Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

KN7001, H18, 53781
Time Room Teacher Activity Information
Group 1-2 
w37 Mon 10/9 w37
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Lab 5: Neurosim
w42 Mon 15/10 w42
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
  Thu 18/10
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Literature seminars
Group 1 
w36 Thu 6/9 w36
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w38 Thu 20/9 w38
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Fri 21/9
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w40 Mon 1/10 w40
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2/10
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Group 2 
w36 Fri 7/9 w36
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w38 Mon 17/9 w38
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 18/9
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40 Wed 3/10 w40
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 4/10
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Group 3-4 
w37 Tue 11/9 w37
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Lab 5: Neurosim
w42 Thu 18/10 w42
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Literature seminars
Group 3, Group 6 
w40 Thu 4/10 w40
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Group 3 
w37 Wed 12/9 w37
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w38 Thu 20/9 w38
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
  Fri 21/9
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w41 Tue 9/10 w41
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Wed 10/10
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Group 4-5 
w41 Fri 12/10 w41
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Group 4 
w37 Thu 13/9 w37
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w39 Wed 26/9 w39
09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 27/9
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w41 Mon 8/10 w41
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 9/10
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Group 5-6 
w37 Wed 12/9 w37
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Lab 5: Neurosim
w42 Fri 19/10 w42
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Literature seminars
Group 5 
w37 Mon 10/9 w37
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w39 Thu 27/9 w39
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Fri 28/9
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w42 Mon 15/10 w42
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Tue 16/10
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Group 6 
w37 Tue 11/9 w37
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w38 Tue 18/9 w38
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Wed 19/9
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w39 Mon 24/9 w39
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 25/9
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
--- 
w36 Mon 3/9 w36
10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
  Tue 4/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
  Wed 5/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
  Thu 6/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
  Fri 7/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
w37 Mon 10/9 w37
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
  Tue 11/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
  Wed 12/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
  Thu 13/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
  Fri 14/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w38 Mon 17/9 w38
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
  Wed 19/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
  Fri 21/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
w39 Mon 24/9 w39
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
  Tue 25/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
  Thu 27/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
  Fri 28/9
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
w40 Mon 1/10 w40
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
  Tue 2/10
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
  Thu 4/10
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
  Fri 5/10
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
w41 Mon 8/10 w41
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga Dugga 2
  Wed 10/10
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
  Thu 11/10
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
w42 Tue 16/10 w42
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
  Wed 17/10
09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
w43 Mon 22/10 w43
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
  Tue 23/10
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44 Mon 29/10 w44
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
  Thu 1/11
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written examination Written exam, KN7001
  Fri 2/11
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w51 Mon 17/12 w51
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen