Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

Time    Room Building Teacher Activity Group Information
w36, 2018 
Mon3/9 10 - 10 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10 - 11 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Course presentation
13 - 15 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
Tue4/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
Wed5/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13 - 17 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
Thu6/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
13 - 17 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Fri7/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
13 - 17 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37, 2018 
Mon10/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
13 - 17 C472 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Laboration Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
13 - 17 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Tue11/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
13 - 17 C472 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Laboration Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
13 - 17 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Wed12/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
13 - 17 C472 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Laboration Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
13 - 17 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Thu13/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
13 - 17 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17 - 17 Hand-out of dugga 1
Fri14/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
16 - 17 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w38, 2018 
Mon17/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
13 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue18/9 9 - 10 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13 - 17 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed19/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
13 - 17 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Thu20/9 9 - 10 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13 - 17 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
Fri21/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
13 - 17 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39, 2018 
Mon24/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
13 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue25/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
13 - 17 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed26/9 9 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thu27/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
13 - 17 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Fri28/9 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
13 - 17 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40, 2018 
Mon1/10 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
13 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue2/10 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
13 - 17 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed3/10 9 - 10 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thu4/10 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
13 - 17 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13 - 17 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3, Group 6 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Fri5/10 9 - 17 Self studies
w41, 2018 
Mon8/10 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Dugga Dugga 2
13 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue9/10 9 - 10 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13 - 17 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed10/10 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
13 - 17 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Thu11/10 9 - 17 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
Fri12/10 13 - 17 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42, 2018 
Mon15/10 9 - 10 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10 - 17 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13 - 17 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Tue16/10 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
13 - 17 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Wed17/10 9 - 17 Self studies Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
Thu18/10 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13 - 15 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 3-4 Literature seminars
Fri19/10 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 5-6 Literature seminars
w43, 2018 
Mon22/10 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13 - 16 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
Tue23/10 9 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44, 2018 
Mon29/10 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
13 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Thu1/11 9 - 14 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Written examination Written exam, KN7001
Fri2/11 9 - 12 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w51, 2018 
Mon17/12 9 - 14 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen

 
Course Conclusion