About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w36, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-03 | 10:00 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-04 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-05 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-06 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-07 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-10 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-11 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-12 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-13 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-14 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-17 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-18 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-19 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-20 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-21 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-24 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-25 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-26 | 09:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-27 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-28 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |