About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w35, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-08-28 | 10:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Introduction | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Introduction | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-08-29 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Jonas Nycander | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-08-30 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Jonas Nycander | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-08-31 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-01 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Jonas Nycander | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-04 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Exercise | Aleksa Stankovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Computer lab. | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-09-05 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Maura Dewey | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Jonas Nycander | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-06 | 12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-09-07 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Maura Dewey | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-08 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Jonas Nycander | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Maura Dewey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-11 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-09-12 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Jonas Nycander | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Maura Dewey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-13 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Exercise | Aleksa Stankovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-09-14 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Maura Dewey | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-15 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-18 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Jonas Nycander | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Other | Páll Ágúst Thórarinsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-09-19 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Exercise | Aleksa Stankovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C508 Ekman, Arrhenius hus C, 5th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-20 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-22 | 10:15 - 12:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Jonas Nycander | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jonas Nycander | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-25 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-27 | 09:00 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001, MO8007, MO8009 | Examination | MO4000 and MO8001: Thermodynamics | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-29 | 10:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-02 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 13:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Other | Páll Ágúst Thórarinsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-03 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Computer lab. | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-04 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 13:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-10-05 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Calculation exercise | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:15 - 15:00 | C502a Kuling, Arrhenius hus C, 5th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-06 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Calculation exercise | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-09 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Calculation exercise | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-10 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Maura Dewey | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-11 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 16:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Examination Review | Thorsten Mauritsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-10-12 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Calculation exercise | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-13 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 13:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Other | Páll Ágúst Thórarinsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-16 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Computer lab. | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 16:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Computer lab. | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-17 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 15:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-18 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Off-campus premises | MO4002, MO8001 | Study visit | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-10-19 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C651 Bjerknessalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:15 - 15:00 | C502a Kuling, Arrhenius hus C, 5th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-20 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Calculation exercise | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-23 | 12:15 - 13:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Maura Dewey | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Maura Dewey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-25 | 10:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Caroline Leck | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Exercise | Maura Dewey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-30 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Computer lab. | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Computer lab. | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-31 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Lecture | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C508 Ekman, Arrhenius hus C, 5th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Calculation exercise | Björn Linder | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-03 | 09:00 - 13:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w45, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-06 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-07 | 13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-09 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Off-campus premises | MO4002 | Erik Kjellström | SMHI Norrköping | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Off-campus premises | MO4002 | Erik Kjellström | SMHI Norrköping | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-13 | 10:15 - 12:00 | C651 Bjerknessalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Calculation exercise | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-14 | 13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-15 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C651 Bjerknessalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Calculation exercise | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 15:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Erik Kjellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-17 | 10:15 - 12:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w47, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-20 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Calculation exercise | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:15 - 16:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Páll Ágúst Thórarinsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-21 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C508 Ekman, Arrhenius hus C, 5th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 14:30 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8001 | Examination Review | Jörg Gumbel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-22 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Calculation exercise | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-24 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w48, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-27 | 12:15 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Calculation exercise | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:15 - 16:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Páll Ágúst Thórarinsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-28 | 13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-29 | 09:15 - 12:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Computer lab. | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 17:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Computer lab. | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w49, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-12-04 | 10:15 - 12:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Calculation exercise | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-12-06 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Calculation exercise | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-12-07 | 13:15 - 15:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-12-08 | 10:15 - 12:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 16:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Erik Kjellström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w50, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-12-11 | 09:15 - 11:00 | C651 Bjerknessalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-12-12 | 15:15 - 17:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Calculation exercise | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-12-13 | 10:15 - 12:00 | C619 Bolinsalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002 | Lecture | Páll Ágúst Thórarinsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-12-15 | 13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Calculation exercise | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w51, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-12-18 | 10:15 - 12:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w1, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2024-01-03 | 13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Lecture | Inga Koszalka | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2024-01-04 | 13:15 - 15:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Calculation exercise | Linnea Larsson Huusko | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w2, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2024-01-08 | 09:00 - 14:00 | C609 Rossbysalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002, MO8005 | Examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w3, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2024-01-17 | 13:15 - 15:00 | C651 Bjerknessalen, Arrhenius hus C, 6th floor | Map | MO4002, MO8002 | Examination Review | Inga Koszalka |
Course code | Course name |
MO4002 | Atmospheric Physics and Chemistry |
MO8001 | Meteorology I |
MO8002 | Meteorology II |
MO8005 | Mesoscale Meteorology |
Course code | Course name |
MO8007 | Numerical Methods in Atmospheric Sciences and Oceanography |
MO8009 | Geophysical Fluid Dynamics |