About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. Time 08:00 - 18:00
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course |
Course instance |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Förel, Föreläsning, Lect, Lecture, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w9 | Mon 2019-02-25 w9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | Lecture 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2019-02-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | Lecture 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w10 | Mon 2019-03-04 w10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | Lecture 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-03-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | Lecture 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-03-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | Lecture 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w11 | Mon 2019-03-11 w11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | Lecture 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-03-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | Lecture 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-03-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | Lecture 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w12 | Mon 2019-03-18 w12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | Lecture 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-03-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | Lecture 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intro, Introduktion, Introduction, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w3 | Mon 2019-01-14 w3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing |
Math Intro 1 N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2019-01-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-01-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2019-01-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Mon 2019-01-21 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2105 EC2109 EC2201 EC2404-2405 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33889,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33891,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML 33895,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33896,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML |
Intro till NEK II/III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2019-01-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2019-01-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-01-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5 | Mon 2019-01-28 w5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mot, Mottagningstid, Officeh, Office hours, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w10 | Fri 2019-03-08 w10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Märta Almgren Youngji Hwang |
Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w11 | Fri 2019-03-15 w11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Märta Almgren Youngji Hwang |
Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w12 | Fri 2019-03-22 w12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Märta Almgren Youngji Hwang |
Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Omt, Omtentamen, Re-exam, Resit, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Sat 2019-05-04 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sem, Seminarium, Seminar, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w9 | Tue 2019-02-26 w9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 16:45 | F307, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2019-03-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E413, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E497, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | E497, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w10 | Thu 2019-03-07 w10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | D207, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D207, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D215, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E497, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w11 | Thu 2019-03-14 w11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B497, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D247, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E319, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w12 | Tue 2019-03-19 w12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | D215, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D215, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F289, Södra huset F, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F220, Södra huset F, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tenta, Tentamen, WritExam, Examination, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w12 | Sun 2019-03-24 w12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 |
Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D Brunnsvikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset A |
EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
TentGenomg, Tentamensgenomgång, ExamReview, Examination Review, Visas på infoskärm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w16 | Tue 2019-04-16 w16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Anna Seim |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Economic strategic thinking |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |