About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course |
Course instance |
Student group |
Teacher |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w3, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-14 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-15 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-16 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-01-17 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w4, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-21 | 16:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2105 EC2109 EC2201 EC2404-2405 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33889,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33891,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML 33895,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33896,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-22 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A5133, Södra huset A, Vån 5 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-23 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-01-24 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D315, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-01-25 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-28 | 09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F320, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Jonatan Riberth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-29 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-30 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D220, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-01-31 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D299, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Jonatan Riberth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-02-01 | 09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D320, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w6, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-02-04 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B487, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-02-05 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-02-06 | 08:00 - 09:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-02-07 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-02-08 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E355, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Jonatan Riberth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w7, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-02-11 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-02-12 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-02-13 | 09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-02-14 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w8, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-02-18 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B497, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-02-19 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-02-20 | 09:00 - 11:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Jonatan Riberth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-02-21 | 08:00 - 10:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Jonatan Riberth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-02-22 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E387, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2019-02-24 | 09:00 - 14:00 |
Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D |
EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w12, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-03-18 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w13, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat | 2019-03-30 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Economic strategic thinking |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |