About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course instance |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EC2101, EC2105, EC2109, EC2201, EC2404-2405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Mon 2019-01-21 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33889,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33891,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML 33895,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33896,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Intro till NEK II/III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
EC2101, EC2201 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w3 | Mon 2019-01-14 w3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing |
Math Intro 1 N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2019-01-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-01-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-01-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Tue 2019-01-22 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-01-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-01-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5 | Mon 2019-01-28 w5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
EC2101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Tue 2019-01-22 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A5133, Södra huset A, Vån 5 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-01-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-01-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | D315, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-01-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5 | Mon 2019-01-28 w5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F320, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2019-01-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-01-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D220, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-01-31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D299, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-02-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D320, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w6 | Mon 2019-02-04 w6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B487, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2019-02-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-02-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-02-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-02-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E355, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w7 | Mon 2019-02-11 w7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2019-02-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-02-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-02-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w8 | Mon 2019-02-18 w8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B497, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2019-02-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-02-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-02-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-02-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E387, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2019-02-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 |
Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Examination | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w12 | Mon 2019-03-18 w12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Examination Review | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w13 | Sat 2019-03-30 w13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Resit | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Economic strategic thinking |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |