About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Course instance |
Activity |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Sep 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Oct 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Oct 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar Presentation |
Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Oct 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Sep 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Oct 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Oct 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 3-4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Oct 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar Presentation |
Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 3, Group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Oct 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Oct 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 4-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Oct 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Oct 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 5-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Oct 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar Presentation |
Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Sep 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Oct 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Sep 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Sep 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Roll call | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture |
Anders Undén Anna-Lena Ström |
Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction |
Anders Undén Anna-Lena Ström |
Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Sep 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5:00 PM - 5:15 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Hand-out of dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Test | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Sep 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Sep 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Oct 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Oct 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Oct 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Oct 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Test | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Oct 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Oct 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Oct 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-study |
Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Oct 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Presentation | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - Oct 29 9:30 AM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Oct 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Exam preparation | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - Nov 1 9:30 AM | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Nov 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Examination | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Nov 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Course conclusion | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon Dec 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | KN7001 | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Examination | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen |
Course code | Namn |
KN7001 | Neurokemi med molekylär neurobiologi |