Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Oct  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

KN7001, H18, 53781
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 1/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Anders Undén
Lecture
Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434
Daniel Twohig
Laboratory
Group 1
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Anders Undén
Lecture
Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig
Laboratory
Group 1
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 3/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Maxime Gestin
Laboratory
Group 2
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434
Maxime Gestin
Laboratory
Group 2
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 4/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Anders Undén
Lecture
Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
C472
Maxime Gestin
Laboratory
Group 2
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Daniel Twohig
Laboratory
Group 3
Group 6
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 5/10 
Self studies
17:00
09:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 6/10 
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 7/10 

w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 8/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Dugga
Dugga 2
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434
Daniel Twohig
Laboratory
Group 4
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 9/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Maxime Gestin
Laboratory
Group 3
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434
Maxime Gestin
Laboratory
Group 3
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig
Laboratory
Group 4
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 10/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Anders Undén
Lecture
Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
C472
Maxime Gestin
Laboratory
Group 3
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 11/10 
Self studies
Literature seminar preparation
17:00
09:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 12/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Daniel Twohig
Laboratory
Group 4-5
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 13/10 
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 14/10 

w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 15/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Maxime Gestin
Laboratory
Group 5
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434
Maxime Gestin
Laboratory
Group 5
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Daniel Twohig
Laboratory
Group 1-2
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 16/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture
Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
C472
Maxime Gestin
Laboratory
Group 5
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 17/10 
Self studies
Literature seminar preparation
Abstract to Mondo
17:00
09:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 18/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Anders Undén
Presentation
Seminar
Group 1-2
Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Anders Undén
Presentation
Seminar
Group 3-4
Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 19/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Anders Undén
Presentation
Seminar
Group 5-6
Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 20/10 
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 21/10 

w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 22/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Anders Undén
Lecture
Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Presentation
Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 23/10 
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
09:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 24/10 
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 25/10 
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 26/10 
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 27/10 
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 28/10 
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00

w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 29/10 
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Anders Undén
Tentamensförberedelse
Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
13:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 30/10 
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 31/10 
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 1/11 
Tentamensförberedelse
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Written examination
Written exam, KN7001
14:00
09:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2/11 
Heilbronnsalen, C458
Anders Undén
Course Conclusion
Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 3/11 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 4/11