-07 | 09:30 - 12:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Seminarium | Elin Enervald, Sergey Belikov | Introduction to classical papers | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2022-04-08 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Mattias Mannervik | Epigenetics | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w16, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2022-04-19 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Marc Friedländer | Transcriptome analysis | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Inna Biryukova | Introduction to course yeast lab exercise. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | E214, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2, E224, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2 | Map | BL4015 | Laboration | Laboratory work: yeast mutagenesis day 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2022-04-20 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Per Ljungdahl | In vitro mutagenesis | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Seminarium | Marc Friedländer | Group discussion 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2022-04-21 | 09:30 - 12:00 | via Zoom | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Leopold Luna Ilag | Proteomics | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015, BL8060 | Självstudier | Report writing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2022-04-22 | 09:30 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w17, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2022-04-25 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Claudia Kutter | Gene modifications in cells and animals | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | E214, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2, E224, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2 | Map | BL4015 | Laboration | Laboratory work: yeast mutagenesis day 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2022-04-26 | 09:30 - 12:00 | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Kristina Jonas | Single cell approaches in microbiology (at SciLife lab) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Studiebesök | Marc Friedländer | Guided visit to SciLifeLab | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2022-04-27 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Christiane Peuckert | Introduction to microscopy | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2022-04-28 | 09:30 - 12:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Reading- prepare Group discussion 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | E214, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2, E224, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2 | Map | BL4015 | Laboration | Laboratory work: yeast mutagenesis day 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2022-04-29 | 13:00 - 16:00 | E214, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2, E224, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2, E306, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Laboration | Starting in E306 for info. Laboratory work: yeast mutagenesis day 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w18, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2022-05-02 | 09:30 - 12:00 | via Zoom | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Ulrich Theopold | Glycobiology, talking surfaces | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | E214, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2, E224, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2 | Map | BL4015 | Laboration | Laboratory work: yeast mutagenesis day 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2022-05-03 | 09:30 - 12:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2022-05-04 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Seminarium | Christiane Peuckert | Group discussion 4 - Microscopy | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | E214, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2, E224, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2 | Map | BL4015 | Laboration | Laboratory work: yeast mutagenesis day 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2022-05-05 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Fredrik Söderbom | Emerging model organisms | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | E214, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2, E224, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 2 | Map | BL4015 | Laboration | Laboratory work: reserve day | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2022-05-06 | 13:00 - 17:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Övning | Bioinformatics exercise (day 1) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w19, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2022-05-09 | 11:00 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Seminarium | Claes Andreasson | Tutorial: Molecular cloning | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Övning | Bioinformatics exercise (day 2) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2022-05-10 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Övning | Neus Visa | Exercise: PCR-based cloning | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Övning | Bioinformatics exercise (buffer day) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2022-05-11 | 13:00 - 17:00 | P224, Arrhenius hus P, Vån 2 | Map | BL4015 | Övning | Bioinformatics work: yeast variant calling (day 1) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2022-05-12 | 13:00 - 17:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Övning | Bioinformatics work: yeast variant calling (day 2) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2022-05-13 | 13:00 - 17:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Övning | Bioinformatics work: yeast variant calling (buffer day) + discussion of overall results (lab work and bioinformatics | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w20, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2022-05-16 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Föreläsning | Marta Carroni | Cryo-EM | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Classical papers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2022-05-17 | 09:30 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Classical papers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2022-05-18 | 09:30 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Classical papers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2022-05-19 | 09:30 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Classical papers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2022-05-20 | 09:30 - 17:00 | BL4015 | Självstudier | Classical papers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w21, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2022-05-24 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Redovisning | Elin Enervald, Sergey Belikov | Classical papers | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Redovisning | Elin Enervald, Sergey Belikov | Classical papers | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2022-05-25 | 09:30 - 12:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Redovisning | Elin Enervald, Sergey Belikov | Classical papers | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Redovisning | Elin Enervald, Sergey Belikov | Classical papers | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w22, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2022-06-03 | 09:00 - 13:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, Vån 3 | Map | BL4015 | Tentamen |
Course code | Namn |
BL4015 | Metoder och koncept inom molekylära livsvetenskaper |
BL8060 | Metoder i molekylär livsvetenskap |