About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. Time 08:00 - 18:00
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course instance |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dugga | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/08/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Förel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10/10/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/22/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 10/16/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 10/04/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 10/02/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/01/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lab | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/15/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 10/09/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10/03/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/15/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 10/09/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10/03/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/15/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 10/12/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 10/04/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/08/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/01/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 10/09/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 10/02/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 10/16/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10/10/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 10/04/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/22/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo, Sem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 10/18/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 10/19/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 10/18/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Själv | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 10/05/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10/17/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 10/11/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Literature seminar preparation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TentaFör | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/29/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 11/01/2018 9:30 AM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 10/23/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10/29/2018 9:30 AM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10/29/2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A |
Course code | Namn |
KN7001 | Neurokemi med molekylär neurobiologi |