Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Roll call, Roll Call
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Course presentation
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction for master students
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 4. Action potential
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8/9 
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9/9 

w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 5: Neurosim
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 3-4, Lab 5: Neurosim
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 5-6, Lab 5: Neurosim
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Hand-out of dugga 1
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
Dugga, Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15/9 
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16/9 

w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22/9 
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23/9 

w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26/9 
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29/9 
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 30/9 

w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 1/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 3/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 4/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Group 6, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 5/10 
Self studies
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 6/10 
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 7/10 

w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 8/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Dugga, Dugga 2
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 9/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 10/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 20.
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 11/10 
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 12/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4-5, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 13/10 
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 14/10 

w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 15/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 16/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 17/10 
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 18/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 1-2, Literature seminars
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 3-4, Literature seminars
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 19/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 5-6, Literature seminars
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 20/10 
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 21/10 

w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 22/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Presentation, Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 23/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 24/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 25/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 26/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 27/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 28/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam

w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 29/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Tentamensförberedelse, Review of previous exams, Q&A
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 30/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 31/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 1/11 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Written examination, Written exam, KN7001
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2/11 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Course Conclusion , Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 3/11 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 4/11 

w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 5/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 6/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 7/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 8/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 9/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 10/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 11/11 

w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 12/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 13/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 14/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 15/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 16/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 17/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 18/11 

w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 19/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 20/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 21/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 22/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 23/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 24/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 25/11 

w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 26/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 27/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 28/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 29/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 30/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 1/12 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2/12 

w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9/12 

w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16/12 

w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17/12 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Written examination, Omtentamen
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23/12 

w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 30/12 

w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 31/12 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 1/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 3/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 4/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 5/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 6/1 


 
Course Conclusion
 
Dugga
 
Introduction
 
Laboratory
 
Lecture
 
Presentation
 
Roll call
 
Self studies
 
Seminar
 
Tentamensförberedelse
 
Written examination
 
Multiple Activity