Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course |
Course instance |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w3, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-14 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing |
Math Intro 1 N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish. |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-15 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-16 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-01-17 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
w4, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-21 | 16:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2105 EC2109 EC2201 EC2404-2405 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33889,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33891,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML 33895,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33896,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Intro till NEK II/III | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-22 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A5133, Södra huset A, Vån 5 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-23 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-01-24 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D315, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-01-25 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w5, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-28 | 09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F320, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-29 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-30 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D220, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-01-31 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D299, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-02-01 | 09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D320, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w6, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-02-04 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B487, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-02-05 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-02-06 | 08:00 - 09:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-02-07 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-02-08 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E355, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w7, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-02-11 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-02-12 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-02-13 | 09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-02-14 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w8, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-02-18 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B497, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-02-19 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-02-20 | 09:00 - 11:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-02-21 | 08:00 - 10:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-02-22 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E387, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2019-02-24 | 09:00 - 14:00 |
Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D |
EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Examination | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | |||||||||||||||||||||
w12, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-03-18 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Examination Review | Adam Jacobsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w13, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat | 2019-03-30 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Resit | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Economic strategic thinking |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |