About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course |
Course instance |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w4, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-01-22 | 10:00 - 12:30 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Introduction | English I All groups | Alan McMillion, Helena Engler, Mikko Höglund | Introduction to course (ENGE01) and lecture 1 for module "Introduction to English" | ||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 17:30 | Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Diagnostic test | English I All groups | Patrik Ekström Mezek | Students with surnames A-K: 13.30-15.30 and surnames L-Ö: 15.30-17.30. Info about the test will be given at the introductory lecture. Note: Bring log in details for university account as the test is done on Mondo. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-01-23 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E413, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Eng I gr2 | Raphaël Domange | Introduction to oral communication | ||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Lecture 2: Vocabulary learning | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-01-24 | 10:00 - 12:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Eng I gr1-3 | Alan McMillion | Workshop 1: Vocabulary learning | ||||||||||||||||||||
w5, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-01-28 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E413, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Eng I gr2 | Raphaël Domange | Preparing an academic talk I | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-01-29 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Lecture 3: Grammar intro and word classes | ||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:30 | E299, Språkstudion, Studio 1, Södra huset E | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Introduction | English I All groups | Helena Engler | Introduction to the Language Lab for English I students. See information on Athena | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-01-31 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Lecture 4: Phrases and clauses | ||||||||||||||||||||
w6, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-02-03 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Lecture 5: Nouns, pronouns and noun phrases | ||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Eng I gr1-3 | Alan McMillion | Workshop 2: Word classes, phrases and clauses | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-02-04 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E413, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Eng I gr2 | Raphaël Domange | Oral presentation analysis | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-02-06 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Lecture 6: Verbs and auxiliaries | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-02-07 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 9, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Eng I gr1-3 | Alan McMillion | Workshop 3: Nouns and verbs | ||||||||||||||||||||
w7, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-02-11 | 10:00 - 12:00 | F379, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Eng I gr2 | Raphaël Domange | Panel discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-02-12 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Lecture 7: More verbs | ||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Eng I gr2, Eng I gr4, Eng I gr6 | Alan McMillion | Workshop 4: More verbs | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-02-14 | 10:00 - 12:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Eng I gr2, Eng I gr5-6 | Alan McMillion | Workshop 5: Exam preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | E413, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Examination, Presentation | Eng I gr2 | Raphaël Domange | Oral presentation assignment | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w8, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-02-17 | 13:00 - 15:00 | E420, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Examination, Presentation | Eng I gr2 | Raphaël Domange | Oral presentation assignment | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-02-19 | 09:00 - 13:00 | Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Examination | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-02-20 | 10:00 - 11:00 | E306, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01-02, ENGEL2 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Information | English I All groups, English II All groups | Hantanirina Persson, Helena Engler, Marina Kohnen Ludwigs, Patrik Ekström Mezek | Study Abroad information | ||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Giles Whiteley | Lecture: introduction to module | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-02-21 | 10:00 - 12:00 | F355, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Eng I gr2 | Anna Uddén | Reading and Interpretation | ||||||||||||||||||||
w9, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-02-24 | 11:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Giles Whiteley | Lecture: short stories | ||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | E306, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Eng I gr1-3 | Giles Whiteley | Workshop: short stories | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-02-26 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Eng I gr2 | Anna Uddén | Short Stories | ||||||||||||||||||||
w10, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-03-02 | 11:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Joakim Wrethed | Lecture: poetry | ||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E319, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Eng I gr1-3 | Joakim Wrethed | Workshop: poetry | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-03-04 | 10:00 - 12:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Eng I gr2 | Anna Uddén | Poetry | ||||||||||||||||||||
w11, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-03-09 | 11:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Magnus Ullén | Lecture: novel | ||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Information | English I All groups | Helena Engler, Mikko Höglund | Information about English 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-03-10 | 10:00 - 12:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Eng I gr2 | Anna Uddén | Novel | ||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | E319, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Eng I gr1-3 | Magnus Ullén | Workshop: novel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-03-12 | 12:00 - 13:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | English I All groups | Irina Rasmussen | Lecture: drama | ||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | E319, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Eng I gr2-3, Eng I gr5 | Irina Rasmussen | Workshop: drama | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w12, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-03-16 | 10:00 - 12:00 | F363, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Examination, Presentation | Eng I gr2, Eng I gr6 | Magnus Ullén | Oral presentations | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-03-18 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Eng I gr2 | Anna Uddén | Drama (online via Zoom as per teacher's instructions) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-03-19 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Presentation, Resit | English I All groups | Hanna Salmi, Raphaël Domange, William Todd Heyden | Re-take: oral presentation assignment (online via Zoom. See announcement on Athena) | |||||||||||||||||||||
w13, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-03-23 | 09:00 - 12:00 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Examination | English I All groups | Irina Rasmussen | Take-home exam as per instructions on Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-03-24 | 13:00 - 14:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Mikko Höglund | Introduction to the module; linguistics as a scientific field | ||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Mikko Höglund | Semantics 1 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-03-25 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Syntax 1 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Peter Sundkvist | Phonetics 1 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-03-27 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Mikko Höglund | Semantics 1 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||
w14, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-03-31 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Syntax 1 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Hanna Salmi | Pragmatics 1 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-04-01 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Mikko Höglund | Morphology 1 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Peter Sundkvist | Phonetics 1 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-04-02 | 13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Peter Sundkvist | Phonetics 2 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Hanna Salmi | Pragmatics 1 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-04-03 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Syntax 2 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||
w15, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-04-06 | 13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Hanna Salmi | Pragmatics 2 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-04-07 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Mikko Höglund | Morphology 1 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Syntax 2 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-04-08 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Peter Sundkvist | Phonetics 2 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Hanna Salmi | Pragmatics 2 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w16, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-04-15 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Mikko Höglund | Semantics 2 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Peter Sundkvist | Phonetics 3 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-04-17 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Mikko Höglund | Semantics 2 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||
w17, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-04-20 | 13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Lecture, Online | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Syntax 3 lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-04-21 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Presentation, Resit, Online | English I All groups | Adnan Mahmutovic, Anna Uddén, Gregers Andersen, Irina Rasmussen, Magnus Ullén, Maria Ioana Zirra | Re-take: oral presentations. Magnus Ullén will hold this re-take session. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-04-23 | 13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Peter Sundkvist | Phonetics 3 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-04-24 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Alan McMillion | Syntax 3 workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||
w18, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-04-27 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Mikko Höglund | Exam preparation workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-04-30 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar, Online | Eng I gr1-2 | Josep Soler Carbonell | |||||||||||||||||||||
w19, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-05-05 | 13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar, Online | Eng I gr1-2 | Josep Soler Carbonell | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-05-08 | 13:00 - 16:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Resit | English I All groups | Irina Rasmussen | Take-home exam as per instructions on Athena | ||||||||||||||||||||
w20, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-05-11 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar, Online | Eng I gr1-2 | Josep Soler Carbonell | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-05-15 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar, Online | Eng I gr1-2 | Josep Soler Carbonell | |||||||||||||||||||||
w22, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-05-26 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar, Online | Eng I gr1-2 | Josep Soler Carbonell | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-05-28 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar, Online | Eng I gr1-2 | Josep Soler Carbonell | |||||||||||||||||||||
w23, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-06-02 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar, Online | Eng I gr1-2 | Josep Soler Carbonell | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-06-03 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Seminar, Online | Eng I gr1-2 | Josep Soler Carbonell | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-06-04 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Workshop, Online | English I All groups | Extra online workshop ahead of LIN1 exam. | |||||||||||||||||||||
w24, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-06-08 | 14:00 - 17:00 | ENGE01 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Examination | English I All groups | Alan McMillion, Hanna Salmi, Mikko Höglund, Peter Sundkvist | Home exam. See Athena for information. |
Course code | Course name |
ENGE01 | English I |
ENGE02 | English II |
ENGEL2 | English II within the Teacher Education Programme for Secondary School and Upper Secondary School |