About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course instance |
Module, Course component |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
Required reading |
Exam room |
Important message |
Exam name |
URL |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w19, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2024-05-06 | 10:00 - 12:00 |
D215, Södra huset D, 2nd floor D315, Södra huset D, 3rd floor F220, Södra huset F, 2nd floor |
Map
Map |
17309, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 17328, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Scientific Theory and Method Theory of science and methodology |
Seminar |
Grupp 1: D215 (Love), Grupp 2: D315 (Sophia), Grupp 3: F220 (Malcolm) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | 10936, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | History of practical philosophy | Introduction | Elisabeth Furberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F397, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | 10011, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2 | Lecture | Miira Tuominen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor | Map | 10937, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | Philosophy of social science | Lecture | Erik Angner | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D892, Södra huset D | Map |
10000, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10001, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10005, V24, 50%, DAG, NML |
Metalogic 1 Metalogic I |
Lecture Exercise |
Sebastian Enqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor | Map | Seminarium | Henrik Lagerlund | PhD-seminariet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 |
D215, Södra huset D, 2nd floor D289, Södra huset D, 2nd floor E397, Södra huset E, 3rd floor |
Map
Map |
17309, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 17328, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Scientific Theory and Method Theory of science and methodology |
Seminar |
Grupp 4: D289 (Love), Grupp 5: D215 (Sophia), Grupp 6: E397 (Malcolm) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D700, Södra huset D, 7th floor | Map |
10001, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10002, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Text seminar | Seminar | Sören Häggqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | D800, Södra huset D | Map | Meeting | Marjan Bastansiar | Admin-möte | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Lecture room 21 (ALC), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor | Map | 10012, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | The Philosophy of Food | Lecture | Henrik Lagerlund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 12, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | 10934, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | Philosophy, ethics and policy | Lecture | Antoinette Scherz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:00 | D289, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | 10930, H23, 50%, KV, NML | History of practical philosophy | Elisabeth Furberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 22:00 | Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map |
10834, H22, 50%, KV, NML 10920, H23, 50%, KV, NML |
The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 1 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Miira Tuominen |
Digital salstentamen Re examination |
exam.timeedit.com | FITF10 HISA, Teoretisk filosofi I kväll, Den teoretiska filosofins historia del 1, 6 hp. Omtenta 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2024-05-07 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
17309, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 17328, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Scientific Theory and Method Theory of science and methodology |
Lecture | Håkan Salwén | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D289, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | 10936, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | History of practical philosophy | Elisabeth Furberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F263, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map |
10000, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10001, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10022, V24, 50%, DAG, NML |
Logic I |
Lecture Exercise |
Sebastian Enqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor | Map | 10937, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | Philosophy of social science | Lecture | Erik Angner | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D800, Södra huset D | Map | Meeting | Henrik Lagerlund | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | D800, Södra huset D | Map | Meeting | Mac Aräng Willners | Handledning B-uppsats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 7, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | 10934, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | Philosophy, ethics and policy | Lecture | Antoinette Scherz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D700, Södra huset D, 7th floor | Map | Meeting | Isaac Taylor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor | Map | 10936, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | Exercise | Sophia Eriksson | SI-möte | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:30 | D800, Södra huset D | Map | Meeting | Mac Aräng Willners | Handledning B-uppsats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:00 | D220, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | 10920, H23, 50%, KV, NML | The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2 | Seminar | Mikael Janvid | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2024-05-08 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E420, Södra huset E, 4th floor | Map | 10011, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | The History of Theoretical Philosophy part 2 | Lecture | Miira Tuominen | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F231, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | 10936, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | History of practical philosophy | Elisabeth Furberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor | Map | 10937, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | Philosophy of social science | Lecture | Erik Angner | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D892, Södra huset D | Map |
10000, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10001, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10005, V24, 50%, DAG, NML |
Metalogic 1 Metalogic I |
Lecture Exercise |
Sebastian Enqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 |
Lecture room 20 (ALC), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor Lecture room 37 (ALC), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor |
Map | 10934, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | Philosophy, ethics and policy | Seminar | Antoinette Scherz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
17309, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 17328, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Scientific Theory and Method Theory of science and methodology |
Lecture | Håkan Salwén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D892, Södra huset D | Map |
10000, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10001, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10002, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10008, V24, 50%, DAG, NML |
Epistemology | Lecture | Mikael Janvid | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Lecture room 21 (ALC), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor | Map | 10012, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | The Philosophy of Food | Lecture | Henrik Lagerlund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor | Map | 10934, V24, 100%, DAG, NML | Exercise |
Agnes Forell Linn Englund |
SI meeting | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | D892, Södra huset D | Map |
10000, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10001, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10002, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10008, V24, 50%, DAG, NML |
Epistemology | Exercise | Joar Bergmark | SI-möte | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | D800, Södra huset D | Map | Meeting | Sama Agahi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:00 | D289, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | 10930, H23, 50%, KV, NML | History of practical philosophy | Meradjuddin Khan Oidermaa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2024-05-09 | 13:00 - 14:00 | via Zoom |
10000, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10001, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10005, V24, 50%, DAG, NML |
Exercise | Mikael Eriksson | SI-möte Metalogik I | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2024-05-10 | 10:00 - 12:00 |
D207, Södra huset D, 2nd floor D215, Södra huset D, 2nd floor D289, Södra huset D, 2nd floor |
Map |
17309, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 17328, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Scientific Theory and Method Theory of science and methodology |
Seminar |
Grupp 4: D207 (Love), Grupp 5: D215 (Sophia), Grupp 6: D289 (Malcolm) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | D734, Södra huset D, 7th floor | Map |
10000, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10001, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 10022, V24, 50%, DAG, NML |
Logic I | Exercise | Milton Nyström Ernarp | SI-möte | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 |
D215, Södra huset D, 2nd floor D220, Södra huset D, 2nd floor D289, Södra huset D, 2nd floor |
Map |
17309, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 17328, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Scientific Theory and Method Theory of science and methodology |
Seminar |
Grupp 1: D215 (Love), Grupp 2: D220 (Sophia), Grupp 3: D289 (Malcolm) |
Course code | Namn |
FIBE11 | Praktisk filosofi I - företagsekonomi, etik och hållbarhet |
FIEP10 | Kunskapsteori |
FILO1G | Logik I |
FIMAT0 | Matens filosofi |
FIML12 | Metalogik I |
FIPF11 | Praktisk filosofi I |
FIPF20 | Praktisk filosofi II |
Course code | Namn |
FITF10 | Teoretisk filosofi I |
FITF21 | Teoretisk filosofi II |
FITF30 | Teoretisk filosofi - kandidatkurs |
FITF3L | Teoretisk filosofi - kandidatkurs, inom Kandidatprogram i logik, filosofi och matematik |
UM7107 | Undervisning och utveckling för grundlärare åk 4-6 |
US170G | Undervisning och utveckling för förskoleklass och grundskolans årskurs 1-3 |