About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. Begin time 08:00 - 18:00
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course |
Course instance |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w3, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-14 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing |
Math Intro 1 N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish. |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-15 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-16 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-01-17 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
w4, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-21 | 16:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2105 EC2109 EC2201 EC2404-2405 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33889,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33891,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML 33895,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33896,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Intro till NEK II/III | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-22 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A5133, Södra huset A, Vån 5 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-23 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-01-24 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D315, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-01-25 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w5, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-28 | 09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F320, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-29 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-30 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D220, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-01-31 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D299, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-02-01 | 09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D320, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w6, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-02-04 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B487, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-02-05 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-02-06 | 08:00 - 09:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-02-07 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-02-08 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E355, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w7, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-02-11 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-02-12 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-02-13 | 09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-02-14 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w8, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-02-18 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B497, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-02-19 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-02-20 | 09:00 - 11:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-02-21 | 08:00 - 10:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-02-22 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E387, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2019-02-24 | 09:00 - 14:00 |
Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D |
EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Examination | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | |||||||||||||||||||||
w12, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-03-18 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Examination Review | Adam Jacobsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w13, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat | 2019-03-30 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Resit | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Economic strategic thinking |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |