About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course |
Course instance |
Activity |
Teacher |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w40, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2019-10-06 | 09:00 - 14:00 |
Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E |
EC2101 | 33914,HT19,v:1936/1940,100% DAG,NML | Examination | Lars Thomas Vahtrik | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w44, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-28 | 15:00 - 19:00 | Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | EC2206 | 33918,HT19,v:1936/1945,50% DAG,NML | Examination | Roine Vestman | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-30 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | EC2303 | 33919,HT19,v:1936/1945,50% DAG,NML | Examination | Konrad Burchardi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-10-31 | 09:00 - 14:00 |
Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E |
EC2201 | 33926,HT19,v:1941/1945,100% DAG,NML | Examination | Paul Klein | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | D416, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | EC2404 | 33921,HT19,v:1936/1945,50% DAG,NML | Examination | Peter Skogman Thoursie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w45, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2019-11-10 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | EC2101 | 33914,HT19,v:1936/1940,100% DAG,NML | Resit | Lars Thomas Vahtrik | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w49, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-12-03 | 09:00 - 13:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | EC2206 | 33918,HT19,v:1936/1945,50% DAG,NML | Resit | Roine Vestman | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat | 2019-12-07 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E |
EC2303 EC7414 |
33919,HT19,v:1936/1945,50% DAG,NML 33937,HT19,v:1936/1945,50% DAG,NML |
Resit |
Arash Nekoei Konrad Burchardi Peter Nilsson |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2019-12-08 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | EC2201 | 33926,HT19,v:1941/1945,100% DAG,NML | Resit | Paul Klein | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w50, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat | 2019-12-14 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E |
EC2404 EC7110 |
33921,HT19,v:1936/1945,50% DAG,NML 33929,HT19,v:1941/1945,100% DAG,NML |
Resit |
Ann-Sofie Kolm Peter Skogman Thoursie |
||||||||||||||||||||||
w2, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-01-09 | 14:00 - 17:00 | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | EC2110 | 33917,HT19,v:1946/2003,50% DAG,NML | Examination | Mathias Herzing | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-01-10 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Brunnsvikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset A | EC2106 | 33916,HT19,v:1946/2003,50% DAG,NML | Examination | David Seim | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat | 2020-01-11 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D |
EC2102 EC7210 |
33915,HT19,v:1946/2003,50% DAG,NML 33931,HT19,v:1946/2003,50% DAG,NML |
Examination |
Anna Seim Evelina Björkegren Ines Helm |
||||||||||||||||||||||
w7, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat | 2020-02-15 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Brunnsvikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset A | EC2106 | 33916,HT19,v:1946/2003,50% DAG,NML | Resit | David Seim | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2020-02-16 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Brunnsvikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset A |
EC2110 EC7311 |
33917,HT19,v:1946/2003,50% DAG,NML 33935,HT19,v:1946/2003,50% DAG,NML |
Resit |
Mathias Herzing Rikard Forslid |
||||||||||||||||||||||
w8, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat | 2020-02-22 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Brunnsvikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset A |
EC2102 EC7417 |
33915,HT19,v:1946/2003,50% DAG,NML 33939,HT19,v:1946/2003,50% DAG,NML |
Resit |
Evelina Björkegren Ines Helm Per Pettersson Lidbom |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2102 | Labour Market Economics |
EC2106 | Public Finance |
EC2110 | The Economics of Uncertainty and Asymmetric Information |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
EC2206 | Financial Economics |
EC2303 | Intermediate Development Economics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC7110 | Microeconomics |
EC7210 | Macroeconomics |
EC7311 | Economic Integration |
EC7414 | Policy Analysis in Labor Economics |
EC7417 | Econometrics 4a: Empirical Research Design |