About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. Begin time 08:00 - 18:00
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course instance |
Activity |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EC2101, EC2105, EC2109, EC2201, EC2404-2405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 01/21/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map |
33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33889, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33891, V19, 50%, DAG, NML 33892, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33895, V19, 50%, DAG, NML 33896, V19, 50%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Intro till NEK II/III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
EC2101, EC2201 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 01/14/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33892, V19, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing |
N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish. Math Intro 1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 01/15/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map |
33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33892, V19, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 01/16/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map |
33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33892, V19, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 01/17/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map |
33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33892, V19, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 01/22/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map |
33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33892, V19, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 01/23/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map |
33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33892, V19, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 01/25/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33892, V19, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 01/28/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML 33892, V19, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
EC2101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 01/22/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A5133, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 01/23/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 01/24/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | D315, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 01/25/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 01/28/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F320, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 01/29/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 01/30/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D220, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F4204, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F487, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B413, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 01/31/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 02/01/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D320, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 02/04/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B487, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B413, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B413, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 02/05/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 02/06/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | D255, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 02/07/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 02/08/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E355, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 02/11/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B413, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 02/12/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 02/13/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | D255, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 02/14/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 02/18/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B497, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B413, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B413, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 02/19/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 02/20/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 02/21/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | F487, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F487, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 02/22/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B413, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E387, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 02/24/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM |
Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D |
33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Examination | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 03/18/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, 3rd floor | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Examination Review | Adam Jacobsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 03/30/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | Map | 33884, V19, 100%, DAG, NML | Resit | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Namn |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Nationalekonomiskt strategiskt tänkande |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
Course code | Namn |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empiriska metoder i nationalekonomin 3 |