About schedules

• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files.
• Please, note tha the map URL points to the correct building but does not necessarily show the exact location within it.
• If your schedule seems to be incorrect or is missing altogether, please get in touch with a course administrator at your department.

About exam seat allocation

• Find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column Allocated seat (exam). For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription.
• If no link is shown in the schedule, the exam is been co-ordinated by your department. Contact a course administrator should you need further information.
NOTE: Your allocated seat is made visible only a few days (generally two) prior to the exam.

Time
Room, Building, Floor
Map
Course
Module
Activity
Teacher
Information
Allocated sesat (exam)
w49, 2022 
Thu8/12 10:00 - 12:00 Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, 3rd floor FITF10
FITF1L
The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2
The History of Theoretical philosophy part 2
Lecture Henrik Lagerlund
Miira Tuominen
10:00 - 12:00 Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor US170G Theory of science and methodology Lecture Niklas Möller
10:00 - 12:00 F413, Södra huset F, 4th floor FI10P1 Meta Ethics Lecture Jonas Olson
10:00 - 12:00 D320, Södra huset D, 3rd floor FIMF10
FITF20
FITF30
The Philosophy of Mathematics Lecture Peter Pagin
10:00 - 12:00 D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FI20N1 Philosophy of Social Science Lecture Erik Angner
10:00 - 12:00 E387, Södra huset E, 3rd floor FIPF10 Metaphysics Lecture Björn Eriksson
10:00 - 12:00 D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor FI4MN2 Current Research Area 3 Lecture Siska De Baerdemaeker Philosophy of experiment
13:00 - 14:30 D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FITF1L The History of Theoretical philosophy part 2 Group work
13:00 - 14:30 E413, Södra huset E, 4th floor
E497, Södra huset E, 4th floor
FITF10 The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2 Group work
13:00 - 15:00 F320, Södra huset F, 3rd floor FI10P1 Exercise Mac Willners SI-möte
14:00 - 16:00 D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor FIFS10
FITF20
FITF30
Introduction to Formal Semantics
Introduction to formal semantics
Lecture
Exercise
Dag Westerståhl
16:00 - 17:45 D289, Södra huset D, 2nd floor Lecture Stockholm Philosophy Colloquium: Siska De Baerdemaeker
18:00 - 20:00 D255, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FITF10 Method - argumentation, semantics, and formal logic Lecture
Exercise
Johannes Nyström Del 1
Fri9/12 08:00 - 12:00 Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor FI10P1 Meta Ethics Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Jonas Olson Digital salstentamen
08:00 - 12:00 B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor FI10P1 Meta Ethics Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Jonas Olson Digital salstentamen
08:00 - 12:00 B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor FI10P1 Meta Ethics Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Jonas Olson Digital salstentamen
10:00 - 12:00 Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, 3rd floor FITF10
FITF1L
The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2
The History of Theoretical philosophy part 2
Lecture Henrik Lagerlund
Miira Tuominen
10:00 - 12:00 F299, Södra huset F, 2nd floor
F487, Södra huset F, 4th floor
US170G Theory of science and methodology Seminar F299: Grupp 3 Madeleine,
F487: Grupp 4 Mac
10:00 - 12:30 D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor FILO2G
FITF20
FITF30
Logic II Lecture
Exercise
13:00 - 16:00 Auditorium 9, Södra huset D, 3rd floor FISRE0 Scientific Method and Research Ethics Lecture James Nguyen
13:00 - 15:00 D220, Södra huset D, 2nd floor
D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor
Map
Map
US170G Theory of science and methodology Seminar D220: Grupp 1 Madeleine,
D247: Grupp 2 David
13:00 - 14:00 D255, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FITF10 Exercise Malcolm Jensen SI-möte fristående
13:00 - 14:30 D263, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FITF1L Exercise Love Lanneborn SI-möte
w50, 2022 
Mon12/12 08:00 - 12:00 Värtasalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor US170G Theory of science and methodology Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Niklas Möller Digital salstentamen
08:00 - 12:00 B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor US170G Theory of science and methodology Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Niklas Möller Digital salstentamen
08:00 - 12:00 B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor US170G Theory of science and methodology Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Niklas Möller Digital salstentamen
10:00 - 12:00 Auditorium 7, Södra huset D, 3rd floor FITF10
FITF1L
The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2
The History of Theoretical philosophy part 2
