About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course |
Course instance |
Module |
Course component |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
Required reading |
Allocated seat (exam) |
Important message |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w3, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-14 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing |
Math Intro 1 N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish. |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-15 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-16 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-01-17 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
w4, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-21 | 16:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2105 EC2109 EC2201 EC2404-2405 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33889,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33891,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML 33895,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33896,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Intro till NEK II/III | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-01-22 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-01-23 | 15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-01-25 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
w5, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-01-28 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
EC2101 EC2201 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
w9, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-02-25 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-02-26 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 16:45 | F307, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-03-01 | 08:00 - 10:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E413, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E497, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | E497, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w10, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-03-04 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-03-06 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-03-07 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D207, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D207, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D215, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E497, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-03-08 | 08:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Office hours |
Märta Almgren Youngji Hwang |
Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w11, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-03-11 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-03-13 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-03-14 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B497, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D247, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E319, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-03-15 | 08:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Office hours |
Märta Almgren Youngji Hwang |
Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w12, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-03-18 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-03-19 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D215, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D215, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F289, Södra huset F, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F220, Södra huset F, Vån 2 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-03-20 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Anna Seim | Lecture 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-03-22 | 08:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Office hours |
Märta Almgren Youngji Hwang |
Office hours, Room A405 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2019-03-24 | 09:00 - 14:00 |
Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D Brunnsvikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset A |
EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Examination | Anna Seim | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | |||||||||||||||||||||
w16, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-04-16 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Examination Review | Anna Seim | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w18, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat | 2019-05-04 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | EC2201 | 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML | Resit | Anna Seim | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Economic strategic thinking |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |