About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course |
Course instance |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Förel, Föreläsning, Lect, Lecture, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Wed 2019-01-23 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-01-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5 | Tue 2019-01-29 w5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-01-31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w6 | Tue 2019-02-05 w6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-02-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-02-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w7 | Tue 2019-02-12 w7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-02-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w8 | Tue 2019-02-19 w8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intro, Introduktion, Introduction, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w3 | Mon 2019-01-14 w3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing |
Math Intro 1 N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2019-01-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-01-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-01-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Mon 2019-01-21 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2105 EC2109 EC2201 EC2404-2405 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33889,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33891,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML 33895,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33896,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML |
Intro till NEK II/III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2019-01-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-01-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-01-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5 | Mon 2019-01-28 w5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mot, Mottagningstid, Officeh, Office hours, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Thu 2019-01-24 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5 | Mon 2019-01-28 w5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-01-31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-02-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w6 | Wed 2019-02-06 w6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-02-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w7 | Thu 2019-02-14 w7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w8 | Wed 2019-02-20 w8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-02-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Omt, Omtentamen, Re-exam, Resit, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w13 | Sat 2019-03-30 w13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sem, Seminarium, Seminar, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5 | Wed 2019-01-30 w5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D220, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w6 | Mon 2019-02-04 w6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B487, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w7 | Mon 2019-02-11 w7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w8 | Mon 2019-02-18 w8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B497, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-02-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E387, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tenta, Tentamen, WritExam, Examination, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w8 | Sun 2019-02-24 w8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 |
Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D |
EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
TentGenomg, Tentamensgenomgång, ExamReview, Examination Review, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w12 | Mon 2019-03-18 w12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Worksho, Workshop, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Tue 2019-01-22 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A5133, Södra huset A, Vån 5 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-01-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | D315, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5 | Mon 2019-01-28 w5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F320, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-01-31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D299, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-02-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D320, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w6 | Wed 2019-02-06 w6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-02-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E355, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w7 | Wed 2019-02-13 w7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w8 | Wed 2019-02-20 w8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-02-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2101 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Economic strategic thinking |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |