About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Course instance |
Module, Course component |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
Exam room |
Important message |
Exam name |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 08/24/2020 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 1 N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish. | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 08/25/2020 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 2 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 08/26/2020 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 3 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 08/27/2020 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 4 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 08/28/2020 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 5 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
36, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 09/01/2020 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2201 EC2206 EC2303 EC2404-2405 |
33983, H20, 50%, DAG, NML 33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33989, H20, 50%, DAG, NML 33991, H20, 50%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Adam Jacobsson | NEK II/III Introduction | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 09/02/2020 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D416, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 6 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 09/03/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 7 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 09/04/2020 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 8 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | Math Workshop | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 09/07/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 09/11/2020 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | Math Workshop | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 09/15/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | Math Workshop | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 09/18/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
39, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 09/23/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 09/24/2020 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | Math Workshop | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
40, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 09/30/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33984, H20, 100%, DAG, NML 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | Math Workshop | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
41, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 10/05/2020 | 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 1 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 10/06/2020 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Anna Seim | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 2 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 10/07/2020 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 3 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 10/08/2020 | 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Anna Seim | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Chloé Castagnet | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
42, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 10/12/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 1 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E497, Södra huset E, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 1 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E387, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D220, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D307, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 1 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 10/13/2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 4 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Chloé Castagnet | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 10/14/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Anna Seim | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 5 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 10/15/2020 | 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 6 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Anna Seim | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 10/16/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B413, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 2 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D315, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E387, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 2 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D220, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 2 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D307, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B413, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
43, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 10/19/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Anna Seim | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 7 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 10/20/2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 8 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Chloé Castagnet | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 10/21/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | F4204, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 3 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E371, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F4204, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 3 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F497, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 3 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | F487, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 10/22/2020 | 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Anna Seim | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 9 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 10/23/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Anna Seim | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 10 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
44, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 10/26/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E371, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 4 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E371, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 4 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B497, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D289, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Montassar Ghachem | Seminar 4 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 10/27/2020 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Chloé Castagnet | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 10/28/2020 | 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 10/30/2020 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Chloé Castagnet | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 11/02/2020 | 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Anna Seim | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | EC2201 HT20 | |||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Anna Seim | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | EC2201 HT20 | |||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Anna Seim | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | EC2201 HT20 | |||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Värtasalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Anna Seim | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | EC2201 HT20 | |||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM | B3 grupprum*, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Anna Seim | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | EC2201 HT20 enskilt | |||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM | B3 enskilt rum*, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Anna Seim | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | EC2201 HT20 enskilt förlängt | |||||||||||||||||||
49, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 12/01/2020 | 8:00 AM - 10:15 AM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Chloé Castagnet | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 12/10/2020 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | EC2201 | 33988, H20, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Anna Seim | Note that teaching during period 1 will be conducted digitally via Athena. |
Course code | Namn |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
EC2206 | Finansiell ekonomi |
EC2303 | Utvecklingsekonomi |
Course code | Namn |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empiriska metoder i nationalekonomin 3 |