Lecture Henrik Lagerlund
Miira Tuominen
10:00 - 12:00 E371, Södra huset E, 3rd floor FI10P1 Philosophy of Economics and Philosophy of Social Sciences Lecture Erik Angner
10:00 - 12:00 D255, Södra huset D, 2nd floor
D271, Södra huset D, 2nd floor
FIPF10 Metaphysics Seminar Björn Eriksson
10:00 - 12:00 D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor FITF30 Text seminar Seminar Sören Häggqvist
12:30 - 14:00 D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FIPF10 Exercise Agnes Forell SI-möte
13:00 - 14:00 D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FITF10 The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2 Seminar Henrik Lagerlund
Miira Tuominen
13:00 - 15:00 F315, Södra huset F, 3rd floor FI20N1 Philosophy of Social Science Lecture Erik Angner
13:00 - 15:00 D700, Södra huset D, 7th floor FITF30 Bachelor's essay Seminar Åsa Maria Wikforss Råmanus färdigt.
14:00 - 15:00 D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FITF1L The History of Theoretical philosophy part 2 Seminar Henrik Lagerlund
Miira Tuominen
14:00 - 18:00 Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor FIPL1G
FITF20
FITF30
Philosophy of Language I
The Philosophy of Language I
Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Peter Pagin Digital salstentamen
Re examination
15:00 - 16:00 D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FITF10 The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2 Seminar Henrik Lagerlund
Miira Tuominen
15:00 - 17:00 D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor FIFS10
FITF20
FITF30
Introduction to Formal Semantics
Introduction to formal semantics
Lecture
Exercise
Dag Westerståhl
15:00 - 17:00 via Zoom FI17N2 Lecture
Group exercise
Elisabeth Furberg
18:00 - 22:00 Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor FIPF10 Introduction to argumentation analysis, semantics and logic Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Sama Agahi Digital salstentamen
Re examination
Tue13/12 10:00 - 12:00 D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FI10P1 Philosophy of Economics and Philosophy of Social Sciences Lecture Erik Angner
10:00 - 12:00 D255, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FIOV10
FITF20
FITF30
Original Work in Theoretical Philosophy
Classical Work in Theoretical Philosophy
Lecture Miira Tuominen
13:00 - 15:30 D263, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FILVE2
FITF20
FITF30
Philosophy of Science II
The Philosophy of Science II
Lecture Richard Dawid
13:00 - 14:30 F397, Södra huset F, 3rd floor FI10P1 Exercise Mac Willners SI-möte
14:00 - 18:00 Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor FITF1L Predicate logic Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Anders Lundstedt Papperstentamen
Re examination
14:00 - 18:00 Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor FITF10 Metaphysics Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Anandi Hattiangadi
Sören Häggqvist
Digital salstentamen
Re examination
14:00 - 18:00 B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor FITF1L Predicate logic Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) Anders Lundstedt Papperstentamen
Re examination
15:00 - 16:00 via Zoom FI17N2 Exercise Mikael Eriksson SI-möte grupp 1
16:00 - 18:00 D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor FIFS10
FITF20
FITF30
Introduction to Formal Semantics
Introduction to formal semantics
Exercise Jesper Olsson
18:00 - 20:00 D255, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FITF10 Method - argumentation, semantics, and formal logic Lecture
Exercise
Johannes Nyström Del 1
Wed14/12 10:00 - 12:00 Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor FITF10
FITF1L
The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2
The History of Theoretical philosophy part 2
Lecture Henrik Lagerlund
Miira Tuominen
10:00 - 12:00 E355, Södra huset E, 3rd floor FIMC10
FITF20
FITF30
Mental Content
Mental content
Lecture Sören Häggqvist
10:00 - 12:00 F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor FI20N1 Philosophy of Social Science Lecture Erik Angner
13:00 - 14:00 E420, Södra huset E, 4th floor FITF10 Exercise Madeleine Ribé SI-möte FOL
13:00 - 14:00 F315, Södra huset F, 3rd floor FITF10 Exercise Malcolm Jensen SI-möte fristående
13:00 - 14:00 F255, Södra huset F, 2nd floor FIMC10
FITF20
FITF30
Exercise Hanna Sonidsson SI-möte
13:00 - 14:30 F263, Södra huset F, 2nd floor FITF1L Exercise Love Lanneborn SI-möte
13:00 - 14:00 via Zoom FI17N2 Group exercise Mac Aräng Willners
13:00 - 14:00 FITF10 The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2 Seminar Henrik Lagerlund
Miira Tuominen
14:00 - 16:00 D263, Södra huset D, 2nd floor FIOV10
FITF20
FITF30
Original Work in Theoretical Philosophy
Classical Work in Theoretical Philosophy
Lecture Miira Tuominen
14:30 - 15:30 via Zoom FI17N2 Exercise Sophia Eriksson SI-möte grupp 2
18:00 - 20:00 Auditorium 7, Södra huset D, 3rd floor FIPF10 Normative ethics Lecture Isaac Taylor
 
Course codeNamn
 
Course codeNamn

  Modified within the last 24 hours.